Log In
CBR Season Opener • Jan 18 2015
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Osvaldo Moria
2 Eric Castillo
3 Nikolas Lovegren Kinetic Loop Training System Junior
4 Zane Ogg Southern California Velo/Monster Me
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrian Muniz Southern California Velo/Monster Me
2 Cesar Reyes Martin Pro Bikes
3 Cruz Murillo
4 Ryan Jastrab Southern California Velo/Monster Me Teammate Win: Adrian Muniz
5 Jonathon Gorski South Bay Wheelmen
6 Andres Oliver R5 - Rock Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Bennett Strada Racing Club
2 Jose Olmos GBS Racing
3 David Picazo GBS Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Turner
2 Etzael Godinez Kinetic Loop Training System Junior
3 Daniel Ayala R5 - Rock Racing
4 Steve Cervantes
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Harris BBI-SIC Cycling
2 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
3 James Stark S2C/Primal
4 Jonathan Davy SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
5 Robert Kamppila Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
6 Derek Brauch Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
7 Ben Travis Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Top 5: Robert Kamppila
8 Neal Slomsky PAA/Empire Bikes
9 Greg Leibert Big Orange Cycling
10 Juan Yapur
11 Craig Webb BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Bill Harris
12 David Bautista S2C/Primal Teammate Top 5: James Stark
13 Gregory Romero Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Top 5: Robert Kamppila
14 Scott Clark Corridor Recycling
15 Zac Houghton Rock Racing
16 Wilson Blas Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
17 John Wike Surf City Cyclery
18 Edward Monnier VRC-Cynergy p/b Stradling
19 Marco Cubillos SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Davy
20 Saul Nunez SSI-Velo Masters
21 Howard Levy CVC Racing
22 Mike Frias Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
23 Gonzalo Zamora CVC Racing
24 Stephen Gregorios Radsport Cycling Team
25 Marcelo Pesoa S2C/Primal Teammate Top 5: James Stark
26 Patrick Bos Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Top 5: Robert Kamppila
27 Bob Pellkofer Team Velosport-CA
28 Ivan Reynaldo beltran Bahati-WTR
29 Scott Matsuda Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
30 James Wiznura Radsport Cycling Team
31 Augustine Gonzalez SSI-Velo Masters
32 Chuck Winn South Bay Wheelmen
33 Lee Ziff Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
34 Christopher Lotts Farmers Cycling
35 Tony Sanchez Farmers Cycling
36 Eric Richardson Big Orange Cycling
37 Aron Gadhia SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Davy
38 Deogracias Asuncion South Bay Wheelmen
39 Jason Curtis Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Top 5: Robert Kamppila
40 John Hershock Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
41 Gregory Seyranian Big Orange Cycling
42 Victor Caraballo Action Sports
43 Kenneth Korbel Serious Cycling
44 Michael Mcconnell Cycles Veloce
45 Rigo Cruz Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
46 Brad Decker Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
47 John Leonard Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
48 John Slover Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
49 Mike Faello Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Top 5: Robert Kamppila
50 Alfredo Villamil Integrity Riderz Racing Team
51 Marlon Cortez South Bay Wheelmen
52 Ted Rupp SOS Foundation/ Trek
DNF Brian Matsumoto Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
53 Garry Summers BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Bill Harris
DNF Douglas Knox Velo Pasadena Team
DNF David Valero Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
DNF Cleaveran Law West River Cycles/LV
DNF Michael Joseph Cycles Veloce
DNF Craig Miller BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Bill Harris
DNF Kevin Kruger BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Bill Harris
DNF Frank Picarelli BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Bill Harris
DNF Frank Schroeder BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Bill Harris
DNF Daniel Nicolette BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Bill Harris
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Schroeder BBI-SIC Cycling
2 Stephen Gregorios Radsport Cycling Team
3 Seth Davidson SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
4 Craig Miller BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Frank Schroeder
5 James Wiznura Radsport Cycling Team
6 Greg Leibert Big Orange Cycling
7 Ted Rupp SOS Foundation/ Trek
8 Gilbert Hatton SOS Foundation/ Trek
9 Greg Hayes Impact Racing Team
10 Edward Monnier VRC-Cynergy p/b Stradling
11 Bob Pellkofer Team Velosport-CA
12 Phil Howard Back Abbey/Coates Elitist Masters T
13 Mike Frias Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
14 Gregory Page West River Cycles/LV
15 Chuck Winn South Bay Wheelmen
16 Joseph Gonzalez SSI-Velo Masters
17 Steve Souisa Pinnaclife Racing Team
18 Ed Marcelo Team Velocity
19 Ivan Reynaldo beltran Bahati-WTR
20 Deogracias Asuncion South Bay Wheelmen
21 Lane Reid South Bay Wheelmen
22 Aljohn Fernandez South Bay Wheelmen
23 Mike Miranda
24 Mike Chavarria SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
25 Marc Minasian VRC
26 John Hershock Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
27 Brad Decker Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
28 Michael Mcconnell Cycles Veloce
29 Guillermo Roman Velo Club LaGrange
30 Frank Picarelli BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Frank Schroeder
31 Augustine Gonzalez SSI-Velo Masters
32 Alfredo Villamil Integrity Riderz Racing Team
33 Eric Richardson Big Orange Cycling
34 Craig Jones Velo Avanti Cycling Team
35 Brian Matsumoto Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
36 Michael Joseph Cycles Veloce
37 Patrick Pezzoli Team 101
38 Kevin Kruger BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Frank Schroeder
39 Shon Halasi South Bay Wheelmen
40 Nelson Alaan West River Cycles/LV
41 Darrell Askey Boulder Orthopedics
42 John Rondash VRC
43 Cleaveran Law West River Cycles/LV
44 Michael Carro SOS Foundation/ Trek
45 Daniel Nicolette BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Frank Schroeder
46 Garry Summers BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Frank Schroeder
47 Robert Blaswich Radsport Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Stephen Gregorios
48 Reginald Jones ironfly
49 Douglas Knox Velo Pasadena Team
50 Matthew Diefenbach Team Alliance Environmental
DNF Omar Axt Big Orange Cycling
51 Christopher Allen Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
DNF Ralph Rivas
DNF Charles Hicks Bahati-WTR
DNF Steve Hernandez Lightning Velo
DNF Lee Ziff Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNF Cyril Hunte
DNF Marlon Cortez South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Rodney Malloy Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Wolfe UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
2 Kayle Leo grande dope Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
3 Scott Francis PAA/Empire Bikes
4 Jonathan Mckenzie TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
5 Adam Alvarez LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
6 Ronald Toth PAA/Empire Bikes
7 Max Hernandez Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Top 5: Kayle Leo grande
8 Mathew Ly LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Top 5: Adam Alvarez
9 Scott Turner TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Mckenzie
10 Justin Williams UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
11 Cory Williams Astellas Cycling Team
12 Gregory Romero Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Top 5: Kayle Leo grande
13 Kevin Kochan TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Mckenzie
14 Tait Campbell SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
15 Chris Waggoner SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
16 Nick Ramos Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
17 Aaron Wimberley Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Top 5: Kayle Leo grande
18 Stefano Barberi California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
19 Jack Tucker Swami's Junior Development Team
20 Anthony Canevari Athlete Octane Cycling
21 Antonio Tarumoto Lost Dog Cycling
22 Emmanuel Suarez PAA/Empire Bikes Teammate Top 5: Scott Francis
23 Christian Cognigni Bike Religion
24 Varun Maharath
25 Miguel Meza S2C/Primal
26 Charles Hill Pacific Sunset Velo/Pac Sun Velo
27 Howard Levy CVC Racing
28 David Robertson SoCalCycling.com
29 James Stocker Southern California Velo
30 Trevor George TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Mckenzie
31 Joseph Pasqualetto PAA/Empire Bikes Teammate Top 5: Scott Francis
32 Ben Bertiger PAA/Empire Bikes Teammate Top 5: Scott Francis
33 Joel Kath Southern California Velo
34 Robbie Miranda Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Top 5: Kayle Leo grande
35 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
36 Reynoldo Sanchez PAA/Empire Bikes Teammate Top 5: Scott Francis
37 Peyton Cooke Hot Wheels Factory Team
38 Tyler Locke PAA/Empire Bikes Teammate Top 5: Scott Francis
39 Wilson Blas Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
40 Leah Kirchman
41 Robert Kamppila Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Top 5: Kayle Leo grande
42 Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal
43 Julio Flores Farmers Cycling
44 Stephen Ferretti Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
45 Nicholas Castellano Team Specialized Racing
46 Janel Holcomb UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be
47 Raphael Oliveira SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
48 Eric Anderson SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
49 Evan Stade Bike Effect
50 Roberto Urquiza S2C/Primal
51 Andrew Bosco SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
DNF Chris Jennings Paramount Racing
52 Gonzalo Zamora CVC Racing
DNF John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
DNF Bo Knickman LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Top 5: Adam Alvarez
DNF Michael Tunzi ORNOT
DNF Mike Russell TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Mckenzie
DNF Thomas Adamson TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Mckenzie
DNF Andrew Penksaw Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
DNF Terry Steeves Carefast
DNF Maura Kinsella UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be
DNF Peter Boyd
DNF Juan Yapur
DNF Lare Wardrop ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
DNF Zachary Harpin Carefast
DNF Daniel Ross Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
DNF Stathis Sakellariadis SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Wierzchucki Impact Racing Team
2 Mike Russell TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
3 Peyton Cooke Hot Wheels Factory Team
4 Spencer Moak Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
5 Thomas Adamson TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
6 Nicholas Bishop
7 Steve Brown Engine 11
8 Blair Springe Southern California Velo
9 Paul Chia South Bay Wheelmen
10 Patrick Barrett Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
11 Charles Sutphin
12 Kevin Turchin Carefast
13 Sean Matthews Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
14 Lare Wardrop ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
15 Luis Alvarado S2C/Primal
16 Scott Clark Corridor Recycling
17 Tony Julian
18 James Stocker Southern California Velo
19 Chris Jennings Paramount Racing
20 Treavor Matsushima Lost Dog Cycling
21 Carlos Gonzalez Pacific Sunset Velo/Pac Sun Velo
22 Salvador Cano S2C/Primal
23 Byron Oviedo Team Rokform
24 Andrew Penksaw Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2 Teammate Top 5: Spencer Moak
25 Attila Fruttus Big Orange Cycling
26 Melvin Hernandez Impact Racing Team Teammate Win: Bryan Wierzchucki
27 John Snapp Southern California Velo
28 Daniel Ross Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2 Teammate Top 5: Spencer Moak
29 Josue Ramirez Cycle World
30 Michael Tunzi ORNOT
31 Christian Quant Big Orange Cycling
32 Rudy Ordaz Impact Racing Team Teammate Win: Bryan Wierzchucki
33 Anthony Manzella Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac
34 Terry Steeves Carefast
35 Nathan Grill Carefast
36 John Schmidt Tru Cycling
37 Katie Araujo Alternabike/Velo Hangar
38 Brian Darney J.Wilkerson Law Firm/Felt Cycling T
39 Gregory Seyranian Big Orange Cycling
40 Sharif Carter Fast Frog Racing
41 Zachary Harpin Carefast
42 Anhtuan Tran TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Mike Russell
43 Matthew Bigos Alternabike/Velo Hangar
44 Scott Matsuda Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2 Teammate Top 5: Spencer Moak
45 Jerry Rios OTR Racing
DNF Mani Motamed Two Hubs Cycling Team
46 Mike Miranda
DNF Tony Sanchez Farmers Cycling
DNF Nick Ramos Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 48   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Harpin Carefast
2 Nathan Grill Carefast Teammate Win: Zachary Harpin
3 Bryan Wierzchucki Impact Racing Team
4 Melvin Hernandez Impact Racing Team
5 James Stocker Southern California Velo
6 Paul Chia South Bay Wheelmen
7 Josue Ramirez Cycle World
8 Anhtuan Tran TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
9 Steve Brown Engine 11
10 Thomas Butterfield
11 Roberto Roman The Bicycle Stand
12 Jake Westall Impact Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Bryan Wierzchucki
13 Jesse Norton Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix
14 Mike Miranda
15 Dana Pierce Bahati-WTR
16 Nicholas Bishop
17 Kermit Mcgovern Celo Pacific
18 Ralph Vizcaino Impact Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Bryan Wierzchucki
19 Andrew Penksaw Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
20 Earl Reyes OTR Racing
21 Cristian Martinez Big Orange Cycling
22 Leo Bugtai Tru Cycling
23 Michael Barraclough Big Orange Cycling
24 Byron Oviedo Team Rokform
25 Derek Johanson SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
26 Chris Jennings Paramount Racing
27 Victor Acosta GBS Racing
28 Aljohn Fernandez South Bay Wheelmen
29 Joseph Gonzalez SSI-Velo Masters
30 John Bennett Strada Racing Club
31 Jake Mclaughlin Alternabike/Velo Hangar
32 Caleb Christian RIDE Cyclery
33 Alexander Gamez Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
34 Andrew Erickson Garage Racing
35 Vidal Estrada Big Orange Cycling
36 Victor Caraballo Action Sports
37 William Aligue South Bay Wheelmen
38 Wyatt Pacillas Serious Cycling
39 Christian De groot
40 Kevin Kraus
41 John Schmidt Tru Cycling
42 Kevin Turchin Carefast Teammate Win: Zachary Harpin
43 Christian Poe Impact Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Bryan Wierzchucki
44 Michael Tunzi ORNOT
45 Ron Montano Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
46 Gregory Seyranian Big Orange Cycling
47 Scott Matsuda Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
48 Mike Chavarria SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
49 Julio Muromeza S2C/Primal
50 Chris Bohannon
51 Daniel Pearce Carefast Teammate Win: Zachary Harpin
52 John Snapp Southern California Velo Teammate Top 5: James Stocker
53 Greg Hayes Impact Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Bryan Wierzchucki
54 Craig Doppmann Impact Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Bryan Wierzchucki
55 John Leonard Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
56 Matthew Bigos Alternabike/Velo Hangar
DNF Saul Nunez SSI-Velo Masters
DNF Angel Munoz
DNF Paul Thomas Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix
DNF Patrick Barrett Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNF Nick Ramos Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
DNF Mani Motamed Two Hubs Cycling Team
DNF Mike Mccluney Impact Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Bryan Wierzchucki
DNF Heith Masters S2C/Primal
DNF Omar Axt Big Orange Cycling
DNF Kevin Salazar Bicycle.net Racing Team
DNF Eric Richardson Big Orange Cycling
DNF Chris Pearce Carefast Teammate Win: Zachary Harpin
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 35  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronny Chalk Southern California Velo
2 Thomas Butterfield
3 Alonso Talbert Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
4 Jake Westall Impact Racing Team
5 Christian De groot
6 Reyes Hilario Martin Pro Bikes
7 Kendall Stanley Major Motion Racing
8 Chris Pearce Carefast
9 Derek Johanson SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
10 Roberto Roman The Bicycle Stand
11 Gerald Wooten
12 Huy Nguyen TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
13 Christian Poe Impact Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jake Westall
14 Tyler Johnson
15 Victor Acosta GBS Racing
16 Chris Bohannon
17 Jake Mclaughlin Alternabike/Velo Hangar
18 Ruben Lopez GBS Racing
19 Brian Washburn TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
20 Daniel Pearce Carefast
21 Wyatt Pacillas Serious Cycling
22 Cesar Reyes Martin Pro Bikes
23 Michael Barraclough Big Orange Cycling
24 Angel Munoz
25 Alexander Gamez Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
26 Andrew Erickson Garage Racing
27 Christopher Cook Bicycle.net Racing Team
28 Mike Shaw Celo Pacific
29 Osvaldo Mora BMW Major Motion Development Team
30 Ron Montano Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
31 William Aligue South Bay Wheelmen
32 Lucas Godburn
33 Dana Pierce Bahati-WTR
34 Salvador Solis GBS Racing
35 Earl Reyes OTR Racing
36 Edgar Noriega Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing Teammate Top 5: Alonso Talbert
37 Octavio Marquez
38 Jung Lee Rolling Cowboys
39 Kevin Kraus
40 Cameron Irwin
41 Bryce Rogalski Veloce Santiago
42 Vidal Estrada Big Orange Cycling
43 Craig Doppmann Impact Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jake Westall
44 Guillermo Roman Velo Club LaGrange
45 Julio Muromeza S2C/Primal
46 Paul Thomas Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix
47 Heith Masters S2C/Primal
48 David Fair Serious Cycling
49 David Aldrich
50 Caleb Christian RIDE Cyclery
51 Richard Lee San Diego Cyclo Vets
52 Lloyd Bandonillo Hot Wheels Factory Team
DNF Mike Bowers Bicycle.net
DNF Kevin Salazar Bicycle.net Racing Team
DNF Mike Mccluney Impact Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jake Westall
DNF Steven Keltie Carefast
DNF Aj Derenouard
DNF Patrick Gardner
DNF Ryan Freitas Velo Allegro
DNF Stephen Watson
DNF Kenneth Vinson Major Motion Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 4: 59  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dante Young
2 Huy Nguyen TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
3 Tyler Johnson
4 Cameron Irwin
5 Lawrence Baum
6 Dennis Grob OCW/Paramount Racing
7 Alonso Talbert Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
8 Christian De groot
9 Brian Oconnor
10 Patrick Lanni
11 Javier Pedroza TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Huy Nguyen
12 Rob Dollar Big Orange Cycling
13 Sean Sampson Rolling Cowboys
14 Kendall Stanley Major Motion Racing
15 Robert Hilton Wolf Pack Cycling
16 Andrew Erickson
17 Hector Morales Bicycle.net Racing Team
18 Steve Kim South Bay Wheelmen
19 Shaheed Wright
20 Victor Acosta GBS Racing
21 Oscar Godoy OTR Racing
22 Octavio Marquez
23 Peter Pham TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Huy Nguyen
24 Kyle Heffernan Big Orange Cycling
25 Jose Chuc Martin Pro Bikes
26 Patrick Gardner
27 Efrain Velasquez TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Huy Nguyen
28 Stephen Brown
29 Mike Shaw Celo Pacific
30 David Picazo GBS Racing
31 Thomas Kruger Big Orange Cycling
32 Caleb Christian RIDE Cyclery
33 Ron Montano Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
34 Wil Ruiz Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
35 Richard Lee San Diego Cyclo Vets
36 Ruben Lopez GBS Racing
37 Chris Venot Castex Racing
38 Monty Zuniga Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
39 Gabriel Salvatierra
40 Lloyd Bandonillo Hot Wheels Factory Team
41 Jung Lee Rolling Cowboys
42 Anthony Rose Major Motion Racing
43 Francis Hardiman Big Orange Cycling
44 Heith Masters S2C/Primal
45 Ivan Fernandez Big Orange Cycling
46 Davin Brooks
47 Jake Mclaughlin Alternabike/Velo Hangar
48 Maiel Gonzalez South Bay Wheelmen
49 Django Rivera
50 Giovanni Ramirez Cycle World Road
51 Jonathon Gorski South Bay Wheelmen
52 Evelio Romero Martin Pro Bikes
53 Estevan Pedroza TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Huy Nguyen
54 David Louvet Big Orange Cycling
55 Westley Archuleta
56 Alexander Robinson PAA/Empire Bikes
57 Jose Olmos GBS Racing
58 Jesus Trujillo ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
59 Dana Pierce Bahati-WTR
60 Jason Rivera
61 Tyler Fradkin Big Orange Cycling
62 Sean Hall PAA/Empire Bikes
63 Eric Fanning The Bicycle Stand
64 Manuel Barra
65 Jordan Bernstein
DNF Fred Mackey Big Orange Cycling
66 Kenneth Vinson Major Motion Racing
DNF David Macias
DNF Michael Moore Hot Wheels Factory Team
DNF Carlo Tannoury
DNF Ralph Rivas
DNF Kye Linnett Big Orange Cycling
DNF Alexander Gamez Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNF Mike Bowers Bicycle.net
DNF Christopher Hirsch South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Kevin Kraus
DNF Trevor Johnson US Military Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 46   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Brown
2 Dante Young
3 Lawrence Baum
4 Robert Hilton Wolf Pack Cycling
5 Brian Oconnor
6 Rob Dollar Big Orange Cycling
7 Sean Sampson Rolling Cowboys
8 Javier Pedroza TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
9 Dennis Grob OCW/Paramount Racing
10 Ferry Alvin chua Integrity Riderz Racing Team
11 Kyle Heffernan Big Orange Cycling
12 Shaheed Wright
13 Patrick Lanni
14 Bryan Lemus
15 Adrian Muniz Southern California Velo/Monster Me
16 Cruz Murillo
17 Efrain Velasquez TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
18 Gabriel De ocampo CCF Racing Team
19 Nicholas Zoumbaris
20 Chris Venot Castex Racing
21 Anthony Rose Major Motion Racing
22 Thomas Kruger Big Orange Cycling
23 Hector Morales Bicycle.net Racing Team
24 Jose Chuc Martin Pro Bikes
25 Greg Turner
26 Travis Johnson Major Motion Racing
27 Oscar Cervantes Martin Pro Bikes
28 Davin Brooks
29 Wil Ruiz Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
30 Trevor Johnson US Military Cycling Team
31 Ivan Fernandez Big Orange Cycling
32 Oscar Godoy OTR Racing
33 Gilbert Lee
34 Monty Zuniga Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
35 Diego Sanchez
36 Alexander Robinson PAA/Empire Bikes
37 Christopher Hirsch South Bay Wheelmen
38 Maiel Gonzalez South Bay Wheelmen
39 Robert Viano
40 David Louvet Big Orange Cycling
41 Steve Kim South Bay Wheelmen
42 James Moore Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
44 Estevan Pedroza TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
45 Jason Rivera
46 Jesus Trujillo ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
47 Fred Mackey Big Orange Cycling
48 Jordan Bernstein
49 Daniel Kroboth Big Orange Cycling
50 Manuel Barra
51 Eric Fanning The Bicycle Stand
52 Evelio Romero Martin Pro Bikes
53 Francis Hardiman Big Orange Cycling
DNF Michael Moore Hot Wheels Factory Team
54 Cesar Cervantes Martin Pro Bikes
DNF Jose Lugo
DNF Giovanni Ramirez Cycle World Road
DNF Enrique Zavala South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Thomas Traylor
DNF Shannon Jones
DNF Alberto Flores
DNF Orlando Cabanday South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Sean Hall PAA/Empire Bikes
DNF Sophia Nichole herrera
DNF Pauldavid Herrera
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 57   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Jastrab Southern California Velo/Monster Me
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Jastrab Southern California Velo/Monster Me
2 Ashely Lopez GBS Racing
3 Paula Che
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annie Ewart
2 Janel Holcomb UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be
3 Maura Kinsella UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be
4 Leah Kirchmann
5 Colleen Gulick Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
6 Nicole Brandt Monster Media Elite Women
7 Karen Meske Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
8 Katie Araujo Alternabike/Velo Hangar
9 Amy Firth South Bay Wheelmen
10 Charity Chia South Bay Wheelmen
11 Deanna Ratnikova Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
DNF Ericka Bettge
DNF Tara Unverzagt South Bay Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Libby Painter PAA/Empire Bikes
2 Candice Bauman
3 Katherine Delosreyes Lost Dog Cycling
4 Natalie Acosta
5 Elizabeth Mattes PAA/Empire Bikes Teammate Win: Libby Painter
6 Arpi Baghoomian PAA/Empire Bikes Teammate Win: Libby Painter
7 Donielle Charles Major Motion Racing
8 Ashely Lopez GBS Racing
DNF Jennifer Hirsch South Bay Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 4: 9