Log In
Palm Beach 100 Cycling Classic • Sep 6 2014
Partly Cloudy, 82 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josue Perez BOOM Development Team
2 Sandor A. jr. delgado Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl
3 Alfredo Pineda TTR
4 Dustin Brody Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl
5 Craig Smith
6 Jeffrey Vivo Relentless Bicycles
7 Carlosmauricio Canalesdiaz TTR Teammate Top 5: Alfredo Pineda
8 Christopher Collins
9 Samuel Sanchez TTR Teammate Top 5: Alfredo Pineda
10 Tony Alvarez Pink Panthers Cycling Team
11 Kevin Koth Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl Teammate Top 5: Sandor A. jr. delgado
12 Aaron Fulton VeloBrew Cycling Club
13 Mike Ferreiro BOOM Development Team Teammate Win: Josue Perez
14 Samuel Barnagaud Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl Teammate Top 5: Sandor A. jr. delgado
15 Miguel M bryon BOOM Development Team Teammate Win: Josue Perez
16 Nathaniel Worcester Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl Teammate Top 5: Sandor A. jr. delgado
DNF Oscar Flores Pink Panthers Cycling Team
DNF Nelson Rolo TTR Teammate Top 5: Alfredo Pineda
DNF John-paul Russo Colavita Racing
DNF Yariel Bermudez TTR Teammate Top 5: Alfredo Pineda
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 17   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Omar Quddus Compass Cycling Team
2 Edwin Calderon Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
3 Jason Lazarus B3 cycling
4 Maxwell Eisenberg BOOM Development Team
5 Carlos Pagan
6 Eric Kirby R & M
7 Steven Ergle 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
8 Brian Brown
9 Hunter Smith Wizard Racing Development Team P/B
10 Kurt Jambretz
11 Greg Platt Compass Cycling Team Teammate Win: Omar Quddus
12 Zachary West Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports Teammate Top 5: Edwin Calderon
13 Dominique Mcconnell Wizard Racing Development Team P/B
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Connell
2 Tony West
3 Zach Wolz
4 Leonel Figueredo
5 Robert Martell
6 Paul Bayne
7 Michael Fongione
8 Bryan Gusha
9 Craig Curtis Compass Cycling Team
10 Tossi Giancarlo
11 Sean Mow
12 Anthony Nasti
13 Jorge Herrera
14 Chad Mow
15 Gaston Diaz LCTrainsmart Sports Club
16 James Wong Sarasota Cycling Club
17 Patrick Brown
18 Jason Montalvo
19 Alexander Lopez
20 Thomas Cane
21 Nicholas Tabares BOOM Development Team
22 Mike Kolanko
23 Neil Eisenberg
24 Michael Burgess
25 Zachary Richards
26 Pascal Bijnaar zMotion Cycling Team/Club
27 Robert Marchello Team Kyles Bike Shop
28 Louisw Lucas
29 Clint Russell
30 Sebastian Osorno
31 Geovany Barreiro
32 Gustavo Pereira
33 Ron Montaquila
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicolas Raffinengo Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl
2 Clayton Zinnert Wizard Racing Development Team P/B
3 Mason Mook Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl Teammate Win: Nicolas Raffinengo
4 Luc Therrien VeloBrew Cycling Club
5 Ryan Heron Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl Teammate Win: Nicolas Raffinengo
9999 Marcel Maldonado
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary West Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
2 Hunter Smith Wizard Racing Development Team P/B
3 Jose Jr armendarez
4 Lorenzo Lanaro Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandor A. jr. delgado Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl
2 Edwin Calderon Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
3 Zephan Brunins
4 Jonathan Tapanes Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl Teammate Win: Sandor A. jr. delgado
5 Adrian Morales Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
DNF Jerry Cabrera jr Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl Teammate Win: Sandor A. jr. delgado
6 Dominique Mcconnell Wizard Racing Development Team P/B
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Worcester Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl
2 Samuel Barnagaud Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl Teammate Win: Nathaniel Worcester
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devin Sharrit Colavita Racing
2 Tyler Mlujeak Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pedro Medina Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
2 Amir Wexler Pink Panthers Cycling Team
3 Andy Mapple TeamBlanko.com
4 Ashton Hulscher Cool Beans Racing
5 Blain Reeves
6 Jose Armas Pink Panthers Cycling Team
7 Rigoberto Ramirez
8 Lazaro Mencia Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports Teammate Win: Pedro Medina
9 Oscar Flores Pink Panthers Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Amir Wexler
10 Nate Adler Cool Beans Racing Teammate Top 5: Ashton Hulscher
11 Guy Preston VeloBrew Cycling Club
12 Steven Kurth Treasure Coast Racing
13 Philip Elliott Bill Bone Racing Team
14 Luis Rios
15 Ryan Saylor Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
16 Brian Davis Treasure Coast Racing
17 Tim Molyneaux Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports Teammate Win: Pedro Medina
18 Michael Rhoades Treasure Coast Racing
19 Christian Viera TTR
20 Jose Casas Aginity Cycling
DNF Craig Smith
21 Cecilio Farinas
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Lee LCTrainsmart Sports Club
2 Rolando Moreno
3 Kurt Jambretz
4 Alex Gladunov LCTrainsmart Sports Club Teammate Win: Edward Lee
5 Omar Quddus Compass Cycling Team
6 Greg Platt Compass Cycling Team
7 William Fell Treasure Coast Racing
8 Zach Wolz
9 Geronimo Leonardi
10 Jason Lazarus B3 cycling
11 Dave Severn R & M
12 Craig Curtis Compass Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Omar Quddus
13 Edwin Calderon sr Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
14 Robert Meeks Sons of SeaSucker
15 Keston Mcmain
16 Reynaldo Brito
17 Tom Redpath US Military Cycling Team
18 Renier Suarez
19 Alexander Palencia
20 Timothy Gwynne
21 Carlos Pagan
22 Kevin Channer
23 Robert Daniels
24 Simon Rozenberg
25 Jose J castro Pio Pio Latin Cuisine
26 Mario Alvarez
27 Arturo Leyva SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
DNF Chris Antia
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shaun Redman GS Palm Beach
2 Michael Rhoades Treasure Coast Racing
3 Norberto Oliveros
4 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling
5 Anthony Maisto FloridaVelo
6 Steven Kurth Treasure Coast Racing
7 Alan Korhonen West Coast Cycling Teammate Top 5: Martin Bates
8 Jorge Herrera
9 Brian Davis Treasure Coast Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Rhoades
10 Brian Brown
11 James Woolard
12 Nicholas Ryan
13 Cole Hayward
14 Richard Noritake
15 Patrick Debs
16 Michael Lysyk
17 Marcelo Caliboso
DNF Christopher Lagrua
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Butler Treasure Coast Racing
2 Dave Packard
3 Chris Huffman
4 Manuel Aguilera Relentless Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Mcmenamy
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruben Companioni UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
2 Steven Perezluha SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
3 Steven Mlujeak Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl
4 Yosmani Pol rodriguez dope Team Cocos
5 Rolly Weaver Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
6 Enrique Lopez TTR
7 Ortelio Marin Team Cocos Teammate Top 5: Yosmani Pol rodriguez
8 Jaime Oliveros
9 Abel Quintana
10 Jose Rodriguez
11 Yip Tsang Performance Team by Rossetti
12 Jose Armas Pink Panthers Cycling Team
13 Fredd Matute Performance Team by Rossetti
14 Shane Braley Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
15 Rudy Robaina
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tish Kelly FloridaVelo
2 Lisa Schneider Vanderkitten VIP
3 Jeanine Seeger
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tara Smith Team Kyles Bike Shop
2 Jacey Biery
3 Emily Cooper Wizard Racing Development Team P/B
4 Jackie Morrison VeloBrew Cycling Club
5 Lori Astler
DNF Michelle Bazargan
DNF Suzanne Runge
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriella Dixon Triton Multisport Cycling Team
2 Samantha Morrison VeloBrew Cycling Club
3 Victoria Duffey VeloBrew Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Duffey VeloBrew Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Cooper Wizard Racing Development Team P/B
2 Carmen Pettersen Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Kayla Yuengling
1 Mallory Bryan AAA Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chelsea Factor Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 1