Log In
KS State Category Criterium Championship • Aug 3 2014
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Funk GP Velotek
2 Jay Blankenship Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Scott Williamson GP Velotek Teammate Win: Jack Funk
4 Benjamin Stover GP Velotek Teammate Win: Jack Funk
5 Ryan Heydenrych Team Athlete Forward
6 Garrick Valverde GP Velotek Teammate Win: Jack Funk
7 Ben Silk Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
8 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
9 Ryan Chrisler EVOKE Racing
10 Duncan Warner Walmart Cycling Team
11 Luis Galaviz Team Athlete Forward Teammate Top 5: Ryan Heydenrych
12 Andy Malcom 360 Sports
13 Michael allison Gp velotek GP Velotek Teammate Win: Jack Funk
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Hershey Cycle City Racing
2 Kevin Shaffer Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Joe Engel Walmart Cycling Team
4 Viet Hoang GP Velotek
5 Braxton Mundell Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
6 Richard Barrett GP Velotek
7 Wes Allred Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
8 Mark Horn KCBC Racing
9 Eliot Childs GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Viet Hoang
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Lowden Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
2 Mike Guillen Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
3 Tim Borchers Capps Bike Shop
4 Travis Tesone Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS Teammate Win: Michael Lowden
5 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6 Jose Brizuela Big D Cycling
7 Caleb Smith
8 Harlan Huey GP Velotek
9 James Taylor Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee Teammate Top 5: Jeret Kusiak
10 Jon Mayfield GP Velotek
11 Nathan Girard Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee Teammate Top 5: Jeret Kusiak
12 Nick Engel Walmart Cycling Team
13 Michael Ellis Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee Teammate Top 5: Jeret Kusiak
14 Kevin Tempel Team Prologue
15 Kyle Rainey GP Velotek
16 Mike Patrick Tom's Bicycles
17 Gary Mapes Team Go! Racing
18 Conner Rainey GP Velotek
19 Philip Wilkerson Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee Teammate Top 5: Jeret Kusiak
DNF Spencer Kinsey Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Hatcher
2 Christopher Ward GP Velotek
3 David Vong Ozark Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mesfen Oliver GP Velotek
2 Ian Pepin GP Velotek Teammate Win: Mesfen Oliver
3 William Burrus GP Velotek Teammate Win: Mesfen Oliver
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
2 Jude Borchers
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Joe Engel Walmart Cycling Team
3 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
4 Ryan Heydenrych Team Athlete Forward
5 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
6 Nick Engel Walmart Cycling Team
7 Patrick Robinson 360 Racing Teammate Top 5: Stephen Songer
8 Joe Kleidosty Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: James Clevenger
9 Brian Peters 360 Racing Teammate Top 5: Stephen Songer
10 Viet Hoang GP Velotek
11 Gabriel Venter
12 Phil Harris Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Win: Jay Hawkins
13 James Shiflett 360 Racing Teammate Top 5: Stephen Songer
14 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
15 Doug Long 360 Racing Teammate Top 5: Stephen Songer
16 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: James Clevenger
17 Weslye Bruce Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
18 James Whittaker GP Velotek
19 William Anderson 360 Racing Teammate Top 5: Stephen Songer
20 Gary Mapes Team Go! Racing
21 Donavon Hottman Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: James Clevenger
22 William Wells Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: James Clevenger
23 Frank Quinlan Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: James Clevenger
DNF James Taylor Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
24 David Wamsley 360 Racing Teammate Top 5: Stephen Songer
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rochelle Schleicher Free State Racing
2 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
3 Glenda Taylor Women's Free State Racing
4 Renae Weaver Free State Racing Teammate Win: Rochelle Schleicher
5 Erin Shaffer GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Thomas Team Soundpony
2 Hannah Goldberg GP Velotek
3 Christina Luera Tom's Bicycles
4 Mk Thompson GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Borchers Capps Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Goldberg GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renae Weaver Free State Racing
2 Rochelle Schleicher Free State Racing Teammate Win: Renae Weaver
3 Glenda Taylor Women's Free State Racing
4 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
5 Amy Thomas Team Soundpony
6 Emily Wamsley Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2