Log In
I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series • May 6 2014
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 0 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Savory CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 0:53:16
1
2 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:53:17
2
3 Jermaine Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) 0:53:17
3
4 Wilson Vasquez CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 0:53:17
4
Teammate Win: Scott Savory
5 Josh Rovner 0:53:18
5
6 Tomas Ketcham CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Pa 0:53:18
6
7 Alessandro Matteucci 0:53:18
7
8 Michael Perlberg Kissena Cycling Club 0:53:18
8
9 Juan carlos Polanco GS Mengoni U.S.A. 0:53:18
9
10 Erlin Garcia Montecci Cycling 0:53:19
10
11 Mitchell Jacaruso UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoT 0:53:19
11
12 Chris Young CRCA/BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 0:53:19
12
13 Alexi Berroa Triangle Cyclists 0:53:19
13
14 Nicolas Patton Century Road Club Assoc 0:53:19
14
15 Neil Bezdek CRCA/Foundation 0:53:20
15
16 Andy Newsom CRCA/FGX Racing 0:53:20
16
17 Bradford Stratton CRCA/FGX Racing 0:53:21
17
18 Jose Cruz Triangle Cyclists 0:53:22
18
19 James Mahlmann BH Racing 0:53:22
19
20 Franklin Burgos Century Road Club Assoc 0:53:30
21 Justin Joyce 0:53:41
22 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club 0:53:48
23 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force 0:53:48
24 Paul Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) 0:53:52 Teammate Top 5: Jermaine Burrowes
25 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA/FGX Racing 0:53:54
26 Michael Beckerman CRCA/FGX Racing 0:53:59
27 John Buenaventura CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 0:53:59
28 Greg Olsen Champion System - Stan's NoTubes 0:54:01
29 Robert Wing We Stand United (W.S.) 0:54:01 Teammate Top 5: Jermaine Burrowes
30 Alexander Barouh G.S. Mengoni U.S.A. 0:54:03
31 Robert Lattanzi CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 0:54:05 Teammate Win: Scott Savory
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Frias Triangle Cyclists 0:44:30
1
2 Scott Gregoire Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 0:44:31
2
3 Daniel Schmalz CRCA/BH/Comedy Central 0:44:32
3
4 Aaron Katin CRCA/BH/Comedy Central 0:44:32
4
5 Erik Kristiansen Black Bear Cycling/Sussex Bike Shop 0:44:32
5
6 John Malcolmson Kissena Cycling Club 0:44:33
6
7 Ernesto Paredes CRCA/RBNY Racing-Sommerville Sports 0:44:37
1
8 Jesus Martinez Triangle Cyclists 0:44:39
2
Teammate Win: Samuel Frias
9 Baris Aytan 0:44:39
3
10 Mihael Ginghina CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 0:44:40
4
11 Zak Abdullah Century Road Club Assoc 0:44:41
5
12 Lance Sniadowski We Stand United (W.S.) 0:44:41
6
13 Edekson Pena Montecci Cycling 0:44:41
7
14 Edward Burlem M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y. 0:44:42
8
15 Kristin Lotito CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 0:44:42
9
16 Stanislaw Arciszewski 0:44:43
10
17 Masha Schneider ZENBERRYMIX.COM 0:44:43
11
18 Wes Tillman Kissena Cycling Club 0:44:43
12
19 Augustin Sanchez Montecci Cycling 0:44:43
13
20 Jacek Lewandowski Century Road Club Assoc 0:44:43
14
21 Jeff Apruzzese Kissena Cycling Club 0:44:44
15
22 Kensaun Vadnais CRCA/BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 0:44:44
16
23 Sara Yancovitz CRCA/Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWE 0:44:44
17
24 Misha Chiporukha CRCA/FGX Racing 0:44:44
18
25 Nikolay Koblov 0:44:45
19
26 Hernan Lucero MBCR mineola bike club racing 0:44:46
20
27 Carlos Guerrero CRCA/RBNY Racing-Sommerville Sports 0:44:46
21
28 Nathan Brauer CRCA/Foundation 0:44:46
29 Richard Soffar CIS: First Team-CENTURY 0:44:47
30 Daniel Diaz Manpower Bike Long Island 0:44:47
31 Brian Stein CIS: First Team-CENTURY 0:44:47
32 ? Bryan CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 0:44:49
33 Niko Triantafillou CRCA/FGX Racing 0:44:50
34 Gillan Moses 0:44:50
35 Andrew Sheeley CRCA/W&D Racing-NY Velo 0:44:53
36 Miguel Estrada CIS: Training Systems 0:44:54
37 Jacek Boral Incycle-Predator Components Elite T 0:44:54
38 Chris Pino The 5th Floor NYC 0:44:55
39 Joseph Tutt CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC 0:44:55
40 Todd Brilliant CRCA/e2Value 0:44:55
41 Benjamin Boehmke CRCA/Rapha Racing 0:44:55
42 Eduardo Luna Chelsea Bicycles Team 0:45:00
43 Manuel Frias Triangle Cyclists 0:45:09 Teammate Win: Samuel Frias
44 Mordechai Brafman 0:45:13
45 Vincent Cintron GS Gotham/TOGA Bikes 0:45:19
46 Michael Kuehn CRCA/FGX Racing 0:45:22
47 Daryl Rogers 0:45:26
Off The Back
48 Patrick Gilmour Brooklyn Velo Force 0:45:33
Off The Back
49 Phillip Maronilla Kissena Cycling Club
Off The Back
50 Edward Liborius Manpower Bike Long Island
Off The Back
51 David Hall The 5th Floor NYC
Off The Back
52 Anthony Chan MBCR mineola bike club racing
Off The Back
53 Justin Strauss CRCA Junior Dev -1 lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Benning 29:31
2 Jan Sedlak CRCA/OrganicAthlete 30:06
3 Jimmy Loi 30:27
4 William George 30:27
5 Ernest Knox Triangle Cyclists 30:27
6 ?donald Portillo??? Manpower Bike Long Island 32:02
7 Tor Kjoesnes CRCA/OrganicAthlete 32:02 Teammate Top 5: Jan Sedlak
8 Barry Kuts 32:02
9 Yaakov Bressler Kosher Cyclists 32:02
10 Chi Zhang Kissena Cycling Club 32:02
11 Christopher Connelly MBCR mineola bike club racing P&P
12 David Rubenstein P&P
13 Kerstin Rew P&P
14 Horace Kalphat Kissena Cycling Club P&P
15 Michael Kalphat Kissena Cycling Club P&P
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Agudelo Manpower Bike Long Island 22:27
2 Justin Strauss CRCA Junior Dev 22:27
3 Parker Chea Star Track 22:27
4 Matthew Harrison Star Track 24:01
5 Andrew Chu Star Track 24:01
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rory Chea Star Track 15:28
2 Jaclyn Olsen Star Track 16:13 Teammate Win: Rory Chea
3 Luke Olsen Star Track 18:24 Teammate Win: Rory Chea
4 Jordan St. vil Star Track 18:43 Teammate Win: Rory Chea
5 Unknown Rider Star Track 20:46 Teammate Win: Rory Chea
6 Cyoshe Aronsky Star Track 20:46 Teammate Win: Rory Chea
7 Schneur Strauss 20:49
8 John Quizby Star Track 21:43 Teammate Win: Rory Chea
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4