Log In
Patterson Pass Road Race • Aug 3 2014
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 15 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Gandzjuk Burnham Coaching
2 Ryan Vanderleun SHO-AIR/ SERT
3 David Priest One Way Cycling
4 Sean Bennett Whole Athlete / Specialized
5 Sean Clark
6 Kyle Iufer LuxVue-SunPower Racing
7 Sean Henderson SquadraSF
8 Robert Pearce Big Orange
9 Brian Szykowny Specialized/Muscle Milk
10 Cory Lockwood
11 Stephen Cabebe iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
12 Gavin Murray Red Peloton
13 Ryan Oakes Chico Elite p/b Sierra Nevada
14 Ryan Jones Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
15 Joseph Dean Rock Sports Racing p/b Don's Bikes
16 Darius Satongar LuxVue-SunPower Racing
17 David Mai R4R - Make a Wish
18 Stefano Profumo Spokesman Bicycles
19 Sunil Jagadish Audi/Kryki Sports
20 Darin Morgan Michael David Winery Cycling Team
21 Steven Noriega SquadraSF
22 Ben Cook Team Swift
23 Erik Funk
24 Joseph Sullivan SJBC
25 Dan Tedford SquadraSF
26 Sam Haraway Davis Bike Club Race Team
27 Liam Stewart Team Roaring Mouse
28 Alex Lugosch SquadraSF
29 Bruno Suttles Davis Bike Club Race Team
30 Alex Peterson C510
31 Sergio Iniguez BRECycling
32 Paul Berger Topsport
DNF Tyler Pearce INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
DNF David Wieland Rio Strada Racing
DNF Jon Budinoff
DNF Patrick Callan Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNF Karsten Walker SEAVS/Haymarket
DNF Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo
DNF Doug Cook Integrity
DNF Dean Pogni Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
DNF Jordan Gudebski C510
Finishers: Cat 3: 41  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Baird
2 Adriano Castro Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
3 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Cycling
4 Brad Butterfield Team Swift
5 Geoffrey Bartz Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
6 Alexander Reimers SquadraSF
7 Robert Manchester
8 Dat Le VSRT/DS Electric
9 Frank Ravizza VSRT/DS Electric
10 Maciej Wojciechowski SF2G
11 Andrew Cavaletto Muscle Milk/Specialized
12 Shawn Remy Michael David Winery/ One10 Perform
13 Andrew Taylor
14 Spencer Ingels iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
15 Daniel Cortopassi
16 Daniel Corral Metromint Cycling
17 Reece Macdonald Pen Velo Racing
18 Aaron Daly Ritte Van Vlaanderen
19 Marcello Pedersen
20 Anton Vynogradenko iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
21 Patrick Wallace Kovarus/Wells Fargo
22 Remy Dewolf Dolce Vita Cycling Teammate Top 5: Virgilio Pigliucci
DNF Andrew Smith Squadra SF
DNF Eddie Santos Team Bicycle Trip
DNF ? Bryan CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
DNF Daniel Pescetti
DNF Martin Lee LuxVue-SunPower Racing
DNF David Krumwiede Metromint Cycling
DNF Joseph Booth Fulton Cycle Works
DNF Chris Ashton SquadraSF
DNF Eric Chi Pen Velo Racing
DNF Hernan Gatpandan Pen Velo Racing
DNF Igor Dementiev Sacramento Golden Wheelmen (SGW)
Finishers: Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Burgeson Victory Velo Racing
2 Frank Rand Spokesman Bicycles
3 Derek Stedman???
4 Charlie Zamanian Team Oakland Cycling
5 Max Duck
6 Selim Elhadj
7 Andy Slopsema San Francisco Cycling Club
8 Graham Lierley Team Oakland Cycling Teammate Top 5: Charlie Zamanian
9 David Bolt Mikes Bikes
10 Chase Mason Mike's Bikes
11 Anthony Augustin Dolce Vita Cycling
12 Jamin Chepernich
13 Joshua Tofig
14 Michael Kowalchuk Alto Velo
15 Richard Graetz SJBC
16 Matthew Kanter Team Roaring Mouse
17 Brigido Tax
18 Connor Jinguji
19 Will Gibby
20 Nat Green
21 David Nicholas
22 Edgar Carvajall
DNF Jeff Butterfield
23 Brandon Barragan
DNF Michael Poplewko Team Velo Wrench
DNF Jeremy Murray
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Martin SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
2 Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
3 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus Teammate Win: Dan Martin
4 Todd Bell R4R Make A Wish / Land Rover
5 Jeromy Cottell Specialized / Touchstone Masters
6 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus Teammate Win: Dan Martin
7 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling
8 Daniel Bryant Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's
9 Cameron Birky R4R - Make-A-Wish
10 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus Teammate Win: Dan Martin
11 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com
12 Jacob Berkman Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
13 Hanns Detlefsen CA Technolgies
14 Michael Claudio Red Peloton
15 Michael Grundmann Ritte Van Vlaanderen
16 Stefan Giachino Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's
17 Pablo Espinosa SquadraSF
DNF Andres Gil Michael David Winery Cycling Team
18 Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNF Benjamin Albracht ArtsCyclery.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Stanis SJBC
2 Ben Cannon VSRT/DS Electric
3 Richard Gonsalves Muscle Milk/Specialized SVCS
4 Jon Meals Team Oakland Cycling
5 James Rainbow Pen Velo Racing
6 Adrian Hinman C510
7 Jeffery Rogers SJBC Teammate Win: Thomas Stanis
8 Matthew Lewsadder Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
9 Stefan Cameron Peninsula Velo Racing
10 Kevin Comerford VSRT/Ds Electric Teammate Top 5: Ben Cannon
11 Franco Campilongo SquadraSF
12 Lenard Lesser Pen Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: James Rainbow
13 Chad Richards Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
14 Patrick Norville Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
15 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing
16 John Olsen ArtsCyclery.com
17 Zachary Hilton SJBC Teammate Win: Thomas Stanis
18 Tony Rago Mandalay Bay / McGhies
19 Trevor Bartlett Peninsula Velo Racing
20 Bahati Worley Bahati foundation
21 Mathew Miller Peninsula Velo Racing
DNF Chappy Wood
22 Christopher Dicaprio Bayou City Racing
DNF Giles Douglas SJBC Teammate Win: Thomas Stanis
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 22   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Alexander
2 Michael Manzella
3 Terry Nathan Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 Matt Alexander
5 Craig Auzenne Cushman & Wakefield
6 Chris Strahorn
7 Dan Foehner
8 Minh Nguyen Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
9 Jason Sturdevan
10 Tony Brida TEAM BP/SIERRA NEVADA/RELIABLE
11 Michael Wilkins LEOPARD/Scadattle p/b Lefty ODouls
12 Gregory Hunter
13 Javier Szwarcberg Pen velo racing
14 Andrew Horvai Peninsula Velo
15 Daniel Tkach Cushman & Wakefield Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear Cycling
2 Brenon Daly ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Win: Christopher Phipps
3 Craig Roemer Team Specialized/Touchstone
4 Tom Lyons ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Win: Christopher Phipps
5 John Hunt California Giant / Specialized
6 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
7 Gardie Jackson ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Win: Christopher Phipps
8 Holger Steinbach ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Win: Christopher Phipps
9 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Win: Christopher Phipps
10 John Hancock Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
11 Quentin Sims One Way Cycling
12 Mark johnson Suffolk-sunpower racing LuxVue-SunPower Racing
13 Scott Leahy SJBC
14 Matt Wocasek Spokesman Bicycles
15 Hall Worthington Santa Cruz County Cycling Club
16 Geoff Beard Cushman & Wakefield Racing
17 Rob Leever Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
18 Adamvanminh Martin Cushman & Wakefield Racing Team
DNF Unknown Rider CyclesFANATICRacing.com
19 Allen Jackson Bahati Foundation/Win Team Racing
DNF Kerry Stockwell Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
DNF Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com
DNF Blake Reed ArtsCyclery.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harold Reimer LuxVue-SunPower Racing
2 Robert Easley iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
3 Glen Kinion
4 Danny Wood Cushman & Wakefield Racing
5 Jim Lund VSRT/DS Electric
6 Ron Faulk Body Concepts
7 Sean Lollar Body Concepts
8 James Torrence Eden Bicycles Racing Club
9 Gary Neiman Body Concepts
10 Charles Magnuson Body Concepts
11 Marc Kirberg Bear Development Team
12 Bob Fetherston Unattached
13 Joe Hicks Mandalay Bay McGhie's
14 Michael Tauber Peninsula velo racing
15 Richard Gelsi-medeot California Giant Cycling
16 Peter Gemmell Body Concepts
17 Lloyd Jobe Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
18 Stefan Brunnschweiler Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
19 George Coffey Team City Sacramento
20 Shawn Blosser Cushman & Wakefield Racing Teammate Top 5: Danny Wood
21 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts
22 Will Parks Body Concepts
DNF Jorge lopez Leopard-sapporo team Cushman & Wakefield Racing Teammate Top 5: Danny Wood
23 David Mehl Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNF Glen Augustine Berkeley Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley /Specialized
2 Michael Vetterli CA Technologies
3 Carl Nielson CA Technologies Racing
4 Bob Brandt San Jose Bicycle Club
5 Robert anderson Team specialized racing masters Team Specialized Racing Masters
6 Josef Lemire Team Hammer Nutrition
7 Alan Roberts ThirstyBear Cycling
8 Gilbert Tarin CA Technologies Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Vetterli
9 John Marengo Team City Sacramento
10 Dan Scrivner LuxVue-Sun Power Racing
11 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo Racing
12 Stan Urban morgan stanley/specialized Teammate Win: Steven Archer
13 Gregg Marioni California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
14 Jonathan Sek SJBC
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Rodrigues Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 Kevin Gottlieb Airgas Cycling
3 Jacob Albrecht Whole Athlete Specialized
4 Seth Britton
5 Joshua Dapice Audi
6 Brian Finnerty Kryki Sports
7 Craig Fellers Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
8 Justin Mauch Airgas Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kevin Gottlieb
9 Christopher Harlanddunaway Marc Pro - Strava
10 Kevin Metcalfe Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
11 Tyler Brandt BMW Development Team
12 Connor Spencer Fresh Air - Focus
13 Samuel O'keefe C3-Twenty20cycling.com
14 Elliot Hawkes Metromint Cycling
15 Ariel Herrmann Marc Pro - Strava
16 Aaron Wise POC + Ritte
17 Patrick Thomas
18 Griffin Easter Airgas Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kevin Gottlieb
19 Eric Brickler Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNF Travis T Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
20 Brent Emoff
DNF Adam Switters Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
DNF Chris Stastny UCI CT: Firefighters Upsala CK
DNF William Zellmer Team Specialized Racing
DNF Ryan Moore Fresh Air
DNF Kevin Leong Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
DNF Samuel Rosenberg Hutch's-Specialized-Slocum
DNF Travis Lyons Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
DNF Brian Funk Metromint Cycling
DNF Marcus Smith Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
DNF Aubrey Smentkowski Team Rokform
DNF Jason Saltzman NCCF/Team Specialized Juniors
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Starnes TWENTY16 Pro Cycling
2 Leah Thomas Metromint Cycling
3 Sara Bird ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing
4 Molly Van houweling Metromint Cycling
5 Felicia Gomez
6 Bethany Allen iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
7 Heather Balbier ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing Teammate Top 5: Sara Bird
8 Joanna Bechtel Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Leah Thomas
9 Jane Despas ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing Teammate Top 5: Sara Bird
10 Jennifer Wong ThirstyBear Cycling
11 Anne Valta iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
12 Nicole Olson Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Leah Thomas
13 Julia Gieschen B4T9
14 Melanie *wong ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing Teammate Top 5: Sara Bird
15 Helen Casabona Peninsula Velo Racing
16 Christina Bonnington iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
17 Angel Garbarino TMBW-Equator
18 Leila Cavanaugh ThirstyBear Cycling
DNF Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Leah Thomas
19 Tiina Aardemae Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Leah Thomas
DNF Clarice Sayle Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endura
DNF Elise Hazlewood Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
DNF Stephanie Hass Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Leah Thomas
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Balbier ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing
2 Jennifer Wong ThirstyBear Cycling
3 Anne Valta iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
4 Nicole Olson Metromint Cycling
5 Julia Gieschen B4T9
6 Helen Casabona Peninsula Velo Racing
7 Christina Bonnington iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Top 5: Anne Valta
8 Angel Garbarino TMBW-Equator
9 Leila Cavanaugh ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Wong
10 Tiina Aardemae Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Nicole Olson
DNF Stephanie Hass Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Nicole Olson
DNF Elise Hazlewood Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
Finishers: Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Dorian Dayka-Hackett
2 Brianna Blanchard
3 Melinda Zavala Davis Bike Club
4 Lisa Hulse Chico Masters Cycling Team
5 Andria Bouskos Pacific Crush Racing
6 Kelsey Urban Whole Athlete/ Specialized Cycling
7 Johanna Fogolin SJBC
8 Christina Davis Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
9 Galina Merzheritskaya WTTVC
10 Liza Hartlaub Davis Bike Club Teammate Top 5: Melinda Zavala
11 Stephanie Nunes ArtsCyclery.com
12 Holly Marr???
13 Crystal Harpstreit Early Bird Womens Developmental Cyc
14 Michelle Nightengale Early Bird Women's Racing
15 Margaret Lonergan San Francisco Cycling Club
16 Samantha Olson
DNF Jullian Weinberg-huyeme
17 Jodi Olson
DNF Helen Kim iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanya Fredricks ThirstyBear Cycling
2 Annie Carrino Sisterhood of Cycling
3 Kathy Bertram Rio Strada Racing
4 Elizabeth Benishin CA Technologies Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2