Log In
Road Championship Weekend ~ The Fort Hood Challenge Day 1 • Sep 27 2014
Partly Cloudy, 81 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Keane Rockwall Cycling
2 Rick Beckman A Bloc
3 Jesse Morse
4 Manuel Baeza
5 David Luplow Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
6 George Dias US Military Cycling Team
7 David Brignac US Military Cycling Team
8 Jose Villasenor
9 Andrew Brazee
10 Robert Kellam
11 Edell Cruz rivera
12 Jayson Dickerson
13 Jorge Maldonado
14 Herbert Monterroso
15 Edward Thomas
16 Gabriel Ward
17 Kheela Davis
18 Richard Sterling
19 Robert Ludwick Paralyzed Veterans Racing
20 Carlos Reyes
21 Jose Agundis
22 Peter Villaluz
23 Jay Hudak
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Moulder Crest/RBM Cycling
2 Brandon O'neal Northwest Cycling Club
3 Tobias Fiedler
4 Robert Hebb FRESH Racing
5 John Evans Team Bicycles inc
6 Theo Mcdonald
7 Mark Barnett Southwest Cycling Club Racing
8 Linda Margraf Colavita Racing
9 Bruce Johnson
10 Pasqual Della fera
11 Brian Pryor
12 Kim Murphy
13 Alexander Bartz swcc
14 Christopher Bartz swcc
15 Ken Mays
16 Terry Garrett Southwest Cycling Club Racing
17 Greg Minnery
18 Paula Johnson
19 Rusty Moore
20 Glenn Baab FCS Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tice Porterfield VooDoo U23
2 Benjamin Pollack Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
3 Tyler stewart Dallas bike works Dark Horse Racing
4 Mason Quintana Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
5 Michael Dawdy Rockwall Cycling
6 Bryan Marshall Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
7 Alex Sanborn Foundation
8 Paul Carty Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1 Teammate Top 5: Mason Quintana
9 Grayson Keppler Cadence Cyclery
10 Corey Meeks Shama Cycles
11 Jason Mccombs Dark Horse Racing Teammate Top 5: Tyler stewart Dallas bike works
12 Jefferey May PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
13 Shaun Moffett Bike World Racing
14 Elias Guerra Bike World Racing
15 Nathan Trimble Dallas Racing
16 Enoc Ishida Dallas BIke Works
17 Robert Watson Rockwall Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Dawdy
18 Vince Dietsch
19 Tyler Cutbirth Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1 Teammate Top 5: Mason Quintana
20 Nathan Sheetz VooDoo Racing
21 Tyler Cloutier Matrix/RBM
22 David Hassan GS Tenzing
23 Mark Baerd
24 Said Assali Shama Cycles
25 Jonathan Hughes Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1 Teammate Top 5: Mason Quintana
26 Michael Mull Dark Horse Racing Teammate Top 5: Tyler stewart Dallas bike works
27 Robby Ketterhagen VooDoo U23 Teammate Win: Tice Porterfield
28 Jordan Oroshiba Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
29 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Development
30 James Day Shred Monster
31 Chad Hardt Austinbikes/Revenant
32 Matt Brady
33 Noah Wright
34 Michael Morgovnik Shred Monster
35 Adam Biwan Watt Posse
36 Eben Kellogg Chicken and Waffles Racing
37 Brian Odonnell Bayou City Racing
38 Caleb Hulsey
39 Jake Lanoux Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
Finishers: Cat 2: 39  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Steavenson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
2 Marc Coppedge Team Yacht Club
3 Greg Binion Bike Barn (Texas)
4 Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
5 William martin ? Shred Monster
6 Kyle Walker Texas Tech University
7 Michael Reyna Ghisallo Foundation
8 Jorge Munoz jr Dominion - Falcon Bank
9 Matt Demartino Team Yacht Club Teammate Top 5: Marc Coppedge
10 Dylan Marvin
11 Bill Lehman Groove Subaru Excel Sports
12 Robert Mccallum Northwest Cycling Club
13 Hans Wright Bicycles Plus Racing
14 James Ji Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller
15 Russell Terry
16 Jesus Chaparro Dallas Bike Works
17 Todd Mitchell Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
18 Ianrey Amuan Rock Fitness Cycling Team
19 Michael Jones 787 Racing
20 Erique Williams Club Bicycle World of Houston
21 Jake Contos GP Velotek
22 Joaquin Najar
23 Jason Roberts Bike World Racing
24 Brandon Mata Bike Masters-TX
25 Shawn Bentley
26 Brent Aston Mirage
27 Ray Healy Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing
28 Rob Sandusky Matrix/RBM
29 Scott Dill Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
30 Christopher Kellogg MBBC Racing
31 Daniel Mahoney 3rd Rail Cycling Club
32 Chuck Lafferty FRESH Racing
33 Nathan Aust Dallas Bike Works
34 Patrick Dougherty ThinkFinance Racing
35 Adam Spears Mirage
36 Michael Jung
37 Dylan Gray Volharden
38 Mateo Sanchez Volharden
39 Ryan Milmoe TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
40 Isaac Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
41 Gregory Simpson Shred Monster Teammate Top 5: William martin ?
42 Christian Newton Ghisallo Foundation
43 Davis Dombrowski
44 Devin Parker Team Yacht Club Teammate Top 5: Marc Coppedge
45 Kyle Swanson Dallas Racing
46 Michael Johnson DNA Racing
47 Christian Gunther Driveway Series Racing
48 Colby Logback Team Party Time
49 Lester Carson Colonel's /Sho-Air
50 Mick Mcdonald Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
51 Stuart Rasley GS Tenzing
52 John Bain GS Tenzing
53 Adam Mccullough Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
54 Scott Crowley Bike Barn (Texas) Teammate Top 5: Greg Binion
55 Richard Tatlow Driveway Series Racing
56 Christopher Khanoyan National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
57 Rasmus Kusk
58 Willem Van der gryp Cadence Cyclery
59 Brady Reed Baylor University
60 Connor Bazley Northwest Cycling Club
61 Rob Gray Volharden
62 Joseph Decosta
63 Charlie Waskey Team Rokform
64 Vitor Zucco schizzi Cadence Cyclery
65 David Ross Shred Monster Teammate Top 5: William martin ?
66 Joseph Zabreznik 787 Racing
67 John Donovan Shama Cycles
68 Andrew Jones Dallas BIke Works
69 Clayton Arhelger Dallas BIke Works
70 Christopher Dauwe Dallas BIke Works
71 Lance Mooney
72 Omar Nunez Rock Fitness Cycling Team
73 Philip Shama Shama Cycles
74 Bernave Velasquez Dallas BIke Works
75 Rick Francis Mirage
76 Rogan Prachyl Dallas BIke Works
77 Carlos Ortiz
78 Toby Russell PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
79 Scott Boykin Texas Pro Health Racing
80 Robert Phillips
81 Ramon Galindo Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 76   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Cooke FRESH Racing
2 Randy Warren Shama Cycles
3 Nikolai Heum
4 David Callahan Bat City Cycling
5 Ian Anderson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
6 Jaxson Warrick VooDoo Racing
7 Bowie Adams PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
8 Jeffrey Skipper VooDoo Racing
9 Henk Noordermeer Northwest Cycling Club
10 Joseph Bell Rockwall Cycling
11 Maximilian Hall Shred Monster
12 Craig Petersen
13 Marcelo Garza Joe's Pro Bikes
14 Eric Whitworth ThinkFinance Racing
15 Even Gonzalez Bike Masters-TX
16 Raul Varela PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
17 James Wolff PACC
18 John Yoder swcc
19 Seamus Donohoe
20 Trae Taute Bike World Racing
21 John Fitch
22 Luke Joy
23 Joshua Gibson Northwest Cycling Club
24 Kyle Olson
25 Jacob Ingram Matrix Cycling Club
26 Kevin Fontenot Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
27 Roberta Rodriguez PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
28 Joseph laochaloenvanich River city market racing VooDoo Racing
29 Christopher Dedera MBBC Racing
30 Nicholas Minnery Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
31 Jakob Aarsnes
32 Bradley Herle FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
33 Ronne Wood
34 Kris Bates VooDoo Racing
35 David Armstrong Hotter'N Hell Hundred
36 Anthony Marlar ThinkFinance Racing
37 Paul Wegman
38 Tim Metcalf
39 Christopher Sims
40 C.d. Dickerson ThinkFinance Racing
41 Daniel Martinez
42 Royce Walston Soler's Sports
43 Jeremiah Kellam Velo Gold Racing
44 Ryan Lange Rockwall Cycling
45 Travis Turner 787 Racing
46 Hunter Hinton Dark Horse Racing
47 Joshua Hines
48 Ladislav Onhajzer
49 Vincent Marotte Bat City Cycling Teammate Top 5: David Callahan
50 James Johnson Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
51 David Appleby Cadence Cyclery
52 Luke Boote Squadra Di Servitori
53 Chris Tissues Ham Cycles
54 Jordan Parker
55 Christopher Dicaprio Bayou City Racing
56 Israel Velasquez Dallas Bike Works
57 Scott Kull ThinkFinance Racing
58 Apolinar Acevedo
59 Alan Guo
60 Bryce Billing Violet Crown
61 Robert Mcdonald 787 Racing
62 Christopher Rowley Herradura Tequila/Revoluzione Racin
63 Joe Gonzalez FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
64 Price Johnson Dallas BIke Works
65 Brad Fortner ThinkFinance Racing
66 Paul Perrone
67 Gerardo Chaparro FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
68 John Kelley ThinkFinance Racing
69 Craig Kautsch ThinkFinance Racing
70 Greg Clark Herradura Tequila/Revoluzione Racin
71 Tim Jones
72 Oscar Barreto Griin / Mambo Cycling Team
73 Saul Monarca Ghisallo Foundation
74 Nathan Sykora Squadra Di Servitori
75 Jose Chan
76 Don Notgrass Bicycle Heaven / PVA Teammate Top 5: Ian Anderson
77 Gabriel Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
78 William Greenwood ROL Wheels
79 Ken Rees ThinkFinance Racing
80 Wiley Mosley Team Super Awesome
81 Luke Gentry
82 Jeffrey Waller Cadence Cyclery
83 William Cearley ThinkFinance Racing
84 Brian Bedingfield
85 Matthew Tinonga PACC
86 Alan Bryson swcc
87 John Eddington PACC
88 Carlos Barrios Griin / Mambo Cycling Team
89 Brandon Mckinney Violet Crown Sports Assoc
90 Spenser Guy Mirage
91 Matt Laughlin Velo Gold Racing
92 Paul Negrete Houston Community College
93 Carlos Salas MBBC Racing
94 Kristopher Chelette Dallas Bike Works
95 Adam Raul SquadraSF
96 Alan Charley Southern Elite
97 Xavier Williams Boneshaker Project
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 89   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mikey Benes Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
2 Owen Lee
3 Brian Menegaz Ham Cycles
4 Paul Detwiler FRESH Racing
5 Andrew Monfort Chaparral Cycling Club
6 Ben Kettle The Peddler Bicycle Shop
7 Andrew Horvath
8 Brent Bellm
9 Eric Edwards Texas Tech University
10 Pawel Smolarkiewicz BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
11 Drew Wiechnicki
12 Christopher Hanson VooDoo Racing
13 Preston Glace 787 Racing
14 Paul Fafard
15 Clay Emge FRESH Racing Teammate Top 5: Paul Detwiler
16 David Savage
17 Brian Phillips FRESH Racing Teammate Top 5: Paul Detwiler
18 Alexander Nelson
19 Jonathan Spangle Shama Cycles
20 Michael Hay
21 Philip Sutherland Violet Crown
22 Sean Chang Texas A & M University
23 Christian Garcia Mad Duck Racing
24 Troy Hanesand Southwest Cycling Club Racing
25 Dustin Williams
26 Joshua Kelley Mad Duck Racing
27 Carlos Garcia
28 Adrian Reyes Bat City Cycling
29 Tyler Delamater Knobbies & Slicks
30 John Riggs
31 Mauricio Garcia Dallas Racing
32 Ed Lao
33 Tobias Fiedler
34 Jeremy Schwab Shama Cycles
35 Jines Feliciano
36 Walter Robles
37 Eric Tan
38 Tim Sharp Blur Racing p/b Austin Multi-Sport
39 Brian Rahl US Military Cycling Team
40 Drew Yoder Southwest Cycling Club Racing
41 Cole Weldon
42 Branden Puente
43 Steve Norsworthy Rockwall Cycling
44 Johnny Miranda
45 Ken Ervin Team Cycle Progression
46 Eric Watson Bat City Cycling
47 Gabriel Lane
48 Greg Shotts Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team Teammate Win: Mikey Benes
49 John Harris
50 David Smith Ride 2 Recovery
51 Mike Hogan Northwest Cycling Club
52 Thomas Aardahl
53 Brian Barrett
54 Eddie Robinson jr
55 Dylan Holt Oak Cliff Bicycle Company
56 Edell Cruz rivera
57 David Brignac US Military Cycling Team
58 Juan Alcaz US Military Cycling Team
59 David O'toole
60 Rigoberto Huerta
61 Glenn Hagler 787 Racing
62 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Cycling
63 Will Warrick
64 John Ketterhagen 787 Racing
65 Gary Crowell VooDoo Racing
66 Anthony Thompson Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
67 Tommy Ketterhagen 787 Racing
68 Charles Ingram Matrix Cycling Club
69 Kenneth Daniels
70 Michael Hopkins
71 Corey Walo PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
72 Chris Kaiser PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
73 Eric Oneal Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team Teammate Win: Mikey Benes
74 Waqid Janjua
75 Kenneth Guthrie US Military Cycling Team
76 David Bazley Northwest Cycling Club
77 Jason Odean
78 Jorge Maldenado
79 Kenneth Prine Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 68   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Wohlrabe Bicycle Heaven / PVA
2 Corey Ray Palmer Cycling
3 Dan Cassidy US Military Cycling Team
4 Grant Koontz Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
5 Adam Koble ELBOWZ Racing
6 Mat Stephens Boneshaker Project
7 Michael Pincus UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
8 Kevin Girkins Super Squadra pb AustinBikes Teammate Top 5: Grant Koontz
9 Beau Edwards Bicycle Heaven / PVA Teammate Win: Ryan Wohlrabe
10 Colin Strickland ELBOWZ Racing Teammate Top 5: Adam Koble
11 Mitchell Sides VooDoo Racing
12 Dwayne Farr US Military Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Dan Cassidy
13 Nicholai Brochner
14 Alberto Covarrubias
15 Michael sheehan Elbowz racing Boneshaker Project
16 Carson Lange VooDoo U23
17 John Shalekbriski US Military Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Dan Cassidy
18 Shawn Small GS Tenzing
19 Luis Galaviz Team Athlete Forward
20 John Ryan Knobbies & Slicks Bike Shop
21 Andrew Willis Marco Polo
22 Joseph Garcia
23 Nick Torraca Boneshaker Project
24 Steven Wheeler Super Squadra pb AustinBikes Teammate Top 5: Grant Koontz
25 Kyle anderson Park place dealerships Dark Horse Racing
26 Mario Arroyave Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
27 Heath Blackgrove Boneshaker Project
28 Jake Boone PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Kantzes ATC Racing
2 Alexis hamilton ? Colavita Racing
3 Lacy Thomas FRESH Racing
4 Melissa Ruthven ATC Racing Teammate Win: Katie Kantzes
5 Melissa Monosoff FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Rest
6 Joy Brott Tri-City Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Fox Bat City Cycling
2 Lisa Shaw Southwest Cycling Club Racing
3 Kara Bazley Northwest Cycling Club
4 Madeline Barrett
5 Melissa Rodriguez Cadence Cyclery
6 Amy Campbell Bat City Cycling Teammate Win: Andrea Fox
7 Crystal Horn Ham Cycles
8 Pam Downs Colavita Racing
9 Mair Sjoeberg
10 Carolyn Defoore Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
11 Katherine Hill
12 Payton Maness Mad Duck Racing
13 Megan Sands
14 Lisa Stone BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
15 Caroline Gaynor
16 Missy Hardeman Squadra Di Servitori
17 Amy Manuel BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
18 Angela Man
19 Marjorie Monroy
20 Zuzana Baranova
21 Casey Poe BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
22 Carol Morelan
23 Sarah Brown
24 Pamela Ferguson BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
25 Natalie Pruitt Southwest Cycling Club Racing Teammate Top 5: Lisa Shaw
26 Maria Puente Rebelution Racing Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 23   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Stephens UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top
2 Mandy Heintz Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing
3 Meredith Bunkers Bike Barn (Texas)
4 Samantha Runnels ATC Racing
5 Solymar Rivera PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
6 Jenny Park River City Market Racing
7 Kate Sherwin River City Market Racing
8 Sara Yancovitz Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
9 Allison Atkinson ATC Racing Teammate Top 5: Samantha Runnels
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 2