Log In
Rick Newhouse Memorial Race • Aug 23 2014
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #newhouseCrit

By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Myles Matteson NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:49:08
Off The Front
2 Michael Markowicz cycle concepts 0:49:08
Off The Front
3 Thad Lavallee VELOCITE 0:49:08
Off The Front
4 Daniel Kirkpatrick November Bikes 0:49:17
5 Danny Saccoccio BIKEWORKS BEAUPRE ELECTRIC 0:49:22
1
6 Jason "jj" Hancock Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 0:49:23
2
7 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:49:23
3
8 Paul khalil Saucier PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB 0:49:23
4
9 Patrick Collins TEAM BIKE ALLEY 0:49:23
5
10 Jonathan O'connor NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:49:23
6
11 Young-kershaw Duane TEAM SPARK 0:49:23
7
12 Nathan Coste 0:49:35
13 Michael Maloney Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 0:49:39
14 James Hayes STEDMANS BICYCLE CO. 0:50:09
Off The Back
15 Skip Smallwood Mystic 0:50:09
Off The Back
16 Ed Doyle REALFOOD CONSULTING lap
Off The Back
DNF Anton Guyette Blue Hills Cycling Club dnf
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Caissy 0:50:49
2 Rich Frisbie 0:50:49
3 William Paredes BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 0:50:49
4 Brian Meagher 0:52:17
5 Jeremy Saksik 0:52:22
6 Peter Mcnulty CAMBRIDGE VALLEY CYCLING 0:52:22
7 Brian Griffiths MYSTIC VELO 0:52:22
8 Charles Vigorita 0:52:22
DNF Gregory Hopkins dnf
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Anthony 0:34:01
2 Kevin Mullaly CAPITOL VELO CLUB 0:36:46
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:47:23
2 Kyle Mullaly CAPITOL VELO CLUB 0:47:23
3 Steven Murray CCAP 0:49:16 Teammate Win: Wyatt Cote
4 Keith Mullaly CAPITOL VELO CLUB 0:49:16
5 Thomas Walko 0:49:16
Starters:6   Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurt Begemann CASTELLI 0:51:23
2 Kevin Hays ARC EN CIEL RACING 0:51:32
3 Eric Pearce PEAK RACING/GEAR WORKS CYCLERY 0:51:58
4 Jay Trojan ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM 0:51:58
5 David Potter ARC EN CIEL RACING TEAM 0:52:35
6 Aaron Davis Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team lap
7 Gary Parece ARC EN CIEL lap Teammate Top 5: Kevin Hays
8 Steven Bonadio ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM lap Teammate Top 5: Kevin Hays
9 Randy Rusk ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM lap Teammate Top 5: Kevin Hays
10 Sam Morse Corner Cycle Cycling Club lap
11 Michael Mccabe bikebarnracing.com lap
DNF Chris Grady ARC EN CIEL RACING dnf Teammate Top 5: Kevin Hays
DNF Akira Sato EXPO WHEELMEN dnf
DNF Ted Shanstrom ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM dnf Teammate Top 5: Kevin Hays
DNF Rick Spear TTEndurance dnf
DNF Tom Worstzer 545 velo dnf
DNF Mark Stotz NyCross.com dnf
DNF Eric Derivera Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery dnf Teammate Top 5: Eric Pearce
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Croteau HOTTUBES ALUMNI 0:47:57
2 John Badessa ARC EN CIEL RACING 0:47:57
3 David Potter ARC EN CIEL RACING TEAM 0:48:21
4 Mark Stotz NyCross.com 0:49:09
5 Stanley Lezon Exposition Wheelmen 0:49:09
6 Ciaran Mangan CCB 0:49:09
7 Murat Altinbasak WEEBIKE RACING lap
8 Sam Morse Corner Cycle Cycling Club lap
9 Jonathan O'connor NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lap
10 Ari Shockett BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB lap
11 Thad Lavallee VELOCITE lap
12 Elizabeth Mcdonough Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team lap Teammate Top 5: John Badessa
DNF Paul khalil Saucier PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB dnf
DNF Young-kershaw Duane TEAM SPARK dnf
DNF Danny Saccoccio Bikeworks dnf
DNF David Kirkpatrick The November Bicycles Road Trip dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Bailey Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 0:48:38
Off The Front
2 Jay Trojan ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM 0:48:38
Off The Front
3 James Themig MYSTIC VELO CLUB 0:50:17
Off The Back
1
4 Henry Dalomba ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM 0:50:17
Off The Back
2
5 Edward Blank Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 0:49:34
Off The Front
3
6 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:49:34
Off The Front
4
7 Reid Hanford CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM 0:49:34
Off The Front
5
8 Joe Savic ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM 0:49:34
Off The Front
6
Teammate Top 5: Jay Trojan
9 John Koenitzer BEGEMANN RACING SYSTEMS lap
Off The Back
10 Laura Mullaly CAPITOL VELO CLUB/SUBURBAN SUBARU lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Mitchell CCB RACING 1:07:37
2 Amos Brumble CCB 1:08:30 Teammate Win: Tim Mitchell
3 Bryan Mcgill GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CYCLES 1:08:30
4 John Abate SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 1:08:30
5 John Badessa ARC EN CEIL 1:08:30
6 Adam Sullivan GRINTA CYCLING TEAM lap
7 Matthew Gilbert NBX Bikes lap
8 Daniel Mccabe GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CYCLES lap Teammate Top 5: Bryan Mcgill
9 Kyle Foley LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB lap
10 Kurt Begemann CASTELLI lap
11 Jonathan Lowenstein CLIF BAR/PACTIMO lap
12 Keith Mullaly CAPITOL VELO CLUB lap
13 Eric Pearce PEAK RACING/GEAR WORKS CYCLERY lap
14 Josh Austin lap
DNF Jay Robbins BOSTON RACING INDEPENDENT dnf
DNF Murat Altinbasak WEEBIKE RACING dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Mcdonough Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:44:59
2 Michelle Zwick 0:48:14
3 Margeau Donnoly Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:48:14 Teammate Win: Elizabeth Mcdonough
4 Danielle Wilto 0:49:42
5 Melinda Barnes NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT lap
6 Heather Owens lap
7 Lisa Berger Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) lap
8 Janet Ramos NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT lap Teammate Top 5: Melinda Barnes
9 Andrea Barlow NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT lap Teammate Top 5: Melinda Barnes
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3