Log In
Belleville Bicycle Race • Aug 17 2014
Humid, 74 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Jacob BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
2 Colton Barrett Athlete Octane Cycling
3 Brandon Feehery Astellas Cycling Team
4 Michael Saunders Dogfish Racing Team
5 Edward Kim Gateway Harley-Davidson
6 Grant Erhard Quantum Mesa Cycles
7 Michael allison Gp velotek GP Velotek
8 Cameron Rex Gateway Harley-Davidson Teammate Top 5: Edward Kim
9 Cody Anderson Momentum Racing LLC - MO
10 Josh Johnson Gateway Harley-Davidson Teammate Top 5: Edward Kim
11 James Vandeven Dogfish Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Saunders
12 Michael Bruzina Gateway Cycling Club
13 Hogan Sills Astellas Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Brandon Feehery
14 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
15 Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down Racing
16 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Saunders
17 John Holden Momentum Racing LLC - MO
18 Alex Mclaughlin Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
19 Matt Brophy Momentum Racing LLC - MO
20 Matthew Kelley Quantum Mesa Cycles
21 Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles
22 Austin Gomes Quantum Mesa Cycles
23 Phillip Smith Quantum Mesa Cycles
24 John Straub Dogfish Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Saunders
25 Daniel Noboa University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
27 Andrew Kramer Momentum Racing LLC - MO
28 Keith Vogl Quantum Mesa Cycles
29 Michael Keller South Chicago Wheelmen
30 Andrew Zens Rhythm Racing
31 Andrew Lister Wheelfast Cycling Team
DNF Scott Williamson GP Velotek
32 Brett heuring Dogfish racing team Dogfish Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Saunders
33 Alex Voitik EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
DNF Ian Silovsky GP Velotek
DNF Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley-Davidson Teammate Top 5: Edward Kim
DNF Joshua Carter Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker
DNF Caitlin Rolfs Midwest Cycling Community NE
DNF Zach Reed Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker
DNF Gary Dyer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
DNF Kyle Selph EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
DNF Edwin Bagley Rhythm Racing
DNF Robin Zuend Quantum Mesa Cycles
DNF Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Maurice Hessel Korte Hammer Down Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitchell Gray Team Mack
2 Phillip Smith Quantum Mesa Cycles
3 Yannick Le boulch Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
4 Leo Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
5 Jason Cogan The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
6 Daniel Noboa University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
7 Andrew Zens Rhythm Racing
8 Evan Blankenship Spin City Racing
9 Marty Levine The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Leo Smith
10 Brett heuring Dogfish racing team Dogfish Racing Team
11 Andrew Kramer Momentum Racing LLC - MO
12 Edwin Bagley Rhythm Racing
13 Spencer Seggebruch Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
14 Jim Polizos Rhythm Racing
15 Jesse Williams Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Phillip Smith
16 Brian Rejack Bloomington Cycle Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Yannick Le boulch
17 Michael Hamann Off the Front Racing
18 Jonathan Bell Dogfish Racing Team
19 Brett Westerbeck South City Cycling Club
20 John Lake South City Cycling Club
21 Justin Lebb Rhythm Racing
DNF Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
22 Theodore Araneta Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
DNF Freddy Bernabe Team Barraza
DNF Darin Marlow Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Harris Korte Hammer Down Racing
2 Kevin Anderson Velo Force
3 Scott stewart Michelob ultra - big shark racing team Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
4 Tom Little
5 Eric Bruce Team Hammer Nutrition
6 Philip Leachman
7 Michael Liedtke Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Win: Sean Harris
8 Fredy Kornett Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Win: Sean Harris
9 Christopher Pilarski
10 David Krobath
11 Chris Wirick Velo Force Teammate Top 5: Kevin Anderson
12 Nicholas Heckerson
13 Freddy Bernabe Team Barraza
14 Rodney Cochran Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Win: Sean Harris
15 Matthew Luebeck Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Win: Sean Harris
16 Antonio De la torre Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Win: Sean Harris
17 Ian Seibert GTG Racing
18 Brian Marsoun
19 Charles Rogers
20 Paul Sauer Velo Force Teammate Top 5: Kevin Anderson
21 Bob Kay Dan's Competition Factory Racing
DNF Gregory Glosser
DNF Harvey James lewallen
DNF Gary Baumstark South City Cycling Club
DNF Stephen Rhodes Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Win: Sean Harris
DNF Noah Voyles
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Gray Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
2 Hugh Greenstreet Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
3 Mitchell Gray Team Mack
4 Alex Panchot Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
5 Nicholas Biundo The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
6 Andrew Stafford
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club
2 Eric Finks Quantum Mesa Cycles
3 Mike Rickey Quantum Mesa Cycles
4 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
5 John Marbarger The Cyclery & Fitness Center
6 Patrick Gribbon Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Win: Mark Murawski
7 T David cummings Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Win: Mark Murawski
8 Maurice Hessel Korte Hammer Down Racing
9 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
10 Tracy Smith Metro East Cycling
DNF Edward Weiss Velo Force
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Lake South City Cycling Club
2 Fredy Kornett Korte Hammer Down Racing
3 Bill Morris Off the Front Racing
4 Ryan Ellen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
5 Brett Westerbeck South City Cycling Club Teammate Win: John Lake
6 Chris Wirick Velo Force
7 Jaime Garzon Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Top 5: Ryan Ellen
8 Gary Baumstark South City Cycling Club Teammate Win: John Lake
9 Scott stewart Michelob ultra - big shark racing team Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Top 5: Ryan Ellen
10 Brian Matlock Off the Front Racing Teammate Top 5: Bill Morris
11 Joe Switzer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
12 Chris Dougan The Cyclery & Fitness Center
13 Stephen Finch South City Cycling Club Teammate Win: John Lake
14 Thomas Hawley Guitar Lab
15 Jeff Coffelt Velo Force
16 Stephen Rhodes Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Fredy Kornett
DNF David Archer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
DNF Kevin Aubuchon
DNF Louis Stiffelman Velo Force
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Shaw The Cyclery & Fitness Center
2 Gary Dyer The Cyclery & Fitness Center Teammate Win: Scott Shaw
3 Darrell Bratton Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
4 Bernd Faust Dogfish Racing Team
7 Marty Levine The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
8 Dana Braet Velo Force
9 Steven Maas Momentum Racing LLC - MO
10 Mike Vonnahmen Midwest Masters Cycling Team
DNF Jim Alseth Velo Force
11 Thomas Hawley Guitar Lab
12 Garry Castelli
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Marvin Hayden
5 Stephen Hall The Cyclery & Fitness Center
6 Lonnie Kennedy Quantum Mesa Cycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Schook The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
2 Stacy Bragg Velo Force
3 Katie Bockserman Velo Force
4 Lisa Glad Velo Force
5 Claire Reinbold South City Cycling Club
6 Christine samuelson ? Dogfish Racing Team
7 Jennifer Cochran Korte Hammer Down Racing
8 Jaime cohen ? Velo Force Teammate Top 5: Stacy Bragg
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julianna Crang Quantum Mesa Cycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeannie Kuhajek Vanderkitten VIP
2 Britta Siegel Alriksson Go:Green
3 Anina Blankenship Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
4 Lisa Glad Velo Force
5 Katie Bockserman Velo Force
6 Kelly Patty Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
7 Alice Butler The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
8 Linda Johnson Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C Teammate Top 5: Anina Blankenship
9 Stephanie Penning Korte Hammer Down Racing
10 Jaime cohen ? Velo Force Teammate Top 5: Lisa Glad
DNF Laura Whittle Velo Force Teammate Top 5: Lisa Glad
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1