Log In
Mount Charleston Hill Climb • Oct 11 2014
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kasra Ghaharian Mandalay Bay/McGhie's 01:30:42
2 Michael Potter 01:30:47
3 Shannon Larsen Carefast 01:34:23
4 Edgar Rivas HIE Cycling 01:36:38
5 Joe Hicks Mandalay Bay/McGhie's 01:38:25 Teammate Win: Kasra Ghaharian
6 Stefan Peroutka Broken Spoke Bikes 01:38:51
7 Michael Bowman Broken Spoke Bikes 01:39:48
8 Jason Huskey Vegas Bike Store 01:40:08
9 Rick Delong Team Las Vegas Cyclery 01:41:12
10 Andrew Erickson 01:42:19
11 Charlie Concoby 01:42:56
12 Craig Chandler All Night 01:43:00
13 Marshall Evans 01:43:22
14 Chad Haynes 01:43:35
15 Istvan Takacs Vegas Bike Store 01:44:20
16 Max Ahartz McGhies 01:44:32
17 Adam Roth 01:44:34
18 Zachary Harpin Broken Spoke Bikes 01:45:39
19 Sergei Vasilyev Carefast 01:48:21 Teammate Top 5: Shannon Larsen
20 Aaron Smith Broken Spoke Bikes 01:48:40
21 Jonn Okamoto Allegiant Air 01:51:48
22 John Day PENTA Building Group 01:53:23
23 Cody Noble 01:53:52
24 Rick Rosales Team Las Vegas Cyclery 01:57:27
25 Luis Varelarico Broken Spoke Bikes 01:58:03
26 Joe Lindner Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike 02:00:53
27 Joshua Payne Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike 02:02:17
28 Mikhail Panin 02:03:10
29 Paul Kuhn Vegas Velo Racing 02:03:59
30 Allen Green 02:05:59
31 Hunter Ross Team Redlands 02:06:34
32 Daniel Pearce Broken Spoke Bikes 02:09:29
33 Steven Keltie Carefast 02:09:42 Teammate Top 5: Shannon Larsen
34 Chris Pearce Broken Spoke Bikes 02:11:28
35 David Cowlard 02:14:55
36 Paul Ress 02:15:38
37 Jay Simpson Broken Spoke Bikes 02:22:11
38 Tony Harkin 02:24:11
39 Scott Yancey 02:29:05
40 Peter Andrews Broken Spoke Bikes 02:29:33
41 Mike Roach BBBC/Vegas Vision 02:32:38
42 Justin Moser 02:35:54
43 Mark Helms 03:06:50
DNF Rodney Bradley Team Las Vegas Cyclery
44 Nando Ateho Mandalay Bay/McGhie's 03:21:14 Teammate Win: Kasra Ghaharian
DNF Mark Duncan Les Rois Cycling Club
DNF Grayson Gearin Carefast Teammate Top 5: Shannon Larsen
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Fincher Broken Spoke Bikes 02:06:38
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Kanzelman 02:02:58
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Able Team Pay 'N Take 01:36:56
2 Alex Szirmai 01:38:12
3 Chan Huynh Celo Pacific 01:40:51
4 Paul Lew Reynolds Cycling 01:42:23
5 Keith Edmiston Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike 01:43:05
6 Bill Pinckard Microseal Racing Team 01:48:23
7 Ed Rush Team 450 01:52:04
8 William Killion Infinite Cycles 01:54:54
DNF Corbin Tonti
9 Joel Davis hie cycling/MGA 01:56:25
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louie Amelburu Microseal Racing Team 01:24:36
2 Christian Walker TIME - Velo Pasadena Team 01:24:43
3 Carl Nielson CA Technologies Racing 01:26:48
4 Bruce Balch Mandalay Bay/McGhie's 01:27:46
5 Tate Litchfield 01:27:57
6 Joseph Garey Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys 01:28:47
7 Chad Mickelson PENTA Building Group 01:30:17
8 Yashindir Gokul Les Rois Cycling Club 01:32:37
9 Stephanie Bissonnette Vegas Velo Racing 01:32:37
10 Kevin Turchin Carefast 01:36:28
11 Michael Allec Les Rois Cycling Club 01:37:19
12 Nathan Grill Carefast 01:40:54
13 Herb Johnson San Diego Cyclo Vets 01:41:02
14 Ryan Arnold Monster Media Elite Masters 01:43:57
15 Dennis Rhodes Team Las Vegas Cyclery 01:52:00
16 Tyler Chairsell Carefast 01:52:20
17 Alex Pristash Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 01:54:35
18 Danny Kam Monster Media Elite Masters 02:15:03
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haley Payne Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike 01:52:11
2 Christina Yeakel Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike 01:57:37 Teammate Win: Haley Payne
3 Lorri Zenoni 01:57:37
4 Colleen Corey Mandalay Bay/McGhie's 01:58:22
5 Megan Rhodes Team Las Vegas Cyclery 02:04:22
6 Susan Concoby 02:23:40
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brookanne Mickelson Team Red Rock 01:38:09
2 Rachel Holzer Microseal Racing Team 01:45:35
3 Lisa Leonard V&A/Colavita Las Vegas Racing 01:50:03
4 Shannon Gaffney US Military Cycling Team 01:53:31
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3