Log In
Flanders Time Trial • Aug 16 2014
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Leibowitz Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 25:07.89
2 Michael Rosenhaus Central Jersey Cycling Team 26:13.62
3 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team 26:27.37
DNF William O'donnell Westwood Velo
4 John Sedlak DNK Cycling 27:25.87
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Striegel University of Vermont 27:51.72
2 Adam Meirowitz Cycles 54 28:09.23
3 Dennis Rutherford SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games 28:22.25
4 James Kelly Liberty Cycle, Inc. 28:34.32
5 Tongwoo Tony kim Westwood Velo 28:50.74
6 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle 29:16.82
7 Glen Haggan Cycles 54 29:17.02 Teammate Top 5: Adam Meirowitz
8 Anthony Sambrato Westwood Velo 29:20.89 Teammate Top 5: Tongwoo Tony kim
9 Tim Boring Team ProPower Coaching 29:56.47
10 Douglas Palen 30:05.57
11 Paul Cresti Knapp's Cyclery Racing 30:06.89
12 Kevin Eng Cycle Craft Racing 30:41.66
13 Nicholas Zema 30:57.47
14 Mark Herndon Liberty Cycle 31:03.29 Teammate Top 5: James Kelly
15 Perry Andre Somerset Wheelmen 31:05.89
16 Thomas Waltz QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 32:06.70
17 Chris Grech Westwood Velo 32:28.90 Teammate Top 5: Tongwoo Tony kim
18 Jeff Lamb Liberty Cycle 32:54.23 Teammate Top 5: James Kelly
19 Alan Brody Cycles 54 38:09.79 Teammate Top 5: Adam Meirowitz
20 Wade Wegner Gruppo Sportivo Gran Fondo New York 28:56.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andreas Runggatscher Finkraft 25:25.34
2 Steven Ward Colavita-Bolla TTlll 26:06.79
3 Brian Lariviere Team Bulldog 27:05.82
4 James Eichvalds High Gear/Trek/WW 27:15.35
5 Jamie Jefferies 27:18.25
6 David Gardner Cycle Fitters 28:01.44
7 Farangmeher Ghadiali Watchung Wheelmen 28:19.08
8 Shawn Teske Pro Pedals Bike Shop 28:26.37
9 Jason Urbanczyk 28:38.01
10 Mike Degeorge High Gear/Trek/WW 28:43.29 Teammate Top 5: James Eichvalds
11 Otto Sanchez PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club 29:04.59
12 Todd Giese Pro Pedals Bike Shop 29:17.60
DNF Joseph Lanza QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
13 Jeffrey Oliver Team Hb Hilltop 30:17.53
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenn Babikian SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games 27:30.52
2 David Hussey Five Four Sports 27:31.27
3 Kevin Kolodziejski Team Skyline Masters 28:27.77
4 Mark Curran Knapp's Cyclery Racing 28:34.83
5 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54 29:00.74
6 Chuck Crocco Somerset Wheelmen 29:06.73
7 Chris Facas Westwood Velo 29:34.60
8 David Steel 29:38.43
9 Eric Anderson Somerset Wheelmen 29:42.56
10 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle, Inc. 29:47.59
11 David Walker Liberty Cycle, Inc. 30:05.49
12 Jonathan Nabut Team Marty's 30:39.50
13 James Travis Liberty Cycle 30:40.90
14 Paul Russo 30:45.12
15 David Margolin High Gear/Trek/WW 30:50.79
16 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Bike Shop 31:02.25
17 Andrew Baldauf Team Marty's 32:30.11
18 Drew Davala Viking Racing 33:10.56
DNF Steven Goldman Westwood Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug O'Neill Century Road Club Assoc 27:35.62
2 Lawrence Towner Team ProPower Coaching 28:01.07
3 Ed Troianello High Gear/Trek/WW 28:14.58
4 William Brunner Colavita Racing 29:09.70
5 Dana Fallon Team ProPower Coaching 29:20.00
6 Patrick Kennedy Team ProPower Coaching 29:21.37
7 Andrew Buchanan Team Cycle Solutions 29:46.45
8 Ted Slack QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 29:53.22
9 Brian Gristick Team Cycle Solutions 29:55.56
10 Albert Trank Liberty Cycle 30:02.50
11 Vince Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM 30:19.64
12 Michael Maclaga NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team 30:22.68
13 Thomas Bowmaster Liberty Cycle, Inc. 30:54.77
14 Richard Wolf Foundation 31:06.34
15 Thomas Simpson Summit Cycling Club 32:32.04
16 Steve Justice Pro Pedals Bike Shop 32:50.53
17 Richard Bauch NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team 32:53.45
18 Jim Kaeli NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team 33:33.82
19 Steven Tinston Westwood Velo 33:43.80
20 Christopher Byrne 38:53.04
DNF Didier Muller Team ProPower Coaching Teammate Top 5: Lawrence Towner
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Petouvis Liberty Cycle 29:33.24
2 Stephen Jaros
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Tubertini High Gear/Trek/WW 26:32.46
2 Shane Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM 27:08.58
3 Joseph Petillo 27:34.16
4 Fred Rica High Gear/Trek/WW 27:43.17 Teammate Win: Matt Tubertini
5 Wyatt Goral Skylands Cycling 27:45.59
6 Mike Kucharski Team Bulldog 28:44.30
7 David Kahl Team ProPower Coaching 29:13.89
8 Michael Franco Liberty Cycle 30:09.33
9 Chris Dawson 30:36.59
10 Michael Grey Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 30:38.73
11 Erich Neise Somerset Wheelmen 31:01.90
12 Edward Murphy Caffeinated Cyclist p/b Venice 31:29.98
13 Charlie Muller 31:46.64
14 Ian M cameron 31:55.98
15 Dave Kavanaugh 32:10.91
16 Joe Skorupa 32:31.84
17 Michael Graback Liberty Cycle, Inc. 32:33.11
18 Paul Malarcher Liberty Cycle 32:43.14
19 Igor Galynker 37:22.51
DNF Patrick Walter Guys Racing Club
20 Lewis Fischman 40:30.65
DNF Joseph Vasfailo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Van horn Action Wheels Bike Shop 31:08.45
2 Elise Tubertini 32:06.96
3 Nicole Ragonese Team Marty's 33:59.04
4 Maryanne Caruso DNK Cycling 34:28.47
5 Erin Mandato Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell 34:59.94
6 Nicole Lagorga Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell 36:40.67
7 Shannon Grieb Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell 36:58.60 Teammate Top 5: Erin Mandato
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Defalco NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team 33:07.32
2 Christina Cone Live Love Velo 33:51.20
3 Susan Seyboldt Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell 35:49.39
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Tyrell Somerset Wheelmen 31:13.18
2 Caryl Gale Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recovery 31:20.13
3 Ann marie Miller Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuoricla 31:24.87
4 Paula Elejalde High Gear/Trek/WW 32:37.26
5 Jacqueline Paull Team ProPower Coaching 32:46.55
6 Susan Jankowitz Somerset Wheelmen 33:44.89 Teammate Win: Elizabeth Tyrell
7 Andrea Maher Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell 37:13.76
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2