Log In
Jamestown Classic • Oct 13 2014 • Jamestown, RI
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Mccabe Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 0:48:27
2 Orlando Correa Colombia 0:49:13
3 Adam Sorenson 0:56:25
4 Matthew Sweeney 0:56:25
5 Donald " dj " Russell Team Nashoba Special Olympics of MA 1:38:01
6 Zander Crowley Team Nashoba 1:38:01
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bridge Hunter 0:49:16
2 Dave Collier Light Brigade 0:49:18
3 Kenley Gonzalez Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:53:49
4 Daniele Caiani 0:53:50
5 Rob Macmillan Panda Candy Racing 0:56:21
6 Harvey Hohl 0:56:23
7 Timothy Perry 0:56:27
8 Lars Svenstrup 0:56:29
9 Nick Hollibaugh 0:56:29
10 Adam Simonsen 0:56:58
11 Jason Costello 1:01:35
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Comedy Central 0:48:21
2 Christian Roos 0:49:14
3 Terry Halpin 0:49:15
4 Paul Clift 0:49:23
5 Paul Russell Royal Navy Cycling Association 0:49:43
6 Michael Mccabe bikebarnracing.com 0:56:21
7 Frederick Burkley 0:56:22
8 David Middleton 0:56:26
9 Keith Deinert 0:56:29
10 Jamie Hainsworth 1:07:32
11 Brendan Mckinnon X-Presidents 1:12:23
12 Jeff Konin 1:31:49
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ralph Pulver 0:49:15
2 Bob Lamothe 0:49:16
3 Rick Boyle 0:56:18
4 Jeffrey Smith 0:56:25
5 Paul Costa 0:56:26
6 Stephen Hollister 0:56:29
7 Henry Lane 0:56:38
8 Bruce Thomas 0:56:39
9 Mick 0:56:40
10 David Baldwin NBW 0:59:11
11 Scott Mosenthal 1:00:52
12 Rick Barkhuff 1:04:43
13 Rusell Paskoski 1:04:44
14 Kenneth Donnelly Team Haggis 1:06:09
15 Harley Lee Endless Energy 1:06:37
16 Mike Vickers 1:06:52
17 James Schewe 1:07:31
18 Bob Cournoyer 1:09:02
19 Frank Taranto 1:12:30
20 J Schmidt 1:15:24
21 Jeremy Collie 1:18:38
22 Art Spivack 1:18:38
23 Edward Wing 1:22:09
24 John Joven 1:28:33
25 David Reilly Team Nashoba 1:43:20
26 Robert Russell Team Nashoba Special Olympics of MA 1:43:22
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 20  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Gawron 1:04:44
2 Marcy Vickers 1:06:52
3 Catie Devoe 1:23:22
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Ruhsam 1:00:46
2 Yolande Muoio 1:16:09
3 Carrie Fraga CRW 1:16:09
4 Sarah Erickson 1:36:57
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Chubb sauvayre CRCA/BH Comedy Central 0:49:15
2 Jennifer Hallowell 0:49:23
3 Beth Deinert 1:08:38
4 Alexis Bartsch 1:13:17
5 Susan Ghurani 1:16:09
6 Rita Bartek 1:21:09
7 Gillian Russell 1:22:06
8 Lisa Lawless Endless Energy 1:25:30
9 Karen Colantuono 1:35:23
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marybeth Macbain 0:56:36
2 Jane Blitz 0:59:46
3 Missy Paskoski 1:26:10
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:46:36
1
2 Benjamin Halperin Hastings Velo 0:46:38
2
DNF Patrick Kiernan CT Cycling Advancement Program DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita-Baci U19 0:43:24
2 Camden Brooks Corner Cycle/Bay Hill Capital 0:43:25
3 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:43:25
4 Andrew Petti 0:43:25
5 Peter Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:43:27
6 Patric Cotreau M3 0:43:37
7 Nate Ryan M3 Racing 0:43:49
DNF Gianluca Walko BayHill Capital DNF
DNF Alexander Allaire DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ezra Sonderling M3 Racing 0:50:11
1
2 Alexander Chrystall M3racing 0:50:12
2
Teammate Win: Ezra Sonderling
3 Spencer Moavenzadeh Riverside Racing 0:50:12
3
4 Elijah Brazeal 0:50:12
4
5 Jackson Heath CCB/ RACING 0:50:12
5
6 Vivien Rindisbacher 0:50:14
6
7 Taylor Gardent M3 0:50:34 Teammate Win: Ezra Sonderling
8 Jonathan Guiza CCAP 0:53:48
9 Charlie Thompson Sherpa 0:54:27
10 Christian Norvold M3 Racing 0:54:28 Teammate Win: Ezra Sonderling
11 Jack Gaffney M3 Racing 0:54:28 Teammate Win: Ezra Sonderling
12 Max Eyre 1:10:38
DNF Julian Sherr M3 Racing DNF Teammate Win: Ezra Sonderling
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:47:46
2 Nick Sabatelli 0:47:47
3 Ben Ryan M3 Racing 0:50:13
4 Luke Fagan M3 Racing 0:54:27
DQ Jack Perry Corner Cycle DQ
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiera Chrystall M3Racing 1:01:40
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com 1:32:56
1
2 Jon Taunton-rigby 545 Velo 1:32:57
2
3 Danny Saccoccio Bikeworks Beaupre Electric 1:32:58
3
4 Pete Buletza Team Fit Werx 1:32:59
4
5 Gary Parece Arc en Ciel 1:32:59
5
6 Christopher Jordan NBX 1:32:59
6
7 Barry Eyre Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 1:33:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Gary Parece
8 Brian Kelley Pawling cycle and sport 1:33:00
8
9 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport 1:33:00
9
10 Mark Roman Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:33:01
10
11 Nicholas Stefanidakis Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:33:02
11
12 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo 1:33:03
12
Teammate Top 5: Jon Taunton-rigby
13 Victor Milligan Blue Hill Cycling Club 1:33:06
14 Jonathan Doller Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:33:08
15 Charles Dow boston road club/ NEBC 1:33:08
16 Mike Engstrom Blue Steel Cyclery 1:33:09
17 James Purtell SVC/Bikeworks 1:33:18
18 Ricardo Hernandez cafeteros cycling club 1:33:19
19 Gregory Tembeck Cycleworks 1:33:25
20 Oliver Carbonell CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:33:26
21 Jonathan Sauerbrey kfsarchitect 1:33:26
22 Chris Cosgrove Bikeworks Beaupre Electric 1:33:39 Teammate Top 5: Danny Saccoccio
23 Aaron Mccormack Cycle Lodge 1:34:00
24 Michael Roman Blue Hills 1:34:06
25 Benjamin Koyle Team Fit Werx 1:39:10 Teammate Top 5: Pete Buletza
26 Patrick Devitt Team Fit Werx 1:39:20 Teammate Top 5: Pete Buletza
27 Robert Hoenick Bikeworks Beaupre Electric 1:39:22 Teammate Top 5: Danny Saccoccio
28 Daniel Dudzik Eastern Bloc Cycling Club/Benidorm 1:41:35
29 Richard Salit Bikeworks/Hallamore 1:41:46
30 Marcus Deck 1:43:27
31 Mark Brownell Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:45:03
32 James Tierney 1:45:25
33 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club 1:45:46
DNF Christopher Dart cycling concepts racing team DNF
DNF Thomas Dickinson Swansea Velo Club - Flandria Cafe DNF
DNF Chad Guevremont Blue Hills Cycling Club DNF
DNF Jeffrey Lydon Blue Hills DNF
DNF Paul kieran Lynch Boston Road Club DNF
DNF Paul Malan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Gary Parece
DNF Michael Orlowsky Cycling Concepts Race Team DNF
DNF Hazard Stewart DNF
DNF Brian Stone Bikeworks Swansea Velo/SVC DNF
DNF Mark Wendolowski Northampton Cycling Club DNF
DNF Glenn Callahan DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 36   Cat ?: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Tolley 1:32:54
2 Brian Cristiano BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 1:32:57
1
3 Samuel Hamilton CRCA/Foundation 1:32:57
2
4 Jonah Coste 1:32:57
3
5 David Dzikiewicz 1:32:58
4
6 Kevin Higgins NorEast Cycling 1:32:58
5
7 Thomas Coleman Northhampton Cycling Club 1:32:59
6
8 Wouter Hoogenboom CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:32:59
7
9 Scott Medeiros Ten Speed Spokes 1:32:59
8
10 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 1:33:02
11 Peter Stranges Community Bicycle Racing 1:33:02
12 Justin Thomas Capital Area Cycling 1:33:02
13 Chris Morris GHCC/Central wheel 1:33:08
1
14 Peter Graeber Ten Speed Spokes 1:33:09
2
15 David Leibowitz Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 1:33:10
3
16 Michael Milewski Tonys Bikes and Sports Cycling 1:33:10
4
17 Juan Cruz CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:33:10
5
18 Alec Babala Ashton-Greycork 1:33:10
6
19 Dan Mccombs DG Cycle Sports 1:33:16
20 Abe Latorre CRCA Junior Development 1:33:21
21 Jason Dobbs-hyer M3 Racing 1:33:25
22 Alex Johnson Fit Werx Cycling Team 1:33:26
23 Mark Hewitt Northampton Cycling Club 1:33:39
24 Eric Thompson-23 1:33:56
25 George Emanuel Harvard 1:40:33
26 Justin Palmisano Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 1:41:02
27 Kyle Helson Providence Velo Club 1:42:28
28 Ryan Tomb NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:50:45
29 Kenley Gonzalez Bethel Cycle Sport Club 1:54:13
30 Michael Westberry Minuteman Road Club 2:01:19
DNF Jason Andrew NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Cycling DNF
DNF Evan Fox DNF
DNF Cody Lavack Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative DNF
DNF Colin Murphy bikebarnracing.com DNF
DNF Matthew Robinson Downeast Racing DNF
DNF Jeremy Saksik DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Forero 0:47:22
1
2 Stuart Streuli 0:47:22
2
3 Justin Moran 0:47:22
3
4 Peter Morrison Portland Velo Club 0:47:23
4
5 Christian Roos 0:47:23
5
6 Michael Garrity Capital Area Cycling 0:47:23
6
7 Christopher Poulin CCCP 0:47:23
7
8 Tim Cary Northampton Cycling Club 0:47:23
8
9 Myles Webster 0:47:23
9
10 Nate Kemp Monsters In The Basement 0:47:23
10
11 Paul Tingle 0:47:23
11
12 Kent Ryan CCCP 0:47:24
12
13 Dave Mingori 0:47:24
13
14 Conrad Merrill 545 Velo 0:47:24
14
15 William Pierce 0:47:24
15
16 Tim Kennedy 0:47:25
16
17 Ben Piecuch 0:47:26
17
18 Travis Burleson Privateer 0:47:26
18
19 Kieran Hurley 0:47:27
19
20 Angel Cruz 0:47:36
21 Nick Lewis Essex County Velo 0:47:42
22 Stephen Heuser 0:47:42
23 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:47:51
24 Varoujan Hagopian 0:47:51
25 Chris Peabody Team Fit Werx 0:47:51
26 Ethan Keyes 0:47:55
27 Greg Ryan 0:48:08
28 William Paredes Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:49:50
29 Terry Halpin Ten Speed Spokes 0:49:51
30 Sam Talala Ten Speed Spokes 0:51:04
31 Mirek Serafin 0:52:22
32 Rob Walsh Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:53:08
33 Seth Graeber Ten Speed Spokes 0:53:12
34 Barry Lattuca 0:53:27
35 Rob Macmillan 0:55:21
36 Luke Ogonowski 0:56:35
37 Michael Verret 0:56:35
38 Jason Brown US Military Cycling Team 0:57:05
39 Heath Umbach 545 Velo 0:57:21
40 Eric Poch 545 Velo 0:57:21
41 Dale Hollingsworth 0:57:24
42 Tommy Sprague 1:04:38
43 Shawn Whalen 1:06:58
44 Thomas Walko Dartmouth College 1:13:53
DNF Duvalier Alvarez DNF
DNF Ryan Whitters Swansea Velo Club Bikeworks DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 24  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Colella 0:47:21
2 David Morgan 0:47:24
3 Joe Parece 0:47:24
4 Vin Kirby TTO (Development Team) 0:47:29
5 Ken Milne 0:47:33
6 John Kaplin 0:47:33
7 Louis Tavares 0:47:43
8 John Hodnett 0:51:16
9 Ned Keating NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:51:26
10 Glenn James NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:51:26
11 Paul Mcconnell 0:51:27
12 Brian Griffiths Mystic Velo 0:53:19
13 James Aldrich 0:53:34
14 Mike Vickers 0:53:35
15 Tom Carney Wolf Pack 0:53:35
16 William Filippo 0:53:39
17 Donald Sheehan 0:53:44
18 Lenny Szubowicz NHCC 0:55:12
19 Steven Knigge Serious Cyclery 0:55:19
20 Stephen Kirby TTO 0:56:03
21 Keith Mcclenning NBW 0:57:02
22 Jon Green Burn 0:57:55
23 Tony Branco scorpion wheels 0:58:44
24 Bob Rulli 1:02:09
25 Christopher Rounds 1:02:45
26 Christopher Sammartano Fit Werx 1:05:55
27 Steve Riley Next Home Real Estate 1:12:39
28 Marc Cedrone 1:36:33
DNF Dan Gaffney M3 Racing DNF
DNF David Nelson DNF
DNF Tom Pincince Digital Lumens DNF
DNF Dan Powers DNF
DNF Mike Vickers DNF
DNF Charles Vigorita DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 24  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Stawasz Northampton Cycling Club 0:58:05
2 Turner Scott 1:01:20
3 Ted Mccarthy Team Burn 1:04:57
4 John Musselman 1:09:20
5 Michael Wade 1:11:37
DNF Bob Scherner Blue Hills Cycling Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Cerenzia Ten Speed Spokes 0:47:21
1
2 Orlando Correa Colombia 0:47:21
2
3 Philip Kreycik MIT 0:47:21
3
4 Colin Meyer Harvard University Cycling Associat 0:47:21
4
5 Christopher Gibson BHCC 0:47:21
5
6 Mark Fuller Ten Speed Spokes 0:47:22
6
Teammate Win: Justin Cerenzia
7 Marshall Witkowski Ten Speed Spokes 0:47:22
7
Teammate Win: Justin Cerenzia
8 Liam Sullivan Providence College 0:47:22
8
9 Gregory Costigan NEBC p/b CYCLE LOFT 0:47:29
10 Jason Yu Unattached 0:47:30
11 Colin Santangelo 0:47:31
12 Mark Ramos 0:47:32
13 Aron Chabot Swansea Bikeworks 0:47:32
14 Joseph Daniel 0:49:26
15 Nicholas Stipinovich Boston Racing Independent 0:51:07
16 James Schulmeister Ashton-Greycork 0:51:15
17 Nicholas O'brien 0:51:26
18 Matthew Bourque Maggie Rosa's Bike Shop 0:51:40
19 Alex Fagan Tony's Bikes & Sports Cycling 0:52:27
20 Trygg Engen 0:52:49
21 George Hayes Bikebarn racing 0:52:51
22 Elan Sablich Beverly Cycles 0:53:25
23 Phil Pereira 0:58:12
24 Patrick Macdonald 1:05:55
25 Trevor Mcbride Providence College 1:06:32
26 Nick Thomas Providence College 1:09:09
27 James Cassell 1:29:00
28 Ferdinand Mayer Brown University Cycling 1:41:44
DNF Francesco Cardiello DNF
DNF William Dixon Ashton-Greycork DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 13  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Croteau Hottubes Alumni 1:31:29
1
2 Christopher Cavallaro 1:31:30
2
3 Kevin Yarde 1:31:30
3
4 Murat Altinbasak WeeBike Racing 1:31:30
4
5 Willie Payton DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 1:31:30
5
6 Jeremy Brazeal Bethel Cycle Sport 1:31:30
6
7 Mike Hyman Unattached 1:31:31
7
8 Salvatore Taibi Unattached 1:31:31
8
9 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 1:31:32
9
10 Brian Usher 1:31:35
11 Michael Markowicz Cycling Concepts Racing Team 1:31:38
12 Matthew Waskiewicz Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:31:38
13 James Hall Blue Steel Cyclery 1:32:21
14 Morgan Rueckert Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:32:23
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Lynch Downeast Racing 1:30:53
Off The Front
2 Michael Sernyak unattached 1:31:29
1
3 Guillermo Herrera Downeast Racing 1:31:29
2
Teammate Win: Joseph Lynch
4 David Potter Arc En Ciel Racing Team 1:31:30
3
5 Tom Luther NorEast Cycling 1:31:30
4
6 Mark Stotz NYCross presented by Craft 1:31:30
5
7 Craig Schaepe NorEast Cycling 1:31:30
6
Teammate Top 5: Tom Luther
8 Steven Smallwood 1:31:30
7
9 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Comedy Central 1:31:30
8
10 John Morales Cafeteros cycling club 1:31:30
9
11 Sean Oreilly Guys Racing 1:31:30
10
12 Robert Campbell 1:31:31
11
13 Mark Bartsch who needs "A" team 1:31:31
12
14 Jeffrey Condon Kissena Cycling Club 1:31:31
13
15 Jerry Dezutter 545 Velo 1:31:33
14
16 Edward Sebok Portland Velo Club/ Cyclemania 1:31:34
15
17 Larry Alford 545 Velo 1:31:35
16
18 Jeffrey Dixon Downeast Racing 1:31:35
17
Teammate Win: Joseph Lynch
19 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 1:31:35
18
20 George Suter CRCA/Die Hard-Think Racing 1:31:36
19
21 Vassos Kyprianou Bethel Cycle Sport Club 1:31:37
20
22 Alan Potter Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:31:37
23 Rick Spear 1:31:37
24 Kenneth Reilly Iron bridge/Tarmac cycling 1:31:37
25 Steven Bonadio Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team 1:31:41 Teammate Top 5: David Potter
26 Gary Stafford Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 1:31:42 Teammate Top 5: David Potter
27 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 1:31:46
28 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 1:31:50
29 David Hansen Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycles 1:31:51
30 Carl Hitchcock Portland Velo Club/CycleMania 1:31:54
31 Marc Kingsley Inn at Cooperstown/Paceline Sports 1:31:58
32 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 1:32:09
33 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 1:32:18 Teammate Top 5: David Potter
34 Michael Charron 1:32:20
35 Chris Grady Arc En Ciel Racing 1:32:42 Teammate Top 5: David Potter
36 Jonathan Halperin Hastings Velo 1:35:28
37 Kevin Hays Arc En Ciel Racing 1:38:38 Teammate Top 5: David Potter
38 Parker Heath iii CCB Racing 1:39:26
DNF Rod Mitchell Bikeworks DNF
DNF Steven Smith Paceline Sports DNF
DNF Jim Woulfe Arc n Ciel DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Bisson Maggie Rosas/Grace Barker/The Willo 1:45:04
1
2 Paul Curley Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker/The Will 1:45:04
2
Teammate Win: Robert Bisson
3 William Gilboe 1:45:04
3
4 David Kellogg Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 1:45:04
4
5 Jose r Torres 1:45:04
5
6 Bruce Townend PEAK Racing / Gear Works Cyclery 1:45:05
6
7 James Nash CCB Racing 1:45:05
7
8 Douglas Crane Cafeteros 1:45:05
8
9 John Morgan CCC / Keltic Construction 1:45:05
9
10 Alvaro Betancur Cafeteros Cycling Club 1:45:05
10
11 Brian Gristick Team Cycle Solutions 1:45:05
11
12 Donald Kimball CCAP 1:45:05
12
13 Bob Kehl Guy's Racing Club 1:45:06
13
14 Jerry Jacobs 545 Velo 1:45:06
14
15 David Marti 1:45:06
15
16 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 1:45:07
16
Teammate Top 5: David Kellogg
17 Peter Shepard Pinnacle Bike Works 1:45:08
17
18 James Godbey 545 Velo 1:45:08
18
19 David Bailey Iron Bridge / Tarmac 1:45:12
20 Ron Koller 1:45:12
21 Alan Mcewen CCB Racing 1:45:18
22 Charles Dopfel 545 Velo 1:45:27
23 Doug Shepard Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:45:34
24 Jorge Ramirez BICYCLE ALLEY TEAM ROAD CLUB 1:48:28
25 Joseph Savick arc en ciel 1:48:33 Teammate Top 5: David Kellogg
26 Brian Igoe MacGregors 1:48:34
27 Rex Brewer Arc en Ciel Racing Team 1:50:06 Teammate Top 5: David Kellogg
28 Bill Connolly Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:51:10
29 Bruce Weinberg CCB Racing 1:51:11
30 Jim Lasak CVC Suburban Subaru 1:52:07
31 Dan Griffin Northeast Masters Cycling 2:02:16
32 Jerry O'Brien 2:05:18
33 Bert Neales 2:08:06
DNF Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4 DNF
DNF Paul Kuc DNF
DNF Scott Loring CLR-CLRracing.com DNF
DNF Michael Patterson DNF
DNF Scott Sherman Grace Bicycles Velo Club DNF
DNF Graydon Stevens Portland Velo DNF
DNF Tom Stevens Spin Arts CyclMaggie Rosa's/Grace B DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CYCLES 2:15:20
Off The Front
2 Robert Lyons FinKraft Cycling Team 2:15:20
Off The Front
3 Alex Weil Finkraft Cycling Team 2:21:53
Off The Front
4 Brian Campbell 545 Velo 2:21:53
Off The Front
5 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing 2:23:27
Off The Front
6 Adam Sullivan Grinta Cycling Team 2:23:27
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Daniel Nuzzo-mueller
7 William Crabtree 2:23:27
Off The Front
8 Patrick Luckow Community Bicycle Racing 2:23:28
Off The Front
9 John Boucher Downeast Racing 2:25:54
1
10 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAre 2:25:54
2
Teammate Top 5: David Maynard
11 Nat Shaver 2:25:54
3
12 Gabriel Remillard 2:25:54
4
13 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Pactimo 2:25:55
5
14 William Goodness 2:25:55
6
15 Julian Azaret CCB Racing 2:28:11
16 Michael Martin Expo Wheelmen 2:39:18
17 Dillon Pronovost 2:49:39
DQ Thomas Barnett Providence College DQ
DQ Graham Garber Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing DQ
DNF Alexander Gaidis Brown University DNF
DNF Eric Brassell 545 Velo DNF Teammate Top 5: Brian Campbell
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 10  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheryl Clark Team Velvo 5 1:40:52
Off The Front
2 Michelle Zwick Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:44:12
1
3 Valerie Tassinari 1:44:12
2
4 Unknown Rider 1:44:12
3
5 Valerie Hopkins 1:44:12
4
6 Portia Cornell Harvard University 1:44:13
5
7 Jessica Hall 1K2GO Coffee-Burris Logistics 1:44:13
6
8 Melissa Chester-letendre Bay State Triathlon Team/ Bike Barn 1:44:14
7
9 Emma Frame Century Road Club Association 1:44:23
10 Marissa Acosta NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:44:47
11 Cecilia Murgo Ten Speed Spokes 1:50:36
12 Gabriela Hindman Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:52:37 Teammate Top 5: Michelle Zwick
13 Dee Barbic GMBC 1:52:45
14 Jamie Potter Harvard University Cycling Associat 1:53:33
15 Caitlin Campbell New Balance 1:55:04
16 Alicia Wendolowski Northampton Cycling Club 1:59:29
17 Heather Owens Stedmans 1:59:40
18 Megan Imperatore m. ed. 2:00:53
19 Alison Hopkins Harvard University 2:01:15
20 Lisa Berger NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 2:12:10
DNF Eileen Flaherty NEBC p/b Cycle Loft DNF
DNF Judith Kiwada DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 8  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Miner Dealer.com Cycling Team 1:44:11
2 Elizabeth Mcdonough Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 1:44:11
3 Sarah Chubb sauvayre CRCA/BH Comedy Central 1:44:13
4 Heather Welch 1:52:34
5 Katherine Snell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:52:39
6 Tracy Holton Grace Bicycles Velo Club 2:01:28
7 Jennifer Krueger Stedman's 2:01:29
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2