Log In
Edwardsville Rotary Criterium • Aug 16 2014
Light Rain, 71 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Gray Team Mack Racing
2 Mitchell Gray Team Mack Racing Teammate Win: Ethan Gray
3 Hugh Greenstreet -
4 Alex Panchot Big Shark Bicycle Company
5 Jacob Slosar GP Velotek
6 Julianna Crang Quantum Mesa Racing
7 Carson Brindle Team Guitar Lab
8 Nicholas Gomes Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racing
9 Trevor Zahn - Teammate Top 5: Hugh Greenstreet
10 Andrew Stafford - Teammate Top 5: Hugh Greenstreet
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Stowers The Cyclery Racing Team
2 Donald Brown The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Win: Adam Stowers
3 Alan Hobbie -
4 James Vysoky -
5 Paul Sauer Velo Force
6 Chad Stpeters The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Win: Adam Stowers
7 Steve Garske - Teammate Top 5: Alan Hobbie
8 Scott Vonderbruegge ICCC
9 Russell Darbon The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Win: Adam Stowers
10 Tom Borich Westide Multi Sport
11 Reed Malekovic - Teammate Top 5: Alan Hobbie
12 Chris Lyles - Teammate Top 5: Alan Hobbie
13 Wayne Harris The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Win: Adam Stowers
15 Rick Kuykendall - Teammate Top 5: Alan Hobbie
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Finks Quantum Mesa Racing
2 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club
3 Mike Rickey Quantum Mesa Racing Teammate Win: Eric Finks
4 Karl Stover The Cyclery Racing Team
5 Dwayne Goscinski Dogfish Racing
6 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racing
8 Ben Beger Momentum Racing
9 T David cummings Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Mark Murawski
10 Dave Stone Scarlet Fire
11 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Teammate Top 5: Dwayne Goscinski
12 Maurice Hessel Korte Hammer Down Racing
14 Patrick Gribbon Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Mark Murawski
15 James Vandeven Dogfish Racing Teammate Top 5: Dwayne Goscinski
16 John Marbarger The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Karl Stover
17 Timothy Rister The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Karl Stover
18 Matt Brindle Team Guitar Lab
20 Brady Jordan Korte Hammer Down Racing
21 Larry Johns -
DNF Fredy Kornett Korte Hammer Down Racing
25 Curtis Eldridge Beverly Bike Vee Pak
29 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racing
31 David Archer The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Karl Stover
32 Juan Ramirez Big Shark Bicycle Company
33 Tracy Smith Korte Hammer Down Racing
34 Brian Smith Quantum Mesa Racing Teammate Win: Eric Finks
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Dyer The Cyclery Racing Team
2 Steven Maas Momentum Racing
3 Scott Shaw The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Win: Gary Dyer
4 Scott stewart Michelob ultra - big shark racing team Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racing
5 Jack Hurley Team Mack Racing
6 Mike Vonnahmen Midwest Masters
9 Stephen Hall The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Win: Gary Dyer
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitchell Gray Team Mack Racing
2 Phillip Smith Quantum Mesa Racing
3 Joel Melby Illini Cycling
4 Derek Christison Momentum Racing
5 Jason Cogan Cannonball-Hub Racing
6 Brendan Eppert Big Shark Bicycle Company
7 Mike Rickey Quantum Mesa Racing Teammate Top 5: Phillip Smith
8 Evan Blankenship Spin City Racing
9 Andrew Kramer Momentum Racing Teammate Top 5: Derek Christison
10 Andrew Zens Rhythm Racing
11 Ronald bridal Wheelfast cycling team Wheelfast Cycling Team
12 Daniel Noboa Illini Cycling Teammate Top 5: Joel Melby
13 Andrew Petty Cannonball-Hub Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Cogan
14 Marty Levine Cannonball-Hub Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Cogan
15 Reid Cranmer Quantum Mesa Racing Teammate Top 5: Phillip Smith
16 Tom Petty Cannonball-Hub Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Cogan
17 Edwin Bagley Rhythm Racing
18 Robin Zuend Quantum Mesa Racing Teammate Top 5: Phillip Smith
19 Evan Lardinois Momentum Racing Teammate Top 5: Derek Christison
20 Michael Bobelak -
21 Austin Gomes Quantum Mesa Racing Teammate Top 5: Phillip Smith
22 Neil Fortner Wild Card Cycling
23 David Smith Cannonball-Hub Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Cogan
24 Bertram Berla Big Shark Bicycle Company
25 Rick Riley Wild Card Cycling
26 Leo Smith Cannonball-Hub Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Cogan
27 Jesse Williams Mesa Cycles Shop and Racing Team
28 Jonathan Bell Dogfish Racing
29 Michael Kutz Dogfish Racing
30 Chris Miller -
31 Matt Brindle Team Guitar Lab
32 Spencer Seggebruch Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racing
33 Michael Hamann Off the Front Racing
34 Curtis Eldridge Beverly Bike Vee Pak
35 Jason Evans Walmart/Baugh Financial
38 Scott Peipert Team Seagal
39 Mike Pruitt Quantum Mesa Racing Teammate Top 5: Phillip Smith
40 William Franzen -
42 Nicholas Brummer Wheelfast Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Polizos Rhythm Racing
2 John Lake South City Cycling Club
3 Kevin Brady The Cyclery Racing Team
4 Bryon Sauter Cannonball-Hub Racing
5 Chris Kirkham Wild Card Cycling
6 Freddy Bernabe Team Barraza
7 Chrisopher Erhard Quantum Mesa Racing
8 Chris Keller SCCC
9 Dustin Highland Continental Tire/Bike
10 Phil Wehrman Cannonball-Hub Racing Teammate Top 5: Bryon Sauter
11 Michael Liedtke Korte Hammer Down Racing
12 Larry Johns -
13 Jp Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Kevin Brady
14 Nathaniel Schoonover Momentum Racing
15 Joe Switzer The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Kevin Brady
16 Brad Breese Breese Bikes
17 Eric Humes Big Shark Bicycle Company
18 Mark Hitzhusen -
19 Fredy Kornett Korte Hammer Down Racing
20 Thomas Marsh SCCC
21 Ryan Ellen Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racing
22 Justin Lebb Big Shark Bicycle Company
23 Chris Dougan The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Kevin Brady
24 David Mason Bike Surgeon
25 Scott stewart Michelob ultra - big shark racing team Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racing
26 Robert Schoonover Momentum Racing
27 Antonio De la torre Korte Hammer Down Racing
28 David Archer The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Kevin Brady
29 Thomas Hawley Team Guitar Lab
30 Matthew Hynes Big Shark Bicycle Company
31 Matthew Luebeck Korte Hammer Down Racing
32 Bill Morris Off the Front Racing
33 Greg Grinter The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Kevin Brady
34 Jack Hurley Team Mack Racing
35 Brian Matlock Off the Front Racing
36 Jay Beauvais -
37 Charles Rogers Bellevegas Cycling
38 Stephen Rhodes Korte Hammer Down Racing
41 Tim Titsworth Korte Hammer Down Racing
42 Sean Harris Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Andrew Erthal -
43 Brent Korte Korte Hammer Down Racing
46 Kyle Nottmeier Space llc
47 Christine samuelson ? Dogfish Team Kabuk
Finishers: Cat 4: 42   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Heckerson -
2 Zachary Scharnhorst - Teammate Win: Nicholas Heckerson
3 Philip Leachman - Teammate Win: Nicholas Heckerson
4 Dylan Mason - Teammate Win: Nicholas Heckerson
5 Christopher Pilarski - Teammate Win: Nicholas Heckerson
6 Ian Seibert GTG Racing
7 Brian Grace Big Tree Cycling
8 Noah Voyles - Teammate Win: Nicholas Heckerson
9 Harvey Lewelleyn - Teammate Win: Nicholas Heckerson
10 Rodney Cochran Korte Hammer Down Racing
11 Eric Bruce Hammer Nutrition
12 Neil Chace - Teammate Win: Nicholas Heckerson
13 Gabe Szymarek The Cyclery Racing Team
14 Mike Jansen - Teammate Win: Nicholas Heckerson
15 Jason Cintron - Teammate Win: Nicholas Heckerson
16 Donald Brown The Cyclery Racing Team
17 Joshua Newman The Cyclery Racing Team
18 Ethan Gray Team Mack Racing
19 Matthew Shearer - Teammate Win: Nicholas Heckerson
20 Daryl Durell The Cyclery Racing Team
21 Joe Dittrich - Teammate Win: Nicholas Heckerson
22 Kyle Jenkins - Teammate Win: Nicholas Heckerson
23 Jacob Slosar GP Velotek
24 Andrew Gulotta - Teammate Win: Nicholas Heckerson
26 Adam Stowers The Cyclery Racing Team
27 Nick Rhodes - Teammate Win: Nicholas Heckerson
29 Rick Kuykendall - Teammate Win: Nicholas Heckerson
30 Thomas Marsh SCCC
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colton Barrett Athlete Octane
2 Chad Hartley Athlete Octane Teammate Win: Colton Barrett
3 Brandon Feehery Astellas Cycling
4 Grant Erhard Quantum Mesa Racing
5 Hogan Sills Astellas Cycling
6 Devin Clark Athlete Octane Teammate Win: Colton Barrett
7 Matthew Kelley Quantum Mesa Racing Teammate Top 5: Grant Erhard
8 Daniel Williams Korte Hammer Down Racing
9 Cameron Rex Gateway Harley
10 Cody Anderson Momentum Racing
11 Matt Brophy Momentum Racing
12 Edward Kim Gateway Harley
13 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish Racing
14 Daniel Solomon South Chicago Wheelmen
15 Nathan Moorhouse RCR Legends Cycling
16 Dwayne Goscinski Dogfish Racing
17 Kyle Selph EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
18 Jack Funk GP Velotek
19 Jason Murphy Quantum Mesa Racing Teammate Top 5: Grant Erhard
20 Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley
21 Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Racing Teammate Top 5: Grant Erhard
22 John Holden Momentum Racing
23 Alex Mclaughlin Clarksville
24 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racing
25 Anthony Dust Dogfish Racing
26 Josh Johnson Gateway Harley
27 Michael allison Gp velotek GP Velotek
28 Shane Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
29 Jay Strothman Off the Front Racing
30 John Straub Dogfish Racing
31 Michael Keller South Chicago Wheelmen
32 Beau Boggs Bissell-ABG-Giant
33 Christopher Connolly Quantum Mesa Racing Teammate Top 5: Grant Erhard
34 Ian Silovsky GP Velotek
DNF Jeremy Bock Team Black Racing
DNF Luke Bligh Penrose Park Velo Team
DNF Scott Williamson GP Velotek
DNF Zach Reed Team Black Racing
39 B.j. Keane Quantum Mesa Racing Teammate Top 5: Grant Erhard
DNF Maurice Hessel Korte Hammer Down Racing
40 Michael Saunders Dogfish Racing
DNF Joshua Carter Qdoba/Bushwacker
DNF Jonathan Jacob Bissell-ABG-Giant
DNF Alex Voitik EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
DNF Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Eric Finks Quantum Mesa Racing Teammate Top 5: Grant Erhard
DNF Tracy Smith Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Nick Torrance Bissell-ABG-Giant
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 28   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeannie Kuhajek Vanderkitten
2 Britta Siegel Alrikson Go:Green
3 Carrie Cash wootten The Hub Bickle Co
4 Patricia Work Korte Hammer Down Racing
5 Emilie Flanigan Trek Store Wmns
6 Anina Blankenship Balanced Bike Fitting
7 Heather Hill P Foodman Racing
8 Jennifer Schook Cannonball-Hub Racing
9 Kelly Patty Balanced Bike Fitting
10 Molly Brady The Hub
11 Alice Butler Cannonball-Hub Racing
12 Amy Brooksher Balanced Bike Fitting
13 Angela Carey Cannonball-Hub Racing
14 Jodie Oates Jobing.com Women's Racing
15 Tracey Hurley Team Mack Racing
16 Stephanie Nadeau Cannonball-Hub Racing
17 Linda Johnson Balanced Bike Fitting
18 Judy Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team
20 Caitlin Rolfs Trek Bicycle Stores
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Schook Cannonball-Hub Racing
2 Stacy Bragg Velo Force
3 Stephanie Penning Korte Hammer Down Racing
4 Lisa Glad Velo Force
5 Bethany Himel Korte Hammer Down Racing
6 Linda Johnson Balanced Bike Fitting
7 Amy Brooksher Balanced Bike Fitting
8 Katie Bockserman -
9 Tracey Hurley Team Mack Racing
10 Brianna Overbey The Cyclery Racing Team
11 Angela Carey Cannonball-Hub Racing Teammate Win: Jennifer Schook
12 Jennifer Cochran Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Stephanie Penning
13 Jaime cohen ? Velo Force Teammate Top 5: Stacy Bragg
14 Jodie Oates Jobing.com Women's Racing
15 Christine samuelson ? Dogfish Racing
16 Sheri Ammon -
17 Judy Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 2