Log In
Challenge Challenge Road Race • Aug 30 2014
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Vanderleun SHO-AIR/ SERT
2 Chris Bosco Velo Reno
3 Robert Schell iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
4 Gavin Murray Red Peloton
5 Alain Asuzano
6 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo
7 Sam Haraway Davis Bike Club Race Team
8 Scott Hooper Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
9 Alfredo Asuzano
10 Darin Morgan Michael David winery
11 Liam Stewart Team Roaring Mouse
12 Damian Gonzalez Michael David Winery Cycling Team
13 George Ciordas Dayka-Hackett
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jimmy Winne Wodcreek High Schol
2 Eddie Santos Team Bicycle Trip
3 Niklas Barreto LuxVue-SunPower Racing
4 Benjamin Woodside Team Revolutions
5 Donald Dumaine Team Revolutions
DNF Jose Ayon Corsa
6 Matthew Kinder R5 - Rock Racing
DNF Aaron Daly Ritte Van Vlaanderen
DNF Anton Vynogradenko iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNF Anthony Odell Folsom Bike VW Raleys
DNF Jeffery Rogers SJBC
Finishers: Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Machenzie Kilpatrick
2 Mike Alexander
3 Evan Burgeson Victory Velo
4 Daniel Jamison
5 Joel Moore
DNF Alexis Loulier DBC
DNF James Longway Chico Corsa Cycling Club
DNF Mark Rotondi
DNF Frank Rand Spokesman Bicycles
DNF Connor Jinguji Roseville Cyclery
DNF Andrew Gates
DNF Bryce Lewis Roseville Cyclery
DNF Unknown Rider
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dustin Sweet Velo Reno
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffery Rogers SJBC
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoff Black Rio Strada Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Dodds Owens Healthcare
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenneth Cluff East Bay Velo Club
2 Gary Neiman Body Concepts
3 Ron Faulk Body Concepts
4 Jerome Heiberger SHO-AIR/SERT
5 Adam Pressman Owens Healthcare Cycling Team
6 Russell Cameron SHO-AIR/SERT
7 Peter Gemmell Body Concepts Teammate Top 5: Gary Neiman
8 Michael O'dell Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
9 Thomas wood ? Body Concepts Teammate Top 5: Gary Neiman
10 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts Teammate Top 5: Gary Neiman
11 John Seivert SERT / Sho-air
Finishers: Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Bush
2 Courtney Badour
3 Edward Cruz Xtreme Outfitters
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Perry Victory Velo Racing
2 Gilbert Tarin CA Technologies Racing
3 Rick Cunha
4 Paul Falvey SHO/AIR-SERT
5 Terry Nathan Davis Bike Club Race Team
6 Kevin Mcspadden Davis Bike Club Race Team
7 Randy Floyd Body Concepts
8 Gregg Marioni California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
9 Jim Sharp Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Terry Nathan
10 Lloyd Leighton Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Terry Nathan
11 Mark Horton
12 Sid Noyes Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Terry Nathan
DNF Roland Freund
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava
2 Joshua Dapice Audi
3 Jacob Albrecht Whole Athlete Specialized
4 Arthur Rand Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Win: Justin Rossi
5 Christopher Harlanddunaway Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Win: Justin Rossi
6 Steven *davis KHS-Maxxis p/b Jakroo
7 Seth Britton
8 Matt Rodrigues Davis Bike Club Race Team
9 Ryan Moore Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
10 Jason Frost Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNF Erick Sobey SPY/GIANT/RIDE
DNF Connor Spencer Fresh Air - Focus
DNF Zeke Mostov Hagens Berman U-23
DNF Naveen Molloy Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
DNF Maxim Jenkins Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Win: Justin Rossi
DNF Brennan Percy Chico Elite
DNF Brian Funk Metromint Cycling
DNF Andrew Biscardi VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
DNF Samuel Britton
DNF Elliot Hawkes Metromint Cycling
DNF Stefan Giachino Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNF Justin Traud VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hamme
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Nicole Olson Nicole Olson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Barker Chico Masters Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Bird ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing
2 Felicia Gomez
3 Leah Thomas Metromint Cycling
4 Nicole Olson Metromint Cycling
5 Erica Greif Velo Sports Group
6 Jennifer Dorian Dayka-Hackett
7 Bethany Allen iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNF Chelsea Brown Michael David Winery Cycling Team
8 Sofia Marin Folsom Bike/Cervelo
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3