Log In
Jamestown Classic • Oct 13 2014
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
Partly Cloudy, 61 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Mccabe Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 0:48:27
2 Orlando Correa Colombia 0:49:13
3 Adam Sorenson 0:56:25
4 Matthew Sweeney 0:56:25
5 Donald " dj " Russell Team Nashoba Special Olympics of MA 1:38:01
6 Zander Crowley Team Nashoba 1:38:01
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bridge Hunter 0:49:16
2 Dave Collier Light Brigade 0:49:18
3 Kenley Gonzalez Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:53:49
4 Daniele Caiani 0:53:50
5 Rob Macmillan Panda Candy Racing 0:56:21
6 Harvey Hohl 0:56:23
7 Timothy Perry 0:56:27
8 Lars Svenstrup 0:56:29
9 Nick Hollibaugh 0:56:29
10 Adam Simonsen 0:56:58
11 Jason Costello 1:01:35
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Comedy Central 0:48:21
2 Christian Roos 0:49:14
3 Terry Halpin 0:49:15
4 Paul Clift 0:49:23
5 Paul Russell Royal Navy Cycling Association 0:49:43
6 Michael Mccabe bikebarnracing.com 0:56:21
7 Frederick Burkley 0:56:22
8 David Middleton 0:56:26
9 Keith Deinert 0:56:29
10 Jamie Hainsworth 1:07:32
11 Brendan Mckinnon X-Presidents 1:12:23
12 Jeff Konin 1:31:49
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ralph Pulver 0:49:15
2 Bob Lamothe 0:49:16
3 Rick Boyle 0:56:18
4 Jeffrey Smith 0:56:25
5 Paul Costa 0:56:26
6 Stephen Hollister 0:56:29
7 Henry Lane 0:56:38
8 Bruce Thomas 0:56:39
9 Mick 0:56:40
10 David Baldwin NBW 0:59:11
11 Scott Mosenthal 1:00:52
12 Rick Barkhuff 1:04:43
13 Rusell Paskoski 1:04:44
14 Kenneth Donnelly Team Haggis 1:06:09
15 Harley Lee Endless Energy 1:06:37
16 Mike Vickers 1:06:52
17 James Schewe 1:07:31
18 Bob Cournoyer 1:09:02
19 Frank Taranto 1:12:30
20 J Schmidt 1:15:24
21 Jeremy Collie 1:18:38
22 Art Spivack 1:18:38
23 Edward Wing 1:22:09
24 John Joven 1:28:33
25 David Reilly Team Nashoba 1:43:20
26 Robert Russell Team Nashoba Special Olympics of MA 1:43:22
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Gawron 1:04:44
2 Marcy Vickers 1:06:52
3 Catie Devoe 1:23:22
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Ruhsam 1:00:46
2 Yolande Muoio 1:16:09
3 Carrie Fraga CRW 1:16:09
4 Sarah Erickson 1:36:57
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Chubb sauvayre CRCA/BH Comedy Central 0:49:15
2 Jennifer Hallowell 0:49:23
3 Beth Deinert 1:08:38
4 Alexis Bartsch 1:13:17
5 Susan Ghurani 1:16:09
6 Rita Bartek 1:21:09
7 Gillian Russell 1:22:06
8 Lisa Lawless Endless Energy 1:25:30
9 Karen Colantuono 1:35:23
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marybeth Macbain 0:56:36
2 Jane Blitz 0:59:46
3 Missy Paskoski 1:26:10
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:46:36
1
2 Benjamin Halperin Hastings Velo 0:46:38
2
DNF Patrick Kiernan CT Cycling Advancement Program DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita-Baci U19 0:43:24
2 Camden Brooks Corner Cycle/Bay Hill Capital 0:43:25
3 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:43:25
4 Andrew Petti 0:43:25
5 Peter Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:43:27
6 Patric Cotreau M3 0:43:37
7 Nate Ryan M3 Racing 0:43:49
DNF Gianluca Walko BayHill Capital DNF
DNF Alexander Allaire DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ezra Sonderling M3 Racing 0:50:11
1
2 Alexander Chrystall M3racing 0:50:12
2
3 Spencer Moavenzadeh Riverside Racing 0:50:12
3
4 Elijah Brazeal 0:50:12
4
5 Jackson Heath CCB/ RACING 0:50:12
5
6 Vivien Rindisbacher 0:50:14
6
7 Taylor Gardent M3 0:50:34 Teammate Top 5: Alexander Chrystall
8 Jonathan Guiza CCAP 0:53:48
Off The Back
9 Charlie Thompson Sherpa 0:54:27
Off The Back
10 Christian Norvold M3 Racing 0:54:28
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Chrystall
11 Jack Gaffney M3 Racing 0:54:28
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Chrystall
12 Max Eyre 1:10:38
Off The Back
DNF Julian Sherr M3 Racing DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Chrystall
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:47:46
2 Nick Sabatelli 0:47:47
3 Ben Ryan M3 Racing 0:50:13
4 Luke Fagan M3 Racing 0:54:27
DQ Jack Perry Corner Cycle DQ
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiera Chrystall M3Racing 1:01:40
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com 1:32:56
1
2 Jon Taunton-rigby 545 Velo 1:32:57
2
3 Danny Saccoccio Bikeworks Beaupre Electric 1:32:58
3
4 Pete Buletza Team Fit Werx 1:32:59
4
5 Gary Parece Arc en Ciel 1:32:59
5
6 Christopher Jordan NBX 1:32:59
6
7 Barry Eyre Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 1:33:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Gary Parece
8 Brian Kelley Pawling cycle and sport 1:33:00
8
9 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport 1:33:00
9
10 Mark Roman Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:33:01
10
11 Nicholas Stefanidakis Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:33:02
11
12 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo 1:33:03
12
Teammate Top 5: Jon Taunton-rigby
13 Victor Milligan Blue Hill Cycling Club 1:33:06
14 Jonathan Doller Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:33:08
15 Charles Dow boston road club/ NEBC 1:33:08
16 Mike Engstrom Blue Steel Cyclery 1:33:09
17 James Purtell SVC/Bikeworks 1:33:18
18 Ricardo Hernandez cafeteros cycling club 1:33:19
19 Gregory Tembeck Cycleworks 1:33:25
20 Oliver Carbonell CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:33:26
21 Jonathan Sauerbrey kfsarchitect 1:33:26
22 Chris Cosgrove Bikeworks Beaupre Electric 1:33:39
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Danny Saccoccio
23 Aaron Mccormack Cycle Lodge 1:34:00
Off The Back
24 Michael Roman Blue Hills 1:34:06
Off The Back
25 Benjamin Koyle Team Fit Werx 1:39:10
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Pete Buletza
26 Patrick Devitt Team Fit Werx 1:39:20
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Pete Buletza
27 Robert Hoenick Bikeworks Beaupre Electric 1:39:22
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Danny Saccoccio
28 Daniel Dudzik Eastern Bloc Cycling Club/Benidorm 1:41:35
Off The Back
29 Richard Salit Bikeworks/Hallamore 1:41:46
Off The Back
30 Marcus Deck 1:43:27
Off The Back
31 Mark Brownell Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:45:03
Off The Back
32 James Tierney 1:45:25
Off The Back
33 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club 1:45:46
Off The Back
DNF Christopher Dart cycling concepts racing team DNF
Off The Back
DNF Thomas Dickinson Swansea Velo Club - Flandria Cafe DNF
Off The Back
DNF Chad Guevremont Blue Hills Cycling Club DNF
Off The Back
DNF Jeffrey Lydon Blue Hills DNF
Off The Back
DNF Paul kieran Lynch Boston Road Club DNF
Off The Back
DNF Paul Malan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Gary Parece
DNF Michael Orlowsky Cycling Concepts Race Team DNF
Off The Back
DNF Hazard Stewart DNF
Off The Back
DNF Brian Stone Bikeworks Swansea Velo/SVC DNF
Off The Back
DNF Mark Wendolowski Northampton Cycling Club DNF
Off The Back
DNF Glenn Callahan DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 34   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Tolley 1:32:54
2 Brian Cristiano BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 1:32:57
1
3 Samuel Hamilton CRCA/Foundation 1:32:57
2
4 Jonah Coste 1:32:57
3
5 David Dzikiewicz 1:32:58
4
6 Kevin Higgins NorEast Cycling 1:32:58
5
7 Thomas Coleman Northhampton Cycling Club 1:32:59
6
8 Wouter Hoogenboom CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:32:59
7
9 Scott Medeiros Ten Speed Spokes 1:32:59
8
10 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 1:33:02
11 Peter Stranges Community Bicycle Racing 1:33:02
12 Justin Thomas Capital Area Cycling 1:33:02
13 Chris Morris GHCC/Central wheel 1:33:08
1
14 Peter Graeber Ten Speed Spokes 1:33:09
2
15 David Leibowitz Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 1:33:10
3
16 Michael Milewski Tonys Bikes and Sports Cycling 1:33:10
4
17 Juan Cruz CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:33:10
5
18 Alec Babala Ashton-Greycork 1:33:10
6
19 Dan Mccombs DG Cycle Sports 1:33:16
20 Abe Latorre CRCA Junior Development 1:33:21
21 Jason Dobbs-hyer M3 Racing 1:33:25
22 Alex Johnson Fit Werx Cycling Team 1:33:26
23 Mark Hewitt Northampton Cycling Club 1:33:39
24 Eric Thompson-23 1:33:56
Off The Back
25 George Emanuel Harvard 1:40:33
Off The Back
26 Justin Palmisano Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 1:41:02
Off The Back
27 Kyle Helson Providence Velo Club 1:42:28
Off The Back
28 Ryan Tomb NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:50:45
Off The Back
29 Kenley Gonzalez Bethel Cycle Sport Club 1:54:13
Off The Back
30 Michael Westberry Minuteman Road Club 2:01:19
Off The Back
DNF Jason Andrew NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Cycling DNF
Off The Back
DNF Evan Fox DNF
Off The Back
DNF Cody Lavack Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative DNF
Off The Back
DNF Colin Murphy bikebarnracing.com DNF
Off The Back
DNF Matthew Robinson Downeast Racing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Jeremy Saksik DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Forero 0:47:22
1
2 Stuart Streuli 0:47:22
2
3 Justin Moran 0:47:22
3
4 Peter Morrison Portland Velo Club 0:47:23
4
5 Christian Roos 0:47:23
5
6 Michael Garrity Capital Area Cycling 0:47:23
6
7 Christopher Poulin CCCP 0:47:23
7
8 Tim Cary Northampton Cycling Club 0:47:23
8
9 Myles Webster 0:47:23
9
10 Nate Kemp Monsters In The Basement 0:47:23
10
11 Paul Tingle 0:47:23
11
12 Kent Ryan CCCP 0:47:24
12
13 Dave Mingori 0:47:24
13
14 Conrad Merrill 545 Velo 0:47:24
14
15 William Pierce 0:47:24
15
16 Tim Kennedy 0:47:25
16
17 Ben Piecuch 0:47:26
17
18 Travis Burleson Privateer 0:47:26
18
19 Kieran Hurley 0:47:27
19
20 Angel Cruz 0:47:36
21 Nick Lewis Essex County Velo 0:47:42
22 Stephen Heuser 0:47:42
23 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:47:51
24 Varoujan Hagopian 0:47:51
25 Chris Peabody Team Fit Werx 0:47:51
26 Ethan Keyes 0:47:55
27 Greg Ryan 0:48:08
Off The Back
28 William Paredes Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:49:50
Off The Back
29 Terry Halpin Ten Speed Spokes 0:49:51
Off The Back
30 Sam Talala Ten Speed Spokes 0:51:04
Off The Back
31 Mirek Serafin 0:52:22
Off The Back
32 Rob Walsh Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:53:08
Off The Back
33 Seth Graeber Ten Speed Spokes 0:53:12
Off The Back
34 Barry Lattuca 0:53:27
Off The Back
35 Rob Macmillan 0:55:21
Off The Back
36 Luke Ogonowski 0:56:35
Off The Back
37 Michael Verret 0:56:35
Off The Back
38 Jason Brown US Military Cycling Team 0:57:05
Off The Back
39 Heath Umbach 545 Velo 0:57:21
Off The Back
40 Eric Poch 545 Velo 0:57:21
Off The Back
41 Dale Hollingsworth 0:57:24
Off The Back
42 Tommy Sprague 1:04:38
Off The Back
43 Shawn Whalen 1:06:58
Off The Back
44 Thomas Walko Dartmouth College 1:13:53
Off The Back
DNF Duvalier Alvarez DNF
Off The Back
DNF Ryan Whitters Swansea Velo Club Bikeworks DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Colella 0:47:21
2 David Morgan 0:47:24
3 Joe Parece 0:47:24
4 Vin Kirby TTO (Development Team) 0:47:29
5 Ken Milne 0:47:33
6 John Kaplin 0:47:33
7 Louis Tavares 0:47:43
8 John Hodnett 0:51:16
9 Ned Keating NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:51:26
10 Glenn James NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:51:26
11 Paul Mcconnell 0:51:27
12 Brian Griffiths Mystic Velo 0:53:19
13 James Aldrich 0:53:34
14 Mike Vickers 0:53:35
15 Tom Carney Wolf Pack 0:53:35
16 William Filippo 0:53:39
17 Donald Sheehan 0:53:44
18 Lenny Szubowicz NHCC 0:55:12
19 Steven Knigge Serious Cyclery 0:55:19
20 Stephen Kirby TTO 0:56:03
21 Keith Mcclenning NBW 0:57:02
22 Jon Green Burn 0:57:55
23 Tony Branco scorpion wheels 0:58:44
24 Bob Rulli 1:02:09
25 Christopher Rounds 1:02:45
26 Christopher Sammartano Fit Werx 1:05:55
27 Steve Riley Next Home Real Estate 1:12:39
28 Marc Cedrone 1:36:33
DNF Dan Gaffney M3 Racing DNF
DNF David Nelson DNF
DNF Tom Pincince Digital Lumens DNF
DNF Dan Powers DNF
DNF Mike Vickers DNF
DNF Charles Vigorita DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Stawasz Northampton Cycling Club 0:58:05
2 Turner Scott 1:01:20
3 Ted Mccarthy Team Burn 1:04:57
4 John Musselman 1:09:20
5 Michael Wade 1:11:37
DNF Bob Scherner Blue Hills Cycling Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Cerenzia Ten Speed Spokes 0:47:21
1
2 Orlando Correa Colombia 0:47:21
2
3 Philip Kreycik MIT 0:47:21
3
4 Colin Meyer Harvard University Cycling Associat 0:47:21
4
5 Christopher Gibson BHCC 0:47:21
5
6 Mark Fuller Ten Speed Spokes 0:47:22
6
Teammate Win: Justin Cerenzia
7 Marshall Witkowski Ten Speed Spokes 0:47:22
7
Teammate Win: Justin Cerenzia
8 Liam Sullivan Providence College 0:47:22
8
9 Gregory Costigan NEBC p/b CYCLE LOFT 0:47:29
10 Jason Yu Unattached 0:47:30
11 Colin Santangelo 0:47:31
12 Mark Ramos 0:47:32
13 Aron Chabot Swansea Bikeworks 0:47:32
14 Joseph Daniel 0:49:26
Off The Back
15 Nicholas Stipinovich Boston Racing Independent 0:51:07
Off The Back
16 James Schulmeister Ashton-Greycork 0:51:15
Off The Back
17 Nicholas O'brien 0:51:26
Off The Back
18 Matthew Bourque Maggie Rosa's Bike Shop 0:51:40
Off The Back
19 Alex Fagan Tony's Bikes & Sports Cycling 0:52:27
Off The Back
20 Trygg Engen 0:52:49
Off The Back
21 George Hayes Bikebarn racing 0:52:51
Off The Back
22 Elan Sablich Beverly Cycles 0:53:25
Off The Back
23 Phil Pereira 0:58:12
Off The Back
24 Patrick Macdonald 1:05:55
Off The Back
25 Trevor Mcbride Providence College 1:06:32
Off The Back
26 Nick Thomas Providence College 1:09:09
Off The Back
27 James Cassell 1:29:00
Off The Back
28 Ferdinand Mayer Brown University Cycling 1:41:44
Off The Back
DNF Francesco Cardiello DNF
Off The Back
DNF William Dixon Ashton-Greycork DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Croteau Hottubes Alumni 1:31:29
1
2 Christopher Cavallaro 1:31:30
2
3 Kevin Yarde 1:31:30
3
4 Murat Altinbasak WeeBike Racing 1:31:30
4
5 Willie Payton DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 1:31:30
5
6 Jeremy Brazeal Bethel Cycle Sport 1:31:30
6
7 Mike Hyman Unattached 1:31:31
7
8 Salvatore Taibi Unattached 1:31:31
8
9 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 1:31:32
9
10 Brian Usher 1:31:35
11 Michael Markowicz Cycling Concepts Racing Team 1:31:38
12 Matthew Waskiewicz Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:31:38
13 James Hall Blue Steel Cyclery 1:32:21
Off The Back
14 Morgan Rueckert Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:32:23
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Lynch Downeast Racing 1:30:53
Off The Front
2 Michael Sernyak unattached 1:31:29
1
3 Guillermo Herrera Downeast Racing 1:31:29
2
Teammate Win: Joseph Lynch
4 David Potter Arc En Ciel Racing Team 1:31:30
3
5 Tom Luther NorEast Cycling 1:31:30
4
6 Mark Stotz NYCross presented by Craft 1:31:30
5
7 Craig Schaepe NorEast Cycling 1:31:30
6
Teammate Top 5: Tom Luther
8 Steven Smallwood 1:31:30
7
9 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Comedy Central 1:31:30
8
10 John Morales Cafeteros cycling club 1:31:30
9
11 Sean Oreilly Guys Racing 1:31:30
10
12 Robert Campbell 1:31:31
11
13 Mark Bartsch who needs "A" team 1:31:31
12
14 Jeffrey Condon Kissena Cycling Club 1:31:31
13
15 Jerry Dezutter 545 Velo 1:31:33
14
16 Edward Sebok Portland Velo Club/ Cyclemania 1:31:34
15
17 Larry Alford 545 Velo 1:31:35
16
18 Jeffrey Dixon Downeast Racing 1:31:35
17
Teammate Win: Joseph Lynch
19 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 1:31:35
18
20 George Suter CRCA/Die Hard-Think Racing 1:31:36
19
21 Vassos Kyprianou Bethel Cycle Sport Club 1:31:37
20
22 Alan Potter Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:31:37
23 Rick Spear 1:31:37
24 Kenneth Reilly Iron bridge/Tarmac cycling 1:31:37
25 Steven Bonadio Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team 1:31:41 Teammate Top 5: David Potter
26 Gary Stafford Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 1:31:42 Teammate Top 5: David Potter
27 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 1:31:46
28 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 1:31:50
29 David Hansen Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycles 1:31:51
30 Carl Hitchcock Portland Velo Club/CycleMania 1:31:54
31 Marc Kingsley Inn at Cooperstown/Paceline Sports 1:31:58
32 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 1:32:09
Off The Back
33 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 1:32:18
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Potter
34 Michael Charron 1:32:20
Off The Back
35 Chris Grady Arc En Ciel Racing 1:32:42
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Potter
36 Jonathan Halperin Hastings Velo 1:35:28
Off The Back
37 Kevin Hays Arc En Ciel Racing 1:38:38
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Potter
38 Parker Heath iii CCB Racing 1:39:26
Off The Back
DNF Rod Mitchell Bikeworks DNF
Off The Back
DNF Steven Smith Paceline Sports DNF
Off The Back
DNF Jim Woulfe Arc n Ciel DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Bisson Maggie Rosas/Grace Barker/The Willo 1:45:04
1
2 Paul Curley Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker/The Will 1:45:04
2
Teammate Win: Robert Bisson
3 William Gilboe 1:45:04
3
4 David Kellogg Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 1:45:04
4
5 Jose r Torres 1:45:04
5
6 Bruce Townend PEAK Racing / Gear Works Cyclery 1:45:05
6
7 James Nash CCB Racing 1:45:05
7
8 Douglas Crane Cafeteros 1:45:05
8
9 John Morgan CCC / Keltic Construction 1:45:05
9
10 Alvaro Betancur Cafeteros Cycling Club 1:45:05
10
11 Brian Gristick Team Cycle Solutions 1:45:05
11
12 Donald Kimball CCAP 1:45:05
12
13 Bob Kehl Guy's Racing Club 1:45:06
13
14 Jerry Jacobs 545 Velo 1:45:06
14
15 David Marti 1:45:06
15
16 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 1:45:07
16
Teammate Top 5: David Kellogg
17 Peter Shepard Pinnacle Bike Works 1:45:08
17
18 James Godbey 545 Velo 1:45:08
18
19 David Bailey Iron Bridge / Tarmac 1:45:12
20 Ron Koller 1:45:12
21 Alan Mcewen CCB Racing 1:45:18
22 Charles Dopfel 545 Velo 1:45:27
23 Doug Shepard Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:45:34
24 Jorge Ramirez BICYCLE ALLEY TEAM ROAD CLUB 1:48:28
Off The Back
25 Joseph Savick arc en ciel 1:48:33
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Kellogg
26 Brian Igoe MacGregors 1:48:34
Off The Back
27 Rex Brewer Arc en Ciel Racing Team 1:50:06
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Kellogg
28 Bill Connolly Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:51:10
Off The Back
29 Bruce Weinberg CCB Racing 1:51:11
Off The Back
30 Jim Lasak CVC Suburban Subaru 1:52:07
Off The Back
31 Dan Griffin Northeast Masters Cycling 2:02:16
Off The Back
32 Jerry O'Brien 2:05:18
Off The Back
33 Bert Neales 2:08:06
Off The Back
DNF Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4 DNF
Off The Back
DNF Paul Kuc DNF
Off The Back
DNF Scott Loring CLR-CLRracing.com DNF
Off The Back
DNF Michael Patterson DNF
Off The Back
DNF Scott Sherman Grace Bicycles Velo Club DNF
Off The Back
DNF Graydon Stevens Portland Velo DNF
Off The Back
DNF Tom Stevens Spin Arts CyclMaggie Rosa's/Grace B DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CYCLES 2:15:20
Off The Front
2 Robert Lyons FinKraft Cycling Team 2:15:20
Off The Front
3 Alex Weil Finkraft Cycling Team 2:21:53
Off The Front
4 Brian Campbell 545 Velo 2:21:53
Off The Front
5 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing 2:23:27
Off The Front
6 Adam Sullivan Grinta Cycling Team 2:23:27
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Daniel Nuzzo-mueller
7 William Crabtree 2:23:27
Off The Front
8 Patrick Luckow Community Bicycle Racing 2:23:28
Off The Front
9 John Boucher Downeast Racing 2:25:54
1
10 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAre 2:25:54
2
Teammate Top 5: David Maynard
11 Nat Shaver 2:25:54
3
12 Gabriel Remillard 2:25:54
4
13 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Pactimo 2:25:55
5
14 William Goodness 2:25:55
6
15 Julian Azaret CCB Racing 2:28:11
Off The Back
16 Michael Martin Expo Wheelmen 2:39:18
Off The Back
17 Dillon Pronovost 2:49:39
Off The Back
DQ Thomas Barnett Providence College DQ
Off The Back
DQ Graham Garber Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing DQ
Off The Back
DNF Alexander Gaidis Brown University DNF
Off The Back
DNF Eric Brassell 545 Velo DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brian Campbell
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheryl Clark Team Velvo 5 1:40:52
Off The Front
2 Michelle Zwick Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:44:12
1
3 Valerie Tassinari 1:44:12
2
4 Unknown Rider 1:44:12
3
5 Valerie Hopkins 1:44:12
4
6 Portia Cornell Harvard University 1:44:13
5
7 Jessica Hall 1K2GO Coffee-Burris Logistics 1:44:13
6
8 Melissa Chester-letendre Bay State Triathlon Team/ Bike Barn 1:44:14
7
9 Emma Frame Century Road Club Association 1:44:23
10 Marissa Acosta NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:44:47
Off The Back
11 Cecilia Murgo Ten Speed Spokes 1:50:36
Off The Back
12 Gabriela Hindman Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:52:37
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michelle Zwick
13 Dee Barbic GMBC 1:52:45
Off The Back
14 Jamie Potter Harvard University Cycling Associat 1:53:33
Off The Back
15 Caitlin Campbell New Balance 1:55:04
Off The Back
16 Alicia Wendolowski Northampton Cycling Club 1:59:29
Off The Back
17 Heather Owens Stedmans 1:59:40
Off The Back
18 Megan Imperatore m. ed. 2:00:53
Off The Back
19 Alison Hopkins Harvard University 2:01:15
Off The Back
20 Lisa Berger NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 2:12:10
Off The Back
DNF Eileen Flaherty NEBC p/b Cycle Loft DNF
Off The Back
DNF Judith Kiwada DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Miner Dealer.com Cycling Team 1:44:11
2 Elizabeth Mcdonough Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 1:44:11
3 Sarah Chubb sauvayre CRCA/BH Comedy Central 1:44:13
4 Heather Welch 1:52:34
5 Katherine Snell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:52:39
6 Tracy Holton Grace Bicycles Velo Club 2:01:28
7 Jennifer Krueger Stedman's 2:01:29
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2