Log In
Concord Criterium • Aug 2 2008
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommy Goguen Minuteman Road Club 17:07
2 Eric Newbury Green Mountain Bicycle Club at :06
3 Peter Goguen Minuteman Road Club :35 Teammate Win: Tommy Goguen
4 Elizabeth White NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental :45
5 Aaron Prugar NorEast Cycling 1:43
6 Ben Lescault Gear Works 1:53
7 Emily Curley Gearworks/Spinarts st
8 Nicholas Naimie Sunapee/S&W Racing Team at one la
9 Jacob Dowe NHCC st
10 Nolan Garon st
11 Alexander Marzot NEBC/Cycle Loft st Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth White
12 Victoria Gates unattached st
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Lehmann NorEast Cycling 41:45
1
2 Manny Goguen Minuteman Road Club st
2
3 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropr st
3
4 Douglas Mead CCB st
4
5 Nathan Etchells Mystic Velo-Connaughty Chiropractic st
5
6 Anson Ross quinebaug valley velo st
6
7 Garrett Naimie Sunapee/S&W Racing Team at three
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Yabroudy Quadfire Racing 44:58
Off The Front
2 Ciaran Mangan CCB/Volkswagen at :07
Off The Front
3 Patrick Ruane Sunapee / S &W Racing Team /Contine :12
Off The Front
4 Paul Curley Gearworks :40
1
5 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers st
2
6 Peter Brennan New England Masters Elite st
3
7 Keith Ford Sunapee / S &W Racing Team /Contine st
4
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Ruane
8 John Grenier BOB Cycling st
5
9 Paul Denis SMCC/Base36/gorham bike st
6
10 Duane Skofield BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza-goo st
7
11 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Pavi st
8
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Ruane
12 Carl Hitchcock Portland Velo Club (PVC) st
9
13 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 st
10
14 Michael Spangenberg Battonhill United st
11
15 Steven Colangeli Onion River Sports st
12
16 Spencer Yates International Christian Cycling Clu st
13
17 Chris Dale NBX Narragansett st
14
18 John Mcgill Onion River Sports st
15
19 Art Robert Onion River Sports st
16
20 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com st
17
21 John Dieli BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale st
18
22 Bruce Bell GMBC/Catamount st
19
23 Jim Burke NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
20
24 Jim Breen BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale st
21
25 Jim Peter NBX Narragansett st
22
26 Jean Lacroix Onion River Sports st
23
27 Fabio Piergentili New England Masters Elite st
24
28 Michael Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
25
29 Christofer Dale Sunapee / S &W Racing Team /Contine st
26
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Ruane
30 Curtis Boivin Refunds Now st
27
31 Murat Altinbasak Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com st
28
32 Ted Shanstrom Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
29
33 Thom Norton Corner Cycle st
30
34 Wayne Santos BOB Cycling st
31
35 Timothy Smith st
32
36 Brad Ek NHCC/Team NH st
33
37 Jared Katz Onion River Sports st
34
38 Paul Poisson st
35
39 Forest Reid North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com/G st
36
40 Craig Harrison Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Raci st
37
41 Steve Roszko BikeReg.com st
38
42 Brian Linscott Linscott Real Estate Racing st
39
43 Ian Modestow Bikereg.com st
40
44 Jonathan Lowenstein NBX Narragansett st
41
45 Ben Forbes Base 36 - SMCC st
42
46 Carl Ring NHCC/Team NH st
43
47 Tim Dodd NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
44
48 Martin Lasall st
45
49 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts st
46
50 Mark Thompson Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving st
47
51 Mark White GMBC/Catamount st
48
52 Frank Jennings Gearworks :55
49
Teammate Top 5: Paul Curley
53 Chad Empey IE Bikes st
50
54 Robert Bisson Mid State Cycling Club st
51
55 Scott Harding Onion River Sports :57
52
56 Eric Brassell 1:23
57 Robert Fitzhenry NHCC/Team NH 1:33
58 Joel Biederman Cyclonauts Racers 1:35 Teammate Top 5: Michael Norton
59 Timothy Shea BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo 1:39
60 Michael Anikis at one la
61 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts st
DNF Chris Coutu MetLife p/b unlose.it
DNF James Fitzgerald CCB/Volkswagen Teammate Top 5: Ciaran Mangan
DNF Timothy Heffner Noreast Cycling
DNF James Nash CCB Volkswagen Teammate Top 5: Ciaran Mangan
DNF Paul Niehoff SMCC
DNF Adam Sternfield Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com
DNF Paul Hoisington Sunapee / S &W Racing Team /Contine Teammate Top 5: Patrick Ruane
DNF Mark Lescault Gearworks Teammate Top 5: Paul Curley
DNF Stephen Wester Gearworks Teammate Top 5: Paul Curley
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Megdal Noreast 47:38
1
2 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts at :02
2
3 James Nash CCB Volkswagen st
3
4 John Grenier BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodal st
4
5 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts st
5
6 Steven Gauthier st
6
7 Brian Wolf Bethel Cycle st
7
8 Karl Hambrecht CCB/Volkswagen st
8
Teammate Top 5: James Nash
9 Duane Skofield BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza-goo st
9
Teammate Top 5: John Grenier
10 Tim Dodd NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
10
11 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Pavi st
11
12 Ted Hicks Flatbread st
12
13 Gene Petrella 360 Racing/Landry's st
13
14 Sam Morse st
14
15 Mark Czarnecki Laurel BC/ ATTY Edeen/TnT Expense M st
15
16 Jeffrey Dixon Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike st
16
17 Jonathan Johnson BIKE WORKS /HALLAMORE st
17
18 Paul Denis SMCC/Base36/gorham bike st
18
19 Ted Shanstrom Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
19
20 Steven Lavoie NHCC st
20
21 Bruce Bell Green Mountain Bicycle Club st
21
22 Craig Harrison Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Raci st
22
23 Wayne Santos BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale st
23
Teammate Top 5: John Grenier
24 Brian Linscott Linscott Real Estate Racing st
24
25 Tom Luther Noreast st
25
Teammate Win: Peter Megdal
26 Steve Fortier Putney/West Hill st
26
27 Jay Clausen Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Pavi st
27
28 Tom Officer Cycle Fitness st
28
29 Paul Niehoff SMCC st
29
30 Jeff Ritchie Green Mountain Bicycle Club st
30
31 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts st
31
Teammate Top 5: Paul Curley
32 Frank Jennings Gearworks st
32
33 David Foley BOB-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike st
33
Teammate Top 5: John Grenier
34 Mark Thompson Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving st
34
35 Michael Lovell Sunapee/S&W Racing Team at :25
36 James Fitzgerald CCB/Volkswagen :33 Teammate Top 5: James Nash
37 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts :37 Teammate Top 5: Paul Curley
38 Eiric Marro BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo :43 Teammate Top 5: John Grenier
39 Keith Ford Sunapee/S&W Racing Team st
40 Gary Evans Sunapee / S &W Racing Team /Contine st
41 Timothy Shea BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo :51 Teammate Top 5: John Grenier
42 Chuck Dopfel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental at one la
43 Bob Hatfield Bob Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale st Teammate Top 5: John Grenier
44 Richard Froh Mystic Velo Club st
45 Andrew Eills NHCC/Team NH st
DNF Chris Brewer Bikeman.com
DNF Thomas Cormier Stonyfield Farms/BOBCYCLING/Goodale Teammate Top 5: John Grenier
DNF Alfredo Delucia Bikeworks/hallamore
DNF Neil Hall Union velo - Maxprogo.com
DNF Colin Kernan Missing Link Bicycle Club
DNF Paul Lombardi NorEast Cycling/Fit Werx
DNF Graydon Stevens Portland Velo
DNF Stephen Ivester
DNF Gene Garneau Bikeworks
DNF Chris Burke Bikeworks
DNF Andrew Vankuren MainLine
DNF Paul Horsington Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
DNF Skip Foley 360 Racing/Landry's
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chip Berezny Bike Line / LWA 39:17
Off The Front
2 Mark Hagen CCB/Volkswagen st
Off The Front
3 Graydon Stevens Portland Velo st
4 Larry Barbaras Boston Road Club st
5 Mieczyslaus Burzynski B.O.B.Stonyfield Farms Goodale's Bi st
6 Michael Theroux Claremont Cycle Depot at :11
1
7 Michael Miller Masters Velo Club/MCRA st
2
8 Hunt Barrows st
3
9 Al Stewart NHCC/TeamNH st
4
10 James Owers NHCC st
5
11 David Holmander NHCC/Team NH/MCRA st
6
12 James Themig Mystic Velo MCRA st
7
13 Norman Gill N'orEast Cycling st
8
14 Arthur Leblanc Sunapee/S&W Racing Team st
9
15 Steven Heath Masters Velo Club at one la
Off The Back
16 Garabed Minasian BOB cycling/stoneyfield /goodales st
Off The Back
17 Larry Stachowiak CCB/Volkswagen at two la
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mark Hagen
18 Vincent Donohue worcester cycling club at three
Off The Back
DNF Timothy Ainsworth NHCC
Off The Back
DNF John Valavane NHCC/TEAM-NH
Off The Back
DNF Donovan Freeman NHCC
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ed Lang NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 39:39
2 Richard Martin Masters Velo st
3 Kaarel Piirand NHCC/Team N.H. 2:20
4 Robert Wilson NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st Teammate Win: Ed Lang
5 Annette Kennedy NEBC/cycleloft/Devonshire Dental-MC 2:31 Teammate Win: Ed Lang
6 June Froh Mystic Velo Club st
7 Fioravante Bares NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental/M at one la Teammate Win: Ed Lang
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Rea 44:43
1
2 Peter Chiu NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
2
3 Jesse Keough Cl Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast st
3
4 Miro Koulnis BikeReg.com st
4
5 David Fierro Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Brumbl st
5
6 Chris Curven North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com st
6
7 Guenter Hofer st
7
8 Mike Spangenberg Battonhill United st
8
9 Manny Goguen Minuteman Road Club st
9
10 Jeffrey Ferraro U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel-GHCC st
10
11 Glenn Ferreira Quad Cycles st
11
12 Eric Silva Quad Cycles st
12
13 Tom Prugar NorEast Cycling st
13
14 Roger Nichols minuteman road club st
14
15 Ryan O'hara Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
15
16 Ryan Carney NorEast Cycling st
16
17 Jeremy Jo QuadCycles st
17
18 Morgan Hiller Cl Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast st
18
Teammate Top 5: Jesse Keough
19 Paul Dolan st
19
20 Ben Regan Travis st
20
21 Randy Ayotte portland velo/cyclemania st
21
22 Andrew Gardner pizzabeerbikes.com st
22
23 Jeffrey Dixon Southern Maine Cycling st
23
24 Jordan Sagalowsky Plan2Peak.com st
24
25 Mark Theeman NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
25
Teammate Top 5: Peter Chiu
26 Leo Desforges Team BreakAway Boston st
26
27 Michael Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
27
Teammate Top 5: Peter Chiu
28 Julian Gent NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
28
Teammate Top 5: Peter Chiu
29 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 st
29
30 Damian Bolduc Flatbread-Otter Creek Cycling st
30
31 Jack Piller Team Placid Planet st
31
32 Anna Mcloon Colavita st
32
33 Salvio Smythe XXX Racing st
33
34 Jared Katz Onion River Sports st
34
35 Ben Forbes base36base36/smcc/gorhambike at :10
35
36 Joshua Rosenberg Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame :13
37 Matt Mainer Bliss :16
38 John Fennel International Bicycle/Global :19
39 Bill Yabroudy Quad Fire Racing st
40 Steven Colangeli Onion River Sports :29
41 Joshua Lehmann NorEast Cycling :33
42 Seth Behrends MIT FXDD :36
43 Kyle Smith Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
44 Scott Genney Berlin Bicycle :40
45 Sven Lohse Everactive 1:09
DNF Jim Burke NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Teammate Top 5: Peter Chiu
DNF John Dieli BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale
DNF Robert Fitzhenry NHCC/Team NH
DNF Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com Teammate Top 5: Miro Koulnis
DNF Tom Luther NorEast Cycling
DNF Daniel Ouellette Gamache Cyclery
DNF Carl Ring NHCC/Team NH
DNF Duane Skofield BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza-goo
DNF Pete Smith Cambridge Bicycle / MadAlchemy.com
DNF Jordan Strober CRCA JrDev/ Orbea
DNF Sean Trinque Union College KY
DNF Michael Norton CYCLONAUTS RACERS
DNF Devon Burgess Idle Times Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 41   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Breen BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale 49:14
1
2 David Hildebrand CVC/Subaru of New England st
2
3 Collin Huston Cl Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast st
3
4 Aaron Miller NorEast Cyling st
4
5 Jay Robbins NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
5
6 Timothy Smith st
6
7 Colby Ricker NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
7
Teammate Top 5: Jay Robbins
8 Nicholas Mashburn Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames st
8
9 Chad Jolin Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike st
9
10 Stephen Wright Minuteman Road Club st
10
11 John Schwarz Unattached st
11
12 Michael Lorion Team BreakAway Boston st
12
13 Matt D'alessio Team BreakAway Boston st
13
14 Stuart Beaulieu Essex County Velo st
14
15 Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling st
15
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Miller
16 David Kahn Yale st
16
17 Jean Lacroix Onion River Sports st
17
18 Steve Dowe Unattached st
18
19 Mark White GMBC/Catamount st
19
20 Joseph Jussaume NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
20
Teammate Top 5: Jay Robbins
21 Shane Macdowell University of New Hampshire st
21
22 George Hanna Claremont Cycle Depot st
22
23 R. michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
23
24 Dave Mazur CCB/Volkswagen st
24
25 Matthew Buckley Onion River Sports st
25
26 John Peterson Blue Hills Cycling Club st
26
27 Chris Petrillo CVC/Subaru of New England st
27
Teammate Top 5: David Hildebrand
28 Oscar Jimenez NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
28
Teammate Top 5: Jay Robbins
29 Andy Gould st
29
30 Joe Phenix Bikeworks/hallamore st
30
31 Synjen Marrollo Blue Hills Cycling Club st
31
32 Eric Krivitzky Penguin Racing st
32
33 Matthew Miller OrganicAthlete st
33
34 Jordan Winkler Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
34
35 Adam Liegner Unattached st
35
36 Andrew Nasca Bikeway st
36
37 Nathan Etchells Mystic Velo-Connaughty Chiropractic st
37
38 Andrew Clay Phillips Academy st
38
39 Liam Somers BASE36 / SMCC st
39
40 Lance Coyle International/Global st
40
41 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling st
41
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Miller
42 Geoff Martin NEBC/Cycleloft st
42
Teammate Top 5: Jay Robbins
43 Keith Loiselle NHCC st
43
44 Michael Anikis st
44
45 Robert Vaughan Start House at :22
45
46 Peter Abdu University of New Hampshire st
46
47 Michael Brier Refunds Now at one la
48 John Abrahamsen Claremont Cycle Depot st
49 Douglas Mead CCB st
50 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropr st
51 Ron Slaga jr. BOB/SHIFT-STONYFIELD FARMS-ARIZA-GO st Teammate Win: Jim Breen
52 John Mcgrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st Teammate Top 5: Jay Robbins
53 Michael Dwyer NEBC/Cycle Loft st Teammate Top 5: Jay Robbins
54 Leo Grepin Boston Road Club st
55 Bob Hatfield Bob Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale st Teammate Win: Jim Breen
56 Danny Taffe st
57 Paul Lombardi NorEast Cycling/Fit Werx st
58 Herb Hodgdon Revolution Cyclery st
59 David Shedd Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike st
60 Mike Golay Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike st
61 Nestly Hyppolite st
62 Nate Morse Cl Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast st Teammate Top 5: Collin Huston
63 Jeffrey Carney NHCC/Team NH MCRA st
DNF Timothy Abbott NorEast Cycling Teammate Top 5: Aaron Miller
DNF Michael Cook Minuteman Road Club
DNF Semme Dijkstra NHCC/Team NH
DNF Julian Eliz iii Team BreakAway Boston
DNF Tommy Goguen Minuteman Road Club
DNF James Johnson Portland Velo Club
DNF James Jones Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
DNF Martin Kemp MRC
DNF Kevin Perron Bradford Networks
DNF David Smallword BRC
DNF Mark Lescault Gearworks
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 43   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Jaskiewicz CCB/Volkswagen 1:06:40
1
2 Matt White Fiordifrutta st
Off The Back
2
3 Luke Keough Cl Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast st
Off The Back
3
4 Jerome Townsend Fitness Together / IF pb Lionette's st
Off The Back
4
5 Patrick Rostel Team Akud-Rose st
Off The Back
5
6 Brendan Cornett Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania st
Off The Back
6
7 Alec Donahue NERAC st
Off The Back
7
8 Roy Van cleef NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
Off The Back
8
9 J. alain Ferry MetLife p/b unlose.it st
Off The Back
9
10 Aaron Molloy MetLife p/b unlose.it st
Off The Back
10
11 Adam Carr Colavita Racing New England st
Off The Back
11
12 Matthew Krossy Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com st
Off The Back
12
13 Luciano Pavan Optimum Performance/FCC st
Off The Back
13
14 Vincent Scalia Noreast st
Off The Back
14
15 Hayden Brooks FiordiFrutta st
Off The Back
15
Teammate Top 5: Matt White
16 Benjamin Zawacki TARGETTRAINING U-25/Elite Developme st
Off The Back
16
17 Joshua Lipka Fiordifrutta st
Off The Back
17
Teammate Top 5: Matt White
18 Jake Hollenbach CCB/Volkswagen st
Off The Back
18
Teammate Win: Colin Jaskiewicz
19 Ward Solar Nerac Cycling st
Off The Back
19
20 Kirk Carlsen VMG/FELT st
Off The Back
20
21 Matt Rossman NorEast st
Off The Back
21
22 Thom Coupe MetLife p/b unlose.it at :04
22
23 Anders Newbury Hot Tubes Junior Development :06
23
24 Ryan Macdonald st
24
25 Dan Vaillancourt Toshiba/Santo Presented by Herbalif st
25
26 Timothy Unkert Stolen Underground Anti Doping Cycl st
26
27 Peter Shapiro NEBC/Devonshire :08
27
28 Morgan Macleod Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania :10
28
29 Peter Bell MetLife p/b unlose.it st
29
30 Chris Hillier :13
30
31 Steve Roszko BikeReg.com st
31
Teammate Top 5: Matt White
32 Chris Coutu MetLife p/b unlose.it st
32
33 Brad Sheehan MetLife p/b unlose.it st
33
34 William Dugan CCB/Volkswagen st
34
Teammate Win: Colin Jaskiewicz
35 Toby Walch Kenda Raleigh :18
36 Damien Colfer Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania st
37 Jason Beerman Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team :26
38 Todd Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental :28
39 Adam Sternfield Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com st
40 Adam Sullivan Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team :31
41 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling :38
42 Tom Orsini Optimum Performance/FCC st
43 Stephen Weller Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team :54 Teammate Top 5: Matt White
44 Jonathan Awerbuch NorEast st
45 Patrick Goguen Cl Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 1:04 Teammate Top 5: Luke Keough
46 Dan Cassidy CCB 1:39 Teammate Win: Colin Jaskiewicz
47 Joshua Austin Noreast at one la
DNF John Grenier BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodal
DNF Christopher Kohnle CCNS/Pedal Power
DNF Jonathan Lowenstein NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech.
DNF Corey Masson MetLife p/b unlose.it
DNF Charles Mccarthy MetLife p/b unlose.it
DNF Duncan Mcgovern NorEast Cycling
DNF Ian Modestow Bikereg.com Teammate Top 5: Matt White
DNF Glenn Murray Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateu
DNF Erik Paddleford Colavita/Sutter Home New England
DNF Todd Paoletti CCB/Volkswagon Teammate Win: Colin Jaskiewicz
DNF Sam Morse Corner Cycle
DNF Bruce Bell GMBC/Catamount
DNF Eric Edlund MIT Cycling
DNF Thomas Lebosquet IF Racing
DNF Skip Foley 360 Racing/Landry's
DNF Ryan Fleming MetLife p/b unlose.it
DNF Dylan Mcnicholes Noreast
DNF Kyles Gates GVCC
DNF Ralf Geiben Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 30   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eve Mcneill Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Pavi 52:25
1
2 Silke Wunderwald Independent Fabrication/Kempner st
2
3 Arielle Filiberti st
3
4 Mary Zider NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
4
5 Cheryl Wolf Bethel Cycle st
5
6 Sarah Schreib st
6
7 Sally Annis NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
7
Teammate Top 5: Mary Zider
8 Cody Harris National Capital Velo Club/Inova He st
8
9 Susanne Delaney NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
9
Teammate Top 5: Mary Zider
10 Anna Mcloon Colavita Racing Inc. st
10
11 Rebecca Wellons NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
11
Teammate Top 5: Mary Zider
12 Amy Mcguire Team Kenda Tire st
12
13 Julie Lefebvre International Bicycle/Global st
13
14 Audrey Friedrichsen scott Bikeway st
14
15 Rose Long UVM Cycling st
15
16 Emma Bast st
16
17 Carola Berger Webcor/Alto Velo st
17
18 Samantha Dery NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
18
Teammate Top 5: Mary Zider
19 Rebecca Blatt Team Kenda Tire st
19
20 Natalie Dumont NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
20
Teammate Top 5: Mary Zider
21 Cathy Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental at :10
21
Teammate Top 5: Mary Zider
22 Michelle Hurley Incline Training :14
23 Hannah Kirshner Bikeworks/Hallamore 2:42
24 Brenda Bahnson Independent Fabrication/Kempner st Teammate Top 5: Silke Wunderwald
25 Michele Smith Independent Fabrication/Kempner at one la Teammate Top 5: Silke Wunderwald
26 Janet Ramos NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st Teammate Top 5: Mary Zider
27 Ivy Luhrs Velo Bella-Kona/MCC st
28 Rae Miller CA Pools Racing st
29 Michelle Kersbergen Joe's Garage st
DNF Tami Buhr NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Teammate Top 5: Mary Zider
DNF Pauline Frascone Independent Fabrication/Kempner Teammate Top 5: Silke Wunderwald
DNF Samantha Newman Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Pavi Teammate Win: Eve Mcneill
DNF Zoe Owers Independent Fabrication/Kempner Teammate Top 5: Silke Wunderwald
DNF Laury Saligman Onion River Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elle Anderson Onion River Sports 54:27
2 Meredith Ehn North Atlantic Velo at :12
3 Justine Levasseur Dynamiks de Contrecoeur :26
4 Edith Levasseur Dynamiks de Contrecoeur :34
5 Natalia Gardiol MIT :47
6 Katherine Snell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 2:22
7 Loraine Warner NEBC at one la
8 Elizabeth Shope Harvard University Cycling Associat at two la
9 Kathy Martin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
10 Corey Dowe NHCC st
DNF Elizabeth White NEBC
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 4