Log In
Appalachia Visited Road Race • Aug 23 2014
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Fogle Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
2 Alan Royek Faulkner Nissan Racing
3 Sean Barrie BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b DISTR
4 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5 Nick Waite
6 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Nick Perhala Queen City Wheels
8 George Ganoung US Military Cycling
9 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching
10 Michael Appel Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang B
11 Todd Latocha Pathfinder of WV p/b Real Juice Bar
12 Jay Moglia Raw Talent Ranch Racing
13 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team
14 Corey Fisher Freddie Fu Cycling Team
15 Hendra Palisades Ohio State University
DNF James Thompson Hive Lifespan Center
16 Jacob Yundt Iron City Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Goodness Park Ave Bike Shop
2 Eric Diamond Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow
3 Philip Sousa
4 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
5 Jared Fenstermacher SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal
6 Max Silverstein ThresholdSports p/b Leadout Enduran
7 David Short Freddie Fu Cycling Team
8 Nicholas Lamb SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel
9 Michael Russo Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow Teammate Top 5: Eric Diamond
10 Danny Gibney BATTLEY DUCATI /Spokes Etc/District
11 Brad Dodson Structural Elements
12 Joshua Teets ProMountain Outfitters
13 David Miller Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow Teammate Top 5: Eric Diamond
14 Shawn Litster NuGo/Koeles
15 Tyler Waldron ABRT
16 Zach Lyons Young Medalists
17 Christopher Reynolds Pro mountain outfitters
18 Patrick Green Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow Teammate Top 5: Eric Diamond
19 Caleb Smith Pro Mountain Outfitters
20 Devin Corboy Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/
21 Mike Janeiro Pro Mountain Outfitters/Sharp Medic
22 Addrian Bennett Oberlin College
23 Birk Mcgilvrey La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
24 Chas Mcfarland Dynamic Physical Therapy pb Pathfin
25 Ian Broadhead Team lake effect
26 Nathan Clair Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
27 Kyle Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team
DNF Marko Milojevic NovaCare Cycling
28 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
DNF Nicholas Parbuto
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Borner NuGo/Koeles
2 Michele Lisi SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel
3 Andrew Hess
4 Richard Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
5 Gram Smith SEAVS/Haymarket
6 Anthony Delauder Pro Tested Gear
7 Gustav Ohrstrom SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel Teammate Top 5: Michele Lisi
8 Ethan Greenberg Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
9 Justin Onusko HPC
10 James Braswell PATHFINDER of WV
11 Oliver Harris
12 Jason Miller Nugo/Koeles Teammate Win: Thomas Borner
13 Adam Haller Thick Bikes/All-City Cycles/Piper's
14 Seth Mitchell Pathfinder of WV
15 Colin Fitzgerald Ghisallo Cycling Team
16 Adam Cohen East End Cycling p/b Pabst Blue Rib
17 Pete Lobianco Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
18 Jason Wilson Ohio State University
19 Stephen Flora Frankford bike
20 David Dane
21 Jeff Chaffin
22 Matthew Dolfi NovaCare Cycling
23 Mark Hemhauser All American Bicycle Club
24 Brian Pitell
25 Florian Lungu NovaCare Cycling
26 Marco Piccirilli
27 Christopher Yanakos La Prima Racing
DNF Peter Grewar n+1
28 Jason Funderburk Evolution Cycling Club
DNF Matthew Williams Pro Mountain Outfitters
DNF Aaron Bovalino
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Rabe NuGo/Koeles
2 Brandon Register
3 Dale Moss
4 Stephen Tinker
5 Dale Black
6 Ian Webster Charleston Bicycle Center
7 Mike Scalamogna NuGo/Koeles Teammate Win: Daniel Rabe
8 Rob Shetler Fat Head's
9 Carl Bevard
10 Mark Dickas
11 Robert Caudill
12 Michael Fuller
13 Scott Marshall
14 Roy Leonard Allegheny Cycling Association
15 Drew Smorul
16 Ryan Snyder
17 Fred Klehm n+1 Cycling
DNF Matthew Taylor Appalachian Bicycle Racing Associat
18 Joseph Franz
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
2 John Nelmes Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow
3 Nathan Goates Faulkner Nissan Racing
4 Frankie Ross Sette Nove
5 Salvatore Taibi Unattached
6 Stokely Samuel Artemis
7 Christopher Woltemade AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
8 Jon Boggs
9 Paul Silvestri Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
10 Jeff Erler Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
11 John Blumenauer AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
12 Jeffrey Griffin QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
13 James Mock BRC Racing p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru
14 David Officer WWVC Racing
15 Chris Jones
16 Edward Mcpherson QCW Cycling
17 Phil Hines
18 Pete Van riper Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
19 Dean Hargett Columbia Bike Club Race Team
20 Clint Morrow Queen City Wheels
21 Fritz Kessler Breakaway Velo
22 Jonathan Cox
23 Craig Weimer
24 Scott Mearns WWVC Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV p/b Real Juice Bar
2 Brian Mcandrews PA Masters RC
3 Henry Swinty Ft. Wayne Outfitters
4 Michael Angove WWVC Racing
5 Randy Miller
6 Mark Waites
7 David Lewis Ft Wayne Outfitters Teammate Top 5: Henry Swinty
8 Michael Spinnler AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Coun
9 John Fiumara
10 Bill Kalis
11 Kevin Thomas
12 James Sota Flood City Velo
13 Jeff Palm Flood City Velo
14 Donald Dickerson pathfinder of WV
15 Jeffrey Paul Rare Disease Cycling
16 David Hersh Flood City Velo
17 Frank Corbett
18 Maarten Deboer High Voltage Racing and Recreation
DNF Doug Howell
DNF John Bowders Colmbia Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Maher Cornell Cycling
2 James Hartnett South Mountain Velo Club
3 Ed Grystar Allegheny Cycling Association
4 Jerry Swink
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Swan Rare Disease Cycling
2 Michele Scherer Team BMC Bike Stop
3 Nicole Dorinzi Pathfinder of West Vriginia
4 Melissa Hiller QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jocelyn Cornman Top Gear
2 Jodi Harpster
3 Lisa Weiss
4 Adrienne Allegretti Route 1 Velo p/b Arrow Bicycle
5 Shequaya Bailey
6 Colleen Grygier
7 Marianne Mekis
DNF Cara Bacher Dynamic Physical Therapy Powered by
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2