Log In
Tour de Trykes Twilght Criterium • Aug 16 2014
Clear, 92 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Farmer Dna Racing
2 Frederick Wild Dna Racing Teammate Win: Andrew Farmer
3 Terry Storch Evoke Racing
4 Nicholas Penrod Team Soundpony
5 Jerry Willis Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
6 Robert Haney Tulsa Wheelmen
7 Braxton Mundell Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Rx Teammate Top 5: Jerry Willis
8 Ronnie Davidson Bike One Racing Team
9 Wayne Edgar Evoke Racing Teammate Top 5: Terry Storch
10 Viet Hoang Gp Velotek
11 Joe Engel Walmart Cycling Team
12 Steven Calderon Bike One Racing Team
13 Brent Lavigne
14 Robert Lemaster Team Soundpony Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Penrod
15 Kurt johnson ? EVOKE Racing Teammate Top 5: Terry Storch
16 Nick Engel Walmart Cycling Team
17 Randy Mcintosh Walmart Cycling Team
18 Thomas Todd Team Soundpony Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Penrod
19 Sean Mccabe Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Rx Teammate Top 5: Jerry Willis
20 Travis Rhodes Evoke Racing Teammate Top 5: Terry Storch
21 Chris Timmons Evoke Racing Teammate Top 5: Terry Storch
22 Dustin Smith Evoke Racing Teammate Top 5: Terry Storch
23 Brandon Howe Bike Lab
24 Paul Barnes Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
25 Ryan Westrup Evoke Racing Teammate Top 5: Terry Storch
26 James Man EVOKE Racing Teammate Top 5: Terry Storch
27 Dustin Morris Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
DNF Adam Tingler Team Soundpony Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Penrod
DNF Eric Franklin Team Soundpony Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Penrod
DQ Milus Clarke Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Bell
2 Patrick Fausel
3 Stephen Phillips Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For Suc
4 Greg Reilly Team Young Life Tulsa
5 Rich Wu
6 Robert Keich Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For Suc
7 Michael Gathers
8 William Matthews Team Soundpony
9 Daniel Robertson Gp Velotek
10 Gabriel Venter
11 Chad Sprague Team Soundpony
12 Bobby Snyder Oklahoma City Velo Club
13 Brock Lyons Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For Suc Teammate Top 5: Stephen Phillips
14 Chase Moxley
15 Adam Leonard Bike One Racing Team
16 Loren Clark
17 Jason P holland Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For Suc Teammate Top 5: Stephen Phillips
18 Brian Trumbly Oklahoma City Velo Club
19 Zack Steele
20 Benino Pacheco jr
21 Steven treaster ? Team Undiscovered
DNF Jim Timberlake
22 Shane Foster
Finishers: Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Cummings Evoke Racing
2 Paul Bonds Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 David Enmark Oklahoma City Velo Club
4 Peter Erdoes Oklahoma City Velo Club
5 Micah Newell Team Undiscovered
6 Joey Mesa Evoke Racing Teammate Win: Bob Cummings
7 Mike Mcneal Team Soundpony
8 Joe Engel Walmart Cycling Team
9 Ryan Chrisler Evoke Racing Teammate Win: Bob Cummings
10 Paul Barnes Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
11 Tom Chitwood Team Soundpony
12 Terry Storch Evoke Racing Teammate Win: Bob Cummings
13 Philip Stauner Tulsa Wheelmen
14 Trent Hickey Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Paul Bonds
15 Viet Hoang Gp Velotek
16 Ryan Saylor Gearlink P/B Roman & Gaynor Law
17 Scott Wilson Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Paul Bonds
18 Travis Rhodes Evoke Racing Teammate Win: Bob Cummings
19 Paul Bush Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For Suc
DNF Alex Fedak Evoke Racing Teammate Win: Bob Cummings
20 Alex Collins Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Paul Bonds
DNF Alan Good Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob White ELBOWZ Racing
2 Evan Bybee Dna Racing
3 Erin Elliott Team Soundpony
4 Bryan Duvall Team Soundpony
5 Jay Blankenship Tulsa Wheelmen
6 Daniel Larson
7 Dylan Postier Evoke Racing
8 Paul Bonds Oklahoma City Velo Club
9 Micah Newell Team Undiscovered
10 Jonathan Hughes Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
11 Tony Steward Bike Lab
12 Ryan Westrup Evoke Racing
13 Frederick Wild Dna Racing Teammate Top 5: Evan Bybee
14 Joey Mesa Evoke Racing
15 Ben Silk Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
16 Bob Cummings Evoke Racing
17 Justin Rempel
18 Ryan Saylor Gearlink P/B Roman & Gaynor Law
19 Ryan Dupree Team Soundpony Teammate Top 5: Erin Elliott
20 Andrew Farmer Dna Racing Teammate Top 5: Evan Bybee
21 Rob Bell Team Undiscovered
22 Chad Hodges Dna Racing Teammate Top 5: Evan Bybee
23 Cailean Carlberg Team Soundpony Teammate Top 5: Erin Elliott
24 Ryan Chrisler Evoke Racing
25 Shane Carter 360 Sports
26 Andy Malcom 360 Sports
27 Tom Chitwood Team Soundpony Teammate Top 5: Erin Elliott
28 Mike Mcneal Team Soundpony Teammate Top 5: Erin Elliott
29 Gene Daniel Team Soundpony Teammate Top 5: Erin Elliott
30 Aaron Highfill Dna Racing Teammate Top 5: Evan Bybee
DNF David Enmark Oklahoma City Velo Club
31 Robert Lemaster Team Soundpony Teammate Top 5: Erin Elliott
DNF Trent Hickey Oklahoma City Velo Club
DQ Terry Storch Evoke Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirsten Chapman Tulsa Tough Racing Pb Icedot
2 Victoria Kanizer JET Cycling
3 Kimberly Pettit Team Soundpony
4 Laurel Ledbetter Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
5 Alisha Shutler Tulsa Tough Racing Pb Icedot Teammate Win: Kirsten Chapman
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devon Fox Bike Lab
2 Katy Brown
3 Rebecca Byers Team Pg13
Finishers: Cat 4: 3