Log In
Regalado Road Race • May 11 2014
Breezy, 74 degrees, wind 22 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Cobley Big Orange Cycling
DNF Bladi Duran Big Orange Cycling Teammate Win: Daniel Cobley
2 Jason Arinno Kinetic Cycles
DNF Ben Egger Knight Riders Racing
DNF Rich Gellert Spokesman Bicycles
DNF Jeremy Loader CyclesFANATICRacing.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deniz Warraich Knight Riders Racing
2 Jove Graham Dayka-Hackett
3 Andrew Thomson Knight Riders Racing Teammate Win: Deniz Warraich
4 Michael Logan Knight Riders Racing Teammate Win: Deniz Warraich
5 Alex Braunstein Team Roaring Mouse
6 Airinei Adrian
7 Richard Langsford Knight Riders Racing Teammate Win: Deniz Warraich
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
2 Greg Tsutaoka LangeTwins Winery Racing Team Teammate Win: Hussein Saffouri
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Ryan micheal david race team
2 Ward Covert Michael David Winery Cycling Team
3 Cesar Guillen Evergreen Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony D'amico
2 David Austin Body Concepts
3 David Linn
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel De mos SquadraSF
2 Chris Courtney SJBC
3 Joseph Staron Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
4 Matt Wocasek Spokesman Bicycles
5 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
6 Fred Garcy YES Engineery
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Aurousseau SJBC
2 Ron Faulk Body Concepts
3 Al Dietz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
4 Peter Gemmell Body Concepts
5 John Hawkins SLO Nexus-Gym One
6 Pete Schoenenberger Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
7 Stephen Mason SJBC Teammate Win: Steven Aurousseau
8 Peter Brisbo CA Technologies Racing
9 Allen Brumm LuxVue-SunPower Racing
10 Paul Pacheco CA Technologies Racing
11 David Mehl Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
12 Gregory Cullen LuxVue-SunPower Racing
13 Sean Crowley CA Technologies Racing
14 Reese Gary Team Revolutions
15 Bruce Mcgagin Team Revolutions
Finishers: Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Rodrigues Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 Sam Warford Big Orange Cycling
3 Gregory White VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hamme
4 Robert Lander Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Win: Matt Rodrigues
5 David Bangor Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
6 Naveen Molloy Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
7 Troy Porter Palmer Cycling
8 Russell White VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hamme Teammate Top 5: Gregory White
9 Jim Gentes
10 Sergio Iniguez BRECycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1