Log In
Birmingham Bike Festival • Aug 24 2014
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vincent Vermeulen Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 0:20:44.30
2 Cameron Robertson Wolverine Sports Club 0:20:48.98
3 Douglas Wells Wolverine Sports Club 0:20:49.16
4 Martin Russenberger 0:20:49.17
5 Katrina Pawley mason Courtesy Bicycles Race Team 0:20:57.71
6 Parker Robertson Wolverine Sports Club 0:20:57.75
7 Rebecca Potoff 0:20:57.80
8 Arianna Payn 0:21:01.19
9 Emma Everts 0:21:01.37
10 Luke Frerichs 0:21:21.37
11 Kyle George 0:21:50.14
12 Evan Honig 0:22:47.74
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Mullis Wolverine Sports Club 0:28:43.00
1
2 Kyle Bohnsack Wheels in Motion 0:28:43.50
2
3 Andrei Enache Maple Leaf Cycling Club 0:28:43.54
3
4 Jason Haw Rapid Wheelmen 0:28:44.09
4
5 Tomer Chen 0:28:46.72
5
6 William Haig Ann Arbor Velo Club 0:28:47.88
6
7 Josh Myers 0:28:48.51
7
8 Garrett Belanger Tower International Cycling Tea 0:28:48.99
8
9 Pauline Portes Wolverine Sports Club 0:29:10.60 Teammate Win: Luke Mullis
10 Andrew Mcbride Wolverine Sports Club 0:29:46.26
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Luke Mullis
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Haw Rapid Wheelmen 0:19:40.13
1
2 Jake Sigal 0:19:40.65
2
3 Stefan Cerbin 0:19:40.74
3
4 Barclay Oudersluys 0:19:41.32
4
5 Erik Huyghe Team O2 0:19:41.49
5
6 Sheldon Little 0:19:41.60
6
7 Cameron Robertson Moment Bicycles 0:19:41.85
7
8 Thomas Moran 0:19:42.91
8
9 William Haig Ann Arbor Velo Club 0:19:43.86
9
10 Douglas Wells Wolverine Sports Club 0:19:49.04
11 Andrew Mcbride Wolverine Sports Club 0:20:49.42
Off The Back
12 Arthur Zysk 0:21:03.06
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Hedglin Trident Racing 0:19:31.39
1
2 Jason Mcgrayne Independent 0:19:31.61
2
3 Barton Morris KLM/Cold Stone 0:19:31.67
3
4 Pat Murray 0:19:31.72
4
5 Thomas Raisanen Freewheeler Bike Shop 0:19:32.02
5
6 Jeffrey Potoff Team O2 0:19:32.70
6
7 Ted Haladyna Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 0:19:32.90
7
8 Stephen Pillen 0:19:33.87
8
9 Jerod Michael 0:20:42.18
Off The Back
10 Theo Vonwallmenich 0:20:52.87
Off The Back
11 Jeremy Nowland 0:20:57.52
Off The Back
12 Shane Wilson Team Fraser 0:20:57.54
Off The Back
13 Randy Hoover 0:20:57.56
Off The Back
14 Horacio Laredo 0:20:57.58
Off The Back
15 Norm Nicholson 0:20:57.60
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Hess Michigan NeuroSport p/b Cycle-S 0:40:44.31
1
2 Chris Johnson NorthStar Mentors 0:40:44.65
2
3 Rob Daksiewicz Lathrup Industries Cycling Team 0:40:44.72
3
4 Paolo Eugeni 0:40:45.04
4
5 Bruce Rivera Lathrup Industries Cycling Team 0:40:45.28
5
6 Rick Snow NorthStar Development Cycling 0:40:45.35
6
7 Jonathan Morgan OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors 0:40:45.49
7
8 Craig Newell CFT-Sinas Dramis Law 0:40:45.49
8
9 Chris Abston OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors 0:40:45.74
9
10 Chad Everts Leadout Racing 0:40:45.80
10
11 Richard Landgraff OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors 0:40:46.00
11
12 James Bruce Lathrup Industries Cycling Team 0:40:46.15
12
Teammate Top 5: Rob Daksiewicz
13 Dave George Freewheeler Bike Shop 0:40:46.25
13
14 Michael Wyczalek OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors 0:40:46.62
14
15 Frederick Anderson CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club 0:40:46.86
15
16 Clay Guiffre Team IPro 0:40:46.91
16
17 Don Cameron 0:40:47.16
17
18 Paul Mcmullen Louis Benton Racing p/b Verify 0:40:47.49
18
19 Thomas Frueh WAS Labs Cycling 0:40:47.52
19
20 Armando Vega 0:40:47.56
20
21 David Hicken Team O2 0:40:47.71
21
22 Robert Selle RBS Cycling 0:40:48.00
22
23 Kenneth Vernier Essex Brass Cycling Team 0:40:48.24
23
24 Anthony Bruley Team O2 0:40:48.47
25 Michael Gardynik Flying Rhino Cycling Club 0:40:48.52
26 Michael Mccullough 0:40:51.87
27 Terry Ritter OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors 0:40:53.57
28 Houston Peterson NorthStar Development 0:41:01.18
29 Ray Dybowski Wolverine Sports Club 0:41:03.51
30 Daniel Klein Lathrup Industries Cycling Team 0:41:04.56 Teammate Top 5: Rob Daksiewicz
31 Tom Clark 0:41:21.67
32 Tom Wamsley Ann Arbor Velo Club 0:41:21.68
33 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club 0:41:21.70
34 Brian Kozeliski Wolverine Sports Club 0:41:21.71
35 Pete Thompson 0:41:21.72
36 Loren Simons OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors 0:41:21.73
37 Mark Freed Racer Heads Sports and Leisure Club 0:41:21.74
38 Nick Laughton Team O2 0:41:21.75
39 Jeff Gray Essex Brass Cycling Team 0:41:21.76
DNF Briggs Pille KLM/Cold Stone
40 Thomas Dijulio Team O2 0:41:21.78
DNF Paul Rivera Prestige Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Gragg 0:21:37.66
Off The Front
2 Gerry Naski Wolverine Sports Club 0:21:38.02
Off The Front
3 Deke Blackburn 0:21:38.26
Off The Front
4 Steve Halstead CFT-Sinas Dramis Law 0:21:38.55
Off The Front
5 Jeffrey Surnow Wolverine Sports Club 0:21:38.86
Off The Front
6 Philip Huyghe Team O2 0:21:43.93
Off The Front
7 Richard Haslinger 0:21:43.95
Off The Front
8 Tim Fargo Wolverine Sports Club 0:21:51.93
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Gerry Naski
10 Charlie Deroo Team O2 0:21:56.17
Off The Front
Off The Back
11 Andrew Owens Trident Racing 0:22:24.10
Off The Front
Off The Back
12 Ronald Tew 0:22:24.86
Off The Front
Off The Back
13 Ron Sollish Team O2 0:22:26.86
Off The Back
1
14 Carl Foltz BK Training Systems LLC 0:22:58.93
Off The Back
2
15 Ken Pallach Flying Rhino Cycling Club 0:23:01.77
Off The Back
3
16 Alan Izykowski Tri-City Cyclists 0:23:01.81
Off The Back
4
17 Robert West 0:23:01.85
Off The Back
18 David Flanagan 0:23:01.89
Off The Back
19 John Sohn 0:21:53.43
Off The Front
19 Ed Bellaire 0:23:01.94
Off The Front
20 Kimball Cole 0:23:01.97
Off The Back
21 Andrew Craig 0:23:02.00
Off The Back
DNF Mark Davis Blazing Saddle Racing
Off The Back
DNF Russ Senkowski Team Fraser
DQ Giuliano Maddamma St. Francis Animal Hospital of Clev 0:21:36.93
DQ Dale Marcin
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Jaffray To Wheels Epic Sports Performan 0:55:38.79
Off The Front
2 Brian Wachlarz Team O2 0:55:40.67
Off The Front
3 Huy Tran Metromint Cycling 0:56:15.63
4 Shane Thellman Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 0:56:20.15
1
5 Eric Mcbride Wolverine Sports Club 0:56:20.25
2
6 Alex Huyghe Team O2 0:56:20.30
3
7 Edward Wright Team Lake Effect 0:56:20.87
4
8 Nicholas Mckey West Michigan Coast Riders 0:56:20.88
5
9 Douglas Burcicki Team O2 0:56:21.01
6
Teammate Top 5: Brian Wachlarz
10 Matt Konyn Team O2 0:56:21.22
7
Teammate Top 5: Brian Wachlarz
11 Tyler Carlton Ann Arbor Velo Club 0:56:22.33
8
12 Garrett Belanger Tower International Cycling Tea 0:56:22.39
9
13 Kevin Dittmer Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 0:56:22.52
10
14 Andrew Guelzo 0:56:23.13
11
15 Matthew Hepp Revolution Racing Cycling Team 0:56:23.26
12
16 Nick Mathis LouisBenton Racing p/b Verify Valid 0:56:23.42
13
17 Derek Delzer Team O2 0:56:23.46
14
Teammate Top 5: Brian Wachlarz
18 Kyle Bohnsack Wheels in Motion 0:56:23.87
15
19 William Cawthorn Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 0:56:23.96
16
20 Steven Hetfield CFT-Sinas Dramis Law 0:56:24.31
17
21 Alex Corrion Kids Race Sports Development 0:56:25.18
18
22 Luke Mullis Wolverine Sports Club 0:56:25.24
19
Teammate Top 5: Eric Mcbride
23 Tom Payn KLM/Cold Stone 0:56:25.43
20
24 Jerry Gase ii Team O2 0:56:25.56
21
Teammate Top 5: Brian Wachlarz
25 Michael Gardynik Flying Rhino Cycling Club 0:56:26.48
22
26 Aleksandr Bruce Magnus 0:56:27.34
23
27 Erik Krueger Team O2 0:56:27.81
24
Teammate Top 5: Brian Wachlarz
28 Joshua Neider Kids Race Sports Development 0:56:30.93
29 William Neidinger Wells Fargo Advisors 0:56:37.80
30 Brant Hendler West Michigan Coast Riders 0:56:45.66
31 Paul Wright Flying Rhino Cycling Club 0:56:58.94
Off The Back
32 Jacob Ellis Einstein Racing 0:56:58.95
Off The Back
DNF Brad Legris Kids Race Sports Development
Off The Back
33 Ej Levy Cadieux Bicycle Club 0:56:58.97
Off The Back
DNF Brock Rowberry Maple Leaf Cycling Club
DNF Ernie Riley Revolution Racing Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 33   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Zendler 0:43:06.96
1
2 Earl Hillaker Founders Racing 0:43:07.56
2
3 Chuck Morgan Team O2 0:43:08.48
3
4 Matt Price Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 0:43:09.51
4
5 Caleb Williams Leadout Racing 0:43:09.68
5
6 Matthew Ronan Ann Arbor Velo Club 0:43:09.70
6
7 Keegan Korienek Leadout Racing 0:43:09.71
7
Teammate Top 5: Caleb Williams
8 Ben Wright Wolverine Sports Club 0:43:10.02
8
9 Mark Caffyn KLM/Cold Stone 0:43:10.05
9
10 Brad May KLM/Cold Stone 0:43:10.28
10
11 Nathan Sharnas Team O2 0:43:10.37
11
Teammate Top 5: Chuck Morgan
12 Nathan Perkins West Michigan Coast Riders 0:43:10.61
12
13 Christopher Lee 0:43:10.90
13
14 Derrick Ubbink 0:43:10.93
14
15 Collin Bates OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors 0:43:11.01
15
16 Shaun Welch 0:43:11.34
16
17 Rob Shoemaker Ann Arbor Velo Club 0:43:11.57
17
18 Jeffrey Petersen Freewheeler Bike Shop 0:43:12.27
18
19 Tim Martin Flying Rhino Cycling Club 0:43:12.65
19
20 Owen Wengerd Team TRU 0:43:12.95
20
21 Jarod Winn Ann Arbor Velo Club 0:43:13.12
21
22 Christopher Bertoia KLM/Cold Stone 0:43:14.45
22
23 Douglas Gatto Trails Edge Cycling Team 0:43:15.87
23
24 William Gorton 0:43:16.18
24
25 Briggs Pille KLM/Cold Stone 0:43:16.55
25
26 Charles Lo Team O2 0:43:16.73
26
Teammate Top 5: Chuck Morgan
27 Scott Patterson Team O2 0:43:30.33 Teammate Top 5: Chuck Morgan
28 Camden Brown Iceman Promotions, INC 0:43:30.49
29 Jay Adams Team O2 0:43:30.52 Teammate Top 5: Chuck Morgan
30 Nigel Hyatt 0:43:30.53
31 Justin Sackett Team O2 0:43:30.55 Teammate Top 5: Chuck Morgan
32 Martin Tulashie Wolverine Sports Club 0:43:42.73
33 Roan Isaku Team O2 0:43:42.74 Teammate Top 5: Chuck Morgan
DNF William Burt
DNF Kevin Gamper CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
DQ Edwin Ho **Rule 8a5(c)
Finishers: Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffery Schiller To Wheels Epic Sports Performan 1:31:38.38
2 Martin Vecchio Netherland Rubber 1:31:42.06
1
3 Kirk Albers Netherland Rubber 1:31:42.25
2
4 Robert Foshag Michigan NeuroSport p/b Cycle-S 1:31:42.51
3
5 Jason Stephenson Wolverine Sports Club 1:31:43.27
4
6 Jason Young WAS Labs Cycling 1:31:43.33
5
7 Jeffrey Pendlebury Team TRU 1:31:43.43
6
8 James Baldesare Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG 1:31:43.43
7
9 Adam York WAS Labs Cycling 1:31:43.45
8
10 Geoff Kuyper Leadout Racing 1:31:43.59
9
11 Jason Swiatlowski LouisBenton Racing p/b Verify Valid 1:31:43.64
10
12 Collin Snyder Kids Race Sports Development 1:31:43.77
11
13 Lucas Wall Ann Arbor Velo Club 1:31:44.02
12
14 Paul Martin Netherland Rubber 1:31:44.20
13
Teammate Top 5: Martin Vecchio
15 Daniel Quinlan WAS Labs Cycling 1:31:44.33
14
16 Dan Korienek Leadout Racing 1:31:44.34
15
17 Jay Dore CFT-Sinas Dramis Law 1:31:44.76
16
18 Robert Ehrman Vision Quest 1:31:44.86
17
19 Dirk Dejonge Louis Benton Racing p/b Verify 1:31:45.01
18
20 Daniel Lam BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 1:31:45.30
19
21 Stefan Kadar St. Francis Animal Hospital of Clev 1:31:45.37
20
22 Daniel Yankus OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors 1:31:45.86
23 Mike Aston To Wheels/Epic Sports Performan 1:31:46.98 Teammate Win: Jeffery Schiller
24 Paul Mcmullen Louis Benton Racing p/b Verify 1:31:51.74
25 Robert Martin St. Francis Animal Hospital of Clev 1:31:53.35
26 Blaine Benson Kids Race Sports Development 1:31:57.46
27 Mike Tacchella Louis Benton Racing p/b Verify 1:32:01.11
28 Robert Sroka Netherland Rubber 1:32:17.30
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Martin Vecchio
29 Peter Ehmann OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors 1:32:20.69
Off The Back
30 Andrew Clarke Netherland Rubber 1:32:40.25
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Martin Vecchio
31 Cory Stange OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors 1:32:40.44
Off The Back
32 Ronald Caflin 1:32:40.46
Off The Back
DNF Andrew Weir LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
Off The Back
DNF Terry Ritter OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
DNF Ray Dybowski Wolverine Sports Club Teammate Top 5: Jason Stephenson
DNF Bryce Nuiver Louis Benton Racing p/b Verify Vali
DNF Anthony Prentice Louis Benton Racing p/b Verify
DNF Jeremy Grimm Team TRU
DNF Steven Broglio Michigan NeuroSport p/b Cycle-S Teammate Top 5: Robert Foshag
DNF Luke Oostindie Louis Benton Racing p/b Verify
DNF Bryan Kuyper Leadout Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 23   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Nye REAL WOMEN TRI 0:40:56.70
2 Bonnie Karas BK Training Systems LLC 0:40:56.88
3 Sandie Domagalski Flying Rhino Cycling Club 0:40:57.00
4 Andrea Merlotti Ann Arbor Velo Club 0:41:02.38
5 Lesley Anne newsted 0:41:04.47
6 Maryann Huang KLM/Cold Stone 0:41:11.72
7 Olivia Johnson Wolverine Sports Club 0:41:25.17
8 Suzanne Hogan 0:41:26.51
9 Katie Bjoerk Detroit Endurance Lab 0:41:26.60
10 Kathy Giannetti 0:41:27.65
11 Jane Spetoskey 0:41:27.79
12 Maria Glod 0:41:31.94
13 Maureen Gallagher Wolverine Sports Club 0:41:32.77
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dori Leib Wolverine Sports Club 0:40:52.49
1
2 Stephanie Breslin de sosa TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING 0:40:52.74
2
3 Morgan Mckey West Michigan Coast Riders 0:40:52.76
3
4 Shannon Wright Freewheeler Bike Shop 0:40:53.10
4
5 Sarah Demerly First Internet Bank Cycling Tea 0:40:53.42
5
6 Marie Dershem OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors 0:40:53.82
6
7 Lisa Giuffre Team IPro 0:40:54.48
7
8 Katheryn Everts REAL WOMEN TRI 0:40:54.89
8
9 Erin Fitzgibbon Wolverine Sports Club 0:40:55.26
9
Teammate Win: Dori Leib
10 April Yerge Essex Brass Cycling Team 0:40:56.30
10
11 Charlotte Long OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors 0:40:56.61
11
12 Laura Melendez OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors 0:40:59.01
12
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8