Log In
Rosena Ranch • Jan 17 2015
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Chromy LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
2 Camden Vodicka LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Win: Jake Chromy
3 Ama Nsek LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Win: Jake Chromy
4 Nick Robertson LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Win: Jake Chromy
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Legge LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
2 Kyle Legge LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Win: Jonathan Legge
3 Imeh Nsek LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Win: Jonathan Legge
4 Emerson Lindenlaub LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Win: Jonathan Legge
5 Kevin Hernandez LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Win: Jonathan Legge
6 Brandon Cox
7 Trevor Johnson PAA/Empire Bikes
8 Brandon Lee PAA/Empire Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kayle Leo grande dope Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
2 Derek Brauch Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Kayle Leo grande
3 Max Hernandez Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Kayle Leo grande
4 Robert Kamppila Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Kayle Leo grande
5 Shawn Vangassen Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Kayle Leo grande
6 Sang Vu TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
7 Ben Travis Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Kayle Leo grande
8 Scott Francis PAA/Empire Bikes
9 John Wike Surf City Cyclery
10 Marcelo Pesoa S2C/Primal
11 Emmanuel Suarez PAA/Empire Bikes
12 Michael Stroud Rock Racing
13 ? Thomas Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
14 Rigo Cruz Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
15 Troy Huerta Swami's Cycling Club
16 Miguel Meza S2C/Primal
17 Reynoldo Sanchez PAA/Empire Bikes
18 Eric Johnson Groove Subaru Excel Sports
DNF James Hickey R5 - Rock Racing
19 Marco Diaz Rock Sports Racing
DNF Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal
DNF Robert Bushner Swami's Cycling Club
DNF Michael Cleveland Swami's Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Paine Big Orange Cycling
2 Adam Schepps
3 Tony Rago Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
4 Jake Westall Impact Racing Team
5 Cameron Irwin
6 Brian Hickok Team Redlands
7 Derek Johanson SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
8 David Holland Big Orange Cycling Teammate Win: Michael Paine
9 Joe Hicks Mandalay Bay/McGhie's Teammate Top 5: Tony Rago
10 Ben Duong Paramount Racing
11 Lee Crane Swami's Cycling Club
12 Michael Murray hie cycling/RW
13 Kasra Ghaharian Mandalay Bay/McGhie's Teammate Top 5: Tony Rago
14 Carlos Salazar Twin Star Racing
15 Michael Penta Serious Cycling
16 Michael Murphy UC Cyclery/JW Floors
17 Francisco Vidal Santa Clarita Velo
18 Chris Branson Dons Bikes
19 Scott Evers Twin Star Racing
20 David Louvet Big Orange Cycling Teammate Win: Michael Paine
21 Christopher Evans Team Redlands
22 Patrick Koranda Catalyst Racing
23 Read Morse Mandalay Bay/McGhie's Teammate Top 5: Tony Rago
24 David Smith Santa Clarita Velo
DNF Heith Masters S2C/Primal
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Davidson SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
2 Terry Steeves Carefast
3 Frank Schroeder BBI-SIC Cycling
4 ? Thomas Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
5 Jon Nist SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Win: Seth Davidson
6 Juan Yapur Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
7 Harold Martinez SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Win: Seth Davidson
8 Craig Mannino Rock Racing
9 Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal
10 John Slover Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: ? Thomas
11 Greg Colley Velo Pasadena Team
12 Greg Leibert Big Orange Cycling
13 Craig Webb BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Frank Schroeder
14 Mike Frias Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: ? Thomas
15 Stephen Lacasse SOS Foundation/ Trek
16 Mike Long R5 - Rock Racing
17 Michael Allec Carefast Teammate Top 5: Terry Steeves
18 Brown Todd
19 Aaron Goodale
20 Gonzalo Zamora CVC Racing
21 Troy Huerta Swami's Cycling Club
22 Artemio Martinez Team Redlands
23 Joel Davis hie cycling/RW
24 Victor Caraballo Action Sports
25 Wes Barton StageOne Cycling Team
26 Ryan Meskimen Swami's Cycling Club
27 Dave Foltz Velo Allegro
28 Norberto Galvan OTR Racing
29 Eric Johnson Groove Subaru Excel Sports
30 James Hickey R5 - Rock Racing
DNF Marvin Hall SOS Foundation/ Trek
DNF Johnathan Edwards SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Win: Seth Davidson
DNF Carlos Ibarra OTR Racing
DNF Rino Barbagiovanni Santa Clarita Velo
DNF Bradley Jones BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Frank Schroeder
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Hoffenberg Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
2 Bradley Jones BBI-SIC Cycling
3 Malcolm Hill Breakaway from Cancer Masters
4 Robert Swigart Team Velosport-CA
5 Michael Mcconnell Cycles Veloce
6 Bruce Hartley Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
7 Francisco Vidal Santa Clarita Velo
8 David Benner Wolf Pack Cycling
9 John Bergman Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
10 David Smith Santa Clarita Velo
11 Josh Wolff Team Rokform
12 Dale Raymond Swami's Cycling Club
13 Guillermo Roman Velo Club LaGrange
14 Brad Decker Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
15 Mike Heyes Twin Star Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirk Freeman South Bay Wheelmen
2 Rino Barbagiovanni Santa Clarita Velo
3 Steve Bernede
4 Reed Moore UC Cyclery/JW Floors
5 Howard Miller OCW/Paramount Racing
6 Rick Lilleberg South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Win: Kirk Freeman
7 Fred Haim Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
8 John Roest Dons Bikes
9 Carlos Garcia
10 Roger Gottfried Best Chauffeured - Mazda - Pro Bike
11 Steve Mera PR Velo
12 Donald Davidson PR Velo
13 Robert Mosier Bahati-WTR
14 James Swigart SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
15 Richard Gentili PR Velo
16 Bob Estupinan Citrus Valley Velo
DNF Witold Czulak Breakaway from Cancer Masters
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Holloway Athlete Octane Cycling
2 Anthony Canevari Athlete Octane Cycling Teammate Win: Daniel Holloway
3 Christian Walker Velo Pasadena Team
4 Marco Arocha Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
5 Scott Lundy Serious Cycling
6 Thomas Soladay UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be
7 Marcus Cannon Bike Religion
8 Evan Stade Bike Effect
9 Eric Bierman
10 David Robertson SoCalCycling.com
11 Ben Anderson SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
12 Taylor Vaccari SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
13 Nicholas Castellano Team Specialized Racing
14 Efren Flores SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
15 Ben Bertiger PAA/Empire Bikes
16 Ruben Meza S2C/Primal
17 Josh Ruiz SoCalCycling.com
18 Dave Mitchell Catalyst Racing
19 Ronald Toth PAA/Empire Bikes
20 Dustin Armstrong Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Scott Lundy
21 Jonathan Mckenzie TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
22 John Gregorio TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
DNF Emmanuel Suarez PAA/Empire Bikes
DNF Tyler Locke PAA/Empire Bikes
DNF Scott Francis PAA/Empire Bikes
DNF Shawn Vangassen Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
DNF Stathis Sakellariadis SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
DNF Andrew Bosco SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
DNF Antonio Tarumoto Lost Dog Cycling
DNF Daniel Gay SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
DNF John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
DNF Adam Alvarez LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
DNF Bo Knickman LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
DNF Juan Yapur Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
DNF Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
DNF Raphael Oliveira SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Imeh Nsek LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
2 Kevin Kochan TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
3 Jerry Rios OTR Racing
4 Lee Hodgin SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
5 Hung Nguyen TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
6 Jon Budinoff
7 Mike Russell TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Kevin Kochan
8 James Pettit Big Orange Cycling
9 Luis Alvarado S2C/Primal
10 Bryan Salazar OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Jerry Rios
11 Daniel Caldera ORNOT
12 John Snapp Southern California Velo
13 Derrick Whitlatch Dons Bikes
14 Greg Colley Velo Pasadena Team
15 Christopher Lonergan SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Top 5: Lee Hodgin
16 Salvador Cano S2C/Primal
17 David Baar POC + Ritte
18 Michael Tunzi ORNOT
19 Drew Kogon FGX Racing
20 Davy Alfaro S2C/Primal
21 Peyton Cooke Hot Wheels Factory Team
22 David Hanson TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Kevin Kochan
DNF Matthew Bigos Alternabike/Velo Hangar
23 Jose Laureanoramos Best Chauffeured - Mazda - Pro Bike
DNF Philip Bui Swami's Junior Development Team
DNF James Stocker Southern California Velo
DNF Michael Tunzi ORNOT
Finishers: Cat 3: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Foster Ritte Van Vlaanderen
2 Joshua Sparks Rock Sports Racing
3 Cameron Irwin
4 John Janneck TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
5 Jeff Garcia CVC Racing
6 Derek Johanson SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
7 David Fair Serious Cycling
8 Thomas Butterfield
9 Michael Relth Velo Club LaGrange
10 Dominic Frumento OTR Racing
11 Enzo Flores LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
12 Chris Ludikhuize Team Redlands
13 Lee Crane Swami's Cycling Club
14 Michael Murphy UC Cyclery/JW Floors
15 Jonathan Woodbury CVC Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeff Garcia
16 Kevin Kraus
17 Christian Alburez
18 Michael Paine Big Orange Cycling
19 Christopher Cook Bicycle.net Racing Team
20 Michael Penta Serious Cycling
21 Carlos Salazar Twin Star Racing
22 David Holland Big Orange Cycling
23 David Aldrich
24 Earl Reyes OTR Racing
25 Caleb Christian RIDE Cyclery
26 Kasra Ghaharian Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
27 John Deagon OTR Racing
28 Camden Vodicka LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
29 Michael Murray hie cycling/RW
30 Adam Schepps
31 Tony Rago Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
32 Noah Schlosser LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
33 Bradley Stone
34 Joe Hicks Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
35 Michael James OTR Racing
36 Ama Nsek LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
37 Randy Lesovsky
38 Read Morse Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
39 Todd Moore PAA/Empire Bikes
40 Seth Huggins CVC Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeff Garcia
41 Justin Soule XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Ho
42 Duane Hicks CVC Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeff Garcia
43 Pete Dreiske CVC Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeff Garcia
DNF Tanner Williams Team Rokform
44 Trevor Goodman Flight School - La Grange U21
DNF Ben Duong Paramount Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 41   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Hilton Wolf Pack Cycling
2 Chris Branson Dons Bikes
3 John Hanke PAA/Empire Bikes
4 Dennis Grob OCW/Paramount Racing
5 Brian Oconnor
6 Bryce Nesbitt
7 Troy Templin
8 William Bowman Boston College
9 Lee Niffenegger Santa Clarita Velo
10 Ron Harris Santa Clarita Velo
11 Harry Terrill PAA/Empire Bikes Teammate Top 5: John Hanke
DNF Robert Niblack
12 Mike Heyes Twin Star Racing
DNF Christopher Jaggers Fenix Cycling
DNF Trevor Johnson PAA/Empire Bikes Teammate Top 5: John Hanke
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Hilton Wolf Pack Cycling
2 Moises Meza
3 John Hanke PAA/Empire Bikes
4 Brian Oconnor
5 Anthony Yasuda TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
6 Bryce Nesbitt
7 Jake Chromy LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
8 Troy Templin
9 Dennis Grob OCW/Paramount Racing
10 Eduardo Meza S2C/Primal
11 Mark Chuml
12 Jeff Perry
13 Rob Dollar Big Orange Cycling
14 Ron Harris Santa Clarita Velo
15 Lee Niffenegger Santa Clarita Velo
16 Chris Branson Dons Bikes
17 Brandon Cox
18 Kevin Johnson ORNOT
19 Harry Terrill PAA/Empire Bikes Teammate Top 5: John Hanke
DNF Trevor Johnson
DNF Rob Wyman Team Rokform
DNF Raul Vasquez
DNF David Louvet Big Orange Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Schultz SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
2 Courtney Wiseman Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle Cycl
DNF Thea Goodman
3 Tiffany Meyers StageOne Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1