Log In
Boulevard Road Race • Jan 31 2015
Clear, 55 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trent Ford Blackstar Racing Elite
2 Michael Paine Big Orange Cycling
3 Alex Yannone Best Chauffeured - Mazda - Pro Bike
4 Brian Hickok Team Redlands
5 Carlos Salazar Twin Star Racing
6 Andrew Burke
7 Hartono Tanuwidjaja Team Rokform
8 Shannon Larsen Carefast
9 Unknown Rider
10 Todd Kannegeisser Swami's Cycling Club
11 Lee Niffenegger Santa Clarita Velo
12 David Smith Santa Clarita Velo
13 Chris Hupfeld Swami's Cycling Club
14 Jason Strauch
15 Sky Hansen VRC-Cynergy p/b Stradling
16 Ben Duong Paramount Racing
17 Karel Konopik Serious Cycling
18 Gregory Vizzini Dons Bikes
19 Lee Crane Swami's Cycling Club
20 Oliver Bohlman R5 - Rock Racing
21 Krystof Andres
22 Thomas Nelson Swami's Cycling Club
23 David Holland Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Paine
24 John Lear Ranchos Cycling Club
25 Rodolfo Aguilar
26 Mark Woodward Mach 5 Racing
27 Jeanpaul Bour
28 Ricardo Cruz
29 Brad Wobig R5 - Rock Racing
30 Michael Penta Serious Cycling
31 William Turek Team Ranchos
32 Francis Hardiman Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Paine
33 Ryan Meskimen Swami's Cycling Club
34 Steven Ellison ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
35 Hiroshi Suzuki R5 - Rock Racing
36 Tom Bois R5 - Rock Racing
37 Heith Masters S2C/Primal
38 Elisco Alanzo
39 Henry Heisler Team Ninja
40 Ian Schick Catalyst Racing
41 Adrian Gallegos
42 Richard Cobble
43 Craig Miller Swami's Cycling Club
44 Miguel Murillo
45 Giuseppe Ciuffa
46 Tony Sanfilippo
47 Chris Wahl
48 Gavin Scott
49 Darron Manley Swami's Cycling Club
50 Jim Klapthor
51 Jordan Cohen SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
52 Miki Vuckovich SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
DNF Rob Wyman Team Rokform
53 Hugo Rico Team Rokform
DNF Lee Frankel CFT/ Hernandez Cycling Team
DNF James Hickey R5 - Rock Racing
DNF Eric Wilson Wolf Pack Cycling
DNF Joanie Celso SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Brauch Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
2 Michael Easter Monster Media Elite Masters
3 Chris Spence
4 Juan Yapur
5 Oliver Hutchinson SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
6 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Elite Masters
7 Gary Douville Stinner Frameworks
8 Andrew Schmidt SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Top 5: Oliver Hutchinson
9 Matthew Hanlon Team Rokform
10 Mark Fluss Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac
11 Nathan Lloyd Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac
12 Jonathan Flagg SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Top 5: Oliver Hutchinson
13 Eric Bierman
14 Jeffrey Beaumont Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Michael Easter
15 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
16 Noah Grassi Les Rois Cycling Club
17 Ruben Meza S2C/Primal
18 Unknown Rider
19 Maksim Gusev
20 Ken Hall Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
21 Robert Kamppila Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Derek Brauch
22 Johnathan Edwards SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Top 5: Oliver Hutchinson
23 Nick Gillock Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
24 Marcelo Pesoa S2C/Primal
25 Karl Bordine SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Top 5: Oliver Hutchinson
26 John Abate SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Top 5: Oliver Hutchinson
27 Scott Cochran Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Michael Easter
28 Jonathan Davy SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Top 5: Oliver Hutchinson
29 Jaycee Cary Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
30 Gilbert Correa Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Michael Easter
31 Shawn Vangassen Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Derek Brauch
32 Justin Runac Team Florida
33 John Saliamonas PAA/Empire Bikes
34 Seth Davidson SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Top 5: Oliver Hutchinson
35 Victor Ayala Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
36 Thomas Buttleman S2C/Primal
37 Robert Bushner Swami's Cycling Club
38 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
39 Richard Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
DNF Greg Vega Big Orange Cycling
DNF Paul Vaccari SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Top 5: Oliver Hutchinson
DNF Charon Smith Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Derek Brauch
DNF Gregory Lonergan SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Top 5: Oliver Hutchinson
DNF Ben Travis Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Derek Brauch
DNF John Wike Surf City Cyclery
DNF Tomo Hamasaki SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Top 5: Oliver Hutchinson
DNF Gregory Romero Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Derek Brauch
DNF Derek Cowling
DNF Noe Alcala SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Top 5: Oliver Hutchinson
DNF Klaus Gaar Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
DNF Aron Gadhia SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Top 5: Oliver Hutchinson
DNF Patrick Caro Full Circle Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 16   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
2 Greg Leibert Big Orange Cycling
3 Greg Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Floors
4 Benny Parks Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
5 Douglas Pomeranz Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters Teammate Win: Thurlow Rogers
6 Todd Parks Team Hammer Nutrition
7 James Nelms Pinnaclife Racing Team
8 Joshua Gruenberg Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
9 Scott Mcafee Dons Bikes
10 Alan Flores SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
11 Tim Page UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Greg Fenton
12 Jon Nist SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
13 Youshimato Jose manuel
14 Jeffrey Konsmo Hot Wheels Factory Team
15 John Hatchitt SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
16 Greg Twitty UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Greg Fenton
17 Greg Colley Velo Pasadena Team
18 Eric Hilbrecht hie cycling/RW
19 David Jaeger SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
20 Joseph Dagostino S2C/Primal
21 Andrew Mcclure SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
22 Randy Liechty UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Greg Fenton
23 Brien Miller Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery Teammate Top 5: Benny Parks
24 Mark Hoffenberg Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters Teammate Win: Thurlow Rogers
25 David Benner Wolf Pack Cycling
26 Yehuda Packer Core Cycling Team
27 Todd Brown
28 James Pappe SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
29 Robert Walpert Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
30 Lawrence Shannon Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
31 Chris Hahn Velo Pasadena Team
32 Ken Rodriguez Adams Avenue Bicycles
33 James Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Greg Fenton
34 Mark Palmer Breakaway from Cancer Masters
35 Joaquin Blanco CFT/ Hernandez Cycling Team
36 Lare Wardrop ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
37 Bill Carlson Sun Coast Velo
38 Patrick Pezzoli Team 101
39 Gregory Page West River Cycles/LV
40 Joe Ruzzamenti Dons Bikes
41 Cleaveran Law West River Cycles/LV
42 Mike Mcginnis S2C/Primal
DNF Malcolm Hill Breakaway from Cancer Masters
DNF Randall Tinney SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
DNF Faustino Hernandez Opprime Cycling Team
DNF Mathew Hahn Team Ranchos
DNF Michael Marckx SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
DNF Steve Klasna Breakaway from Cancer Masters
DNF Steve Klasna Breakaway from Cancer Masters
DNF Mario Higareda Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Floors
2 Peter Dufour SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
3 Kalman Szkalak UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Win: Robert Willcox
4 William Tippets
5 Mark Huffman UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Win: Robert Willcox
6 Reed Moore UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Win: Robert Willcox
7 Neil Baljon Team Ranchos
8 James Swigart SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Top 5: Peter Dufour
DNF Steve Bernede
9 Howard Miller OCW/Paramount Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Wolfe UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
2 ? Samuel
3 Fabrizio Vonnacher KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
4 Patrik Ericsson
5 Jonathan Hornbeck UCI CT: Hincapie Racing Team
6 Orlando Garibay
7 Efren Flores SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
8 Tony Brady TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
9 Keegan Swenson
10 Federico Canuti Rock Racing
11 David Santos KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo Teammate Top 5: Fabrizio Vonnacher
12 Miguel Valadez
13 Diego Binatena Hagens Berman U-23
14 Eder Frayre
15 Steven *davis SoCalCycling.com
16 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
17 Brandon Mcnulty LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
18 Christian Walker Velo Pasadena Team
19 Anthony Fitch Southern California Velo Elite Team
20 Stathis Sakellariadis SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
21 Sam Warford SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
22 Sean Mcelroy NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
23 Nicholas Castellano Team Specialized Racing
24 Robert Angle Bike Religion
25 Colin Joyce California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
26 Anthony Canevari Athlete Octane Cycling
27 Josh Ruiz SoCalCycling.com
28 Marcus Cannon Bike Religion
29 Emmanuel Suarez PAA/Empire Bikes
30 Jonathan Deguzman SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
31 Nick Perhala
32 Daniel Willett LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
33 Eric Oien Southern California Velo/Monster Me
DNF Alex Schueckler US Military Cycling Team
DNF Benjamin Sarno University of California-San Diego
DNF Aubrey Smentkowski Team Rokform
DNF Matthew Shackley Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
DNF Dave Mitchell Catalyst Racing
DNF Mackenzie Champlin Big Orange Cycling
DNF James Ruhl
DNF Raphael Oliveira SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
DNF Aaron Wimberley Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
DNF Shawn Wayland KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo Teammate Top 5: Fabrizio Vonnacher
DNF Daniel Gay SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
DNF Stefan Zavislan US Military Cycling Team
DNF Michael Stroud Rock Racing
DNF Erick Sobey SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
DNF Taylor Vaccari SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
DNF William Thomas TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
DNF Trevor Brown Rock N' Road Cyclery
DNF Christopher Barton KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo Teammate Top 5: Fabrizio Vonnacher
DNF Shawn Daurelio KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo Teammate Top 5: Fabrizio Vonnacher
DNF Sam Curlee US Military Cycling Team
DNF Martin Adamczyk SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
DNF Ansel Mills TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
DNF Ben Barthel SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
DNF Ben Anderson SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
DNF Tyler Locke PAA/Empire Bikes
DNF Quinten Kirby SoCalCycling.com
DNF Jonathan Mckenzie TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
DNF Brian Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo Teammate Top 5: Fabrizio Vonnacher
DNF Connor Everett RedEye Velo
DNF Sergio Escutia KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo Teammate Top 5: Fabrizio Vonnacher
DNF Gavin Hoover Swami's Junior Development Team
DNF Logan Fiedler SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
Finishers: Cat 1: 29   Cat 2: 30   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Carlson
2 Mitchell Hall
3 Richard Holec
4 Jules Gilliam NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
5 Joseph Garey Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
6 Anthony Manzella Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac
7 Logan Bass SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
8 Nick Ramos Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
9 Samuel Britton
10 Jared Muir SBR Cycles
11 Christopher Lonergan SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
12 Mike Prentice Best Chauffeured - Mazda - Pro Bike
13 Eamon Oreilly SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
14 Soichi Takahashi Team Shimano
15 Edgar Rivas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
16 Rob Morris TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
17 Philip Bui Swami's Junior Development Team
18 Rob Mcgee Blackstar Racing Elite
19 Joseph Dean Full Circle Cycling
20 Thomas Butterfield
21 Tate Litchfield Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys Teammate Top 5: Joseph Garey
22 Brendon Zinke Moment Bicycles
23 Alain Asuzano
24 Greg Kogut Moment Bicycles
25 Attila Fruttus Big Orange Cycling
26 Michael Barker Team Velocity
27 Steven Fuller Full Circle Cycling
28 Bobby Lozoya
29 Elliot Grothe Carefast
30 Eric Bruins Big Orange Cycling
31 Vincent Gonzales Moment Bicycles
32 Dan Findley SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
33 Greg Goodwine ORNOT
34 Jason Francia Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
35 Trevor Jackson SBR Cycles
36 Ryan Ung Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac
37 Matthew Wikstrom Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac
38 David Berg Dartmouth College
39 Hung Nguyen TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
40 Rex Roberts Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
41 Alfredo Asuzano
42 Phillip Gray Celo Pacific
43 Sean Mckernan TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
44 John Snapp Southern California Velo
45 Camden Vodicka LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
46 Juan Alvergue Celo Pacific
47 Craig Mannino Rock Racing
48 Sidney Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
49 Kenyon Ralph Catalyst Racing
50 Bryan Boyhan Bicycle.net Racing Team
51 Imeh Nsek LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
52 Grant Rotunda Team Kaos Cycling
53 Stephen Lavery Swami's Cycling Club
54 Jun Hoshino Best Chauffeured - Mazda - Pro Bike
55 Thomas Adamson TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
56 Elijah Ruggiero Team Rokform
57 Andrew Leon
58 Dakota Gracey Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
59 Davy Alfaro S2C/Primal
60 David Hanson TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
61 Robert Itoh Big Orange Cycling
62 Carlos Franco More Than Sport
63 Eric Wright Best Chauffeured - Mazda - Pro Bike
DNF Agustin Rojas-muă±oz Swami's Cycling Club
DNF Christian Husband Monster Media Junior Development
DNF Daniel Ross Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
DNF Jack Tucker Swami's Junior Development Team
DNF John Schmidt Tru Cycling
DNF Michael Kerrigan Team Rokform
DNF Ryan O'keefe Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys Teammate Top 5: Joseph Garey
DNF Andrew Penksaw Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
DNF Chad Mickelson PENTA Building Group
DNF Rogelio Larios More Than Sport
DNF Rudy Melendez Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
DNF Nathan Hakken Swami's Cycling Club
DNF David Herrera Team Rokform
DNF Brian Quan Catalyst Racing
DNF Bladi Duran Big Orange Cycling
DNF Dana Pierce Bahati-WTR
DNF Derrick Whitlatch Dons Bikes
DNF Bryce Weber S2C/Primal
DNF Joshua Detwiler RedEye Velo
DNF Ricky Zanker Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 74   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Ramos granados BMW Major Motion Development Team
2 Brian Washburn TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
3 Dean Hall Team Velosport-CA
4 Derek Johanson SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
5 Ama Nsek LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
6 Daniel Valenzuela GBS Racing
7 Ben Arena SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
8 Ruben Saatjian Echelon Santa Barbara
9 Nik Bales Bicycle.net Racing Team
10 Kyle Kirby Swami's Junior Development Team
11 Keven Sandoval Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac
12 Anthony Navarra SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
13 Massimo Lucidi Team Rokform
14 Kelly Swanberg
15 Kristopher Sveen Dons Bikes
16 Ben Foster Ritte Van Vlaanderen
17 Emmanuel Guzman RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
18 Michael Relth Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
19 Zackery Sosnowski Moment Bicycles
20 Cris Adame More Than Sport
21 Akinori Mitani SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
22 Christopher Ojeda Big Orange Cycling
23 Steve Floyd Wolf Pack Cycling
24 Bryce Rogalski Veloce Santiago
25 Thomas Rennier Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
26 Christian De groot
27 Joshua Sparks Rock Sports Racing
28 Matthew Park Team Rokform
29 Alfredo Jimenez ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
30 Benjamin Hayes Moment Bicycles
31 Kenji Yoshimoto Team Rokform
32 Enzo Flores LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Top 5: Ama Nsek
33 Mikhail Skurikhin SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
34 Stephen Waits Catalyst Racing
35 Sean Price Velo Allegro
36 Hector Morales Bicycle.net Racing Team
37 Zachary Haygood ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
38 Julian Bowling Big Orange Cycling
39 Matthew Kinder R5 - Rock Racing
40 Unknown Rider
41 Jeremy Schaefer SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
42 Tanner Williams Team Rokform
43 Oscar Ochoa Opprime Cycling Team
44 Eduardo Cruz BMW Major Motion Development Team Teammate Win: Jose Ramos granados
45 Vladimir Pineda Cycle World
46 Dave Ducazau Moment Bicycles
47 Jeremy Stromsoe Moment Bicycles
48 Paul Robinson Dons Bikes
49 Ian Merkel Dons Bikes
50 Robert Medina Opprime Cycling Team
51 Omar Audelo
52 Kevin Barker Team Velocity
53 Chris Campagnoni SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
54 Caleb Christian RIDE Cyclery
55 Allen Lin Team Rokform
56 Hector Sandoval Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
57 Joseph Batson Strada Racing Club
58 Robert Demaio RIDE Cyclery
59 Ricardo Cuadra CFT/ Hernandez Cycling Team
60 Jake Mclaughlin Alternabike/Velo Hangar
61 Nick Baker Catalyst Racing
62 Joel Franklin SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
63 Dmitri Journist Catalyst Racing
64 Adam Garcia Catalyst Racing
65 Shannon Mcgee
66 Eric Rehberg California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
67 Jose Corona CFT/ Hernandez Cycling Team
68 Aaron Daly Ritte Van Vlaanderen
69 Corey Tabor Two Hubs Cycling Team
70 Chris Bohannon
71 Marcelino Beltran Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
72 Oliver Lutz G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
73 Patrick Koranda Catalyst Racing
74 Paul Thomas Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix
75 Berg Isaiah Dartmouth College
DNF John Janneck TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Brian Washburn
76 Robert Burdett SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
DNF Adrian Ferreira CFT/ Hernandez Cycling Team
DNF Austin Kruisheer SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
DNF Christian Sanchez Team Rokform
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 73   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Burkitt University of Southern California
2 Chris Edmunds Win-Team Racing
3 Cody Jutovsky
4 Eric Bryan University of California-Los Angele
5 Jake Chromy LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
6 Alasdair Fraser Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac
7 Mark Tripp
8 Brandon Cox
9 Samuel Boardman Big Orange Cycling
10 Marcel Aguiar
11 Joshua Stockinger Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
12 Robert Hilton Wolf Pack Cycling
13 Bryce Nesbitt
14 Felix Javier santos
15 Daniel Heineck
16 Romain Chassefeyre SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
17 Brent Franze
18 Alex Colquhoun Big Orange Cycling
19 Misael Guzman
20 David Jantz SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
21 Eric Hahn Alternabike/Velo Hangar
22 Sean Lee San Diego Bicycle Club
23 Jeffrey Cadwell
24 Ray Colquhoun Big Orange Cycling
25 Cody Jung Moment Bicycles
26 Kevin Festini SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
27 Noah Slack
28 Joseph Adachi University of California-San Diego
29 Jesus Trujillo ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
30 Noah Peters SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
31 Mendelssohn Vargas San Diego State University
32 Nick Cohenmeyer SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
33 Daniel Fennell Moment Bicycles
34 Ed So
35 August Mckenzie Moment Bicycles
36 Sebouh Bazikian
37 Isaac De robles Team Velocity
38 Daniel Yang SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
39 Chad Klinesteker University of California-San Diego
40 Michael Matz
41 Christopher Jaggers Fenix Cycling
42 Shannon Scott
43 Jack Roten
44 Benjamin Kurtz University of California-San Diego
45 Steve Walker Moment Bicycles
46 Masato Yoshihara University of California-San Diego
47 Cody Beyer Moment Bicycles
48 Anthony De leon University of California-San Diego
49 Edgar Solis
50 Sina Pourcyrous
51 Diego Irigoyen
52 Stephen Rhodes
53 Joshua Schwartz Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
54 Sergey Anufrienko
55 Dmytro Demydov
56 Issac Garciamunoz
57 John Stitt
58 Euan Tan University of California-San Diego
59 Michael Buckley
60 Wilson Deng University of California-San Diego
61 Patrick Vu University of California-San Diego
DNF Jonathan Frost University of California-San Diego
62 Vincent Yu University of California-San Diego
DNF Chris Bonner University of California-San Diego
DNF Danny Quian Big Orange Cycling
DNF Pedro Manguy Swami's Cycling Club
DNF Alwin Szeto
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 61   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angela Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Floors
2 Kirsten Darley SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
3 Tamara Lamb SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
4 Elizabeth Price Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike
5 Meredith Caccesemcconvill Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
6 Debbie Knickman SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
DNF Diem Do Moment Bicycles
7 Cindy Fenton Sisterhood of Cycling
DNF Jennifer Royce US Military Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larissa Fitchett
2 Tracy Tilton SC Velo Incycle Racing p/b Full Cir
3 Caitlin Laroche Monster Media Elite Women
4 Joanie Celso SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
5 Athena Countouriotis Sisterhood of Cycling
6 Emily Georgeson Monster Media Elite Women
7 Jennifer Whalen SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Top 5: Joanie Celso
8 Joy Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
9 Pamela Schuster SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Top 5: Joanie Celso
10 Kate Wilson Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
11 Amy Phillips Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
12 Lisa Leonard Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
13 Vanessa Snapp SC Velo Incycle Racing p/b Full Cir Teammate Top 5: Tracy Tilton
14 Karen Meske Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
15 Crystal Howard Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
16 Amy Benner SC Velo Incycle Racing p/b Full Cir Teammate Top 5: Tracy Tilton
DNF Trina Jacobson SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Top 5: Joanie Celso
17 Rachel Swan Strive Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Araujo Alternabike/Velo Hangar
2 Heather Balbier
3 Jill Haynie MOOTS
4 Lisa Bowerman Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
5 Deanna Ratnikova Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
6 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
7 Rachel Cross Monster Media Elite Women
DNF Meredith Caccesemcconvill Holliday Rock p/b Zoca Teammate Top 5: Deanna Ratnikova
DNF Moriah Swan Strive Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Araujo Alternabike/Velo Hangar
2 Heather Balbier
3 Amy Ta TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
4 Angela Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Floors
5 Amy Schultz SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
6 Esther Walker SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
7 Kirsten Darley SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Top 5: Amy Schultz
8 Jill Haynie MOOTS
9 Gina Horath
10 Tamara Lamb SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Top 5: Amy Schultz
11 Katherine Ellis University of California-San Diego
12 Renee Bauer
13 Courtney Wiseman Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle Cycl
14 Renee Robinson SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
15 Elizabeth Price Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike
16 Lisa Bowerman Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
17 Deanna Ratnikova Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
18 Patricia Murray SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
19 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
20 Meredith Caccesemcconvill Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
21 Vynessa Diblasio Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
22 Libby Painter PAA/Empire Bikes
23 Rachel Cross Monster Media Elite Women
24 Hayley Lytle
25 Jennifer Hirsch South Bay Wheelmen
26 Miriam Martinez
27 Catherine Ortiz Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
28 Jessica Baumgardner UCSB Cycling
29 Trish Bakst Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
30 Kimberly Mckewon Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
31 Allyson Davis
32 Monica Rodriguez
33 Casey Cohenmeyer SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
34 Debbie Knickman SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Top 5: Amy Schultz
35 Matea Djokic SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
36 Aileen Tran San Diego Bicycle Club
37 Cindy Fenton Sisterhood of Cycling
38 Dana Song University of California-San Diego
39 Jeungho Jo peters SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
40 Holly Resh University of California-San Diego
41 Rachel Marcuson Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
42 Jennifer Royce US Military Cycling Team
43 Andrea Grim Moment Bicycles
44 Guillermina Martinez
DNF Moriah Swan Strive Racing
DNF Diem Do Moment Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 29   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Ta TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
2 Amy Schultz SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
3 Esther Walker SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
4 Gina Horath
5 Katherine Ellis University of California-San Diego
6 Renee Bauer
7 Courtney Wiseman Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle Cycl
8 Renee Robinson SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Top 5: Esther Walker
9 Elizabeth Price Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike
10 Patricia Murray SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Top 5: Esther Walker
11 Vynessa Diblasio Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
12 Libby Painter PAA/Empire Bikes
13 Hayley Lytle
14 Jennifer Hirsch South Bay Wheelmen
15 Miriam Martinez
16 Catherine Ortiz Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
17 Jessica Baumgardner UCSB Cycling
18 Trish Bakst Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
19 Kimberly Mckewon Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
20 Allyson Davis
21 Monica Rodriguez
22 Casey Cohenmeyer SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Top 5: Esther Walker
23 Matea Djokic SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Top 5: Esther Walker
24 Aileen Tran San Diego Bicycle Club
25 Dana Song University of California-San Diego Teammate Top 5: Katherine Ellis
26 Jeungho Jo peters SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Top 5: Esther Walker
27 Holly Resh University of California-San Diego Teammate Top 5: Katherine Ellis
28 Rachel Marcuson Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
29 Andrea Grim Moment Bicycles
30 Guillermina Martinez
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat ?: 4