Log In
I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series • Aug 19 2014
Partly Cloudy, 76 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jermaine Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) 1:00:36
1
2 Josh Alexander 1:00:37
2
3 Juan carlos Polanco GS Mengoni U.S.A. 1:00:37
3
4 Wilson Vasquez CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 1:00:37
4
5 Alessandro Matteucci 1:00:38
5
6 Samuel Frias Triangle Cyclists/South Shore Bicyc 1:00:38
6
7 Robert Lombardi M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y. 1:00:38
7
8 Stefan Singer CRCA/FGX Racing 1:00:38
8
9 Eugene Boronow G.S. Mengoni U.S.A. 1:00:38
9
Teammate Top 5: Juan carlos Polanco
10 Jesus Martinez Triangle Cyclists/South Shore Bicyc 1:00:38
10
11 Michael Perlberg Kissena Cycling Club 1:00:38
11
12 Robert l Brown jr M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y. 1:00:38
12
13 Erik Post CRCA/BH/Comedy Central 1:00:38
13
14 James Mahlmann BH Racing 1:00:38
14
15 Brian Milligan CRCA/FGX Racing 1:00:39
15
16 Erik Kristiansen Black Bear Cycling/Sussex Bike Shop 1:00:39
16
17 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force 1:00:40
17
18 Malcolm Mitchell CRCA/W&D Racing-NY Velo 1:00:40
18
19 Unknown Rider 1:00:40
19
20 Timothy Stenovec CRCA/FGX Racing 1:00:41
20
21 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club 1:00:41
21
22 Michael Beckerman CRCA/FGX Racing 1:00:42
22
23 Jd Gauthier Triangle Cyclists/South Shore Bicyc 1:00:42
23
24 Johann Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) 1:00:43
24
Teammate Win: Jermaine Burrowes
25 Alexi Berroa Triangle Cyclists/South Shore Bicyc 1:00:44
25
26 Jose Cruz Triangle Cyclists/South Shore Bicyc 1:00:48
27 Paul Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) 1:00:54 Teammate Win: Jermaine Burrowes
28 Bradford Stratton CRCA/FGX Racing 1:01:04
29 Neil Bezdek CRCA/Foundation 1:01:06
30 Paul Carbonara CRCA/AXIS 1:01:23
Off The Back
31 David Nazaroff Century Road Club Assoc 1:01:32
Off The Back
32 Robert Wing We Stand United (W.S.) 1:01:36
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jermaine Burrowes
33 Phil Penman CRCA/Weather Channel 1:01:51
Off The Back
34 Adam Alexander CRCA/Foundation 1:04:23
Off The Back
35 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:04:23
Off The Back
36 Jose Guzman We Stand United (W.S.) 1:04:23
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jermaine Burrowes
37 Franklin Burgos Century Road Club Assoc lapped
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Hartman 0:52:23
1
2 Liam Richmond CIS: First Team-CENTURY 0:52:24
2
3 Steven Patak CIS: First Team-CENTURY 0:52:24
3
4 Cesar Agudelo Triangle Cyclists/South Shore Bicyc 0:52:24
4
5 Rameshwar Ramkissoon Team Alanis 0:52:24
5
6 Edekson Pena Montecci Cycling 0:52:24
6
7 Keith Ryan CRCA/AXIS 0:52:25
7
8 Jacek Boral Incycle-Predator Components Elite T 0:52:25
8
9 Ryan Hobbs X-Men 0:52:25
9
10 Hernan Lucero MBCR mineola bike club racing 0:52:25
10
11 Miguel Flores Chelsea Bicycles Team 0:52:26
11
12 Unknown Rider 0:52:26
12
13 Eddie Venegas 0:52:26
13
14 Todd Brilliant CRCA/e2Value 0:52:26
14
15 Miguel Estrada CIS: Training Systems 0:52:26
15
16 Wouter Hoogenboom CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:52:27
16
17 Nathan Brauer CRCA/Foundation 0:52:27
17
18 Alexis Herrera Triangle Cyclists/South Shore Bicyc 0:52:27
18
Teammate Top 5: Cesar Agudelo
19 Daniel Diaz Manpower Bike Long Island 0:52:27
19
20 Parker Chea Star Track 0:52:27
20
21 Kenneth Hochman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 0:52:27
21
22 Henoch Getz CRCA/e2Value 0:52:27
22
23 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 0:52:27
23
24 Ernest Knox Triangle Cyclists/South Shore Bicyc 0:52:27
24
Teammate Top 5: Cesar Agudelo
25 Masha Schneider CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 0:52:28
25
26 Samuel Martinez We Stand United (W.S.) 0:52:28
26
27 Carlos Sosa Chelsea Bicycles Team 0:52:28
27
28 Qasim Warraich Team Vulpes 0:52:29
28
29 Kensaun Vadnais CRCA/BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 0:52:30
29
30 J Rorech Brooklyn Velo Force 0:52:30
30
31 Spiridon Katehis Triangle Cyclists/South Shore Bicyc 0:52:30
31
Teammate Top 5: Cesar Agudelo
32 Steven Van der zwan CRCA/FGX Racing 0:52:31
32
33 Jackson Wandres Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 0:52:31
33
34 Robert Stern CRCA/DieHard-Think Racing 0:52:32
34
35 Bruce Vanschalkwyk Kissena Cycling Club 0:52:33
35
36 Unknown Rider 0:52:35
36
37 Anastasia Yanchilina CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 0:52:43
38 Marco Quezada Century Road Club Assoc 0:52:54
39 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 0:53:09
Off The Back
40 Robert Vaccarino Incycle-Predator Components Elite T lapped
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 24   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Barber 29:02
2 Thomas Best CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 29:02
3 Val Petrov 29:02
4 Stanton Campbell 30:23
5 Mar Aamoot 30:23
6 Johan Abreu Triangle Cyclists/South Shore Bicyc 30:26
7 Omar Torres Incycle-Predator Components Elite T 30:26
8 Robert Schonberger Century Road Club Assoc 30:26
9 Raymond Genao Triangle Cyclists/South Shore Bicyc 30:26
10 Aaron Temple 30:31
11 Scott Sweeney 30:31
12 Michael Kalphat Kissena Cycling Club 30:31
13 Kevon Simon 30:35
14 Horace Kalphat Kissena Cycling Club 30:35
15 Gilbert Marrero Unione Sportiva Italiana 31:19
16 Anthony Tisi 31:41
17 Efrain Ramos P&P
18 Emily Chan -1 lap
19 Rory Chea Star Track -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Chea Star Track 17:55
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1