Log In
Argyle Time Trial • Sep 7 2014
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Voigt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 27:49.th
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 29:23.th
2 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 31:56.th
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Owens Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 40:28.th
2 Robert Leach Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 40:51.th
3 John Bowsher Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 42:26.th
4 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 43:02.th
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raymond Trentini NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 39:35.th
2 Craig Guensch Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 41:20.th
3 Dana Mellerio Squadra Coppi 46:51.th
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stuart Ross Team Beyer Auto 41:19.th
2 Eugene Elsea HPC/List 42:00.th
3 Michael Spinnler AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Coun 42:54.th
4 Gary Grimes AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co. 47:42.th
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Hartnett South Mountain Velo Club 44:45.th
2 James Degoey Syn-Fit Race Team 46:45.th
3 James Wagner Team Beyer Auto 57:32.th
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Neigh ABRT 41:06.th
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Grady Unattached 37:57.th
2 Michael Wagner ABRT 40:14.th
3 Tyler Waldron ABRT 41:11.th
4 Matthew Adams Team Integrity p/b AV Insight 42:26.th
5 Matthew English Team Novo Nordisk Jr Development 55:57.th
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Wlodarczak Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 38:01.th
2 James Donahue Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 39:31.th
3 Kenneth Rowe All American Bicycle Club 40:21.th
4 Jeffrey Eure Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 40:36.th Teammate Win: Mark Wlodarczak
5 Nathaniel Altom 41:20.th
6 Scott Kozicki Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 42:43.th
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Lee Team Integrity p/b AV Insight 42:09.th
2 Thaddeus Newnam Iron Town Cycling 42:54.th
3 Gustav Ohrstrom SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 43:04.th
4 Mike Emerson Bicycle Outfitters Race Team 44:14.th
5 Hans Ruppenthal Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 44:42.th
6 Matt Klicka 44:53.th
7 Brian Dooda 47:14.th
8 Mark Melanson Team Integrity 47:32.th Teammate Win: Richard Lee
9 James Mackeith 50:16.th
10 Darell Grove Franklin County Cyclist 53:53.th
11 Chip Hill chip hill Tri Racing 56:24.th
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carole Harris Artemis 50:34.th
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Kelley Mid Altantic Colavita Women's Team 47:54.th
2 Deirdre Mullaly Team Sticky Fingers 49:11.th
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shaina Damm Wattie Ink 43:55.th
2 Rachel Beckmann 44:42.th
3 Christine Nicewonger Spin 90 47:27.th
4 Catherine Badger AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 54:51.th
5 Sandra Pashley ABRT 55:12.th
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1