Log In
Sedalia Downtown Criterium/Otterville Road Race • Aug 23 2014
Clear, 89 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Shepherd
2 Jeremy Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
3 Marshall Guitard
4 Asher Horton
5 Fineas Howser KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shadd Smith Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
2 Justin Leopold Cycle City Racing
3 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
4 Matt Brophy Momentum Racing LLC - MO
5 Michael Allison GP Velotek
6 Jim Farasy Mercy Kuat
7 Derek Christison Momentum Racing LLC - MO Teammate Top 5: Matt Brophy
8 Brenden Hardy Atlas Cycling
9 Jared Osterloh Sakari Race Team
10 Kelly Wallace Zealous Racing
11 David Gray Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Top 5: Jesse Siemen
12 Andrew Lang Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Teammate Top 5: Jesse Siemen
13 Jason Rew Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
14 John Holden Momentum Racing LLC - MO Teammate Top 5: Matt Brophy
15 Peter Krause Mercy Kuat
16 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Teammate Top 5: Jesse Siemen
17 Cale Mcaninch Mercy Kuat
18 Connor Brown Team Winded Development
19 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat
20 Joshua Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Top 5: Jesse Siemen
21 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing
DNF Ryan Halloran Cow Town Cycling Team
22 Clay Steinkuhler
DNF Scott Robinson Zealous Racing
DNF Michael Bruzina Gateway Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clay Steinkuhler
2 Ross Given Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
3 Ryan Toedebusch Big Tree Cycling
4 Mike Pruitt Quantum Mesa Cycles
5 Scott Robinson Zealous Racing
6 Rick Krepps Bike America Racing Elite Developme
7 Nick Engel Walmart Cycling Team
8 Benji Bockting Big Tree Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ryan Toedebusch
9 John Tye Bicycle Shack Racing
10 Kurt Wilson Big D Cycling
11 Nathan Shay Cycle City Racing
12 Parker Tinsley Big Tree Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ryan Toedebusch
13 John Williams Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
14 Dennis Roberts International Christian Cycling
15 Ryan Mccormick Mercy Kuat
16 Timothy Fleenor Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai Teammate Top 5: Ross Given
17 Edward Hett Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
18 John Strathdee feedONE
DNF ? Joseph Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai Teammate Top 5: Ross Given
DNF Caleb Rector Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF Joe Engel Walmart Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Engel Walmart Cycling Team
2 Caleb Teague Team Prologue
3 Ryan Irish Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
4 Benji Bockting Big Tree Cycling
5 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling
6 Mike Clark
7 Dennis Roberts International Christian Cycling
8 John Witt The Wheel Racing
9 Ryan Toedebusch Big Tree Cycling Teammate Top 5: Benji Bockting
10 Adam Trunnell GP Velotek
11 Parker Tinsley Big Tree Cycling Teammate Top 5: Benji Bockting
12 Edward Hett Bicycle Shack Racing
13 Shawn Hayden Ozark Cycling Club
14 Sam Paul
15 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
16 Justin Sedgley
17 Jeffrey Brandhorst Ozark Cycling Club
18 Christopher Pilarski
DNF Caleb Rector Bicycle Shack Racing
19 Terry Rice
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
2 ? Joseph Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
3 John Tye Bicycle Shack Racing
4 K.c. Borden Power Partners Racing
5 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat
6 Jason Rew Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
7 Ryan Halloran Cow Town Cycling Team
8 Christopher Johnson Epic Cycling Team
9 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling
10 Patrick Robinson 360 Racing
11 Craig Morris Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Top 5: John Tye
12 Craig Henwood Power Partners Racing Teammate Top 5: K.c. Borden
13 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Engel Walmart Cycling Team
2 Kurtis Albrecht Power Partners Racing
3 Lyle Reynolds Power Partners Racing
4 John Pahlmann
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cori Culp 360 Racing
2 Michelle Windmoeller Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
3 Christine samuelson ? Dogfish Racing Team
4 Rebecca Rector
5 Susan Rubin
6 Amy Davis Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Venasa Ray Trek Bicycle Store of KC
2 Lynn Wilson Trek Bicycle Store of KC Teammate Win: Venasa Ray
3 Cori Culp 360 Racing
4 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Community NE
5 Jennifer Lowe The Wheel Racing
6 Christine samuelson ? Dogfish Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2