Log In
Subway Pensacola Cycling Classic - RR • Sep 13 2014
Partly Cloudy, 89 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Collier 2:05:26.0
1
2 Connor Everett RedEye Velo 2:05:27.0
2
3 Samuel Barnagaud Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 2:05:27.0
3
4 Nathaniel Worcester Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 2:05:27.0
4
5 Tony Esposito Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers 2:05:28.0
5
6 Mark Hatherley 2:05:28.0
6
7 Brian Sciba RedEye Velo 2:05:28.0
7
Teammate Top 5: Connor Everett
8 Joseph Long 4D Racing 2:05:28.0
8
9 Travis Dorman 2:05:29.0
9
10 Geoffrey Nenninger Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:05:29.0
10
11 Taco De vries Apolline Racing 2:05:29.0
11
12 Lance Abshire Team LaS'port 2:05:29.0
12
13 William Hudgens 2:05:30.0
13
14 Hunter Keyes The Bike Crossing 2:05:30.0
14
15 Keith Miller Acadiana Bicycle Racing 2:05:31.0
15
16 Graham Gillis RedEye Velo 2:05:33.0
16
Teammate Top 5: Connor Everett
17 Kevin Koth Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 2:09:17.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Samuel Barnagaud
18 Peter Stephens Antique Woods/JimStone 2:10:06.0
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Sandford 2:05:28.0
1
2 Steven Ergle 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 2:05:28.0
2
3 Rhandie Thompson 2:05:28.0
3
4 Niall Burns Orlando Road Club 2:05:28.0
4
5 David Piercey Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci 2:05:28.0
5
6 Jason Mcarthur RedEye Velo 2:05:28.0
6
7 Jacob Smith 2:05:28.0
7
8 Taylor Davis 2:05:28.0
8
9 Nicholas Patterson 2:05:30.0
9
10 Micaiah Rockwell 2:05:30.0
10
11 Patton Sims Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 2:05:30.0
11
12 Mark Fontenot Bay City Breakers 2:05:33.0
13 Jamie Freeman Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 2:05:33.0
14 Locksley Vassell 2:05:35.0
15 Justin Biehl West Florida Wheelmen, Inc. 2:06:43.0
Off The Back
16 David Ohearn US Military Cycling Team 2:10:16.0
Off The Back
17 Joshua Faine Mandalay Bay/McGhie's 2:12:04.0
Off The Back
18 Howard Sklar Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:25:41.0
Off The Back
19 Devendra Sahadeo Colavita Racing, Inc. 2:25:41.0
Off The Back
20 Daniel Thorogood Round Here Racing 2:34:34.0
Off The Back
21 David Abusiewiez SWIFT RACING 2:39:28.0
Off The Back
22 Brent Miller Acadiana Bicycle Racing 2:46:44.0
Off The Back
23 Dustin Judice Acadiana Bicycle Racing 2:49:16.0
Off The Back
24 Dwayne Hylton Galiz Cycling Team 2:55:31.0
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Early Hammer Down Multisport 1:08:51.0
Off The Front
2 Aj Rhodes 1:08:51.0
Off The Front
3 Antonio Jimenez Florida State University 1:08:51.0
Off The Front
4 Ed Sarfert 1:08:51.0
Off The Front
5 Chris Lasonde 1:08:51.0
Off The Front
6 David Gerhardt 1:10:07.0
1
7 Heath Davis 1:10:08.0
2
8 Walter Mirth 1:10:08.0
3
9 James Murphy 1:10:08.0
4
10 William Davis 1:10:08.0
5
11 Michael Abernathy 1:10:09.0
6
12 Edward Nabong 1:10:09.0
7
13 Benjamin Dillon 1:10:09.0
8
14 Nathan Van etten 1:10:09.0
9
15 Eric Nelson 1:10:10.0
10
16 Neal Thomas 1:10:10.0
11
17 Josh Hartman 1:10:10.0
12
18 Domenick Risola 1:10:10.0
13
19 Jim Ready 1:10:10.0
20 Luke Groom 1:10:10.0
21 Michael Osborne VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:10:10.0
22 Seth Muench 1:10:11.0
23 Jeff Boulton 1:10:11.0
24 Cameron Thornberry 1:10:11.0
25 Robert Vinson Cherry St. Cycles 1:10:18.0
26 Randolph Charles Druid City Pro Cycling 1:10:20.0
27 Greg Goldsberry Cherry St. Cycles 1:10:20.0
28 Forrest Daniell 1:10:55.0
Off The Back
29 Martin Poynter 1:11:35.0
Off The Back
30 Cole Sims Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 1:13:42.0
Off The Back
31 Jeb Hunt 1:15:32.0
Off The Back
32 Carter Holmes 1:18:55.0
Off The Back
33 Ricky Dunn Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 1:21:16.0
Off The Back
34 Carlos Resendiz 1:27:09.0
Off The Back
35 Edmund Edmister 1:35:03.0
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dane Pilon Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4 1:15:25.0
2 Carlos Moleda Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:15:26.0
3 David Mayo West Florida Wheelmen, Inc. 1:17:02.0
4 Joe Maher 1:17:04.0
5 Jeffrey Snover Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:17:32.0
6 Josh Sharpe Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:17:32.0
7 David Neumer Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:21:55.0 Teammate Top 5: Carlos Moleda
8 Craig Cornwall Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:27:27.0 Teammate Top 5: Carlos Moleda
9 Jacob Freeland Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:30:18.0 Teammate Top 5: Carlos Moleda
10 Dean Ward 1:30:56.0
11 Emanuel Herrera Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:32:02.0 Teammate Top 5: Carlos Moleda
12 Keith Winchell Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:38:39.0 Teammate Top 5: Carlos Moleda
13 Robert Goss 1:40:53.0
14 C. David swaim 1:41:58.0
15 Wesley Bergin 1:42:05.0
16 Helman Roman Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:42:05.0 Teammate Top 5: Carlos Moleda
17 Sean Gibbs 1:42:29.0
18 James Johnson Boone Area Cyclists 1:45:39.0
19 Joseph Beimfohr 1:48:30.0
20 Dennis Clark Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:49:03.0 Teammate Top 5: Carlos Moleda
22 Adam Allen Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:52:42.0 Teammate Top 5: Carlos Moleda
23 Solomon Revils Paralyzed Veterans Racing 2:01:55.0 Teammate Top 5: Carlos Moleda
24 Matthew Robinson Paralyzed Veterans Racing 2:05:41.0 Teammate Top 5: Carlos Moleda
27 Timothy Brown Paralyzed Veterans Racing 2:12:08.6 Teammate Top 5: Carlos Moleda
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Price Edewaard RedEye Velo 1:31:00.0
2 Tyler Griffin RedEye Velo 1:31:03.0 Teammate Win: Price Edewaard
4 Sage Lewis 1:32:17.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Smith Wizard Racing Development Team P/B 1:18:08.0
1
2 Jackson Griffin RedEye Velo 1:18:08.0
2
3 Eric Mcnees RedEye Velo 1:18:08.0
3
4 Jacob Gallagher 1:18:10.0
4
5 Nathan Duncan Eastern Shore Cycles 1:18:12.0
5
6 Gus Grow Eastern Shore Cycles 1:26:13.0
7 William Seitz GSMR 1:30:38.0
8 Joseph Johnson 1:32:03.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Kruggel 2:57:46.0
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devin Sharrit Colavita Racing 1:30:32.0
2 Logan Sparkman 1:41:28.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Domingue Acadiana Bicycle Racing 2:08:32.0
1
2 Aaron Guyer RedEye Velo 2:08:32.0
2
3 Jason Davis RedEye Velo 2:08:32.0
3
4 Eddie Corcoran Peake Cycling 2:08:34.0
4
5 Ethan Ensley US Military Cycling Team 2:08:35.0
5
6 Donald Davis Team Truly Spokin 2:08:35.0
6
7 Ryan Saylor Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 2:08:37.0
7
8 Chris Stroh RedEye Velo 2:08:42.0 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Guyer
9 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Racing 2:08:49.0 Teammate Win: Randy Domingue
10 Anthony Prioli Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 2:08:35.0
11 David Hiatt 2:20:27.0
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Severn R & M 2:08:35.0
2 Mark Mcnees RedEye Velo 2:08:35.0
3 Steven Toby Southern Express 2:20:24.0
4 Tom Redpath
5 Chris Antia 2:20:25.0
6 Darian Jones 2:29:12.0
7 Brent Sparkman 2:32:06.0
8 Douglas Gordon 2:39:40.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Mapple TeamBlanko.com 2:17:20.0
2 Keith Johnson US Military Cycling Team 2:17:20.0
3 Michael Adams Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 2:17:22.0
4 John Schwab 2:21:27.0
5 Anthony Maisto FloridaVelo 2:23:39.0
6 Will Larson Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 2:23:39.0
7 Alan Korhonen West Coast Cycling 2:23:42.0
8 Gary Todd Team LaS'port 2:23:42.0
9 Jim Leland VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:28:34.0
10 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling 2:28:52.0
11 Hamrick Selby 2:32:59.0
12 David Paccone Crystal City Cycling 2:47:15.0
13 James Adams 2:49:05.0
14 James Hurst 2:56:05.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Evans Southern Express 2:23:42.0
2 Robert Ross 2:53:59.0
3 Frederick Proudman Lamorinda Cycling Club 3:03:18.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Perezluha SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 2:54:24.0
Off The Front
2 Mathew Davis Team LaS'port 2:55:51.0
Off The Front
3 Oshane Williams Galiz Cycling Team 2:59:18.0
1
4 Dominique Mayho 2:59:18.0
2
5 Alex Schueckler Team LaS'port 2:59:18.0
3
6 Igor Rudalev Lupus Racing Team 2:59:18.0
4
7 Brian Toone Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 2:59:18.0
5
8 Jason Smitherman Round Here Racing 2:59:18.0
6
9 Marc Boults SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 2:59:18.0
7
Teammate Win: Steven Perezluha
10 James Thompson SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 2:59:18.0
8
Teammate Win: Steven Perezluha
11 Owen Shott VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:59:18.0
9
12 Said Assali Shama Cycles 2:59:18.0
10
13 Oneil Samuels 2:59:18.0
11
14 Rolly Weaver Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 2:59:18.0
12
15 Wylie Bagley S3 Racing Team 2:59:18.0
13
16 Garret Moore Cycle Depot Racing Team 2:59:21.0
17 John Brizzard iii Team LaS'port 2:59:21.0 Teammate Top 5: Mathew Davis
18 Austin Ulich 2:59:21.0
19 Jonathan Bowerman Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 2:59:21.0
20 Jan Kolar Lupus Racing Team 2:59:21.0
21 Giancarlo Bianchi SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 3:00:00.0
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Steven Perezluha
22 David Potter Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mi 3:00:15.0
Off The Back
23 Doug Robinson Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mi 3:00:15.0
Off The Back
24 Akil Campbell 3:00:49.0
Off The Back
25 Guy Preston VeloBrew Cycling Club 3:03:07.0
Off The Back
26 Eric Stubbs Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 3:04:32.0
Off The Back
27 Bruno Moreira 3:04:32.0
Off The Back
28 Radulian Pop VeloBrew Cycling Club 3:07:30.0
Off The Back
29 Darren Glasford 3:09:09.0
Off The Back
30 Stephen Mire Team LaS'port 3:09:15.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mathew Davis
31 Tyler Hutchinson 3:09:23.0
Off The Back
32 Andrew Chocha Team LaS'port 3:14:32.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mathew Davis
33 Michael Mcbrien Team LaS'port 3:10:00.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mathew Davis
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Thompson RedEye Velo 2:22:54.0
2 Zoenique Williams 2:24:06.0
3 Sandra Rich Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa 2:24:22.0
4 Tonya Blocker 2:27:59.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Talley 2:24:06.0
2 Hilary Joyner 2:24:12.0
3 Heather Nelson Gulf Coast Bicycle Club 2:44:04.0
4 Tara Smith Team Kyles Bike Shop 2:46:07.0
5 Jennifer Hilton Galiz Cycling Team 2:50:09.0
6 Donna Moore 2:50:09.0
7 Katherine Taylor 2:59:14.0
8 Ashley Amacker Bikes Plus Racing 1:11:25.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karin Korb Valor Cycle Club 1:51:02.0
2 Carrie Finale 2:05:42.0
3 Tammy Landeen Paralyzed Veterans Racing 2:08:46.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ursula Humayun RedEye Velo 1:31:03.0
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madison Mcnees RedEye Velo 2:57:51.0
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Wagner Team Cycleton 2:22:54.0
1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1