Log In
CRCA Racing Series 2014 • Aug 9 2014
Partly Cloudy, 80 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Koop Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Partner
2 Stephen Josh alexander
3 Alex Sanborn Foundation
4 Daniel Lammon WYLD STALLYNS
5 Eutimio Quintero Foundation
6 Alejandro Guzman Foundation
7 Karl michael Rahn Weather Channel
8 Bradford Stratton FGX Racing
9 Nathan Dugan Chimps in Training
10 Mark Alden Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Partner Teammate Win: Zach Koop
11 Unknown Rider
12 Gerald Adasavage Weather Channel
13 Unknown Rider
14 James Horn W&D Racing-NY Velo
15 Unknown Rider
16 Abraham Soler Foundation Teammate Top 5: Alex Sanborn
17 John Buenaventura Sixcycle-RK&O
18 Paul Coluccio Houlihan Lokey
19 Benjamin Fackler Sixcycle-RK&O
20 Alyosha Smolarski W&D Racing-NY Velo
21 Gregory Lee Brands Cycles & Fitness
22 Vinny Vicari Houlihan Lokey
23 Lance Leener Dave Jordan Racing
24 Paul Debartolo Weather Channel
25 Vinny Vicari Houlihan Lokey
26 Thomas Hendry Sixcycle-RK&O
27 Chris Gurr e2Value
28 Unknown Rider
29 Fred David e2Value
30 Unknown Rider
31 Bill White Century Road Club Assoc
32 Unknown Rider
33 Unknown Rider
34 Jeffrey Young Rapha Racing
35 James Nord Rapha Racing
36 Chris Peck e2Value
37 Matt Seaton Century Road Club Assoc
38 Victor Shadood Century Road Club Assoc
39 Unknown Rider
40 Rafael Diaz-granados Century Road Club Assoc
41 Douglas O'neill Century Road Club Assoc
42 Josh Kadis Cause & Effect
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ?jeffrey Chivers??? Foundation
2 Alex Cernichiari Rapha Racing
3 Humberto Gamarra Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
4 Chris Williams RBNY Racing-Sommerville Sports
5 John Kim Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuoricla
6 Matthew Payne Dave Jordan Racing
7 David Desimone Century Road Club Development Found
8 Sergio Aguirre Foundation Teammate Win: ?jeffrey Chivers???
9 Gregory Defiore Dave Jordan Racing
10 Todd Royal W&D Racing-NY Velo
11 Kensaun Vadnais BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX
12 Leonardo Chao VELORIGIN Performance
13 Kevin Mccullough Lucarelli & Castaldi
14 Vincent Crossley Century Road Club Assoc
15 Julius Erwin quito Dave Jordan Racing
16 Todd Brilliant e2Value
17 Unknown Rider
18 Nicholas Chen Chimps in Training
19 Efrain Molina Foundation Teammate Win: ?jeffrey Chivers???
20 George Charalambides Lucarelli & Castaldi
21 Unknown Rider
22 Unknown Rider
23 Brett Halpern Dave Jordan Racing
24 Unknown Rider
25 Carlos Rosso Breakaway Courier/CBOE
26 Nicholas Gray Century Road Club Assoc
27 Wouter Hoogenboom CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
28 Robert Allen BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX
29 Juan Cruz Dave Jordan Racing
30 Robert Weitzner Foundation Teammate Win: ?jeffrey Chivers???
31 Matthew Jiang Lucarelli & Castaldi
32 Simon Khalif Century Road Club Assoc
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Burton Century Road Club Assoc
2 Erik Shani Lucarelli & Castaldi
3 Gene Wilson Foundation
4 Joseph Ammon Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Win: Nick Burton
5 Peter Loeb VELORIGIN Performance
6 Eric Bernstein Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Win: Nick Burton
7 Kristian Noboa Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Win: Nick Burton
8 David Fine Lucarelli & Castaldi Teammate Top 5: Erik Shani
9 Richard Miller Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Win: Nick Burton
10 Robert King Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Win: Nick Burton
11 Chris Burati Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Win: Nick Burton
12 Cody Corona Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
13 Robert Schonberger Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Win: Nick Burton
14 Alex Federman Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Win: Nick Burton
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Lotito Houlihan Lokey
2 Fabienne Gerard e2Value
3 Brittlee Bowman Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
4 Camie Kornely Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
5 Sarah Sauvayre BH/Comedy Central
6 Renee Engelhardt Radical Media
7 Anneliese Haines BH/Comedy Central Teammate Top 5: Sarah Sauvayre
8 Ann marie Miller Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuoricla
9 Anastasia Yanchilina Houlihan Lokey Teammate Win: Kristin Lotito
10 Martha Bush Houlihan Lokey Teammate Win: Kristin Lotito
11 Tracy Wargo Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recovery
12 Jennifer Poirier Houlihan Lokey Teammate Win: Kristin Lotito
13 Ingrid Levaggi Houlihan Lokey Teammate Win: Kristin Lotito
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucie Vagnerova BH/Comedy Central
2 Sara Yancovitz Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
3 Hannah Todd Pink Rhino Racing
4 Meghan Schloat CityMD Racing
5 Maria Rosenfeld Dave Jordan Racing
6 Ayesha Mcgowan
7 Elizabeth Marcello Radical Media
8 Victoria Gochenour Radical Media
9 Gabriella Allong US Military Cycling Team
10 Hrisafie Hadgis Kruis CX p/b Repucom
11 Erica Berthou Radical Media
12 Mim Gilbert Dave Jordan Racing Teammate Top 5: Maria Rosenfeld
13 Maryanne Caruso DNK Cycling
14 Unknown Rider
15 Oksana Miller Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX Teammate Top 5: Sara Yancovitz
16 Maria Kleppe Century Road Club Assoc
17 Amy O'connell Live Love Velo
18 Anna Janas Kruis CX p/b Repucom
19 Colleen Conway BH/Comedy Central Teammate Win: Lucie Vagnerova
20 Barb Blakley CityMD Racing Teammate Top 5: Meghan Schloat
21 Briana Denney Dave Jordan Racing Teammate Top 5: Maria Rosenfeld
22 Jaclyn Ciringione Century Road Club Assoc
23 Iliana Rabun-wood Kruis CX p/b Repucom
24 Clementina Cracroft Houlihan Lokey
25 Unknown Rider
26 Jennifer Solomon Live Love Velo
27 Natalie Tapias Kruis CX p/b Repucom
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 3