Log In
WSBA Individual Time Trial Championship • Aug 10 2014
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Dykstra daniel hubbell 01:03.3
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calvin Reinholtz Shuksan Velo Club Race Team 19:11.8
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrian Magun Cycle U 17:28.8
2 Luke Bolt Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB) 18:05.1
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Layton Carroll- novack Cycle U / Apex Racing 30:53.2
2 Lewis Whiley Rad Racing NW 31:15.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Peterson Audi 30:55.2
2 Erik Philipson Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 35:52.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Biechele Cycle U / Apex Racing 57:00.3
2 Bradley Dean 00:55.0
3 Anthony Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:28.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Whitehead Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 53:37.5
2 Brian Falkowski 56:02.8
3 Peter Super Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 57:55.9 Teammate Win: Ryan Whitehead
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradford Kilcline HSP 54:37.1
2 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 55:15.6
3 Gentry Mcgrath Project 13 Multisport Collective 58:27.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Demick Cycle U / Apex Racing 56:03.9
2 Justin Tornow 57:41.4
3 John Clouse Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 57:45.7
4 David Hsu 58:01.5
5 Daniel Liberator Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 58:27.4
6 Gareth Adams 58:54.9
7 Ken Nakata 58:59.5
8 Steve Walker Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 00:51.7
9 Travis Dougan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:20.3
10 Mark Watson Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 03:44.8
11 Kenneth Ramirez Cycle U / Apex Racing 04:34.6 Teammate Win: Robert Demick
12 Jeff Nyman Shuksan Velo Club Race Team 05:20.1
13 Nicholas Breen 05:48.3
14 Spike Stahl 05:58.1
15 Thomas Catalina SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 06:37.7
DNF Chad Olson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Daniel Liberator
DNF Todd Mortensen HSP DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chadwick Clarke Shuksan Velo Club Race Team 55:00.2
2 John Mcallister Herriott Sports Performance 55:41.8
3 Mark Franks Cycle U / Apex Racing 56:09.9
4 Craig Hammond Bikesale.com 56:15.0
5 Ron Jones Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 57:01.6
6 Tom Potter Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 57:01.9
7 Eric Redrup EuroSports 57:34.1
8 Mark Clyde 57:41.8
9 Rodney Brandon Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 59:06.0
10 Walt Nestell Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 59:58.1
11 Jeffery Nettles Recycled Cycles Racing 00:28.0
12 Timothy Vanmouwerik Bikesale.com 06:17.4 Teammate Top 5: Craig Hammond
13 Alex Rising Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 11:55.0
DNF Cris Haley Firefighters District 11 WA - West DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Elliott Intermountain Cycling Organization 57:23.2
2 Steve Thompson Bikesale.com 59:37.9
3 Richard Daifuku 01:05.3
4 Steve Clark Avanti Racing Club 02:22.1
5 Dan Austad Team Hammer Nutrition 02:54.0
6 Mark Follmer 4 Corners Cycling 05:17.6
7 David Friedt Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 07:31.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colby Wait-molyneux Hagens Berman U-23 50:21.6
2 Ian Tubbs Audi 50:35.3
3 Will Teal HSP 50:47.8
4 Steven Wilssens Audi 52:07.2
5 Bill Booth Cycle U / Apex Racing 53:31.6
6 Brian Hitchcock HSP 53:58.8
7 David Richter HSP 54:27.6 Teammate Top 5: Will Teal
8 Alex Telitsine Cycle U / Apex Racing 54:30.1 Teammate Top 5: Bill Booth
9 Eric Cockrell HSP 54:38.9 Teammate Top 5: Will Teal
10 Jason Bethel Garage Racing 55:02.0
11 Andrew Austin Central Washington University 55:26.2
12 Neal Joslyn Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 56:33.5 Teammate Win: Colby Wait-molyneux
13 Aaron Shaw HSP 56:50.8 Teammate Top 5: Will Teal
14 Benjamin Peterson Audi 57:18.0 Teammate Top 5: Ian Tubbs
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Jablonski 54:21.3
2 Richie Frahm River City Red 54:41.1
3 Kevin Vaughn 54:41.3
4 Eric Reid Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 55:21.9
5 Sam Waples Audi 56:32.8
6 Nathan Hakken The November Bicycles Road Trip 57:07.9
7 Jordon Bressler Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 58:33.4 Teammate Top 5: Eric Reid
8 Edward Rosenberg Garage Racing 00:43.0
9 Avi Mahan Garage Racing 00:49.2
10 Tim Farrell Audi 01:04.9 Teammate Top 5: Sam Waples
DNF Ayden Young Audi DNF Teammate Top 5: Sam Waples
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Devos 52:09.9
2 Dan Warner Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 56:20.3
3 Robby Webster 56:51.4
4 Derek Parsons 57:16.3
5 John Kodin Shuksan Velo Club 57:30.7
6 Joshua Simmons Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 57:35.3
7 Michael Smith Bike Masters- WA 59:27.6
8 Andrew Sanders Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 59:50.3
9 Larry Baker Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB) 03:56.8
10 Gary Magonigle Baddlands Cycling Club 04:49.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Doherty BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 16:42.3
2 Hayden Gizinski Cycle U 20:07.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Giuffre Gregg's Trek Racing Team 44:27.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenda Super Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 06:33.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gina Kavesh Bikesale.com 01:16.1
2 Beth Graff Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 03:33.4
3 Sheila Walsh Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 04:57.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Weiss Team Group Health 05:09.2
2 Beth Pfost SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 05:31.1
3 Nancy Abraham 08:51.3
4 Olga Magun 09:55.5
5 Angela Cudone-sheridan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 12:13.5
6 Mary Craig 12:58.8
7 Karen Steen 13:15.4
8 Jean Fisher Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 14:07.1
9 Debbie Thomas Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 19:58.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Reinhart Puget Sound Cycling Club 57:22.7
2 Annemarije Rook Team Group Health 59:21.4
3 Sarah Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 59:28.8
4 Lise Grace Bikesale.com 01:32.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Yakely Este Racing 57:58.6
2 Alicia King Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 03:39.9
3 Lisa Coyne Team Group Health 04:14.2
4 Kristen Walker Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 04:30.6
5 Jodie Bolt Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB) 05:03.8
6 Heidi Gaertner Team Group Health 05:30.2
7 Sharon Gregg Team Group Health 08:13.1 Teammate Top 5: Lisa Coyne
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Murphy 03:09.0
2 Melodie Hewitt 03:51.6
3 Susanne Smith Bike Masters- WA 05:52.5
4 Thury Gudmundsdottir Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 05:54.8
5 Kelly Davis Team Group Health 10:15.9
6 Alexie Montaland Spokeswomen Racing 10:41.9
7 Nicole Fortier 13:47.2
8 Joanna Klimczak Team Group Health 17:59.8 Teammate Top 5: Kelly Davis
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1