Log In
QCW Arsenal Crit @ The Navy Yard • Aug 24 2014
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dwayne Clinton 0:42:35
1
2 Brad Ober THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
2
3 David Grant ACTIVEYARDS
3
4 Peter Fickinger ACTIVEYARDS
4
5 Randal Henderson Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean
5
6 Paul Drees Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
6
7 Jeffrey Miesemer SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO CYCLING
7
8 John Spittal THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP INC.
8
9 Nao Yamashita CYCLEDROME
9
10 Steve Weaber ERA CYCLING
10
11 Richard Gonzalez Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
11
12 Gregory Danielewicz BIKE KING RACING
12
13 Scott Hodder SIGNATURE CYCLES/ROCKSTAR
13
14 Stephen Cochrane MAMBO KINGS
14
15 Christopher Candy ACTIVEYARDS
15
Teammate Top 5: David Grant
16 Richard Leibfried PA MASTERS RC
16
17 Keith Davies MAMBO KINGS/D&Q
17
18 Andrew Singson MID ATL MASTERS BICYCLE ORG MAMBO K
18
19 Scott Demarzio HOBBIE CORRIGAN & BERTUCIO P.C.
19
20 Kurt Dodds CS VELO
20
21 Mike Zban THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
21
Teammate Top 5: Brad Ober
22 Tom Nagy SPINTECK P/B BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEAL
22
23 Dennis Penny Thru-It-All Cycling
23
24 Bob Kehl GUY'S RACING CLUB
24
25 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law
25
26 Kevin Saint clair TEAM SKYLINE
26
27 Scott Gamble ACTIVEYARDS
27
Teammate Top 5: David Grant
28 Jeffrey Appeltans
28
29 John Leighty Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
29
30 Keith Cramer
30
31 Bruce Donaghy Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
31
32 Rich Ross MAMBO KINGS RACING/D&Q
32
33 Charles Carnila MAMBO KINGS
33
34 Abe Barley Thru-It-All Cycling
34
35 Mark Hastings QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
35
36 Kirk Lenhart MASON DIXON
36
Finishers: Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Saint clair TEAM SKYLINE 46:27.9
1
2 Keith Davies MAMBO KINGS/D&Q
2
3 Rich Ross MAMBO KINGS RACING/D&Q
3
4 Bruce Donaghy Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
4
5 James Alvord QCW Cycling
5
6 Stephen Cochrane MAMBO KINGS
6
7 John Leighty MAMBO KINGS RACING/DQ
7
Teammate Top 5: Keith Davies
8 Lee Mestres MAMBO KINGS RACING
8
Teammate Top 5: Keith Davies
9 Keith Cramer Mainline Cycling
9
10 Bob Kehl GUY'S RACING CLUB
10
11 Mark Hastings QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES
11
Teammate Top 5: James Alvord
12 Martin Lorenz GUY'S RACING CLUB
12
13 Charles Carnila MAMBO KINGS
13
Teammate Top 5: Keith Davies
14 Robert Wellmon QCW CYCLING P/B BREAKAWAYBIKES.
14
Teammate Top 5: James Alvord
15 Paul Kornet ACTIVE YARDS
15
16 Stuart Ross TEAM BEYER AUTO
16
17 Christian Sell QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES
17
Teammate Top 5: James Alvord
18 Joseph Manacchio PA MASTERS RC
18
19 Jay Hoffman Amoroso's Racing Team
19
20 Mark Matthews QCW CYCLING BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
20
Teammate Top 5: James Alvord
21 Shreeram Mudambi GUY'S RACING
21
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mattison Brady DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCL 1:12:01
1
2 Thomas Detwiler QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
2
3 Clint Dager INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROW
3
4 William Cooper QCW Cycling
4
5 Michael Black QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
5
6 Nick Rogers QCW CYCLING - BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM-VI
6
7 John Minturn CRCA/WEATHER CHANNEL CYCLING TEAM
7
8 Eran Preble HOBBIE CORRIGAN & BERTUCIO P.C./ CC
8
9 Brett Kielick Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
9
10 Timothy Manzella TRI-STATE VELO/AMOROSO'S RACING TEA
10
11 Colin Sandberg TEAM GPOA
11
12 Greg Whitney BICYCLE THERAPY / MELITTA
12
13 Pedro Campos TRI-STATE VELO / AMOROSO'S RACING T
13
14 Jason Hall INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROW
14
Teammate Top 5: Clint Dager
15 Gerald Adasavage CRCA/WEATHER CHANNEL CYCLING TEAM
15
16 Mark Allain Shirks Racing Masters Team
16
17 Steve Sandacz QCW Cycling
17
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Detwiler
18 Keith Hatton Tri State Velo
18
19 Ryan Rapolas QCW Cycling
19
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Detwiler
20 Jack Drummond BICYCLE THERAPY / MELITTA
20
21 Greg Ferguson THE PERFORMANCE LAB/CAFFINATED CYCL
21
22 Farangmeher Ghadiali WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
22
23 Drew Karlberg FAULKNER NISSAN RACING
23
24 Steven Wentworth TRI-STATE VELO / AMOROSO'S RACING T
24
25 Alan Fody TRI-STATE VELO / AMOROSO'S RACING T
25
26 Aaron Ritz QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
26
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Detwiler
27 David Dawson THE PERFORMANCE LAB P/B CAFFEINATED
27
28 Jason Roth GREEN MTN CYCLERY
28
29 Erik Mitchell Spinteck Cycling Team
29
30 Mark Klimowicz Zen Masters Racing
30
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Sherrick SUNNYBROOK TREK/LIMERICK CHIROP 1:00:13
1
2 Myles Lund PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
2
3 Sean Butler QCW Cycling
3
4 Vince Dunne Tri State Velo
4
5 Sean Burger Tri State Velo
5
6 Jarrod Wysock SPINTECK P/B BLUE BELL PRIVATE
6
7 Justin Thompson FUJIBIKES- TIC
7
8 Donovan Clarke
8
9 Benjamin Strine THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
9
10 Sean Gaughan TUCKAHOE BIKE SHOP
10
11 Michael Miller Bicycle Therapy
11
12 Anwar Gorham ARTEMIS
12
13 Chad Young KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES - LSV
13
14 Paul De santis KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
14
15 Jonathan Glick SHIRK'S RACING PRESENTED BY TRE
15
16 Jason Roth GREEN MTN CYCLERY
16
17 James Miceli ABRT
17
18 Edward Mullen QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES
18
Teammate Top 5: Sean Butler
19 John Beers PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
19
Teammate Top 5: Myles Lund
20 George Sherman GOTHAM CYCLISTS
20
21 Nicholas Calcagni FUJI - TEAM INDEPENDENCE CYCLING
21
22 Brean Shea Pink Rhino Racing
22
23 Brian Kall PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
23
Teammate Top 5: Myles Lund
24 Brent Hinkle ACTIVE YARDS
24
25 Mark Klimowicz ZEN MASTERS RACING
25
26 Stephen Charron CYCLE CRAFT
26
27 Jonah Coste
27
28 Jeffrey Watts GREEN MTN CYCLERY
28
29 Tyler Shaffer GREEN MTN CYCLERY
29
30 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy
30
31 Kenn Barfell EQUIPE VITESSE
31
32 Tom Lausch GREEN MTN CYCLERY
32
33 Werner Freymann EASY RIDERS CYCLING P/B CUTTERS
33
34 Dimetra Cooper BOSS RACING
34
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Greenberg SUNNYBROOK TREK / LIMERICK CHIROPRA 0:44:50
1
2 Brent Hinkle ACTIVE YARDS
2
3 Wanya Cave TRI-STATE VELO / AMOROSO'S RACING T
3
4 Jonah Coste
4
5 Tyler Shaffer GREEN MTN CYCLERY
5
6 Marcos Picchio CS VELO
6
7 Eric Thorek VIKING RACING
7
8 Jeffrey Watts GREEN MTN CYCLERY
8
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Shaffer
9 Stephen Charron CYCLE CRAFT
9
10 Kenn Barfell EQUIPE VITESSE
10
11 Adriano Hauck RIDERS OF ROHAN
11
12 Tom Lausch GREEN MTN CYCLERY
12
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Shaffer
13 Kurt Dodds CS VELO
13
14 Jason Hammond EQUIPE VITESSE
14
15 Ryan Waltermyer Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract
15
Teammate Win: Eric Greenberg
16 Nathan Bowser
16
17 Blake Rubin Kelpius Cycling
17
18 John D'agostino CRCA/LUCARELLI & CASTALDI
18
19 Anthony Smith THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
19
20 Tom Reeb
20
21 Michael Miller BICYCLE THERAPY/MELITTA
21
22 Richard Barton
22
23 Charles Kline BICYCLE THERAPY / MELITTA
23
24 Eugene Gallagher MASON-DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
24
25 Matthew Mory QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
25
26 Justin Trezza CS VELO
26
27 Kevin Saber ACTION WHEELS BIKE SHOP
27
28 Salkauskis Timothy
28
29 David Bennett CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN RACING
29
30 Seth Boyd
30
31 Daniel Shelanskey CAFFEINATED CYCLIST P/B VENICE
31
32 Adam Mullen CS VELO
32
33 Ivan Duka
33
34 Kevin Summers VIKING RACING
34
35 Steven Karaszkiewicz TEAM FEC P/B TREK BIKES
35
36 George Charalambides CRCA/LUCARELLI&CASTALDI
36
37 Joseph Burch EQUIPE VITESSE
37
38 Robert Taylor
38
39 Eric Schopf KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
39
40 Shin-ichiro Sato ARTEMIS RACING
40
41 Joe Pawelczyk Delaware Valley Racing
41
42 Israel Arroyo Viking Racing
42
43 Marquand Brown IRON TOWN CYCLING
43
44 Alvin Bermudez
44
45 Sudeep Rangi QCW Cycling
45
46 Chatura Atapattu CRCA/ROCKSTAR
46
47 Michael Bonner
47
48 ?jared Hoover??? ACTION WHEELS BIKE SHOP
48
49 Alexander Guo KAYUH BICYCLES
49
50 Kevin Jones SYN-FIT RACE TEAM
50
51 William Loyd RIDE BROOKLYN
51
52 Collin Tellechea Tri-State Velo
52
Teammate Top 5: Wanya Cave
53 Victor Santos IRON TOWN CYCLING
53
54 Matthew Mangan C.S. VELO
54
55 Brian Barringer UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE
55
56 James Maiden ABRT
56
57 Kermit Pannell DIRT BROTHERS
57
58 Todd Townsend TOWNSEND ARCHITECTURE STUDIO
58
59 Earl Hunt EQUIPE VITESSE
59
60 Max Knee FUJI - TIC
60
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Reeb 28:03.1
1
2 Nathan Bowser
2
3 Eric Thorek VIKING RACING
3
4 Charles Kline BICYCLE THERAPY / MELITTA
4
5 David Bennett CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN RACING
5
6 Salkauskis Timothy
6
7 Adriano Hauck RIDERS OF ROHAN
7
8 Ned Bement
8
9 Seth Boyd
9
10 James Wing TEAM JUCAO CICLISMO
10
11 Nino Isaac ranjo KAYUH BICYCLES
11
12 John Mcconnell PSRACING/MASTERPIECE KITCHENS
12
13 Ryan Reyes ROCK IT RIDERS
13
14 Dheva Raja
14
15 Matthew Brubaker
15
16 Scott Santos
16
17 Ben Keyser
17
18 Anthony Rogers INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLU
18
19 Alvin Bermudez
19
20 Victor Santos IRON TOWN CYCLING
20
21 David Lamb
21
22 ?jared Hoover??? ACTION WHEELS BIKE SHOP
22
23 Blaine Felton
23
24 Collin Tellechea Tri-State Velo
24
25 Kevin Jones SYN-FIT RACE TEAM
25
26 Dan Baxter
26
27 William Loyd RIDE BROOKLYN
27
28 Adam Jones
28
29 Shin-ichiro Sato ARTEMIS RACING
29
30 Jebren Medina
30
31 Matthew Keiner
31
32 Giddeon Stitt
32
33 Severe Houde
33
34 Youssef Nifaoui TEAM FEC P/B TREK BIKES
34
35 Aaron Boogs
35
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelley Bethoney EVOLUTION P/B LONG & FOSTER 43:17.2
1
2 Nonnie Howard Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
2
3 Lauren Buechner QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
3
4 Beth Fayant TEAM SKYLINE
4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Bonilla PEANUT BUTTER & CO. HUMAN ZOOM 43:15.1
1
2 Andrea Luebbe PEANUT BUTTER & CO. HUMAN ZOOM
2
Teammate Win: Elizabeth Bonilla
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Van horn ACTION WHEELS BIKE SHOP 55:16.9
1
2 Diane Mattingly ACTION WHEELS 55:17.0
2
3 Ayesha Mcgowan RIDE BROOKLYN 55:17.3
3
4 Hannah Todd PINK RHINO RACING 55:17.5
4
5 Kaitlyn Mittan VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC 55:18.1
5
6 Samantha Fox QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 55:18.2
6
7 Michelle Lee BICYCLE THERAPY / MELITTA 55:18.4
7
8 Shaina Kravitz KELPIUS CYCLING 55:18.5
8
9 Erica Tricarico CRCA: STAN'S NOTUBES P/B ENDURANCEW 55:18.6
9
10 Angelia Fick BICYCLE THERAPY / MELITTA 55:19.2
10
11 Pamela Schmaldinst VORTEX 55:19.7
11
12 Insuk Diovisalvo MIDATLANTIC COLAVITA WOMEN'S TEAM 55:20.3
12
13 Jennifer Rhodes PEANUT BUTTER & CO. HUMAN ZOOM 55:21.1
13
14 Gabriella Allong U.S. MILITARY CYCLING
14
15 Emily Chan CRCA/KRUISCX P/B REPUCOM
15
16 Travis Rabbit QCW P/B BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
16
17 Emily Smith KELPIUS CYCLING
17
18 Phoebe Wang QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
18
19 Sam Orskog QCW CYCLING
19
20 Kayt Mathers KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
20
21 Allison Mccabe TEAM EPS/CSS P/B SHEBELL & SHEBELL
21
22 Iliana Rabun-wood Century Road Club Assoc
22
23 Anna Shipp Kelpius Cycling
23
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ayesha Mcgowan RIDE BROOKLYN 27:33.6
1
2 Gabriella Allong U.S. MILITARY CYCLING 27:33.8
2
3 Shaina Kravitz KELPIUS CYCLING 27:33.8
3
4 Phoebe Wang QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 27:34.2
4
5 Emily Chan CRCA/KRUISCX P/B REPUCOM 27:34.6
5
6 Kayt Mathers KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 27:35.1
6
7 Masami Yamashita CYCLEDROME 27:35.4
7
8 Samantha Schneider TWENTY20 27:35.4
8
9 Insuk Diovisalvo MIDATLANTIC COLAVITA WOMEN'S TEAM 27:35.4
9
10 Sam Orskog QCW CYCLING 27:36.0
10
Teammate Top 5: Phoebe Wang
11 Laura Simons 27:40.3
12 Allison Mccabe TEAM EPS/CSS P/B SHEBELL & SHEBELL 27:42.8
13 Emily Costello QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 27:43.5 Teammate Top 5: Phoebe Wang
14 Joanne Lasgutin 27:47.7
15 Anna Shipp Kelpius Cycling 27:48.3 Teammate Top 5: Shaina Kravitz
16 Lauren Chesnutt KELPIUS CYCLING 28:40.3
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Shaina Kravitz
17 Alia Rahman 1 Lap
Off The Back
18 Ixsa Gollihur PEDDLER'S SHOP 1 Lap
Off The Back
19 Tamia Santiago 1 Lap
Off The Back
20 Joan Gregg 2 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 3