Log In
Thompson Bucks County Classic • Sep 13 2014
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Bell Team Smartstop Pro Cycling 4:01:22
Off The Front
2 Stephen Leece Jamis Hagens Berman 4:02:15
3 Jesse Anthony Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit st
4 Alessandro Bazzana UnitedHealthCare 4:02:19
1
5 Mac Brennan Bissell-ABG-Giant st
2
6 Brendan Rhim California Giant/Specialized Cyclin st
3
7 Thomas Soladay Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit st
4
Teammate Top 5: Jesse Anthony
8 Fabio Calabria Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli st
5
9 Daniel alexander Jaramillo diez Jamis Hagens Berman st
6
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Leece
10 Brecht Dhaene Astellas Cycling Team st
7
11 Daniel Summerhill UnitedHealthCare st
8
Teammate Top 5: Alessandro Bazzana
12 Travis Mccabe Team Smartstop Pro Cycling st
9
Teammate Win: Zachary Bell
13 Shane Kline Team Smartstop Pro Cycling st
10
Teammate Win: Zachary Bell
14 Scott Zwizanski Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit 4:02:26
11
Teammate Top 5: Jesse Anthony
15 Christopher M. jones UnitedHealthCare 4:02:34 Teammate Top 5: Alessandro Bazzana
16 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 4:02:39
1
17 Brad Neagos Bissell-ABG-Giant st
2
Teammate Top 5: Mac Brennan
18 Travis Livermon Team Smartstop Pro Cycling st
3
Teammate Win: Zachary Bell
19 Frederic Cossette Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci S st
4
20 Jordon Cheyne Ride with Randall st
5
21 Christopher Winn Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli st
6
22 Erik Slack BMW Developmental Team st
7
23 Carson Miller Jamis Hagens Berman st
8
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Leece
24 Matthieu Jeannes Team Veloselect U23 2014 st
9
25 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthCare st
10
Teammate Top 5: Alessandro Bazzana
26 Marcos Lazzarotto Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite team st
11
27 Stefano Barberi California Giant/Specialized Cyclin st
12
28 Stephen Bassett Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team 4:02:52
29 Cortlan Brown Astellas Cycling Team 4:03:09
1
30 Taylor Warren Team Rio Grande 4:03:11
2
31 James Schurman CRCA/Lupus Racing Team st
3
32 Bryan Lewis Battley Ducati-Spokes Etc p/b Distr st
4
33 Jake Sitler Ride with Randall st
5
34 Mark De maar UnitedHealthCare 4:03:15
6
Teammate Top 5: Alessandro Bazzana
35 Daniel Patten United Healthcare of GA p/b The 706 4:03:30
36 Michael Burliegh Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli st
37 Jonathan D'alba Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite team 4:04:04
38 Thibault Jeannes Team Veloselect U23 2014 4:04:21
39 Carter Jones Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit st Teammate Top 5: Jesse Anthony
40 Josh Yeaton Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli st
41 Jeffery Perrin Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team 4:05:27
42 Jonathan Jacob Bissell-ABG-Giant 4:05:45 Teammate Top 5: Mac Brennan
43 Matthew Zimmer EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes st
44 Stephen Keeping Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci S 4:06:01
45 Kevin Gottlieb Airgas Cycling 4:06:04
46 David Winston CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 4:06:44
47 Connor Mccutcheon Airgas Cycling 4:10:05
48 Chase Goldstein CRCA Composite Team 4:13:25
1
49 Luis Romero amaran Jamis Hagens Berman st
2
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Leece
50 Timothy Rugg Battley Ducati-Spokes Etc p/b Distr st
3
DNF Jacob Tremblay Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite team
DNF Felix Cote-bouvette Team Veloselect U23 2014
DNF Greg Leach Metra / Cycles 54 Cycling Team
DNF Timothy Chapman L&M Group Ricoh New Zealand
DNF Mathieu Roy Team Veloselect U23 2014
DNF Jules Goguely Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar
DNF Dylan Degan United Healthcare of GA p/b The 706
DNF Ryan Dewald Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Brett Kielick Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite team
DNF James Glasspool Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Braydon Bourne Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycle
DNF Justin Mauch Airgas Cycling
DNF Greg Capelle SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching Elite
DNF Trevor Connor Team Rio Grande
DNF Cole House Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U23 Cy
DNF Ansel Dickey California Giant/Specialized Cyclin
DNF Aaron Beebe Bissell-ABG-Giant Teammate Top 5: Mac Brennan
DNF Benjamin Wolfe California Giant/Specialized Cyclin
DNF Adam Carr Dealer.com Cycling Team
DNF Mehdi Benhamoiada Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Benjamin Bertiger BMW Developmental Team
DNF Cole Archambault Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar
DNF David Warner Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar
DNF Carson Lange Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U23 Cy
DNF Jake Hollenbach Dealer.com Cycling Team
DNF Owen Gillott Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team
DNF Shane Braley Ride with Randall
DNF Scott Thomas L&M Group Ricoh New Zealand
DNF Conor O'Brien Team Veloselect U23 2014
DNF Oliver Flault CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
DNF Robert Gutgesell Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycle
DNF Steven Dioslaki Metra / Cycles 54 Cycling Team
DNF Simon Strobel Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Eamon Franck Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team
DNF David Kessler California Giant/Specialized Cyclin
DNF Christopher Meacham Airgas Cycling
DNF Aliaksandr Bialiauski CCB Racing
DNF Emile Jean Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci S
DNF Joshua Johnson Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U23 Cy
DNF Drew Christopher Champion System - Stan's NoTubes
DNF Sean Mccarthy Dealer.com Cycling Team
DNF Michael Margarite CRCA Composite Team
DNF Keck Baker Battley Ducati-Spokes Etc p/b Distr
DNF Isaac Howe Champion System - Stan's NoTubes
DNF Anton Varabei Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycle
DNF Gerardo Medina robles BMW Developmental Team
DNF Benny Swedberg California Giant/Specialized Cyclin
DNF Andrew Raab CCB Racing
DNF Dustin Morici EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
DNF John Delong Metra / Cycles 54 Cycling Team
DNF Wesley Kline Airgas Cycling
DNF Andrew House Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycle
DNF Daragh Campbell Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Stephen Alexander CRCA/Foundation
DNF Justin Purificati Ride with Randall
DNF Gorgi Popstefanov Metra / Cycles 54 Cycling Team
DNF Ryan Aitcheson Astellas Cycling Team
DNF James Canny L&M Group Ricoh New Zealand
DNF Andrew Scarano United Healthcare of GA p/b The 706
DNF Bobby Bailey Dealer.com Cycling Team
DNF Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Daniel Lam Bissell-ABG-Giant Teammate Top 5: Mac Brennan
DNF Joshua Friedman Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar
DNF Stephen Robinson Battley Ducati-Spokes Etc p/b Distr
DNF Steve Francisco Dealer.com Cycling Team
DNF Kyle Murphy CRCA/Foundation
DNF Derek Schanze SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching Elite
DNF Benjamin Fogle Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite team
DNF Colton Valentine Breakawaybikes.com-Vie 13 p/b Felt
DNF Thomas Barnett CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
DNF Andrew Dahlheim SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching Elite
DNF Zach Zoop CRCA Composite Team
DNF William Routley Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Teammate Top 5: Jesse Anthony
DNF Shawn Gravois CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
DNF Lewis Fellas CCB Racing
DNF Eric Tremble Dealer.com Cycling Team
DNF Sean Barrie Battley Ducati-Spokes Etc p/b Distr
DNF Andrew Hemesath Team Rio Grande
DNF Jayson Jacobs CRCA Composite Team
DNF Tyler Wren Jamis Hagens Berman Teammate Top 5: Stephen Leece
DNF Andrew Clemence Team Rio Grande
DNF Clay Murfet Astellas Cycling Team
DNF Ryan Rapolas Breakawaybikes.com-Vie 13 p/b Felt
DNF James Williamson L&M Group Ricoh New Zealand
DNF Dakota Schaeffer Airgas Cycling
DNF Clarke Lind Battley Ducati-Spokes Etc p/b Distr
DNF James Laberge Champion System - Stan's NoTubes
DNF Yohan Patry Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci S
DNF Alexander Voitik EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
DNF Geron Williams Champion System - Stan's NoTubes
DNF Craig Nichols Alliance Environmental
DNF Eric Workowski Alliance Environmental
DNF David Dawson SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching Elite
DNF Kiel Reijnen UnitedHealthCare Teammate Top 5: Alessandro Bazzana
DNF Daniel Katz BMW Developmental Team
DNF Julian Kyer Team Smartstop Pro Cycling Teammate Win: Zachary Bell
DNF Aaron Fillion Ride with Randall
DNF Marc antoine Soucy Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci S
DNF Benjamin Martel Team Veloselect U23 2014
DNF William Cooper Breakawaybikes.com-Vie 13 p/b Felt
DNF Edward Kim Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U23 Cy
DNF Brandon Feehery Astellas Cycling Team
DNF Brendan Sullivan CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
DNF Ian Moore BMW Developmental Team
DNF William Ash Breakawaybikes.com-Vie 13 p/b Felt
DNF Alexis Cartier Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci S
DNF Evan Murphy CRCA/Foundation
DNF Grayson Napier L&M Group Ricoh New Zealand
DNF Bjorn Selander Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Teammate Top 5: Jesse Anthony
DNF Joe Petrowski SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching Elite
DNF Andrew Seitz Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite team
DNF Nick Rogers Breakawaybikes.com-Vie 13 p/b Felt
DNF Brian Ellison EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
DNF David Goodman United Healthcare of GA p/b The 706
DNF Adam Myerson Team Smartstop Pro Cycling Teammate Win: Zachary Bell
DNF A.j. Moran Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar
DNF Sven Gartner EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
DNF Eric Losak Team Rio Grande
DNF Ryan Shebelsky Alliance Environmental
DNF Ross Marklein Breakawaybikes.com-Vie 13 p/b Felt
DNF Kevin Mullervy Champion System - Stan's NoTubes
DNF David Guttenplan SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching Elite
DNF Matt Green Astellas Cycling Team
DNF Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U23 Cy
DNF Michah Engle Alliance Environmental
DNF Sammy Mosely CRCA/Foundation
DNF Tyler Coplea Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U23 Cy
DNF Mark Hyatt Metra / Cycles 54 Cycling Team
DNF Ryan O'boyle EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
DNF Glenn Ferreira Metra / Cycles 54 Cycling Team
DNF George Simpson Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli
DNF Conor Mullervy Champion System - Stan's NoTubes
DNF Sam Rosenholtz Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar
DNF Jr. Pimentel CRCA/Foundation
DNF James lucas Bent Ride with Randall
Finishers: Cat 1: 103   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 63