Log In
Suisin Harbor Criterium • Aug 10 2014
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Niiro iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
2 Mike Betley Metromint Cycling
3 Sean Bennett Whole Athlete / Specialized
4 Marc Marino SquadraSF
5 Simon Tuttle Knight Riders Racing
6 Peter Vaughan Village Peddler
7 Darin Morgan Michael David Winery Cycling Team
8 Douglas Schaller iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Win: Mark Niiro
9 Ronald Johnson Rio Strada Racing
10 Zachary Morvant Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
11 Alexander Gaidis Brown University
12 Zachary Scott Fresh Air-Focus
13 Judith Wexler Folsom Bike/Cervelo
14 Paul Ngo LuxVue-SunPower Racing
15 Ash Duban Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing
16 Murat Ozgur SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Marc Marino
17 Brian Scholl Monster Media Racing Team
18 Nick Kreeger SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Marc Marino
19 Joshua Lopez iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Win: Mark Niiro
20 Juan Lopez SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Marc Marino
21 Craig Dolley Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
22 Lloyd Ranola SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Marc Marino
23 Bruno Suttles Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Ian Swinson Squadra SF Teammate Top 5: Marc Marino
24 Vitaly Gashpar SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Marc Marino
DNF Matthew Amicucci Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Cedrick Gousse Wyld Stallyns Racing
DNF Gabriel Morford Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wenson Sihabout Unattached
2 Alex Smith Limitless Cycling Racing Team
3 Jp Rutledge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
4 Garin Moore Victory Velo Racing
5 Ashton Lyle Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
6 Pedro Romero iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
7 Tyler Marchesano Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
8 Joshua Tipton Rio Strada Racing
9 Tomas Mitre Team Swift
10 James Whitney Hammer Nutrition
11 Alexander Yermolovich
12 Joshua Mcdonald Unattached
13 Reece Macdonald Pen Velo Racing
14 Manny Managbanag SJBC
15 Dante Campanile Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Jp Rutledge
16 Kevin Tharp SquadraSF
17 Osman Dost Squadra SF
18 Karan Desai Team Swift
19 Taylor Kring Unattached
20 Uri Friedman Church Sexy
21 Jordan Byck
22 David Tricamo Velowrench
23 Aaron Casados Topsport
24 Andrew Smith Squadra SF
25 Chris Ashton SquadraSF
26 Timothy Gerard Velowrench
27 Hernan Gatpandan Pen Velo Racing
28 Eric Clauss SquadraSF
29 Cesar Perez Rio Strada Racing
30 Richard Nagel Team Velo Wrench
31 Kyle Beikirch??? San Francisco Cycle Club
32 David Fensin SquadraSF
33 Tommy Perkins Performance Cycle Coaching
34 Brad Koester DFL
35 Zach Naqvi UCLA
DNF Adam Garcia Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Jp Rutledge
DNF Marcos Marrero Velowrench
DNF Nicholas Terzakis Team City Sacramento
DNF David Grundman Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
DNF Daniel Karpelevitch Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
DNF Ben Aldern
DNF Graham Abra SquadraSF
DNF Steve Jones iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNF Kevin Burlinson Unattached
DNF Michael Poplewko Team Velo Wrench
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Martin SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
2 Norman Zellers LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
3 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus Teammate Win: Dan Martin
4 Dean Laberge Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
5 Matt Quann SquadraSF
6 Mark Niiro iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
7 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing
8 Michael O'rourke SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus Teammate Win: Dan Martin
9 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus Teammate Win: Dan Martin
10 Erik Camacho iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
11 Shaun Bagley Global CTI Cycling Team
12 Jeff Watson LangeTwins Winery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Norman Zellers
13 Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com
14 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
15 Peter Vaughan Village Peddler
16 Scott Cox Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
17 Andre Tenthorey LangeTwins Winery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Norman Zellers
18 Richard Della maggiore iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
19 Brian Scholl Monster Media Racing Team
20 Denin Sahovic Squadra SF Teammate Top 5: Matt Quann
21 Eric Davis SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Matt Quann
22 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
23 David Del rosso PrimeTime Cycling Team
24 Peter Petrillo Dayka
25 Curtis Eastin Dayka-Hackett
26 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus Teammate Win: Dan Martin
27 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus Teammate Win: Dan Martin
28 Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
29 Chris Carscadden PrimeTime Cycling Team
30 Joshua Lopez iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
31 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Norcal
DNF Donald Langley Morgan Stanley /Specialized
32 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillip Burt Pen Velo Racing
2 Jason Murphy Team City Sacramento
3 Garin Moore Victory Velo Racing
4 Erich Shofstall iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
5 James Whitney Team Hammer Nutrition
6 Franco Campilongo SquadraSF
7 Steve Wilson Village Peddler
8 Pedro Romero iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Top 5: Erich Shofstall
9 Cliff Jew Performance Cycle Coaching
10 Bahati Worley Unattached
11 Michael Saba CA Technologies Racing
12 Morris Delgado SJBC
13 David Tricamo DFL
14 Eric Clauss SquadraSF
15 Damien Anderson Body Concepts
16 James Rainbow Pen Velo Racing Teammate Win: Phillip Burt
17 Allen Brumm LuxVue-SunPower Racing
18 Craig Auzenne Cushman & Wakefield
19 David Fensin SquadraSF
20 Manny Managbanag SJBC
21 Steve Jones iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Top 5: Erich Shofstall
22 Brad Koester DFL
23 John Silva Rockville Bike Rattlers
DNF Greg Hay Red Peloton
DNF Reese Gary Team Revolutions
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley Specialized
2 Jerome Nadel CoreTechs Cycling TwT
3 Scott Fonseca Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
4 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
5 Rann Valdez R4R- Make a Wish
6 Dan Martin SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
7 Yutch Cowhie Rio Strada Racing
8 Keith Defiebre Jackroo Racing
9 Andre Tenthorey LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
10 Curtis Eastin Dayka-Hackett
11 Douglas Gonda 3Ft - It's The Law
12 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus Teammate Top 5: Robert Pasco
13 Julien Dufresne Rio Strada Racing
14 Ian Swinson Squadra SF
15 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
16 Craig Dolley Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable Teammate Top 5: Scott Fonseca
17 Eric Saltzman CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT
18 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus Teammate Top 5: Robert Pasco
19 Shaun Bagley Global CTI Racing
DNF Shaun Bagley Global CTI Cycling Team
20 Rodney Spradlin Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable Teammate Top 5: Scott Fonseca
DNF Michael O'rourke SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus Teammate Top 5: Robert Pasco
DNF Richard Della maggiore iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ariel Herrmann Marc Pro - Strava
2 Matthew Valencia NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
3 Daniel Holloway Athlete Octane Cycling
4 David Grundman Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
5 Travis Lyons Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
6 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
7 Chris Laberge VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
8 Robert Lander iRT-Reactor P/B JL Velo
9 Brennan Percy Chico Elite
10 Garrett Marking Limitless Cycling Racing Team
11 Jason Saltzman NCCF/Team Specialized Juniors Teammate Top 5: Matthew Valencia
12 Connor Spencer Fresh Air - Focus
13 Gregory White VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
14 Chris Evans SquadraSF
15 James Laberge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Travis Lyons
16 Adam Switters Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Travis Lyons
17 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Elite Team
18 David Mesa Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
19 Adam Ocamb VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hamme
20 Erik Camacho iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
21 Cesar Correa SquadraSF
22 Corey Duren Chico Elite
23 Jeff Watson LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
24 Russell White VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
25 Steven Tortorelli SquadraSF
26 Matt Chatlaong Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Win: Ariel Herrmann
27 Scott Cox Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Travis Lyons
28 Connor Benton SquadraSF
29 Jonathan Penaloza Davis Bike Club Race Team
30 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
31 Dean Laberge Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNF Brandon Borth Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable Teammate Top 5: David Grundman
32 Keith Defiebre JAKROO Racing Team
DNF Peter Petrillo Dayka
DNF Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Anthony Ferretti Chico Corsa
DNF Andrew Biscardi VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hamme
DNF Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Ash Duban Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing
DNF Travis T Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
DNF Shaun Bagley Global CTI Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Elizabeth maroon TWENTY16 Pro Cycling
2 Clarice Sayle Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endura
3 Ash Duban Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing
4 Mary Ellen ash Metromint Cycling
5 Josephine Morgan Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endura
6 Sofia Marin Folsom Bike/Cervelo
7 Angel Garbarino Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator
8 Hanna Muegge Monterey Bay Racing Team
9 Melanie *wong ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing
10 Aliya Traficante Davis Bike Club Race Team
11 Christina Bonnington iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
12 Tiina Aardemae Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Mary Ellen ash
13 Marissa Axell Velo Sports Group
14 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Mary Ellen ash
15 Kerry Stivaletti metromint cycling Teammate Top 5: Mary Ellen ash
16 Holly Roberts iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 4