Log In
31st Chris Thater Memorial Day 2 • Aug 24 2014
Partly Cloudy, 71 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenneth Thomas Rust Belt Racing
2 John Kane Tioga Velo Club
3 Marc Polsinelli Pedallynx Zuck
4 Robert Lombardi M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y.
5 Aaron Mangum
6 Peter Miner The Bike Zone/ Dansville Collis
7 Christopher Jones RUUD Racing/TVC
8 Steven Mongielo Campus WheelWorks
9 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club
10 Richard Serton u-neak | Designs
11 Maxwell Nagel Green Line Velo driven by Zipca
12 Alexander Chrystall M3racing
13 Howard Uhrlass CNYC
14 David Hansen Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycle
15 Rick Dalton Park Ave Bike Shop
16 Matthew English Team Novo Nordisk Jr Developmen
17 Bryan Grygus NRRT
18 Raymond Willard Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycle
19 Steve Lawrence Roosters/Bike Edge
20 Timothy Paul Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Spo
21 Randy Lee Rust Belt Racing Teammate Win: Kenneth Thomas
22 Steven Smith Paceline Sports
23 Duncan Oliver Qcw p/b breakaway bikes
24 David Vanhorn TB8 Racing/Champion Systems
25 Douglas Chrystall M3 Racing
DQ Lawrence Uhrlass CRCA/Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsch
DQ Bruce Camacho Dornellas Racing Team
DQ Egor Astakhov Bold Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Murdock Buffalo Cycling Team
2 Daniel Schopp
3 Alan Colosi
4 Jim Elsner
5 Matthew Vinetti Psycle Sport
6 Dan Gaffney M3 Racing
7 Bill Reese Central New York Cycling
8 Jamie Hoyt
9 Brian Doyle
10 Greg Ryan
11 Adam Kellerson FLCC Cookies
12 Omar Torres Incycle-Predator Components Eli
13 Kurt Woodruff RUUD racing
14 Ron Ferreira
15 Harrison White CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team
16 Mastronardi Trevor
17 Dennis Perenyi
18 Luke Fagan M3 Racing
19 Noah Madnick T-Bola
20 John Drew St. Michael's College
21 Will Manvell
22 Dan Myers
23 Kai Sen lathrop T-Bola
24 Dave Crooks
25 David Do Young Medalists
26 Brian Dodge
27 William Dixon N/A
28 Robert Hoppough Once Again Nut Butter Muti-Spor
29 Kevin Mckeon Stantec
30 Anthony Bakic
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Holloway Athlete Octane
2 Adam Myerson Team SmartStop
3 Deivy Capellan Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
4 Geron Williams Champion Systems
5 Marc Hester Riwal/Upsala
6 David Guttenplan SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
7 Rafael Meran CRCA/Foundation
8 James Williamson L&M Group Ricoh New Zealand
9 Isaac Howe Champion Systems Teammate Top 5: Geron Williams
10 Ian Keough-14 Hot Tubes
11 Evan Murphy CRCA/Foundation
12 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
13 Jerome Townsend Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg.com
14 Chad Hartley Athlete Octane Teammate Win: Daniel Holloway
15 Christian Grasmann Maloja Pushbiker - Fuji
16 Stephen Alexander CRCA/Foundation
17 Colton Valentine QCW Cycling
18 Grayson Napier L&M Group Ricoh New Zealand
19 Martin Hacecky Maloja Pushbiker - Fuji
20 Bradley Evans Calder Stewart NZ
21 Glenn Ferreira Metracycles 54
22 Juan carlos Polanco GS Mengoni USA
23 Jesse Keough CRCA/Foundation
24 Chase Goldstein Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
25 Jonah Meadvancort KMS Cycling
26 Brandon Feehery Astellas Cycling Team
27 Timothy Chapman L&M Group Ricoh New Zealand
28 Thomas Barnett CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
29 Cristian Torres??? Montecci
30 Andrew Seitz Kelly Benefit Strategies
31 Josh Dillon Bikereg.com
32 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
33 Juan Pineda dope GS Gotham
34 Scott Thomas L&M Group Ricoh New Zealand
35 Elvys Reyes acevedo Team Somerville Bicycle Shop Teammate Top 5: Deivy Capellan
36 Guillermo Gonzalez castro Team Somerville Bicycle Shop Teammate Top 5: Deivy Capellan
37 Stephan Hoffman Lupus Racing Team
38 Dominic Caiazzo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
39 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
40 Hannes Baumgarten Team Baies/Landshut
41 Ryan Joyce RUST BELT RACING
42 Thomas Brown Astellas Cycling
43 Dimitri Lemus Team Beyer Auto
44 Dan Greene Iron City Bikes
45 Greg Ratzell Airgas Cycling
46 Adam Alexander CRCA/Foundation
47 Ryan Shebelsky Team Alliance Environmental
48 Allan Rego CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
49 Gerd De keijzer Team Novo Nordisk Development
50 Andreas Fliesgarten Team Baies/Landshut
51 Barry Miller Van Dessel Factory Team
52 Elvi Rodriguez garcia Team Somerville Bicycle Shop Teammate Top 5: Deivy Capellan
53 Craig Nichols Team Alliance Environmental
54 Aaron Fillion Ride With Rendall
55 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
56 Corey Knowles TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems
57 Gilberth Gomez valverde Team Somerville Bicycle Shop Teammate Top 5: Deivy Capellan
58 Ryan Aitcheson Astellas Cycling Team
59 Joshua Friedman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
60 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni USA
61 John Hunter Nalgene pb Mt. Borah Custom
62 Bryan Gomez Champion System - Stans's NoTub
63 Pimentel Jr. Juan
64 Nicholas Keough CRCA/Foundation
65 Karl Nelson GS Mengoni USA
66 Mathias Krigbaum Riwal/Upsala Teammate Top 5: Marc Hester
67 Greg Wittwer Integrated Sports Medicine p/b
Finishers: Cat 1: 33   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janae Holley Once Again Nut Butter
2 Brandi Bashor Nickel City Cycles
3 Maris Mannstadt Boston Road Club
4 Amy Murdock Tom's Pro Bike
5 Heather Ludwig Mission in Motion Cycling/ Tiog
6 Laura Lamash MIssion in Motion
7 Maria Salva Mission In Motion
8 Olson Jeri Nickel City Cycles Teammate Top 5: Brandi Bashor
9 Gwen Riker Mission in Motion (MIM)/Tioga V
10 Alison Helmetsie Mission in Motion
11 Jennifer Finnegan Mission in Motion Cycling Team
12 Kelly Hoyt Mission in Motion Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Fader Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
2 Colleen Hayduk Fearless Femme
3 Amy Cutler FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
4 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom
5 Morgan Patton Team Novo Nordisk
6 Courteney Lowe Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Ben
7 Lindsay Bayer
8 Tina Pic Fearless Femmes Teammate Top 5: Colleen Hayduk
9 Amber Pierce Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg
10 Elizabeth Steel
11 Emma White Hot Tubes Junior Development Te
12 Kristin Lotito CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
13 Julie Kuliecza Pepper Palace Pro Cycling Teammate Win: Sarah Fader
14 Monica Volk QCW Cycling
15 Carren Stika Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cyclin
16 Tracey Cameron Pepper Palace Pro Cycling Teammate Win: Sarah Fader
17 Deborah Leedalebrown Team EPS/CSS P/B Shebell & Sheb
18 Mollie Brewer Vanderkitten VIP
19 Elspeth Huyett Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Shebe
20 Raquel Miller Zimmer Cap pb Foundation
21 Jennifer Stephenson Holiday Inn/PK Express
22 Sarah Iepson CAWES p/b Specialized
23 Amie Krasnozon Pain Pathways
24 Meredith Ehn Finkraft
25 Kristen Lasasso Mellow Mushroom p/b Pink Siren
26 Meredith Moran Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
27 Tess Senty Vanderkitten VIP
28 Christina Birch Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Teammate Top 5: Colleen Hayduk
29 Masha Schneider Houlihan
30 Suzanna Dupee Happy Tooth Racing
31 Laura Jorgensen Mellow Mushroom Racing Teammate Top 5: Laura Van gilder
32 Suzie Brown Holiday Inn / P-K Express
33 Sara Tussey Mellow Mushroom Teammate Top 5: Laura Van gilder
34 Erin Silliman Fearless Femme p/b PEC-Vie13 Teammate Top 5: Colleen Hayduk
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5