Log In
Carlos Soto Memorial Criterium • Jan 25 2015
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Osvaldo Mora BMW Major Motion Development Team
2 Edward Huntsman Team Rokform
3 Lucio Rivas Team Rokform
4 Kyle Chromy Fast Friday
5 Alvarez Andres
6 Nikolas Lovegren Kinetic Loop Training System Junior
7 Luke Swan Strive Racing
DNF Carter Feld Echelon Santa Barbara
DNF Eric Castillo
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruben Saatjian Echelon Santa Barbara
2 Jason Rowton Swami's Junior Development Team
3 Noah Schlosser LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
4 David Herrera Team Rokform
5 Jake Chromy LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
6 Ama Nsek LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
7 Massimo Lucidi Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: David Herrera
8 Adrian Muniz Southern California Velo/Monster Me
9 Kyle Kirby Swami's Junior Development Team Teammate Top 5: Jason Rowton
10 Nick Robertson LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Top 5: Noah Schlosser
11 Ian Schwartz Swami's Junior Development Team Teammate Top 5: Jason Rowton
12 Edward Huntsman Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: David Herrera
13 Lucio Rivas Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: David Herrera
14 Gordon Wren Echelon Santa Barbara Teammate Win: Ruben Saatjian
15 Maxwell Zucker
DNF Camden Vodicka LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Top 5: Noah Schlosser
DNF Sean Quinn Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: David Herrera
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Imeh Nsek LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
2 Kendal James Team Rokform
3 Gabriel Mcmullen Team Rokform
4 Mathew Ly LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Win: Imeh Nsek
5 Jack Tucker Swami's Junior Development Team
6 Bo Knickman LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Win: Imeh Nsek
7 Ian Schwartz Swami's Junior Development Team Teammate Top 5: Jack Tucker
8 Ama Nsek LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Win: Imeh Nsek
9 Kyle Kirby Swami's Junior Development Team Teammate Top 5: Jack Tucker
10 Gavin Hoover Swami's Junior Development Team Teammate Top 5: Jack Tucker
11 Jake Chromy LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Win: Imeh Nsek
12 Brandon Cox
13 Kenji Yoshimoto Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Kendal James
14 Matthew Park Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Kendal James
15 Enzo Flores LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Win: Imeh Nsek
16 Jason Rowton Swami's Junior Development Team Teammate Top 5: Jack Tucker
17 Massimo Lucidi Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Kendal James
18 Trevor Johnson PAA/Empire Bikes
19 Jacob Alderete
20 David Picazo GBS Racing
21 Philip Bui Swami's Junior Development Team Teammate Top 5: Jack Tucker
22 David Macias
DNF Ranferi Perea Metalmtn Cycling
DNF Jose Olmos GBS Racing
DNF Nick Robertson LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Win: Imeh Nsek
DNF Tyler Halweg Foothill Cyclery
DNF Sean Quinn Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Kendal James
DNF Camden Vodicka LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Win: Imeh Nsek
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Swan Strive Racing
2 Tyler Kinzler Team Rokform
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kayle Leo grande dope Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
2 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
3 Derek Brauch Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Kayle Leo grande
4 Charon Smith Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Kayle Leo grande
5 Dustin Armstrong Serious Cycling
6 Derryl Halpern Velo Pasadena Team
7 Max Hernandez Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Kayle Leo grande
8 Gary Douville Stinner Frameworks
9 Robert Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen
10 Gregory Coburn Monster Media Elite Masters
11 Trevor Dunn METALMTN Cycling
12 Sean Ekins S2C/Primal
13 Richard Pego Velo Club LaGrange
14 Blake Reed Rock Solid Cycling
15 Derek Johnson Rock Solid Cycling
16 Marcelo Pesoa S2C/Primal
17 Stephen Ferretti
18 Jeremy Dixon Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
19 Erik Saunders OFOTO/Lombardi Sports TTIII
20 John Wike Surf City Cyclery
21 Robert Kamppila Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Kayle Leo grande
22 Michael Hecker Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
23 Steve Weixel
24 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing Teammate Top 5: Matthew Carinio
25 Rigo Cruz Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
26 Anthony Reguero Bahati-WTR
27 Jacques Benoit Echelon Santa Barbara
28 Patrick Bos Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Kayle Leo grande
29 Ben Travis Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Kayle Leo grande
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Lewis
2 Gilberto Hernandez
3 Sean Hall PAA/Empire Bikes
4 Christopher Cook Bicycle.net Racing Team
5 Dennis Grob OCW/Paramount Racing
6 Mario Lopez
7 Ralph Rivas
8 Victor Acosta
9 Jorge Hernandez Cutters
10 Duane Hicks Conejo Valley Cyclists
11 Andrew Riley Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
12 John Vargas Metalmtn Cycling
13 Joseph Buchanan Fast Friday
14 Mark Chuml
15 Marco Sanchez
16 Juan Esparza
17 Bill Cuttler Polli Veloce
18 Carlos Covarrubias
19 Rob Wyman Team Rokform
20 Oscar Godoy OTR Racing
21 Joe Rivas Rock N' Road Cyclery
22 Homero Mejia The HAMM Team
23 Carlos Nunez
24 Roberto Munoz
DNF Ranel Augustine
DNF Ricardo Esparza
DNF Michael Penta Serious Cycling
DNF Tim Driscoll
DNF Eli Gordon
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derryl Halpern Velo Pasadena Team
2 Dennis King
3 Alan Flores SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
4 Blake Reed Rock Solid Cycling
5 William Lupo Stinner Frameworks
6 Chris Hahn Velo Pasadena Team Teammate Win: Derryl Halpern
7 Armin Rahm ICE SPORTSWEAR Masters Racing
8 Robert Blaswich Radsport Cycling Team
9 Gilbert Hatton SOS Foundation/ Trek
10 Randall Tinney SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Top 5: Alan Flores
11 Gregory Coburn Monster Media Elite Masters
12 Nick Steel Serious Cycling
13 Kalman Szkalak UC Cyclery/JW Floors
14 Roger Moore Bicycle Bob's Racing
15 Jacques Benoit Echelon Santa Barbara
16 Leo Pettus Paramount Racing
17 John Camilli METALMTN Cycling
18 Paul Thorson Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
19 John Mckee Paramount Racing
20 Michael Carro SOS Foundation/ Trek
21 Kyle Radford Gianni Amore Racing
22 Mark Tolkmitt
23 Gary Aanerud Judgement Velo/ TBOV
24 John Hershock Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
25 Kim Bleth Bicycle Bob's Racing
26 Paul Wren Bonk Breaker Cycling
27 Mark Miller Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
28 Christian Walker Velo Pasadena Team Teammate Win: Derryl Halpern
29 Douglas Knox Velo Pasadena Team Teammate Win: Derryl Halpern
30 Bob Kubinski Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
31 Anthony Reguero Bahati-WTR
32 Michael Hecker Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
33 Stephen Gregorios Radsport Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randall Tinney SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
2 Paul Thorson Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
3 Gilbert Hatton SOS Foundation/ Trek
4 Lee Ziff Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
5 Wayne Stelly
6 Richard Dionne
7 Anthony Reguero Bahati-WTR
8 Bob Kubinski Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
9 John Vargas Metalmtn Cycling
DNF Douglas Knox Velo Pasadena Team
10 John Camilli METALMTN Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dale Luedtke Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
2 Michael Birditt Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast Teammate Win: Dale Luedtke
3 Leo Pettus Paramount Racing
4 John Mckee Paramount Racing
5 Rino Barbagiovanni Santa Clarita Velo
6 Robert Mosier Bahati-WTR
7 Kim Bleth Bicycle Bob's Racing
8 Kalman Szkalak UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNF Dale Harless Cycle U / Apex Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Williams UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
2 Daniel Gay SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
3 Erick Sobey SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
4 Anthony Canevari Athlete Octane Cycling
5 Cody O'reilly UCI CT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefi
6 Daniel Katz PAA/Empire Bikes
7 Raphael Oliveira SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Gay
8 Ben Bertiger PAA/Empire Bikes
9 Jonathan Mckenzie TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
10 Zane Torre
11 Tucker Eurman Echelon Santa Barbara
12 Adam Alvarez LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
13 Collin Berry Bike Religion
14 Jack Tucker Swami's Junior Development Team
15 Quinten Kirby SoCalCycling.com
16 Aubrey Smentkowski Team Rokform
17 Christopher Rea UCSB Cycling
18 Efren Flores SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Gay
19 Varun Maharajh
20 Scott Francis PAA/Empire Bikes
21 Daniel Willett LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
22 Kendal James Team Rokform
23 Andrew Ulvestad Bike Religion
24 Mathew Ly LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
25 Ronald Toth PAA/Empire Bikes
26 Christian Cognigni Bike Religion
27 James Ruhl
28 James Stocker
29 James Brill Velo Club LaGrange
30 Matthew Shackley Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
31 Ben Barthel SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Gay
32 Robert Angle Bike Religion
33 Kayle Leo grande dope Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
34 Joseph Garey Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
35 Chris Waggoner SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Gay
36 Wesley Eslick Team Rokform
37 Chris Hahn Velo Pasadena Team
38 Dustin Cottle
39 Gary Douville Stinner Frameworks
40 Sam Warford SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Gay
41 William Lupo Stinner Frameworks
42 Benjamin Sarno University of California-San Diego
43 Abel Fernandez UCSB Cycling
44 Jake Cohen University of California-Santa Barb
45 Joseph Pasqualetto PAA/Empire Bikes
46 Imeh Nsek LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
47 Jacob Gerhardt TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
48 Justin Savord Bike Religion
49 Emmanuel Suarez PAA/Empire Bikes
50 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
51 Jose Mata Judgement Velo/ TBOV
52 Paul Wren Bonk Breaker Cycling
53 Richard Pego Velo Club LaGrange
54 David Kennedy OTR Racing
55 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
56 John Echeveste Echelon Santa Barbara
57 Derek Johnson Rock Solid Cycling
58 Marcus Cannon Bike Religion
59 Rigo Cruz Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
60 Jack Page Team Rokform
61 Cory Williams
62 David Waples Audi
63 Stephen Ferretti Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
64 Bo Knickman LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
65 Jerry Rios OTR Racing
66 Patrik Ericsson
67 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
68 Steven *davis SoCalCycling.com
69 Gavin Hoover Swami's Junior Development Team
70 Jacques Benoit Echelon Santa Barbara
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Ramos Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
2 David Waples Audi
3 Robert Freeman Team Rokform
4 Nathan Grill Carefast
5 Jake Cohen University of California-Santa Barb
6 Edward Horvet LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
7 Leo Bugtai Tru Cycling
8 Paul Chia South Bay Wheelmen
9 Kelsey Judd Platinum Performance Cycling Team
10 Philip Bui Swami's Junior Development Team
11 David Herrera Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Robert Freeman
12 Wyatt Funk Team Velocity
13 Jason Francia Cycles Veloce
14 James Stocker Southern California Velo
15 Gregory Celentano Bicycle.net Racing Team
16 Elliot Grothe Carefast Teammate Top 5: Nathan Grill
17 Bryan Boyhan Bicycle.net Racing Team
18 Michael Allec Carefast Teammate Top 5: Nathan Grill
19 Abel Fernandez UCSB Cycling
20 Jerry Rios OTR Racing
21 Craig Keasler
22 Byron Oviedo Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Robert Freeman
23 Armando Requejo Echelon Santa Barbara
24 Patrick Conneely CVC Racing
25 Taylor Tongate Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Robert Freeman
26 James Brill Velo Club LaGrange
27 Jose Mata Judgement Velo/ TBOV
28 Daniel Ross Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
DNF David Kennedy OTR Racing
29 Roger Moore Bicycle Bob's Racing
DNF Jack Page Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Robert Freeman
DNF Max Burgos Team Helen's
DNF Carlos Ibarra OTR Racing
DNF Kyle Wills Moment Bicycles
DNF Gary Aanerud Judgement Velo/ TBOV
Finishers: Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Fuller Full Circle Cycling
2 Lawrence Baum
3 Thomas Butterfield
4 Kirk Nordgren One Way Cycling
5 Luis Perez TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
6 Camden Vodicka LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
7 Nick Cali Metalmtn Cycling
8 Eric Boessenecker UCSB Cycling
9 Zackery Sosnowski Moment Bicycles
10 Tuan Duong Echelon Santa Barbara
11 Victor Acosta GBS Racing
12 Andrew Riley Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
13 John Deagon OTR Racing
14 Lucas Anderson Polli Veloce
15 Cesar Reyes Martin Pro Bikes
16 Jeremy Kermit METALMTN Cycling
17 Duane Hicks Conejo Valley Cyclists
18 Derek Johanson SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
19 Osvaldo Mora BMW Major Motion Development Team
20 Ruben Saatjian Echelon Santa Barbara
21 Salvador Solis GBS Racing
22 Reyes Hilario Martin Pro Bikes
23 Anthony Navarra SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
24 Nik Bales Bicycle.net Racing Team
25 Dominic Frumento OTR Racing
26 Paul Thomas Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix
27 Martin Renteria GBS Racing
28 Homero Mejia The HAMM Team
29 Kevin Salazar Bicycle.net Racing Team
30 John Schaffer Serious Cycling
31 Brett Weichbrod Echelon Santa Barbara
32 Rawley Macias ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
33 Wyatt Pacillas Serious Cycling
34 David Fair Serious Cycling
35 Troy Sears Conejo Valley Cyclists
36 Nathan Greenwood
37 Joseph Buchanan Fast Friday
38 Joe Rivas Rock N' Road Cyclery
39 Dominik Cinka UCSB Cycling
DNF Kyle Kirby Swami's Junior Development Team
40 Ruben Lopez GBS Racing
DNF James Grigsby
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 40   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Grob OCW/Paramount Racing
2 Justin Kiel Platinum Performance Cycling Team
3 Hector Morales Bicycle.net Racing Team
4 Eric Bryan University of California-Los Angele
5 Mario Lopez
6 Nicholas Besse UCSB Cycling
7 Robert Viano
8 Barry Goch Velo Club LaGrange
9 Ali Chamas UCSB Cycling
10 Eric Castillo
11 Gilberto Hernandez
12 Oscar Godoy OTR Racing
13 Mike Garcia UCSB Cycling
14 Ryan Geyer
15 Sean Hall PAA/Empire Bikes
16 David Macias
17 Brandon Cox
18 Michael Baumgartner SLiC Cycling
19 Jeff Price
20 Oscar Cervantes Martin Pro Bikes
21 Ranferi Perea Metalmtn Cycling
22 Jonaton Baginski
23 Jacob Alderete
24 Carlos Nunez
25 Trevor Johnson
26 Augustine Rangel
27 Jack Roten
28 Tyler Halweg Foothill Cyclery
29 James Moore Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
30 Hristo Hristov
31 Roberto Viano
32 Tim Driscoll
33 Marco Sanchez
34 Robin Munoz
35 Kevin Mei UCSB Cycling
36 David Picazo GBS Racing
37 Juan Esponoza
38 Ricardo Esponoza
39 Wendell Loveday Funkadelic Velo
DNF John Schaffer Serious Cycling
DNF Evelio Romero Martin Pro Bikes
DNF Evelio Romero Martin Pro Bikes
DNF Jose Olmos GBS Racing
DNF Clayton Long SLiC Cycling
DNF Samuel Boardman Big Orange Cycling
DNF Jonah Norton
DNF Darryl Mcclanahan Polli Veloce
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 37   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Cross Monster Media Elite Women
2 Moriah Swan Strive Racing
3 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
4 Rachel Swan Strive Racing
5 Makayla Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen
6 Gabrielle Niko Team Rokform
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Makayla Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen
2 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
3 Ashely Lopez GBS Racing
4 Genevieve Niko Team Rokform
5 Samantha Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Win: Makayla Macpherson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Priscilla Calderon
2 Colleen Gulick Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
3 Amelia Tanner JETCycling
4 Rae Shaw
5 Rachel Cross Monster Media Elite Women
6 Charity Chia South Bay Wheelmen
7 Moriah Swan Strive Racing
8 Rachel Swan Strive Racing
DNF Ericka Bettge South Bay Wheelmen
9 Elizabeth Caldwell
DNF Sarah Swan Strive Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melanie Mendavia OTR Racing
2 Desislava Doycheva OTR Racing Teammate Win: Melanie Mendavia
3 Linda Mayer OTR Racing Teammate Win: Melanie Mendavia
4 Amy Ta TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
5 Kelly Mclaughlin B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam
6 Leinneal Williams
7 Elizabeth Mattes PAA/Empire Bikes
8 Sharon Steele Major Motion Racing
9 Hannah Wolfe UCSB Cycling
10 Crystal Bae
11 Ashely Lopez GBS Racing
12 Natalie Acosta GBS Racing
DNF Megan Lindsay Bicycle.net Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 2