Log In
Donovan-Ruhlman Naugatuck Criterium • Jul 20 2008
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Fierro Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Brumbl 0:57:37
Off The Back
2 Brian Tompkins CCNS/Pedal Power st
Off The Back
3 Ernest Tautkus Exodus Road Racing 0:00:47
1
4 Laurence Merling st
2
5 Nick Pignatello iii Exodus Road Racing st
3
6 Johann Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) st
4
7 Jeffrey Ferraro U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel-GHCC st
5
8 Kevin Yarde CYCLONAUTS RACERS st
6
9 Leon Lyakovetsky Connecticut Coast Cycling st
7
10 Peter Chiu NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
8
11 Ben Liang TARGETRAINING st
9
12 Evan Huff NE Bike st
10
13 Mike Nadeau New England Bike st
11
14 Gregory Ciocci Keltic/Zanes Cycles st
12
15 Justin Kane CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes st
13
16 Robert Carmen TEAM NEW ENGLAND BICYCLE st
14
17 Patrick Kelly Connecticut Coast Cycling st
15
18 Douglas Mckeon Cyclonauts Racers st
16
19 Brad Warren Unattached st
17
20 Jason Prusaczyk Benidorm Bike / EBCC st
18
21 Jim Brannigan Bethel Cycle st
19
22 Sam Dodge Stage 1 st
20
23 Ricard Hernandez st
21
24 Matt Muney Connecticut Coast Cycling st
22
25 Barry Koblenz CBRC - Capital Bicycle Racing Club st
23
26 Michael Duerr Battenkill-United st
24
27 Calvin Smythe st
25
28 Jeremy Purrin Gamache Cyclry st
26
29 Lee Palmateer CBRC - Capital Bicycle Racing Club st
27
30 Gregg Ferraris Cheshire Cycle Racing st
28
31 Jeff Lanfried Gamache Cyclry st
29
32 Daniel Ouellette Unattached st
30
33 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers st
31
34 Bryan Haas Zephyr Cycling Team Inc. st
32
35 Ian Strever Cycle Fitness Cycling Club st
33
36 Mark Robson Nerac Cycling lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Huff 0:59:13
1
2 Jeremy Durrin Bershire Bike st
2
3 Joe Policarpio Cheshire Cycle Racing st
3
4 Michael Duerr Battenkill-United/Farm Team Cycling st
4
5 Christopher Adams Cheshire Cycle Racing st
5
6 Christoffel Brits Greater Hartford Cycling Club st
6
7 Barry Koblenz CBRC - Capital Bicycle Racing Club st
7
8 John Suscovich CRCA st
8
9 Robert Carmen TEAM NEW ENGLAND BICYCLE st
9
10 David Kahn Bulldog Cycling st
10
11 Ryan Anderson Laurel Bicycle Club st
11
12 Jeff Landfried Unattached st
12
13 Steven Youmatz CCNS/Pedal Power st
13
14 Jason Root Bershire Bike st
14
Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Durrin
15 Andrew Clay st
15
16 Nicholas Bartow Unattached st
16
17 Morgan Rueckert Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C. st
17
18 Michael Metcalfe Zephyr Cycling Team st
18
19 Bob Ludecke laurel bike club st
19
20 William Doemland Unattached st
20
21 Kerry Robair Newington Bike st
21
22 Peter Frenzilli Brass CIty Velo st
22
23 David Stauffer Targetraining/FASTAR st
23
24 Robert Walker Bethel Cycle Sport Club st
24
25 John Bonadies CCNS/Pedal Power st
25
26 R. michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
26
27 Matthew Spaits Boston Road Club! st
27
28 Rick Ross. jr st
28
29 Sheldon Charles Genesee Valley Cycling Club st
29
30 Michael Discenza Greater Hartford Cycling Club st
30
31 Casey Gawlak Pawling Cycle & Sport st
31
32 Michael Reilly Cutters st
32
33 Ken Mus carfolo lap
Off The Back
34 Marshall Johnson lap
Off The Back
35 John Meyer Cycle Fitness Cycling Club lap
Off The Back
36 Tom Burrow Flye Cycles lap
Off The Back
37 Shawn Walsh VanDessel Factory Team lap
Off The Back
38 Timothy Durrin lap
Off The Back
39 Mark Champagne Gamache Cyclery lap
Off The Back
40 Alan Flandruau lap
Off The Back
41 James Tierney lap
Off The Back
42 Sarah Lamb University of Connecticut lap
Off The Back
43 Luke Plummer Flye Cycles dsq
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amos Brumble CCB - VW 0:54:33
Off The Back
2 Juan Dejesus Cyclonauts Racers 0:00:08
Off The Front
3 Leigh Sorrells Fioradifrutta/Masters 0:00:11
Off The Front
4 Scott Bodin, TARGETRAINING 0:00:13
Off The Front
5 Chris Pile CRCA - Cause and Effect 0:00:20
6 Stephen Badger TARGETRAINING 0:00:26
1
7 Horace Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) st
2
8 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers st
3
Teammate Top 5: Juan Dejesus
9 Douglas Mckeon Cyclonauts Racers st
4
Teammate Top 5: Juan Dejesus
10 Christopher Dimattio Bethel Cycle Sport Club st
5
11 Mark Czarnecki Laurel Bicycle Club st
6
12 Jeffrey Ferraro U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel-GHCC st
7
13 David Potter Bikeworks/Hallamore st
8
14 Doug Crane st
9
15 Dave Geissert NERAC Earth st
10
16 Donald Catlin Team Mossman/ Tokeneke Racing st
11
17 Robert Lattanzi Sids - Cannondale st
12
18 Oscar Osorio Cafeteros Cycling Club st
13
19 Rick Spear TARGETRAINING st
14
Teammate Top 5: Scott Bodin,
20 Diego Atehortua cafeteros cycling club st
15
21 Chris Crowell Stage 1 / fusionTHINK st
16
22 Claudio Mucci Fiordifrutta st
17
23 Alvaro Betancur Cafeteros Cycling Club st
18
24 Thomas Toal TARGETRAINING st
19
Teammate Top 5: Scott Bodin,
25 Anthony Parent CCNS --- Pedal Power st
20
26 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team st
21
27 Brian Wolf Bethel Cycle st
22
28 David Hartmann Stage 1 Cycling st
23
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 17   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kleber Ramos garneau-crocs 6:13:57
Off The Back
2 Michael Margarite CRCA/Empire Cycling st
Off The Back
3 Timothy Unkert Stolen Underground Anti Doping Cycl st
Off The Back
4 Patrique Azevedo garneau-crocs 0:00:13
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Kleber Ramos
5 John Loehner CRCA/Empire Cycling 0:00:22
Off The Front
6 Jermaine Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) st
Off The Front
7 Peter Petrillo CVC/Subaru of New England st
Off The Front
8 Vincent Quirion garneau-crocs 0:00:52
1
Teammate Win: Kleber Ramos
9 Adam Sullivan Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team st
2
10 Aidan Charles Nerac Cycling st
3
11 Ronald Larose CCNS/Pedal Power st
4
12 Amos Brumble CCB/Volkswagen st
5
13 Tim Hucker garneau-crocs st
6
Teammate Win: Kleber Ramos
14 Joshua Alexander Team Foundation st
7
15 Nick Bennette Met Life Pro-Am Cycling st
8
16 John Funk Cycle Fitness Cycling Club st
9
17 Kevin Wolfson Fitness Together/IF p/b Lionette's st
10
18 Ghram Garber Met Life Pro-Am Cycling st
11
19 Austin Roach Princeton University Cycling st
12
20 Joshua Friedman Breaking Away Bicycles st
13
21 Juan Pimentel crca/global locate st
14
22 David Fierro Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Brumbl st
15
23 Massimiliano Accaputo CVC Subaru of New England st
16
24 Toby Marzot FIORDIFRUTTA st
17
25 Rob Latanzi CRCA - Sids st
26 Matthew White FIORDIFRUTTA lap
Off The Back
27 Euris Vidal lap
Off The Back
28 Stalin Quiterio cuello lap
Off The Back
29 Mark Alder Hot Tubes lap
Off The Back
30 Benjamin Zawacki TARGETRAINING U-25 ELITE lap
Off The Back
31 Christopher Kohnle CCNS/Pedal Power lap
Off The Back
32 Richard Gonzalez CRCA/Global Locate lap
Off The Back
33 Mark Czarnecki Laurel Bicycle Club lap
Off The Back
34 Byron Atwood Zephyr lap
Off The Back
35 Andrew Walsh Unattached lap
Off The Back
36 Edgar Pimentel Global Locate /CRCA lap
Off The Back
37 Gary Steinberg CRCA / Global Locate lap
Off The Back
38 Robert Larocco Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle lap
Off The Back
39 Mark Paggioli CVC Subaru of New England lap
Off The Back
40 A. zane Wenzel Horst - Benidorm - Property Researc lap
Off The Back
41 Dzmitry Buben CCB/Volkswagen lap
Off The Back
42 Anthony Lowe We Stand United (W.S.) lap
Off The Back
43 James Conopask Unattached lap
Off The Back
44 Alister Ratcliff FIORDIFRUTTA lap
Off The Back
45 Paul Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) lap
Off The Back
46 Michael Joanisse garneau-crocs dsq
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Kleber Ramos
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 13