Log In
I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series • Jun 17 2014
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jermaine Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) 1:02:12
Off The Front
2 Stephan Hoffman CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 1:02:12
Off The Front
3 Neil Bezdek CRCA/Foundation 1:02:12
Off The Front
4 Karl Nelson G.S. Mengoni U.S.A. 1:02:12
Off The Front
5 Jose Cruz Triangle Cyclists/South Shore Bicyc 1:02:15
Off The Front
6 Horace Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) 1:03:27
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Jermaine Burrowes
7 Erik Post CRCA/BH/Comedy Central 1:03:28
Off The Front
8 Anthony Hall GS Mengoni U.S.A. 1:03:29
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Karl Nelson
9 Michael Boardman Century Road Club Assoc 1:03:32
Off The Front
10 Erlin Garcia Montecci Cycling 1:03:33
Off The Front
11 Phil Penman CRCA/Weather Channel 1:03:35
Off The Front
12 Anthony Lowe We Stand United (W.S.) 1:03:49 Teammate Win: Jermaine Burrowes
13 Chris Young CRCA/BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 1:03:52
1
14 Alexander Barouh G.S. Mengoni U.S.A. 1:03:52
2
Teammate Top 5: Karl Nelson
15 Sammy Moseley CRCA/Foundation 1:03:52
3
Teammate Top 5: Neil Bezdek
16 Samuel Torres We Stand United (W.S.) 1:03:53
4
Teammate Win: Jermaine Burrowes
17 Joseph Orgera Triangle Cyclists/South Shore Bicyc 1:03:53 Teammate Top 5: Jose Cruz
18 Stefan Singer CRCA/FGX Racing 1:03:53
19 Andy Newsom CRCA/FGX Racing 1:03:55
20 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club 1:03:55
21 Paul Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) 1:03:55 Teammate Win: Jermaine Burrowes
22 Scott Savory CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 1:04:05 Teammate Top 5: Stephan Hoffman
23 Juan carlos Polanco GS Mengoni U.S.A. 1:04:06 Teammate Top 5: Karl Nelson
24 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:04:07
25 Robert Wing We Stand United (W.S.) 1:04:08 Teammate Win: Jermaine Burrowes
26 Michael Beckerman CRCA/FGX Racing 1:04:10
27 Unknown Rider 1:04:15
28 Jon Orcutt CRCA/AXIS 1:04:16
29 Adam Alexander CRCA/Foundation 1:04:26
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Neil Bezdek
30 Stephen Jamison Century Road Club Assoc 1:04:28
Off The Back
31 Masha Schneider ZENBERRYMIX.COM 1:06:02
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cesar Agudelo Triangle Cyclists/South Shore Bicyc 53:27
Off The Front
2 Jesus Martinez Triangle Cyclists/South Shore Bicyc 53:31
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Cesar Agudelo
3 Nikolay Koblov 53:32
Off The Front
4 Donovan Clarke 53:32
Off The Front
5 J Rorech Brooklyn Velo Force 53:42
Off The Front
6 Virendra Gauthier Triangle Cyclists/South Shore Bicyc 53:54
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Cesar Agudelo
7 Jd Gauthier Triangle Cyclists/South Shore Bicyc 54:00 Teammate Win: Cesar Agudelo
8 James Joseph We Stand United (W.S.) 54:03
9 Daniel Schmalz CRCA/BH/Comedy Central 54:04
10 Erick Fernandez CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 54:07
1
11 Kensaun Vadnais CRCA/BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 54:07
2
12 Keith Ryan CRCA/AXIS 54:09
3
13 Edekson Pena Montecci Cycling 54:09
4
14 Aliaksandr Kochatau Bare Arms Cycling 54:10
5
15 Aaron Katin CRCA/BH/Comedy Central 54:10
6
16 Reginald Rasch CRCA/FGX Racing 54:11
7
17 Hernan Lucero MBCR mineola bike club racing 54:11
18 Liam Richmond CIS: First Team-CENTURY 54:11
19 Unknown Rider 54:11
20 Moshe Bressler Kosher Cyclists 54:12
21 Todd Brilliant CRCA/e2Value 54:12
22 David Lipscomb CIS: First Team-CENTURY 54:12
23 Unknown Rider 54:13
24 Nathan Archibald Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 54:21
25 Edward Liborius Manpower Bike Long Island 54:27
26 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 54:42
27 Carlos Guerrero CRCA/RBNY Racing-Sommerville Sports -1 lap
Off The Back
28 Daniel Diaz Manpower Bike Long Island -1 lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Baugh 27:44
2 Ronald Restivo 27:46
3 Ray Hyland NYCMTB 27:46
4 Nathan Kraxberger CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC 27:46
5 Zachery Weil 28:33
6 Yisroel Baum Kosher Cyclists 29:02
7 Kevon Simon 29:14
8 Daniel Ingerdal 29:20
9 Hannah Todd Pink Rhino Racing 29:21
10 Michael Kalphat Kissena Cycling Club P&P
11 ? N/a P&P
12 Horace Kalphat Kissena Cycling Club P&P
13 Matthew Harrison Star Track -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Strauss CRCA Junior Dev 19:52
2 Mordechai Brafman 19:56
3 Sebastian Buckeridge Star Track 22:23
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Mairena Star Track 20:33
2 John Quizphi Star Track -1 lap Teammate Win: Jacob Mairena
Finishers: Cat 5: 2