Log In
South Jersey Omnium Stage 2 • Aug 3 2014
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Teske PRO PEDALS 00:00.0
1
2 Rich Ross Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q 00:00.0
2
3 Eric Wallenburg Pro Pedals/Team Express 00:00.0
3
4 Stephen Cochrane MAMBO KINGS 00:00.0
4
5 Brean Shea Pink Rhino Racing 00:00.0
5
6 Christian Young Five Four Sports 00:00.0
6
7 Todd Giese Pro Pedals 00:00.0
7
Teammate Win: Shawn Teske
8 Sean Mooney Action Wheels Bike Shop 00:00.0
8
9 Kevin Miller Unattached 00:00.0
9
10 Scott Demarzio Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio P.C 00:00.0
10
11 Michael Patrick liam smith Pro Pedals 00:00.0
11
Teammate Win: Shawn Teske
12 Scott Holder Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q 00:00.0
12
Teammate Top 5: Rich Ross
13 Gregory Sherrick Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiro 00:00.0
13
14 Ron Short QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00.0
14
15 Bill Viereck PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens 00:00.0
15
16 Daniel Shelanskey Caffeinated Cyclist p/b Venice 00:00.0
16
17 Mark Pfeiffer Quaker City Wheelmen 00:00.0
17
18 Jason Bradley Pro Pedals Bike Shop 00:00.0
18
DNF David Hudson Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q 00:00.0
19
Teammate Top 5: Rich Ross
19 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 00:00.0
19
DNF Aleksey Urusov DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Singson Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 00:00.0
1
2 John Olsen Deno's Wonder Wheel 00:00.0
2
3 Scott Cullen PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Cl 00:00.0
3
4 Michael Patrick liam smith Pro Pedals 00:00.0
4
5 Eric Wallenburg Pro Pedals/Team Express 00:00.0
5
6 Drew Davala Viking Racing 00:00.0
6
7 John Dipalo Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 00:00.0
7
Teammate Win: Andrew Singson
8 Bob Jaggard Pro Pedals Bike Shop 00:00.0
8
9 Michael Shapanka Watchung Wheelmen 00:00.0
9
10 Stephen Sambrano Equipe Vitesse 00:00.0
10
11 Sean Mooney Action Wheels Bike Shop 00:00.0
11
12 Ron Short QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00.0
12
13 Scott Demarzio Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio P.C 00:00.0
13
14 Ed Peterson Pro Pedals Team Express 00:00.0
14
Teammate Top 5: Eric Wallenburg
15 Stephen Cochrane MAMBO KINGS 00:00.0
15
Teammate Win: Andrew Singson
16 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 00:00.0
16
17 David Hudson Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q 00:00.0
17
Teammate Win: Andrew Singson
18 Tim j Hancock Equipe Vitesse 00:00.0
18
19 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Team Express 00:00.0
19
Teammate Top 5: Eric Wallenburg
20 Rich Ross Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q 00:00.0
20
Teammate Win: Andrew Singson
DNF Scott Holder Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q 00:00.0
20
Teammate Win: Andrew Singson
DNF Mark Pfeiffer Quaker City Wheelmen 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Baccash Tri State Velo 00:00.0
1
2 Eric Thorek 00:00.0
2
3 Ryan Stahnke Bike Line 00:00.0
3
4 Kenn Barfell Equipe Vitesse 00:00.0
4
5 Brean Shea Pink Rhino Racing 00:00.0
5
6 Clinton Carter Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B 00:00.0
6
7 Wanya Cave Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Rac 00:00.0
7
Teammate Win: Christopher Baccash
8 John Piper Viking Racing 00:00.0
8
9 Kevin Summers Viking Racing 00:00.0
9
10 Mark Leusner Summit Cycling Club 00:00.0
10
11 Daniel Shelanskey Caffeinated Cyclist p/b Venice 00:00.0
11
12 John Mcconnell PSR - Peddlers Shop Racing 00:00.0
12
13 Elliot Olsen 00:00.0
13
14 Robert Taylor Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Rac 00:00.0
14
Teammate Win: Christopher Baccash
15 Earl Hunt Equipe Vitesse 00:00.0
15
Teammate Top 5: Kenn Barfell
16 Emily Chan CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 00:00.0
16
17 Iliana Rabun-wood Kruis CX p/b Repucom 00:00.0
17
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Casale Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Rac 00:00.0
1
2 Glenn Ferreira Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team 00:00.0
2
3 Patrick Bradley Hobbie Corigan & Bertucio 00:00.0
3
4 Michael Zak CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventu 00:00.0
4
5 Zach Koop CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventu 00:00.0
5
6 Aleksey Urusov DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 00:00.0
6
7 Timothy Manzella Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racin 00:00.0
7
Teammate Win: David Casale
8 Edward Bennett Lupus Racing Team 00:00.0
8
9 Justin Thompson Fujibikes- TiC 00:00.0
9
DNF John Olsen Deno's Wonder Wheel 00:00.0
9
DNF Ted Horwitz Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio P. 00:00.0
DNF Michael Shapanka Watchung Wheelmen 00:00.0
DNF Noah Swanson Atlantic bicycle club/ Team At 00:00.0
DNF Tim j Hancock Equipe Vitesse 00:00.0
DNF Nicholas Calcagni Fuji Bikes - TiC 00:00.0
DNF Dimetra Cooper boss racing 00:00.0
DNF Justin Davala Viking Racing 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Chan CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 00:00.0
1
2 Allison Mccabe Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & She 00:00.0
2
3 Iliana Rabun-wood Kruis CX p/b Repucom 00:00.0
3
4 Modesta Paris QCW Cycling p/b Breakaway Raci 00:00.0
4
5 Nicole Lagorga Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & She 00:00.0
5
DNF Shannon Grieb Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & She 00:00.0
5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5