Log In
Santa Barbara County Road Race • Jan 24 2015
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jorge Hernandez Cutters
2 Dennis Grob OCW/Paramount Racing
3 Karel Konopik Serious Cycling
4 Roger Cook
5 Erik Schumm
6 Michael Penta Serious Cycling
7 Marcelo Pesoa S2C/Primal
8 Casey Maguire StageOne Cycling Team
9 Carlos Covarrubias
10 Bryant Likes
11 Bill Cuttler Polli Veloce
12 Steve Floyd Wolf Pack Cycling
13 Mark Maxson Big Orange Cycling
14 Tony Rago Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
15 Chris Venot Castex Racing
16 Joseph Keays
17 Mike Giroux
18 Greg Turner
19 Bud Donatoni
20 Joe O'flaherty Polli Veloce
21 Joshua Bachrach Woody's/Pedal Power
22 Mark Chuml
23 Dan Turner
24 Wes Barton StageOne Cycling Team
25 Joe Hicks Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
26 Gary Garman
27 Shawn Varner International Christian Cycling Clu
28 Steve Kim South Bay Wheelmen
29 Samuel Sweetland
30 Douglas Johnstone Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
31 Ruben Lopez GBS Racing
32 Jim Klapthor
33 Matthew Pigeon
34 David Matea Big Orange Cycling
35 Karl Wright
DNF James Thrasher
DNF Daniel Onorato
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Sulse Bonk Breaker Cycling
2 Benny Parks Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
3 Neal Slomsky PAA/Empire Bikes
4 Patrick Watson Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac
5 John Slover Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
6 Alan Flores SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
7 Juan Yapur Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
8 Kirk Bausch Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
9 Tom Rogers
10 Mark Fluss Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac Teammate Top 5: Patrick Watson
11 Blake Reed Rock Solid Cycling
12 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
13 David Holland Big Orange Cycling
14 Jon Nist SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
15 Garrett Bailey Hot Wheels Factory Team
16 Jeffrey Konsmo Hot Wheels Factory Team
17 John Hatchitt SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
18 Dermot Carroll STONEHAUS/FACTORY TREK
19 Michael Marckx SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
20 Greg Leibert Big Orange Cycling
21 David Jaeger SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
22 Greg Colley Velo Pasadena Team
23 Paul Wren Bonk Breaker Cycling Teammate Win: Joseph Sulse
24 Todd Parks Team Hammer Nutrition
25 Jeff Spaulding SRAM Factory
26 Andrew Schmidt SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
27 Carlos Salazar Twin Star Racing
28 James Chao Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
29 Mike Frias Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: John Slover
30 Michael Hotten Hot Wheels Factory Team
31 Joel Wheeler UC Cyclery/JW Floors
32 Michael Carro SOS Foundation/ Trek
33 Gregory Seyranian Big Orange Cycling
34 James Pappe SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
35 John Wike Surf City Cyclery
36 Mark Tolkmitt
37 Andrew Riley Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
38 Brien Miller Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery Teammate Top 5: Benny Parks
39 Robb Mesecher Breakaway from Cancer Masters
40 James Stathas PAA/Empire Bikes Teammate Top 5: Neal Slomsky
41 Eric Richardson Big Orange Cycling
42 John Hershock Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
43 Eric Johnson Groove Subaru Excel Sports
44 Joe Ruzzamenti Dons Bikes
DNF Seth Davidson SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
DNF Gregory Vizzini Dons Bikes
DNF Greg Vega Big Orange Cycling
DNF James Ballantine
DNF James Robbins Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike
DNF Chris Hahn Velo Pasadena Team
DNF Rick Morris SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
DNF John Hawkins SLO Nexus-Gym One
DNF Ryan Allen One Way Cycling
DNF Stacy Vanhorn CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNF Todd Struyk UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNF Roger Ortiz UC Cyclery/JW Floors
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Malcolm Hill Breakaway from Cancer Masters
2 Randall Tinney SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
3 Francisco Vidal Santa Clarita Velo
4 Michael Hines Hot Wheels Factory Team
5 James Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Floors
6 David Smith Santa Clarita Velo
7 Eugene Raphaelian Polli Veloce
8 Greg Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: James Wimberly
9 Todd Darley Big Orange Cycling
10 Bob Kubinski Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
11 Quentin Sims One Way Cycling
12 Scott Hollander Off The Front
13 Frank Carone ABSOLUTE SOFTWARE/ROCK N ROAD
14 Kenny Stewart Radsport Cycling Team
15 David Prechtl Pinnaclife Racing Team
16 Paul Thorson Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
17 Bill Carlson Sun Coast Velo
18 Anthony Reguero Bahati-WTR
19 Fred Hoblit Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
DNF Guillermo Roman Velo Club LaGrange
20 Joseph Duerr Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNF Lee Ziff Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNF John Bergman Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
DNF David Benner Wolf Pack Cycling
DNF David Fetah Pinnaclife Racing Team
DNF James Hickey R5 - Rock Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Birditt Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
2 Kalman Szkalak UC Cyclery/JW Floors
3 Eddie Morris Breakaway from Cancer Masters
4 Dale Luedtke Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast Teammate Win: Michael Birditt
5 Steve Bernede
6 Witold Czulak Breakaway from Cancer Masters
7 Reed Moore UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Kalman Szkalak
8 Fred Haim Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
9 Rino Barbagiovanni Santa Clarita Velo
10 Ricky Shorts Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
11 Rodney Malloy Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
12 Robert Mosier Bahati-WTR
13 Howard Miller OCW/Paramount Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Perry
2 Stefano Barberi California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
3 Alexander Cataford
4 Thomas Soladay UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be
5 Kayle Leo grande dope Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
6 Philip Tinstman SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
7 Robert Gutgesell
8 Anthony Canevari Athlete Octane Cycling
9 Cory Williams
10 Josh Ruiz SoCalCycling.com
11 Matthew Shackley Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
12 Christian Walker Velo Pasadena Team
13 Jesse Anthony UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be Teammate Top 5: Thomas Soladay
14 Nicholas Castellano Team Specialized Racing
15 Jonathan Mckenzie TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
16 Daniel Gay SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
17 Derek Brauch Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Top 5: Kayle Leo grande
18 Scott Lundy Serious Cycling
19 Zane Torre SoCalCycling.com
20 Seth Britton Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac
21 Marco Arocha Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
22 Patrick Ericsson
23 Justin Williams UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
24 Varun Mararajh
25 John Gregorio TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
26 Martin Adamczyk SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
27 Steven Salazar Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
28 Jacob Gerhardt TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
29 James Ruhl
30 Mathew Ly LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
31 Gary Douville Stinner Frameworks
32 Marcus Cannon Bike Religion
33 Steven *davis SoCalCycling.com
34 Mackenzie Champlin Big Orange Cycling
35 Tony Brady TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
36 Miles Lamon TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
37 Daniel Katz PAA/Empire Bikes
38 Sam Warford SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
39 Sean Mcelroy NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
40 Gavin Hoover Swami's Junior Development Team
41 Rahsaan Bahati Bahati-WTR
42 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Elite Masters
43 Chad Moston Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac
44 Ronald Toth PAA/Empire Bikes
45 Ben Bertiger PAA/Empire Bikes
46 Scott Francis PAA/Empire Bikes
47 Andrew Ulvestad Bike Religion
48 Quinten Kirby SoCalCycling.com
49 Aubrey Smentkowski Team Rokform
DNF Daniel Willett LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
50 Efren Flores SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
DNF Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
DNF Benjamin Sarno University of California-San Diego
DNF Erick Sobey SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
DNF Michael Stroud Rock Racing
DNF Emmanuel Suarez PAA/Empire Bikes
DNF Sergio Hernandez UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
DNF Matt Cuttler RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
DNF Ryan Wei TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNF Dustin Cottle
DNF Efren Flores SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
DNF Rae Shaw
DNF Duban Sanchez Team Rokform
DNF Collin Berry Bike Religion
DNF Wesley Eslick
DNF Paul Famiglietti Big Orange Cycling
DNF Adam Alvarez LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
DNF Robert Angle Bike Religion
DNF Ben Barthel SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
DNF Bo Knickman LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
DNF Ian Moore Hagens Berman U-23
DNF Raphael Oliveira SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
DNF Eric Sammuli Big Orange Cycling
DNF Dedrick Kon Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac
DNF Drew Lawyer SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
DNF Tyler Locke PAA/Empire Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 32   Cat 2: 35   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Manzella Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac
2 Imeh Nsek LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
3 Richard Holec
4 Terry Steeves Carefast
5 Kevin Kochan TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
6 Kevin Hernandez LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
7 Robert Itoh Big Orange Cycling
8 Rahman Weimer Big Orange Cycling
9 Elliot Grothe Carefast Teammate Top 5: Terry Steeves
10 Dave Pankratz One Way Cycling
11 Dakota Gracey Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
12 James Cowan Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
13 Jack Tucker Swami's Junior Development Team
14 Howard Levy CVC Racing
15 Rex Roberts Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
16 Joseph Garey Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
17 Andrew Duffy Serious Cycling
18 Luis Alvarado S2C/Primal
19 Joseph Dean Full Circle Cycling
20 Blocked Rider
21 Kendal James Team Rokform
22 Logan Bass SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
23 Nick Ramos Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
24 Matthew Wikstrom Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac Teammate Win: Anthony Manzella
25 Felipe Castillo South Bay Wheelmen
26 Jack Page Team Rokform
27 Philip Bui Swami's Junior Development Team
28 Bobby Lozoya
29 Robert Efthimos Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
30 Karl Holst Judgement Velo/ TBOV
31 Jeffrey Beaumont Monster Media Elite Masters
32 Bryan Boyhan Bicycle.net Racing Team
33 Michael Allec Carefast Teammate Top 5: Terry Steeves
34 Craig Mannino Rock Racing
35 Craig Keasler
36 Stephen Lavery Swami's Cycling Club
37 Jerry Rios OTR Racing
38 James Pettit Big Orange Cycling
39 Robert Freeman Team Rokform
40 Daniel Ross Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
41 Gregory Celentano Bicycle.net Racing Team
42 Nick Steel Serious Cycling
43 Nicholas Bishop
44 Kyle Wills Moment Bicycles
45 Paul Chia South Bay Wheelmen
46 Andrew Penksaw Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
47 Jaycee Cary Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
48 Ryan Ung Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac Teammate Win: Anthony Manzella
49 Gary Aanerud Judgement Velo/ TBOV
50 Scott Johnson Serious Cycling
51 Leo Bugtai Tru Cycling
52 Chad Lucius Big Orange Cycling
53 David Herrera
54 Rigo Cruz Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
55 Nathan Grill Carefast Teammate Top 5: Terry Steeves
56 David Waples Audi
57 Jonathan Paris Big Orange Cycling
58 Michael Kerrigan Team Rokform
59 John Middleton CVC Racing
60 Patrick Conneely CVC Racing
DNF Eamon Oreilly SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
61 Gonzalo Zamora CVC Racing
DNF Nick Robertson LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Top 5: Imeh Nsek
DNF Rudy Melendez Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
DNF Rob Morris TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Kevin Kochan
DNF James Stocker Southern California Velo
DNF Ian Schwartz Swami's Junior Development Team
DNF Taylor Tongate Team Rokform
DNF Greg Vega Big Orange Cycling
DNF Brian Carlson
DNF Jason Francia Cycles Veloce
DNF Roberto Hegeler Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNF Tyler Chairsell Les Rois Cycling Club
DNF Peyton Cooke Hot Wheels Factory Team
DNF Jeff Ishmael R5 - Rock Racing
DNF Christopher Lonergan SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
DNF Jose Mata Judgement Velo/ TBOV
DNF Spencer Ito
DNF Jose Laureanoramos Best Chauffeured - Mazda - Pro Bike
Finishers: Cat 3: 75   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Butterfield
2 Jeff Garcia CVC Racing
3 Kenji Yoshimoto Team Rokform
4 Vladimir Pineda Cycle World
5 Kirk Nordgren One Way Cycling
6 Taylor Dawson
7 James Walker
8 Derek Johanson SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
9 Gabriel Mcmullen Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Kenji Yoshimoto
10 Camden Vodicka LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
11 Zackery Sosnowski Moment Bicycles
12 Nik Bales Bicycle.net Racing Team
13 Hector Sandoval Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
14 Ben Arena SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
15 Anthony Fryer Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
16 Robert Medina Opprime Cycling Team
17 Michael Relth Velo Club LaGrange
18 Kevin Nix Big Orange Cycling
19 Dominic Frumento OTR Racing
20 Ben Foster Ritte Van Vlaanderen
21 Brad Tyra Out of the Box Performance
22 Christopher Cook Bicycle.net Racing Team
23 Ama Nsek LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
24 Christian Alburez
25 Kyle Kirby Swami's Junior Development Team
26 Enzo Flores LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
27 David Fair Serious Cycling
28 Noah Schlosser LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
29 Jonathan Woodbury Conejo Valley Cyclists
30 John Deagon OTR Racing
31 Ruben Saatjian Echelon Santa Barbara
32 Bryce Rogalski Veloce Santiago
33 Julian Bowling Big Orange Cycling
34 Kasra Ghaharian Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
35 Lucas Anderson Polli Veloce
36 Luis Perez TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
37 Matthew Rivers SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
38 Mike Long R5 - Rock Racing
39 Anthony Navarra SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
40 Jeremy Kermit METALMTN Cycling
41 Erik Schumm
42 Nathan Greenwood
43 Brett Springe Opprime Cycling Team
44 Dan Wait Foothill Cyclery
45 Denis Faye Big Orange Cycling
46 Frank Freudenberger Big Orange Cycling
47 Tony Rago Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
48 Alexander Gamez Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
49 Davis Hill West River Cycles/LV
50 Seth Huggins CVC Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeff Garcia
51 Pete Dreiske CVC Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeff Garcia
52 Sam Krut
53 Rawley Macias ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
54 Marc Martinez CVC Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeff Garcia
55 Jacob Margolis Ritte Van Vlaanderen
56 Wyatt Pacillas Serious Cycling
57 John Schaffer Serious Cycling
58 Steven Fuller Full Circle Cycling
59 Thomas Rennier Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
60 Cesar Reyes Martin Pro Bikes
61 Thomas Myers
DNF Jonathan Legge LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
DNF Kyle Legge LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
DNF Kenneth Reed CVC Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeff Garcia
DNF Nikolas Lovegren Kinetic Loop Training System Junior
DNF Douglas Johnstone Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNF Michael Penta Serious Cycling
DNF Joe Hicks Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
DNF Reyes Hilario Martin Pro Bikes
DNF Patrick Mason Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
DNF Samuel Sweetland
DNF Alfredo Jimenez ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
DNF Michael Bennett
DNF Nicholas Bloom
DNF Michael Barraclough Big Orange Cycling
DNF Tom Hall Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac
DNF Edgar Noriega Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
DNF Kevin Salazar Bicycle.net Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 75   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Lewis
2 Dylan Oliva Bike Improve
3 Troy Templin
4 Nick Cohenmeyer SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
5 Hector Morales Bicycle.net Racing Team
6 Alasdair Fraser Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac
7 Ryan Simpson Polli Veloce
8 Andy Smith
9 Justin Kiel Platinum Performance Cycling Team
10 Jason Rowton Swami's Junior Development Team
11 Alex Colquhoun Big Orange Cycling
12 Ray Colquhoun Big Orange Cycling
13 Ed So
14 Mohammad Charara
15 Jesus Trujillo ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
16 Chris Edmunds Win-Team Racing
17 Casey Bateman
18 Matthew Gulden
19 ? Robdollar Big Orange Cycling
20 Eric Bryan University of California-Los Angele
21 Raymond Lee
22 Eric Castillo
23 Dovas Zaunius Polli Veloce
24 Christopher Jaggers Fenix Cycling
25 Sebouh Bazikian
26 Francis Hardiman Big Orange Cycling
27 Aaron Pankratz
28 Tammo Walter Avout Racing
29 Bernis Nichols
30 Darryl Mcclanahan Polli Veloce
31 Jason Fucik PAA/Empire Bikes
32 Jonathan Schmidt Team Rokform
33 Eddie Jensen
34 Jeulian Tolentino University of California-Los Angele
35 Jack Roten
36 Michael Baumgartner SLiC Cycling
37 Clayton Long SLiC Cycling
38 Richard Stegenga SLiC Cycling
39 Hristo Hristov
DNF David Picazo GBS Racing
DNF Ed So
DNF Stephen Rhodes
DNF Dennis Grob OCW/Paramount Racing
DNF Gabriel Valle SLiC Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 37   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Cook
2 Ray Colquhoun Big Orange Cycling
3 Dylan Oliva Bike Improve
4 Alex Colquhoun Big Orange Cycling
5 Dennis Grob OCW/Paramount Racing
6 Troy Templin
7 Brandon Baker
8 Nicholas Besse UCSB Cycling
9 Jose Rivas Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
10 Eric Bryan University of California-Los Angele
11 Alasdair Fraser Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac
12 Mario Vidal Santa Clarita Velo
13 Jason Rowton Swami's Junior Development Team
14 Jordan Bernstein
15 Jose Chuc Martin Pro Bikes
16 Justin Kiel Platinum Performance Cycling Team
17 Chris Venot Castex Racing
18 Jesus Trujillo ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
19 Hector Morales Bicycle.net Racing Team
20 Zachary Manhan
21 Brandon Cox
22 Bennel Thompkins Southern California Velo
23 Chris Edmunds Win-Team Racing
24 Matthew Rhyne
25 Sebouh Bazikian
26 Alexander Robinson PAA/Empire Bikes
27 Matthew Bush
28 Trevor Johnson US Military Cycling Team
29 Lee Niffenegger Santa Clarita Velo
30 Francis Hardiman Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ray Colquhoun
31 Casey Bateman
32 Bill Sanders
33 Oscar Cervantes Martin Pro Bikes
34 Jeulian Tolentino University of California-Los Angele
35 Michael Fernandez Rock Sports Racing
36 Carlos Hurtado
37 Eric Hammerschmitt Conejo Valley Cyclists
DNF Gilbert Lee
38 Evelio Romero Martin Pro Bikes
DNF Robert Viano
DNF Rob Dollar
DNF Ethan Lawrence Team Shimano
DNF Ben Bush
DNF Jake Chromy LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
DNF Jason Fucik PAA/Empire Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 38   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Priscilla Calderon
2 Jennifer Whalen
3 Elizabeth Caldwell
4 Chane Jonker
5 Amelia Tanner
6 Charity Chia
7 Julia Gieschen
8 Shoshauna Routley
9 Angela Wimberly
10 Amy Phillips
11 Nicole Sweetland
12 Kirsten Darley
13 Lisa Bowerman
14 Lvie Crawford
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Ta TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
2 Desislava Doycheva OTR Racing
3 Bethany Sechler Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
4 Mckenzie Melcher Team Rokform
5 Katie Bennett
6 Stephanie Nunes ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
7 Tiffany Meyers StageOne Cycling Team
8 Libby Painter PAA/Empire Bikes
9 Jessica Baumgardner UCSB Cycling
10 Cindy Fenton Sisterhood of Cycling
11 Linda Mayer OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Desislava Doycheva
12 Lisa Phillips
13 Kelly Mclaughlin B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam
14 Allyson Davis
15 Patrizia Richardson Big Orange Cycling
16 Nora Hipolito
17 Martha Mauricio
18 Casey Cohenmeyer SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
19 Arpi Baghoomian PAA/Empire Bikes
20 Anh Colquhoun Big Orange Cycling
21 Debbie Reynolds
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 1