Log In
Rosewood Winter Series • Jan 4 2015
Partly Cloudy, 80 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Barnagaud Interactive Metronome
2 Sebastian Morfin Interactive Metronome Teammate Win: Samuel Barnagaud
3 Jose Rodriguez Rossetti
4 Yunior Rosete City Bikes
5 Luis Zayas All 4 Cycling
6 Enrique Lopez Rossetti
7 Willie Gonzalez SPAN CYCLING CLUB
8 Nathaniel Worcester Interactive Metronome Teammate Win: Samuel Barnagaud
9 Ariel Tavarez South Miami
10 Fredd Matute Performance Cycling B/Rossetti
11 Dustin Brody Interactive Metronome Teammate Win: Samuel Barnagaud
12 Frankie Gonzalez Interactive Metronome Teammate Win: Samuel Barnagaud
13 Adrian Mena Rossetti Teammate Top 5: Jose Rodriguez
14 Steven Mlujeak Interactive Metronome Teammate Win: Samuel Barnagaud
15 Miguel Bryon Hincapie Racing Team
16 David Cueli Stradalli
DNF Mike Ferreiro Team Boom
17 Yosvany Falcon Stradalli
DNF Miguel M bryon Boom Cycling Development Team
DNF Francisco Ruiz Unattached
DNF Nivio Diaz GS Palm Beach Garneau
DNF Cesar Sosa Unattached
DNF Josue Jr. perez Blue Star-Boom Development
DNF Julio Revoredo Blue Star-Boom Development
DNF Greg Cousins Morgan Stanley Cycling
DNF Jose Casas AMERICAN CLASIC BANYAN TREE
DNF Samuel Sanchez Unattached
DNF Alejandro Garcia Palmetto Sport Cars
DNF Stephen Gilligan B&J Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hugo Rendon Patches
2 William Loheide Patches Teammate Win: Hugo Rendon
3 Yamil Llorens Team Performance Fitness-Delra
4 Kevin Grimes Steady Spin
5 Johnny Sorensen Tane Train
6 Rune Pedersen Tane Train
7 Locksley Vassell Galiz Cycling Team
8 Andrew Geffner Steady Spin Teammate Top 5: Kevin Grimes
9 Santiago Bedoya Galiz Cycling Team
10 Edwin Placeres PFN
11 Eduardo Lopez Unattached
12 Yelexy Acanda South MIAMI BIKE SHOP
13 Alexander Rodriquez Unattached
14 Cristian Gonzalez No Bounderies
15 Francisco Vega BELLS BICYCLE RACING
16 Leonel Figueredo Unattached
17 Carlos Fuentes Elvys Trucking Corp
18 Geronimo Leonardi Unattached
19 Quenni King Unattached
20 Alexey Kashirin Unattached
21 Mauricio Araya Unattached
22 Jorge Palma All 4 Cycling
23 Jose Babilonia Unattached
24 Manuel Trujillo Unattached
25 Jorge Barragan All 4 Cycling
26 Pedro Rodriguez Unattached
27 Juan Vargas BELLS BICYCLE RACING
28 Jose Lopez Florida Velodrome Association
29 Stelio Herrera Unattached
30 Devendra Sahadeo Galiz Cycling Team
31 Nicole Perkovich All 4 Cycling
32 Jose Travieso F2 Performance
33 Jason Montalvo Performance Fitness-Delfay Cen
34 Jose Alamo PFN
35 Javier Bomnin Unattached
36 Sean Mow Boom Cycling Team
37 Paul Monteverde Patches Teammate Win: Hugo Rendon
38 Andrew Simms Steady Spin Teammate Top 5: Kevin Grimes
39 Chad Mow Boom Cycling Team
40 Rolando Moreno Cycling Family
41 Amelio Fundora Velo Masters Of Miami
42 Carlos Pagan Unattached
43 Marco Monteverde Patches Teammate Win: Hugo Rendon
44 Tony West Unattached
45 David Hahn Steady Spin Teammate Top 5: Kevin Grimes
46 Eddy Valdespino Rossetti
47 Joel Corrales Unattached
48 Roberto Lopez Unattached
49 Jose Amador Unattached
50 Jose Perez Elvys Trucking Corp
51 Gustavo Sanchez PFN
52 Jason Delgado PFN
53 Kevin Rapalo Unattached
54 Robert Martell Unattached
DNF K Sakai Steady Spin Teammate Top 5: Kevin Grimes
55 Eddy Figueredo Mega Cycle
DNF Les Ryder BELLS BICYCLE RACING
DNF Guillermo Cepeda Unattached
DNF Stephen Green Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 34   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicolas Raffinengo Interactive Metronome
2 Mason Mook Interactive Metronome Teammate Win: Nicolas Raffinengo
3 Isaac Wallace Interactive Metronome Teammate Win: Nicolas Raffinengo
4 Ryan Heron Interactive Metronome Teammate Win: Nicolas Raffinengo
5 Jonathan Watt Unattached
6 Tyler Mlujeak Interactive Metronome Teammate Win: Nicolas Raffinengo
7 Daniel E jimenez Interactive Metronome Teammate Win: Nicolas Raffinengo
Finishers: Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcel Maldonado Interactive Metronome
2 Gabriella Dixon Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl
3 Carlo Roche Interactive Metronome Teammate Win: Marcel Maldonado
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carmen Pettersen Interactive Metronome
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonet Hernandez CPO BIKES
2 Kirk Corsello Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
3 Jose Rodriguez PERFORMANCE BY ROSSETTI
4 Jose Armas CPO BIKES Teammate Win: Jonet Hernandez
5 Nelson Trujillo Unattached
6 Ransford Robinson Cycle Depot
7 Blain Reeves ZMotion/BikeStreet
8 Rigoberto Ramirez American Classic
9 Ricardo Romay Unattached
10 Roman Morozov Cool Beans Racing
11 Samuel Sanchez Unattached
12 Shannon Malmquist CERIOUS SPEED SERENETY
13 Cesar Sosa Unattached
14 Kevin Abbate CPO BIKES Teammate Win: Jonet Hernandez
15 Damian Paulete UltraBikeX Keybiscayne
16 Bruce Keno Bells Racing
17 Marco Monteverde Patches
18 Greg Cousins Morgan Stanley Cycling
19 Javier Ortiz Ghost Riders
20 Cesar Ramirez Big Wheel
21 Jose Casas AMERICAN CLASIC BANYAN TREE
22 Ken Schofield ZMotion/BikeStreet
23 Hugo Rendon Patches
24 Luis Rios Performance Fitness-Delfay Cen
DNF Stephen Gilligan B&J Bicycles
25 Jeanine Seeger Pink Panther
DNF Edixon Rodriguez Big Wheel Sunrise
DNF William Loheide Patches
DNF Christopher Wright Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNF John James Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNF Francisco Vega BELLS BICYCLE RACING
DNF Marcus Maharajh Cycle Depot
DNF Brent Lucas Hollywood Big Wheelers
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nivio Diaz GS Palm Beach Garneau
2 Blain Reeves ZMotion/BikeStreet
3 Shaun Redman GS Palm Beach Garneau Teammate Win: Nivio Diaz
4 Peter Carlos Velo Masters Of Miami
5 Richard Abreu All 4 Cycling
6 Peter Aldridge Galiz Cycling Team
7 Jorge Herrera South MIAMI BIKE SHOP
8 Bruce Keno Bells Racing
9 Amelio Fundora Velo Masters Of Miami Teammate Top 5: Peter Carlos
10 Hernan Perilla Big Wheel Sunrise
11 Mark Hewitt GS Palm Beach Garneau Teammate Win: Nivio Diaz
12 James Clossick Velo Masters Of Miami Teammate Top 5: Peter Carlos
13 Jonathan Creavalle Galiz Cycling Team
14 Javier Ortiz Ghost Riders
15 Carl Sundquist Unattached
16 Jose Molina Velo Masters Of Miami Teammate Top 5: Peter Carlos
17 James Woolard Unattached
18 Paul Perry Cycle Depot Racing Team
19 Scott Wood BikeStreet USA
20 Les Ryder BELLS BICYCLE RACING
21 Sean Murray Unattached
22 Victor Balmaseda Team Performance Fitness-Delra
23 Romina Mok Unattached
24 Jeanine Seeger Pink Panther
DNF Ken Schofield ZMotion/BikeStreet Teammate Top 5: Blain Reeves
25 Maria Giusti Unattached
DNF Fitzroy Craig Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNF Scott Gilbert Unattached
DNF Manuel Sanchez Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1