Log In
Desert City Crit Series - Ivins park • Jan 24 2015
Clear, 49 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Jackson SBR Cycles
2 Connor Barrett Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
3 Dennis Rhodes Team Las Vegas Cyclery
4 Tanner Soelberg SBR Cycles Teammate Win: Trevor Jackson
5 Guy Roundy S2C/Primal
6 Joseph Stewart SBR Cycles Teammate Win: Trevor Jackson
7 Derek Edwards Zanconato Racing
8 Joel Davis hie cycling/RW
9 Dustin Layton SaltCycle-Intelitechs Racing Team
10 Andrew Erickson
11 Nathan Curtis SBR Cycles Teammate Win: Trevor Jackson
12 Jedd Cox Team Tosh p/b Hyperthreads
13 Craig Pack
14 Sean Hoover Canyon Bicycles-Shimano Teammate Top 5: Connor Barrett
15 Eric Draper
16 Promoter Contact
17 Darrell Askey Boulder Orthopedics
DNF Robert Hansen Canyon Bicycles - Shimano Teammate Top 5: Connor Barrett
18 Michael Murray hie cycling/RW
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dustin Layton SaltCycle-Intelitechs Racing Team
2 Joe Lindner Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike
3 Chris Pearce Carefast
4 Steven Keltie Carefast
5 Tyson Soelberg SBR Cycles
6 Brady Kiesel Team Las Vegas Cyclery
7 Michael Murray hie cycling/RW
8 Grayson Gearin Carefast Teammate Top 5: Chris Pearce
9 Espertias Alvarez Broken Spoke Bikes
10 Stefan Peroutka Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
11 Aaron Smith Broken Spoke Bikes
12 Andrew Erickson
13 Robert Chapman SBR Cycles Teammate Top 5: Tyson Soelberg
14 Christian Moreno SBR Cycles Teammate Top 5: Tyson Soelberg
15 Robert Roy Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
16 Daryn Hayden Broken Spoke Bikes
17 Bradley Thurgood
18 Read Morse Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
19 Sergei Vasilyev Carefast Teammate Top 5: Chris Pearce
20 Eric Draper
21 Doug Hicks
22 Daniel Hayden Broken Spoke Bikes
23 Pat Mcginnis
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jace Heger
2 Brendan Williams SBR Cycles
3 Joshua Payne Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike
4 Matthew Smart
5 Ty Neumann Rapid Cycling Racing
6 James Howton America First Credit Union Cycling
7 Spencer Gubler Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike Teammate Top 5: Joshua Payne
8 Josh Onarheim Rapid Cycling Racing Teammate Top 5: Ty Neumann
9 Jacob Carroll
10 Nate Hansen Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
11 Mahana Fisher
12 Nathan Bench SBR Cycles Teammate Top 5: Brendan Williams
13 Kyle Thomas SBR Cycles Teammate Top 5: Brendan Williams
14 Aaron Anderson
15 Mike Smith SBR Cycles Teammate Top 5: Brendan Williams
16 Christian Ramos
17 Mark Weimer Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike Teammate Top 5: Joshua Payne
18 Jay Simpson Broken Spoke Bikes
19 Tyler Redd SBR Cycles Teammate Top 5: Brendan Williams
20 Jase Hoover Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
21 James Ferrin SBR Cycles Teammate Top 5: Brendan Williams
22 Peter Andrews Broken Spoke Bikes
23 Enoch Phitzer
24 Jesus Vazquez
25 Brandon Pierce America First Credit Union Cycling
26 Brett Booth Broken Spoke Bikes
27 Brett Goff
28 Mark Lafavor Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike Teammate Top 5: Joshua Payne
29 Aron Lopez Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike Teammate Top 5: Joshua Payne
30 Marcus Jensen
31 Adam Wright
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Guymon Rapid Cycling Racing
2 Tucker Hathaway
3 Bridger Wilson Rapid Cycling Racing Teammate Win: Tyler Guymon
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tate Litchfield Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
2 Charles Luib Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys Teammate Win: Tate Litchfield
3 Stephen Kocher Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike
4 Trevor Jackson SBR Cycles
5 Trevor Brown Rock N' Road Cyclery
6 Ryan Okeefe
7 Michael Ferrell Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
8 Keith Edmiston Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike Teammate Top 5: Stephen Kocher
9 Bruce Balch Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
10 Jared Muir SBR Cycles Teammate Top 5: Trevor Jackson
11 Ken Hall Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys Teammate Win: Tate Litchfield
12 Tanner Soelberg SBR Cycles Teammate Top 5: Trevor Jackson
13 Julian Fowkes FFKR - CONTENDER RACING
14 Joel Davis hie cycling/RW
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Job Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Yeakel Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike
2 Jillian Gardner Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
3 Lauren Taylor
4 Mary Jo hermandson Rapid Cycling Racing
5 Kelsey Redd SBR Cycles
6 Shari Cook Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike Teammate Win: Christina Yeakel
7 Kc Christofferson
8 Rhonda Aviles
9 Megan Rhodes Team Las Vegas Cyclery
10 Jaime Weller lafavor Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike Teammate Win: Christina Yeakel
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trinity Schimbeck Rapid Cycling Racing
2 Taylor Porter Rapid Cycling Racing Teammate Win: Trinity Schimbeck
Finishers: Cat 4: 2