Log In
Vermont Overland Grand Prix • Aug 24 2014
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #vogp

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Clark JAM Fund / NCC 2:42:47
2 Derrick St. john Silber Pro Cycling 2:42:47
3 Jeremy Durrin Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:45:05
4 Will Letendre Mason Racing 2:46:41
5 Tim Johnson Cannondale / Cyclocrossworld.com 2:46:41
6 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC 2:52:48 Teammate Win: Anthony Clark
7 Matt Surch Tall Tree Cycles 2:52:55
8 Robin Liston Mason Racing 2:52:55 Teammate Top 5: Will Letendre
9 Iain Radford Tall Tree Cycles 2:52:55
10 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo 2:53:18
11 Daniel Chabanov CRCA/Foundation 2:53:50
12 Brian Fuller JAM Fund / NCC 2:54:04 Teammate Win: Anthony Clark
13 Austin Vincent CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team 2:56:20
14 Jamie Belchak FIrst Stop / Vermont Castings 2:57:13
15 Ansel Dickey California Giant / Specialized 2:58:42
16 Cooper Willsey CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team 2:58:46
17 Sheldon Miller Bikeman.com 2:58:46
18 Simon Castonguay Felt MTB 3:01:15
19 Michael Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 3:01:15
20 John Burns Burns Racing 3:01:15
21 Ryan Larocque MAD ALCHEMY RIDER COOPERATIVE 3:03:19
22 Kirk Kardashian First Stop/Vermont Castings 3:03:19
23 James Nash CCB Racing Team 3:04:49
24 Vincent Audet 3:05:34
25 Jeffrey Craddock Sea Sports Cycling 3:05:36
26 Andrew Boxer First Stop / Vermont Castings 3:05:50
27 Kelly Klett Kish Fabrication/Squirt Lubes 3:08:24
28 Bradford Stratton CRCA / FGX Racing 3:08:43
29 Benjamin Pagano Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 3:09:47
30 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 3:10:17
31 Sean Groom 3:10:25
32 Matt Germon 3:10:25
33 Tyler Munroe Riverside Racing 3:10:25
34 Kurt Hackler Couch Potato cycling team 3:10:25
35 David Thompson Cycle-Smart 3:11:19
36 Tom Horrocks The X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 3:13:14
37 Scott Hock NYCROSS.com 3:13:15
38 Matt Seaton CRCA / Rapha 3:13:28
39 Unknown Rider white jers
40 Paul Richard Riverside Racing 3:14:43
41 Brad Young NYCROSS.com/VOmax 3:14:56
42 David Diviney CyclePath Racing 3:15:14
43 Alexander Gray Upper Valley Velo / Drummond Custom 3:15:45
44 Jerry Hillard Slouch Racing 3:16:25
45 Brian Rogers Lifetime Bikes-Loganville Ford 3:16:58
46 James Norris Flying Penguins 3:16:58
47 Jeff Lee ArcEnCiel 3:16:58
48 John Vogel Exeter Cycles/MVC 3:16:58
49 Keith Watkins Central New York Cycling 3:18:20
50 James Willsey 1k2go Coffee - Burris Logistics 3:18:20
51 Rudy Sroka Team Lake Effect 3:19:05
52 Thomas Butler CCC/Keltic Constr/Zanes Cycles 3:19:34
53 Peter Schuk 3:19:34
54 Mark Sumner CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 3:19:34
55 Sam Veggeberg Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 3:21:15
56 Dave Murray 3:21:15
57 Pj Telep Onion River Sports 3:21:28
58 Matt D'alessio Threshold Cycling 3:21:36
59 John Mcgill 3:22:11
60 Michael Martin Expo Wheelmen 3:22:15
61 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 3:22:20
62 Shawn Jackson Teambikeway.com 3:22:25
63 Dan Massucco Green Mt Bikes/Frank's Bike Barn 3:22:28
64 Matt Troutman Mystic Velo Club 3:22:28
65 Rick Balser Onion River Sports 3:24:16
66 Paul Vogel Exeter Cycles 3:24:16
67 Jon Miller 3:25:15
68 Keith Button CCB racing 3:26:08
69 Clinton Angwin Mason Racing 3:26:17 Teammate Top 5: Will Letendre
70 Kevin Ballou Bikeman.com 3:26:57
71 Andrew Borden 3:27:22
72 Richard Bordwell 3:28:02
73 Royce Yeomans Competitive edge cycling 3:28:50
74 Delvis Gomez 3:28:50
75 Donald Powers 3:29:05
76 Sean Gramling 3:29:15
77 Dan Chomko peter weitzman racing 3:29:15
78 Scott Nichols Tarm Biomass 3:29:15
79 Nate Koeppel 3:29:34
80 Mark Slavonia Peninsula Velo 3:31:07
81 Bret Young NYCROSS.com/VOmax 3:31:38
82 John Wanner Northampton Cycling Club 3:31:38
83 Christopher Cyr Bikeman.com 3:31:59
84 Roger Wakeman 3:32:19
85 Eric Dulong Club Lessard Bicycles 3:32:37
86 Jeff Johnson Noth American Velo 3:33:04
87 Stefan Bumbeck 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 3:33:12
88 Steve Arsenault Andy's Cycle 3:33:42
89 Brett Shanaman Marx-Bensdorf Cycling Team 3:33:56
90 Jonathan Lawrence Portland Velo Club 3:33:56
91 Speight Drummond Drummond Custom Cycles 3:34:58
92 Turner Kelsey 3:34:15
93 Richard Drummond Drummond Custom Cycles 3:34:26
94 Travis Bickford Lagunitas Racing 3:34:34
95 Brandon Mazur Direct Contract Packaging Cycling T 3:34:34
96 Chris Bailey Vermont Smoke and Cure 3:34:46
97 John Hughson NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 3:35:16
98 Mitchell Medeiros SEA SPORTS CYCLING 3:35:41
99 Art Davis Cyclemania 3:35:54
100 Edward Greene Boston Racing Independent 3:38:18
101 William Luecke NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:39:59
102 Keith Limberg Slouch Racing 3:40:22
103 Don Rice CCB Racing 3:40:38
104 Kevin Higgins NorEast Cycling 3:41:12
105 Myles Webster 3:41:39
106 Chas Lyons The Bike Center 3:41:39
107 Matthew Mancini 3:41:39
108 John Schwarz Unattached 3:41:50
109 Robert Dibattista Minuteman Road Club 3:42:19
110 Alex Buskey Mason Racing 3:42:27 Teammate Top 5: Will Letendre
111 John Funk No. 22 Bicycle Co./ Verge sport/ CC 3:42:34
112 Mark Vojtko Mason Racing 3:42:40 Teammate Top 5: Will Letendre
113 Unknown Rider diehard
114 George Lowe Full Cycle 3:43:23
115 David Alvarez Team Abide 3:44:17
116 Matt Stout 3:44:19
117 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 3:44:43
118 Roger Harper TTEndurance 3:44:43
119 Eric Morris 3:44:53
120 Chuck Officer 3:45:13
121 Adam Moser 3:45:25
122 Shawn Mason Mason Racing 3:46:14 Teammate Top 5: Will Letendre
123 Jan Dembinski 3:47:05
124 Douglas Southwick bikeman.com 3:47:25
125 Christopher Delisle NYCROSS.com/VOmax 3:47:54
126 Emil Cashin 3:47:54
127 David Bilenkey Euro-sports.ca 3:49:18
128 Perry Hall Competitive Cyclist 3:49:27
129 Doug Corner 3:49:33
130 Alan Moats bikeman.com 3:50:32
131 Patrick Lowkes 3:50:36
132 Unknown Rider red/yellow
133 Richard Crate jr. Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom C 3:51:31
134 Matt Spence 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 3:51:31
135 Barney Brannen Mason Racing 3:51:31 Teammate Top 5: Will Letendre
136 Joseph Mclean KOS-VT 3:52:17
137 Keith Lewandoski GL 3:54:20
138 Jeremy Kehoe 3:54:20
139 Jonathan Biele 3:53:01
140 Philip Harwood Independent Fabrication 3:53:21
141 George Hanna Flying Penguins 3:53:38
142 Jack Bailey Killington Mountain School 3:53:40
143 David Marchand 3:53:46
144 Prevost Jean FELT Canada 3:54:41
145 Richard Fries 3:55:06
146 Adam Kaniper team marty's 3:56:21
147 Steve Roszko BikeReg.com 3:56:28
148 Darrell Hoy SweetOpenRoads.com 3:56:30
149 William Graf 3:56:33
150 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 3:56:33
151 Bill Fischer 3:56:57
152 Jonathan Stillman HRRT/Specialized 3:59:49
153 Lantz Cook 4:00:00
154 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 4:00:31
155 Gregory Nowak 4:02:50
156 Chris Milliman MUUR 4:03:13
157 Phil Lucey 4:04:55
158 Norm Walker 4:05:22
159 Bob Bortree Chuck's Bikes 4:05:22
160 Bob Birkby 4:06:00
161 Don Welsh Slouch Racing 4:06:18
162 Ed Helmer 4:06:32
163 Edward Keller VollersLaw 4:06:43
164 Charles Fowler Slouch Racing 4:09:49
165 Tom Kelly 4:10:49
166 Paul Niehoff SMCC 4:12:02
167 Jim Walsh Paradise Racing 4:15:36
168 Donald Crowell BlueSteelCyclery 4:15:55
169 Trey Gannon 4:16:52
170 Hugh Ruthven Cape Cod Racing / C4 4:19:37
171 Christopher Mccown Drummond Cycles UVV 4:19:37
172 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing 4:19:37
173 Alden Suokko Vermont Overland 4:20:13
174 Dan Doherty Nantucket Velo 4:20:27
175 Joe Tonon Destination Cycling 4:20:27
176 Steve Burt NA 4:20:57
177 Todd Anderson 4:21:02
178 Michael Theesfeld Allez Endurance/Skratch Labs 4:24:47
179 Jason Robart Monsters in the Basement 4:27:12
180 Max Candidus 545 velo 4:27:22
181 Leo Candidus 4:27:22
182 Tim Bantham HRRT/Specialized 4:29:13
183 Athos Rassias 4:30:01
184 Todd Uva 4:32:18
185 Tim Leonard NYCROSS.com 4:34:54
186 Robert Magee 4:35:23
187 Frank Muller 4:36:48
188 Michael Olbrys Minuteman Road Club 4:37:33
189 Thomas De carlo 4:38:49
190 Gus (walter) Flanagan 4:42:35
191 Tom Macclarance 4:43:57
192 Andy Demotses Slouch Racing 4:43:00
193 Daniel Homeier Onion River Sports 4:44:24
194 Harry Homeier High Road Cycles 4:44:24
195 Joel Brown Cox Comm/Stedman's Bicycle Shop 4:45:14
196 Rex Eberly Cox WE Stedmans Cycling Team 4:45:14
197 John Hanson NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 4:45:14
198 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 4:45:14
199 Mark Condon 4:45:59
200 Tony Cowles Team Ptarmigan 4:46:17
201 Mark Jensen 4:47:13
202 Dan Griffin Northeast Masters Cycling 4:47:13
203 John Baron Minuteman Road Club 4:52:26
204 Luis Bango 4:53:00
205 John Chester 4:54:25
206 Robert Vaughan The Bike Shop @ Woodstock Sports 4:54:50
207 Patrick Harvey NHCross.Org Presented by WH Bagshaw 4:58:23
208 Aaron Rogers-hancock 5:01:37
209 John Gruen Independent Fabrication 5:05:50
210 Kevin Clune 5:06:17
211 Daniel Jones 5:07:03
212 Jason Merrill 5:07:03
213 Jerry Caldwell 5:10:02
214 Brad Archer 5:10:36
215 Gervais Pouliot 5:13:20
216 Larry Byrnes 5:19:54
217 Seth Shaw 5:20:31
218 Justin Cutting 5:31:37
219 Lyle Fulkerson 5:32:39
220 Joe Hepp 5:41:10
221 Bradford Herder Berkshire Sports 5:41:10
222 Chip Hobson 5:41:40
223 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart 5:43:02
224 Benjamin Turner Omaha B-cycle 5:55:53
225 Christopher Byrne 6:15:21
226 Philip Vonkeyserlingk 6:16:07
Starters:245   Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 118  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabby Durrin Neon Velo Cycling Team 3:05:55
2 Elle Anderson 3:10:19
3 Marti Shea Destination Cycling 3:15:18
4 Ellen Noble JAM Fund / NCC 3:20:50
5 Rebecca Fahringer JAM Fund / NCC 3:24:16
6 Natasha Elliott Cycle-Smart Elite Team 3:26:13
7 Ana Sirianni Riverside Racing 3:29:15
8 Julie Wright Ride Studio Cafe Expedition Team 3:33:20
9 Susan Lynch Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 3:38:09
10 Jauron Vetter Blue Steel Cyclery 3:39:00
11 Sarah Foulkes Mason Racing 3:42:47
12 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RICHAR 3:43:53
13 Frances Morrison Family Bike Inc. 3:44:00
14 Nancy Bailey Pittsford Painting Cycling 3:50:39
15 Sweep Voll Flying Squirrels 4:06:32
16 Kayla Brannen Mason Racing 4:08:02
17 Abigail Isolda NYCROSS.com p/b VOMax 4:10:15
18 Cathy Rowell Ride Studio Cafe Expedition Team 4:15:36
19 Patria Lanfranchi Ride Studio Cafe Expedition Team 4:15:36
20 Jenny Wojewoda Ride Studio Cafe Expedition Team 4:15:36
21 Michele Smith Ride Studio Cafe Expedition Team 4:15:36
22 Gretchen Czaja Woodstock Nordic 4:15:40
23 Karen Nash CCB Racing Team 4:17:53
24 Kimberly Morris 4:20:44
25 Fanny Bourdais CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 4:21:43
26 Catherine Diviney Cyclepath Racing 4:29:42
27 Unknown Rider no bib
28 Shane Ferro CRCA / Rockstar Games / Signature C 4:30:57
29 Virginia Solomon CRCA/Rockstar Games-Signature Cycle 4:31:00
30 Janet Proctor 4:32:18
31 Beth Herder Flying Squirrels 4:33:54
32 Megan Schmidt marty's reliable 4:35:10
33 Wendy King 4:36:11
34 Tiffany Teaford West River Nordic 4:38:40
35 Mimi Flanagan 4:42:35
36 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 4:46:00
37 Ashley Stanton niehoff HK2 4:51:56
38 Julie Lewis sroka Lake Effect Racing 5:08:24
39 Colleen Barber none 5:12:48
40 Lucia Deng CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 5:18:40
41 Barbara Hermann 5:26:55
42 Alicia Groft 5:26:55
Starters:47 Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 21