Log In
2014 Frozen Waffles Training Race • Mar 9 2014
Clear, 39 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britten Geary Phat Tire Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Cobb TEAM SUB4 www.teamsub4.com
2 Ryan Toedebusch Big Tree Cycling
3 Paul Jackson Team HFA p/b Competitive Industries
4 Benjamin Rogers Ozark Cycling Club
5 James Adelmann Quantum Mesa Cycles
6 Paul Erickson TEAM SUB4 www.teamsub4.com Teammate Win: Zach Cobb
7 Blake Kingfisher HealthSouth Racing Team
8 Andres Adrian Boston Mountain Cyclists
9 Jared Meyer TEAM SUB4 www.teamsub4.com Teammate Win: Zach Cobb
10 Sean Harris
11 Shawn Hayden Ozark Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Rogers
12 Collin Brixey
13 Reid Cranmer Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: James Adelmann
14 Dakoda Reynolds TEAM SUB4 www.teamsub4.com Teammate Win: Zach Cobb
15 Matt Yaktine Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
16 Fred Brand TEAM SUB4 www.teamsub4.com Teammate Win: Zach Cobb
17 John Strathdee feedONE
18 Michael Allen Revolution Cycles
19 Ben Stringer TEAM SUB4 www.teamsub4.com Teammate Win: Zach Cobb
20 Brian Marsoun
21 Jim Crews Westside Multi Sports
22 Michael link Big tree cycling Big Tree Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ryan Toedebusch
23 Neil Chanter TEAM SUB4 www.teamsub4.com Teammate Win: Zach Cobb
24 Kenneth Holland TEAM SUB4 www.teamsub4.com Teammate Win: Zach Cobb
25 Ben Souders
26 Craig Titus TEAM SUB4 www.teamsub4.com Teammate Win: Zach Cobb
27 Innocent Harelimana Velo Force
28 Joe Kofron Mercy Kuat
29 Chris Dougan St Louis Cycling Club
30 Larry Riley Westside Multi Sports
31 Jason Bettis
32 Tom Borich Westside Multi Sports
33 Andrew Gratton
34 Riccardo Moreno Off the Front Racing
35 Jeremiah Jones
36 Nehemiah Jones
37 Chris Moore
38 Brandon Blake
39 Russell Ussery
40 Johnny Tran
41 Brian Ussery
42 Ryan Thompson South City Cycling Club
43 Neil Chace
44 Shawn Goans
45 Christopher Pilarski
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down Racing
2 Charles Huff UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be
3 Grant Erhard Quantum Mesa Cycles
4 Shanely Mullikin Team HFA p/b Competitive Industries
5 Maurice Hessel Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Win: Justin Maciekowicz
6 Peter Krause Mercy Kuat
7 Zach Reed Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker
8 Zach Shone Walmart Cycling Team
9 Tyler Kidder Team HFA p/b Competitive Industries Teammate Top 5: Shanely Mullikin
10 Jim Farasy Mercy Kuat
11 B.j. Keane Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Grant Erhard
12 Gerald Drummond Dark Horse Racing
13 Eric Haynes
14 Tyler Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
15 Jason Evans Walmart Cycling Team
16 Ben Craig Leadout Cycling Team
17 Jerred Brackett Mercy Kuat
18 Jim Coker Ozark Cycling Club
19 Michael Bruzina Gateway Cycling Club
20 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat
21 Steven Chaney Hub Bicycle Company
22 Joshua Carter Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker
23 Jacob Cauble Walmart Cycling Team
24 Cody Goettl Mercy Kuat
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Gibbs The Cyclery & Fitness Center
2 Phil Harris Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Timothy Rister The Cyclery & Fitness Center Teammate Win: Andrew Gibbs
4 Scott Sifferman TEAM SUB4 www.teamsub4.com
5 Dana Braet Velo Force
6 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
7 Steven Maas Momentum Racing LLC - MO
8 Heath Deal Walmart Cycling Team
9 Dathan Atchison Walmart Cycling Team
10 Bill Sowers Walmart Cycling Team
11 Dennis Roberts International Christian Cycling
12 Juan Ramirez Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
13 Vince Deblasi Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
14 Jim Mcdonald Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Phil Harris
15 Peter Van rhein Velo Force Teammate Top 5: Dana Braet
16 Richard Huddleston Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
17 Marty Levine The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
18 Michael Suminski Boston Mountain Cyclists
DQ Gary Dyer
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jill Tillman TEAM SUB4 www.teamsub4.com
2 Lisa Glad Velo Force
3 Nuray Donmez
4 Sanya Lenahan TEAM SUB4 www.teamsub4.com Teammate Win: Jill Tillman
5 Jennifer Lowe The Wheel Racing
6 Diane Diebold
7 Andie Smith
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2