Log In
Gateway Cup - Benton Park Classic • Sep 1 2014
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenneth Hanson UnitedHealthcare* 1:14:04
1
2 Luke Keough UnitedHealthcare* 1:14:05
2
Teammate Win: Kenneth Hanson
3 Daniel Holloway Athlete Octane Cycling* 1:14:05
3
4 Miguel Bryon UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Dev 1:14:05
4
5 Adam Myerson UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Moun 1:14:05
5
6 Isaac Howe Champion System - Stans's NoTub 1:14:06
6
7 Mac Brennan BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 1:14:06
7
8 Brandon Feehery UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team 1:14:06
8
9 Rafael Meran CRCA/Foundation 1:14:06
9
10 Tyler Coplea Gateway Harley-Davidson 1:14:06
10
11 Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley-Davidson 1:14:07
11
12 Peter Olejniczak Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performa 1:14:07
12
13 Brad Neagos BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 1:14:07
13
14 Evan Murphy Foundation 1:14:07
14
15 Carson Lange Gateway Harley-Davidson 1:14:08
15
16 Adam Koble ELBOWZ Racing 1:14:08
16
17 Colin Strickland ELBOWZ Racing 1:14:08
17
18 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline 1:14:08
18
19 Thomas Brown UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team 1:14:08
19
20 Devin Clark Athlete Octane Cycling* 1:14:09
20
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holloway
21 Cole House Intelligentsia Coffee 1:14:09
21
22 Kevin Mullervy UCI CT: Champion System - Stans 1:14:09
22
23 Benjamin Renkema Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin 1:14:09
23
24 Zachary Carlson Matrix/RBM 1:14:10
24
25 Aaron Beebe BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 1:14:11
25
26 David Warner Green Line Velo 1:14:11
26
27 Daniel Lam BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 1:14:11
27
28 Bryan Gomez Champion System - Stans's NoTub 1:14:11
28
29 Colton Barrett Athlete Octane Cycling* 1:14:12
29
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holloway
30 Simon Strobel Team Novo Nordisk Development 1:14:12
30
31 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / Cycles 54 1:14:12
31
32 Alex Voitik EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 1:14:13
32
33 Jacob White ELBOWZ Racing 1:14:13
33
34 Michael J. smith Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Hea 1:14:13
34
35 Ryan Aitcheson UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team 1:14:14
35
36 David Reyes Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin 1:14:14
36
37 Cole Archambault Green Line Velo 1:14:16
37
38 Armando Cardenas Green Bay Cycles 1:14:16
38
39 Andrew Clemence Team Cycleton 1:14:17
39
40 Adrian Hegyvary UnitedHealthcare* 1:14:17 Teammate Win: Kenneth Hanson
41 Jesse Keough Foundation 1:14:17
42 Brad White UnitedHealthcare* 1:14:18 Teammate Win: Kenneth Hanson
43 Zachary Kovalcik Black Lodge Cycling 1:14:18
44 A.j. Moran Green Line Velo 1:14:23
45 David Guttenplan SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 1:14:29
46 Hilton Clarke UnitedHealthcare* @1Lap Teammate Win: Kenneth Hanson
47 Benjamin Swedberg UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kell @1Lap
48 David Novak Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
49 Tim Savre Mitsubishi Laser Grand Performa
50 Dustin Morici EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
51 Josh Johnson Gateway Harley-Davidson
52 Edward Kim Gateway Harley-Davidson
53 Sean Metz EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
54 Levi Baker Team Athlete Forward
55 Justin Lowe Low Country Cycling Team
56 Daniel Williams Korte Hammer Down Racing
57 Jack Funk GP Velotek
58 Justin Stanley ELBOWZ Racing
59 Luis Galaviz Team Athlete Forward
60 Aandres Alzate esco Champion System - Stans's NoTub
61 Matt Moosa Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
62 Cameron Rex Gateway Harley-Davidson
63 Josh Estes Team Athlete Forward
64 Andrew Buntz Credite Velo - Trek
65 Jonathan Jacob BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
66 Kurt Fletcher 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
67 Robert Hargrove Musette Racing
68 Conor Mullervy UCI CT: Champion System - Stans
69 Drew Christopher UCI CT: Champion System - Stans
DNF Sam Rosenholtz Green Line Velo DNF
DNF Sven Garter DNF
DNF Leif Byrge-liebig ISCorp Cycling/NCSF DNF
DNF Brian Hill Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin DNF
DNF Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down Racing DNF
DNF Kip Spaude nova/IScorp DNF
DNF Evan Hartig KS Energy Services / Team Wisco DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 58   Cat 2: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Barnes UnitedHealthcare* 53:43
1
2 Coryn Rivera UnitedHealthcare* 53:43
2
Teammate Win: Hannah Barnes
3 Cari Higgins UnitedHealthcare* 53:44
3
Teammate Win: Hannah Barnes
4 Samantha Schneider TIBCO/To the Top 53:44
4
5 Erica Allar Colavita-Fine Cooking 53:44
5
6 Tina Pic Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy 53:44
6
7 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers 53:44
7
8 Sarah Fader Pepper Palace Pro Cycling 53:45
8
9 Laura Jorgensen Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers 53:46
9
10 Jennifer Purcell Colavita-Fine Cooking 53:49
1
Teammate Top 5: Erica Allar
11 Morgan Patton Team Novo Nordisk 53:49
2
12 Christy Keely Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 53:49
3
13 Julie Kuliecza Pepper Palace Pro Cycling 53:49
4
14 Skylar Schneider Team TIBCO To the Top 53:50
5
15 Christina Smith Pepper Palace Pro Cycling 53:50
6
16 Mary Elizabeth maroon TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 53:52
7
17 Lenore Pipes Colavita-Fine Cooking 53:53
8
Teammate Top 5: Erica Allar
18 Kristabel Doebel-hickok Team TIBCO To the Top 53:54
9
19 Ash Duban Guru Cycles 53:54
10
20 Anna Sanders FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. 53:54
11
21 Carrie Cash wootten Mellow Mushroom Racing 53:54
12
22 Jeannie Kuhajek 53:55
13
23 Kimberley Turner Naked Women's Racing 53:55
14
24 Solymar Rivera PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS 53:55
15
25 Amy Cutler FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 53:55
16
26 Nicole Mertz ISCorp Cycling/NCSF 53:56
17
27 Tiffany Pezzulo Vanderkitten 53:56
18
28 Starla Teddergreen Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery 53:57
29 Kathryne Carr SKINourishment p/b Paceline Pro 53:58
30 Lauren Tamayo UnitedHealthcare* 54:00 Teammate Win: Hannah Barnes
31 Elizabeth Wilborne UnitedHealthcare* 54:01 Teammate Win: Hannah Barnes
32 Amber Neben FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. 54:06
33 Lindsay Bayer Fearless Femme 54:07
34 Christina Birch Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy 54:08
35 Amber Woodbury LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 54:08
36 Holly Mathews Team TIBCO to the Top 54:09
37 Lindsay Fox Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recover 54:50
38 Rushlee *buchanan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Te 55:03
39 Anna Christiansen 55:32
40 Whitney Schultz Colavita-Fine Cooking 55:38 Teammate Top 5: Erica Allar
41 Kaytie Scott LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 55:38
42 Emilie Flanigan Midwest Cycling Community NE 55:38
43 Monica Mendez Green Bay Cycles 55:38
44 Clarice Sayle Threshold Sports p/b Leadout En 55:38
45 Gwen Inglis Groove Subaru Excel Sports 55:38
46 Shannon Parrish Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery 55:38
47 Mary Zider Colavita-Fine Cooking 55:38 Teammate Top 5: Erica Allar
48 Vera Divenyi Naked Women's Racing 55:38
49 Lisa Kennish CityMD Racing 55:38
50 Lanier Allen Naked Women's Racing 55:38
51 Anina Blankenship Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coachi 55:38
52 Jacqueline Denny Team Kenda presented by RACC 55:38
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 23   Cat ?: 4