Log In
Mt Whitney Stage Race - GC • Aug 24 2014
Clear, 89 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Jastrab Southern California Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Pacal SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
2 Aaron Wise POC + Ritte
DNF Michael Piccirilli POC + Ritte
3 Shawn Vangassen Team Adelante
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Copp Team Rokform
2 Mark Tucsnak
3 Robert Fagnant UC Cyclery/JW Floors
4 Christian Wagner
DNF Raymond Cook Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Nielson CA Technologies Racing
2 Michael Hines StageOne Cycling Team
3 Marc Spivey StageOne Cycling Team
4 John Bergman Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
5 Chuck Thompson Polli Veloce
DNF Scott Savin
6 Ron Canada Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Dufour SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
2 William Tippets
3 Reed Moore UC Cyclery/JW Floors
4 Leo Longo South Bay Wheelmen
5 Howard Miller OCW/Paramount Racing
6 David Lampe Kern Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Efren Flores LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
2 Christian Walker TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
3 Brian Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
4 Alexander Gaidis Brown University
5 Tim Manifesta Dons Bikes
6 Cory Lockwood
7 Joel Acosta GBS Racing
8 Cooper Shanks
9 Geoffrey Bartz Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
10 Yashindir Gokul Les Rois Cycling Club
11 Henry Loud
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Hall
2 Kasra Ghaharian Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
3 Christian Alburez
4 Keven Sandoval Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
5 Maksim Gusev
6 Ben Foster Ritte Van Vlaanderen
7 Kenyon Ralph G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
8 Nik Bales Bicycle.net Cycling Team
9 Adam Schepps
10 Kristopher Sveen Dons Bikes
11 Zackery Sosnowski Moment Bicycles
12 Mario Vidal Santa Clarita Velo
13 Aaron Daly Ritte Van Vlaanderen
14 Matthew Rhoads KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
15 Thomas Vehe
16 Craig Spencer
17 Michael Gaidis
18 Michael Jastrab
DNF Leung Kaho
DNF Stephen Waits Wolf Pack Cycling
DNF Ryan Tetz
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joy Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
2 Cynthia Sjogren Team Redlands
3 Raegan Lunsford Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
4 Kimberly Tom Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
5 Megan Jastrab Southern California Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3