Log In
Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit • Jun 28 2014
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elliot Hawkes Metromint Cycling
2 Matthew Abdalah SquadraSF
3 Alex Lockwood SquadraSF
4 David Priest One Way Cycling
5 Zach Eurich Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
6 Mark Manning
7 Gavin Murray Red Peloton
8 Brian Szykowny
9 Tyler Pearce INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
10 David Bangor Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
11 Greg Mcquaid ThirstyBear Cycling
12 Sunil Jagadish Audi
13 Robert Pearce Big Orange Cycling
14 Chris Evans SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Matthew Abdalah
15 Joshua Dapice Audi
16 Steven Jones Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Zach Eurich
17 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Zach Eurich
18 Joseph Sullivan SJBC
19 Scott Cole SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Matthew Abdalah
20 Ryan Brooks INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
21 Jason Marteldye
22 Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Zach Eurich
DNF Tony Wolf INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
DNF Jesse Chebot SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Matthew Abdalah
DNF Karsten Walker SEAVS/Haymarket
DNF Christopher Brown Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Zach Eurich
DNF John Barbicas Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
Finishers: Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Pogni Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
2 Chris Matthews Team Genesolve
3 Barry Obrien Pen Velo Racing
4 Kirk Nordgren One Way Cycling
5 Simon Hill Ritte Van Vlaanderen
6 Chaz Turmon INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
7 Aaron Mcdevitt iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
8 Brian Federmann One Way Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kirk Nordgren
9 Thomas Lane Stanford University
10 Lucas Anderson Polli Veloce
11 David Keays Polli Veloce
12 Brian wood 787 racing 787 Racing
13 Ryan Jones Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Win: Dean Pogni
14 Tyler Pearce INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
15 Brian Szykowny
16 Dave Pankratz One Way Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kirk Nordgren
17 Anton Vynogradenko iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
18 Justin Balderston Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Win: Dean Pogni
DNF Ron Cooke ZiaVelo Cycling
19 Barrett Ausman Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Win: Dean Pogni
DNF Kyle Engen One Way Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kirk Nordgren
DNF Karsten Walker SEAVS/Haymarket
DNF Aaron Mcnany Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNF Sunil Jagadish Audi
DNF Jason Marteldye
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Mccullough SJBC
2 Erik Schumm
3 David Keays Polli Veloce
4 Jason Gandzjuk
5 Jeremy Dossetter SquadraSF
6 Kyle Schirrmacher SJBC Teammate Win: Greg Mccullough
7 Mike Scaglione SJBC Teammate Win: Greg Mccullough
8 Marcello Pedersen
9 Thomas Lane Stanford University
10 Lucas Anderson Polli Veloce Teammate Top 5: David Keays
11 Adam Garcia Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
12 Aaron Mcdevitt iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
13 Borys Aptekar iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
14 Anton Vynogradenko iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
15 Jeffery Rogers SJBC Teammate Win: Greg Mccullough
16 Brian wood 787 racing 787 Racing
17 Brian Federmann One Way Cycling
18 Christopher White Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
19 Alexander Yermolovich
20 Steven Schultz iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
21 Aaron Mcnany Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
22 Shiva Sharma iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
23 Edward Okray
24 Randall Conner
25 Hanna Muegge Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
26 Maciej Wojciechowski
27 Brian Shuman SJBC Teammate Win: Greg Mccullough
28 Hernan Gatpandan Pen Velo Racing
29 Steve Jones iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNF Trevor Bartlett Pen Velo Racing
DNF Kyle Engen One Way Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Ubieta iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
2 Owen Mcgrath Dolce Vita Cycling
3 Alec Pasqualina
4 Jeff Chandler
5 Lucas Godburn
6 Kyle Beikirch??? San Francisco Cycling Club
7 Darren Ellenburg SJBC
8 Emmett Smith
9 Chester Charlton Kirby Santa Cruz
10 Ryan Simonovich Scotts Valley Cyclesport
11 Jeff Pollard Team Roaring Mouse
12 Levi Jago
13 Andrew Shacker Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
14 Rawley Macias SLO Nexus-Gym One
15 Cooper S downing
Finishers: Cat 5: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Giles Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
2 Bryan Duke Bear Development Team
3 Samuel Cerruti
4 Luciano Sponza VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hamme
5 Matt Mikul SquadraSF
6 Patrick Thomas
7 Joshua Dapice Audi
8 Randy Bramblett iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
9 Lee Peters SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Matt Mikul
10 Rainier Schaefer Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
11 Chris Evans SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Matt Mikul
12 Stratton Easter Bear Development Team Teammate Top 5: Bryan Duke
13 John Cheetham Metromint Cycling
14 Nick Baird INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
15 Jeffrey Salvitti SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Matt Mikul
16 Greg Mcquaid ThirstyBear Cycling
17 Elliot Hawkes Metromint Cycling
18 Brent Emoff
19 Alex Lockwood SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Matt Mikul
20 Scott Cole SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Matt Mikul
21 David Bangor Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
DNF Dean Pogni Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
DNF Brian Szykowny
DNF Ryan Brooks INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
DNF Ryan Jones Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
DNF Eliot Logan Metromint Cycling
DNF Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
DNF Tony Wolf INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
DNF Zach Eurich Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNF Erik Camacho iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNF Matthew Abdalah SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Matt Mikul
DNF Steven Jones Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
2 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus Teammate Win: Kyle Glerum
3 Dan Tedford SquadraSF
4 Eliot Logan Metromint Cycling
5 Michael Holt Bicycle Blue Book Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
2 Joshua Dapice Audi
3 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus Teammate Win: Kyle Glerum
4 Chris Fortuna iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
5 Dan Tedford SquadraSF
6 David Allen Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
7 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling TwT
8 Erik Camacho iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Top 5: Chris Fortuna
9 Michael Holt Bicycle Blue Book Racing
10 Matthew Sloan Spokesman Bicycles
11 Bob Brandt San Jose Bicycle Club
12 Chris Isley iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Top 5: Chris Fortuna
13 Stefano Profumo Spokesman Bicycles
14 John Funke Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
15 Leslie Oglesby Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
16 Jeremy Loader CyclesFANATICRacing.com
17 Scott Leahy SJBC
DNF B Thomas rice CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNF Jason Schmidt LuxVue-SunPower Racing
DNF John Barbicas Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
DNF Murat Ozgur SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Dan Tedford
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Niiro iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
2 Steven Jones Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
3 Dave Pankratz One Way Cycling
4 Chris Matthews Team Genesolve
5 John Barbicas Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
6 Lynden Mclaughlan Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
7 Murat Ozgur SquadraSF
8 Menko Johnson Pen Velo Racing
9 Wyatt Garcia Topsport
10 Jeremy Loader CyclesFANATICRacing.com
11 Joseph Sullivan SJBC
12 Karl Schilling SJBC
13 Stefano Profumo Spokesman Bicycles
14 Christopher Brown Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Steven Jones
15 Joe Hofeditz Pen Velo Racing
16 Chris Cowart Pen Velo Racing
17 Kenneth Cluff East Bay Velo Club
18 Mike Scaglione SJBC
19 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
20 John Lem Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
21 Jason Schmidt LuxVue-SunPower Racing
22 Quentin Sims One Way Cycling Teammate Top 5: Dave Pankratz
23 Lenard Lesser Pen Velo Racing
24 Donald Lee Pen Velo Racing
25 Allan Mecham
26 Trevor Bartlett Pen Velo Racing
27 Jon Orbon Genesolve
28 Phillip Burt Pen Velo Racing
29 Benjamin Cota iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Win: Mark Niiro
30 James Rainbow Pen Velo Racing
31 Sean Williams East Bay Velo Club
DNF Toby Katz Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Steven Jones
DNF Stefano Moro Team Genesolve Teammate Top 5: Chris Matthews
DNF Ryan Allen One Way Cycling Teammate Top 5: Dave Pankratz
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Godburn
2 John Markley
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Defiebre JAKROO Racing Team
2 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley /Specialized
3 Chris Ott PrimeTime Cycling Team
4 Daniel Smith Morgan Stanley /Specialized
5 Harold Reimer LuxVue-SunPower Racing
6 William Ruffner Bicycle Blue Book Racing
7 Robert White Bicycle Blue Book Racing
DNF Toby Katz Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
8 Todd Munk SJBC
DNF John Cheetham Metromint Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Munk SJBC
2 Ross Tinline Pen Velo Racing
3 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley /Specialized
4 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling TwT
5 Scott Leahy SJBC Teammate Win: Todd Munk
6 Chris Ott PrimeTime Cycling Team
7 Keith Defiebre JAKROO Racing Team
8 Andrew Nevitt Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
9 Dan Perry Spokesman Bicycles
10 Daniel Smith Morgan Stanley /Specialized Teammate Top 5: Donald Langley
11 Robert Mcghee Bat City Cycling
12 Shawn Varner
13 Charles Pockell-wilson Morgan Stanley /Specialized Teammate Top 5: Donald Langley
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Allen One Way Cycling
2 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
3 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing
4 Jason Schmidt LuxVue-SunPower Racing
5 Tim Davis iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
6 Quentin Sims One Way Cycling Teammate Win: Ryan Allen
7 Darin Land
8 Winson Hong SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles
9 Jonathan Orban Team Genesolve
10 Donald Lee Pen Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Erik Salander
11 Scott Calley Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
12 Detlef Adam Spokesman Bicycles
13 Scott Riddle SJBC
14 Toby Katz Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
15 Stefano Moro Team Genesolve
DNF B Thomas rice CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNF C Jeffrey bramlett Team Genesolve
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darren Ellenburg SJBC
2 Andrew Horvai Pen Velo Racing
3 Jim Perreira San Jose Bicycle Club
4 Oto Slavos LuxVue-SunPower Racing
5 Doug Hawk SJBC Teammate Win: Darren Ellenburg
6 Rene G hernandez
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harold Reimer LuxVue-SunPower Racing
2 B Thomas rice CoreTechs Cycling Team
3 Bill Manion
4 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing
5 Leslie Oglesby Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
6 Bob Brandt San Jose Bicycle Club
7 J Gilford Morgan Stanley /Specialized
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Galina Merzheritskaya Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
2 May Liu
3 Margaret Lonergan San Francisco Cycling Club
4 Aoife O'brien
5 April Willoughby Metromint Cycling
6 Melanie Petersen Pedali Alpini Inc.
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Giles ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
2 Jeanette Haggas Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endura
3 Heather Ross Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endura
4 Lorna Fortuna iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
5 Angel Garbarino Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rip Nicholson HC3 Coaching
2 Amy Russo HC3 Coaching Teammate Win: Rip Nicholson
3 Elizabeth Benishin CA Technologies Racing
4 Michele Heaton HC3 Coaching Teammate Win: Rip Nicholson
5 Brett Ortiz Pacific Crush Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1