Log In
Masters Road Nationals - RR • Sep 4 2014
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Crawford Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 1:56:20
1 Zan Treasure Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 1:56:20 Teammate Win: Kelly Crawford
2 Russell Reid 2:03:58
2 Elizabeth Reid 2:03:58
3 Charles Townsend NorthStar Development 2:13:27
3 Sherry Berde townsend NorthStar Development 2:13:27
4 Jeffery Markham Thru-It-All Cycling 2:23:11
4 Cynthia Markham Thru-It-All Cycling 2:23:11
DNF Robert Stewart VeloBrew Cycling Club DNF
DNF Deborah Stewart VeloBrew Cycling Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Ruane Sunapee Racing Team 1:57:11.7
1 Danielle Ruane Sunapee Racing Team 1:57:11.7 Teammate Win: Patrick Ruane
2 Kristie Nichols james QCW Cycling 1:57:27.2
2 Meurig James QCW Cycling 1:57:27.2
3 Irina Axelrod angres 2:00:32.1
3 Rich Staley 2:00:32.1
4 Angela Wimberly Velo Club LaGrange 2:07:04.7
4 James Wimberly Sun Coast Velo 2:07:04.7
5 John Holderness Coates Cyclery Cycling Club 2:35:18.3
5 Liesel Lemay Coates Cyclery Cycling Club 2:35:18.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gil Summy Oklahoma City Velo Club 1:59:36
1 Helene Carabin Tulsa Wheelmen 1:59:36
2 Jennifer Slawta 2:00:09
2 John Slawta 2:00:09
3 Denise Mueller Sisterhood of Cycling 2:01:05
3 John Howard 2:01:05
4 Chuck Mangus Jackalope Velo 2:03:47
4 Lisa Mangus Jackalope Velo 2:03:47
5 David Matthews Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 2:26:09
5 Shellie Matthews Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 2:26:09
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jan Elsbach VOS Racing 1:58:12
1 John Elgart Alto Velo Racing Club 1:58:12
2 Richard West Shuksan Velo Club 2:01:57
2 Alex Brede 2:01:57
3 Raymond Middleton Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD. 2:37:30
3 Gregory Hoffman EBS Racing Club 2:37:30
DNF Gary Gardiner Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team DNF
DNF John Lauck Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradley Jones BBI-SIC Cycling 1:57:47.4
1 Scott Raymond BBI-SIC Cycling 1:57:47.4 Teammate Win: Bradley Jones
2 Jason Johns Radsport Cycling Team 1:59:14.9
2 Ian Gueit Radsport Cycling Team 1:59:14.9
3 David Prechtl Radsport Cycling Team 2:03:03.9
3 Gary Wall Radsport Cycling Team 2:03:03.9
4 Bill Dahl Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycli 2:11:18.1
4 John Price Nob Hill Velo 2:11:18.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Schaefer Microseal Racing Team 1:56:52
1 Louie Amelburu Microseal Racing Team 1:56:52 Teammate Win: Mark Schaefer
2 Jesus Lamb GST Racing 1:58:53
2 Paul Thomas Core Cycling Team 1:58:53
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josef Lemire Team Hammer Nutrition 1:28:21.2
2 David Hixson Gran Fondo Racing 1:28:41.1
3 Ed Chamberlin Livetrainrace.com 1:28:46.1
4 Scott Hennessy 1:30:10.1
5 Mark Mccarthy Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:30:10.3
6 Tom Groves DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING 1:30:12.8
7 Ken Louder Velosport Racing 1:30:22.9
8 Ron Lebard Alto Velo Racing Club 1:30:32.7
9 Tom Noaker 1:30:40.5
10 John Haney 1:30:41.3
11 Danny Pierce UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TE 1:30:43.5
12 Terrence Brown 1:30:50.5
13 Gary Simmons Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 1:32:36.8
14 Bennett White Herriott Sports Performance 1:32:44.1
15 Jean Villiot S2C/Primal 1:32:52.4
16 Carl Reed Team Rio Grande 1:34:24.9
17 Richard Alejandre DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING 1:34:33.5
18 David Kliger Cafeteros Cycling Club 1:35:13.8
19 Loren Simons OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors 1:36:41.6
20 Jim Cooke S2C/Primal 1:37:03.5
21 Whitney Fanning Bicycles Outback Racing 1:37:11.8
22 Lee Sobchak Boise Cycling Club 1:38:05.8
23 Lewis Rollins Velosport Racing 1:38:09.9
24 Tom Greason Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club 1:39:53
25 Kevin Moran 1:40:01
26 David Friedt Seattle Super Squadra 1:40:50
27 Mike Ambrozewicz BELKIN-PRO CYCLING TEAM 1:41:37.7
28 Palle Terslin 1:42:20.5
29 Bruce Coffey San Jose Bicycle Club 1:43:44.3
30 Richard Bagienski Durango Wheel Club 1:43:47.8
DNF John Cox Chesapeake Wheelmen
31 Michael Ackley LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 2:07:48.7
DNF Savee Keomany Air Capital Racing
DNF Mark H noble UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TE
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Burnett Zanes Cycles Racing Team 1:32:17
2 Jim Fox Team Hammer Nutrition 1:33:14
3 Michael Phelps VOS Racing 1:36:42
4 S Durward higgins Scenic City Velo 1:36:44
5 Richard Shields Team Hammer Nutrition 1:36:53
6 Stan Swallow 1:38:49
7 Weslye Bruce Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 1:39:43
8 Robert Harris 1:40:16
9 Ron Derammelaere 1:41:55
10 Michael Gilpin Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club 1:43:16
11 Loren Hettinger Schwab Cycles Racing Team 1:43:46
12 John Magnanti 1:45:14
13 Maurice John 1:45:18
14 Fran Scannell Schwab Cycles Racing Team 1:45:46
15 Frans Berghoff 1:47:40
16 Charles Day Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club 1:48:24
17 Joseph Kapp Veloce Santiago 1:59:02
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Tucker Schwab Cycles Racing Team 1:45:28
2 Alan Stockland TEAM GARMIN-SHARP 1:50:40
3 Leon Sowers San Diego Cyclo Vets 1:52:34
4 Robert Paganini PAA/REMAX 1:56:10
5 Thomas Neary Treasure Coast Cycling Associat 2:05:12
6 John Swyers Durance-Colnago 2:06:50
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walt Axthelm Durango Wheel Club 1:48:57
2 Frederic Schmid Bicycles Outback Racing 1:53:21
3 David Ellefson 360 Racing 1:55:44
4 Ken Green Stanford University 2:18:12
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linda Hurley 2:24:02
1
1 Jacquelyn Hoagland lockwood Curbside Cyclery Racing Team 2:24:02
1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Valta iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 2:13:54.4
2 Tanya Fredricks ThirstyBear Cycling 2:14:46.3
3 Kimberly Pettit Team Soundpony 2:16:02.1
4 Alexandra Robinette 787 Racing 2:16:23.8
5 Ginny King KingRacingGroup 2:16:32.2
6 Anna Levine Boulder Running Company Cycling 2:17:11.5
7 Mary Emerson 2:17:25.9
8 Booka Smith Boulder Orthopedics 2:17:37.1
9 Tamara Lamb SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 2:17:46.8
10 Heidi Nielson 2:17:59.1
11 Kimberly Nuffer Boulder Orthopedics 2:19:18.2
12 Carol Lynn neal Sisterhood of Cycling 2:21:14.6
13 Kim Wik Pacific Crush Racing 2:22:05.6
14 Laurel Green Early Bird Women's Racing 2:25:05.2
15 Cathy Frampton PSIMET Racing 2:27:20.9
16 Louisa Larson Team Winded Development 2:29:00.3
17 Kristin Maughan Boise VeloWomen 2:37:19.7
18 Lisa Berger Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 2:45:03.2
19 Sarah Drilias ISCorp Cycling/NCSF 2:53:52.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Frye Ski Utah|Plan 7 2:13:59
2 Jennifer Slawta 2:15:06
3 Trish Heisdorffer Sports Garage Cycling 2:15:10
4 Lise Grace Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 2:15:12
5 Sue Stokes TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 2:15:58
6 Debbie Phelps Infinity Bike Shop 2:16:53
7 Anne Lannan Boulder Orthopedics 2:17:08
8 Helen Casabona Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 2:17:55
9 Kirsten Darley SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 2:18:43
10 Annie Carrino Sisterhood of Cycling 2:18:50
11 Mary Higgins dope Brick City/St Pete Bicycles 2:19:03
12 Martha Lane walsh Seattle Super Squadra 2:20:36
13 Cynthia Brown Team Rio Grande 2:21:28
14 Gina Kavesh Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 2:21:51 Teammate Top 5: Lise Grace
15 Kelly Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:22:05
16 Brigitte Jordan Dallas Bike Works 2:25:52
17 Cindy Fenton Sisterhood of Cycling 2:27:05
DNF Leah Rodarti Sisterhood of Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynne Anderson Velo Force 2:11:36
2 Ruth Clemence Sisterhood of Cycling 2:11:37
3 Robyn Masters Ski Utah|Plan 7 2:13:56
4 Laura Howat Ski Utah|Plan 7 2:14:53
5 Rochelle Schleicher Free State Racing 2:15:07
6 Sue Lloyd Rocky Mountain Road Club 2:19:36
7 Lesley Jensen Metromint Cycling 2:38:05
8 Bernadette Brake Cycles Veloce 2:42:55
DNF Mimi Sheean Velo Club LaGrange
9 Laura Wanker 2:43:39
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sheila Walsh Jet City Velo 1:41:31
2 Laura Lindgren Sisterhood of Cycling 1:41:36
3 Martha Stedman Southwest Hand Cycling Team 1:43:45
4 Kristine Johnson K4 Racing 1:44:19
5 Elizabeth Tyrell Somerset Wheelmen 1:46:34
6 Jo Garuccio Salt Lake City Cycling (SLCC) 1:47:57
DNF Candace Kennedy Sturdy Girl Cycling / Vanderkitten
7 Susan Rubin 1:58:37
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Pratt Fred Meyer Cycling Team 1:43:06
2 Phyllis Olrich Victory Velo Racing 1:45:25
3 Martha Iverson K4 Racing 1:48:57
4 Kay Tsui HPC 1:51:51
5 Sharon Scofield Team Rhino 2:06:13
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melinda Berge Summit Velo 2:10:34
2 Dee Samuels SHO-AIR/SERT 2:12:34
3 Julianna Kimball Team Winded Development 2:22:26
Finishers: Cat 4: 3