Log In
Knights Ferry Road Race • Feb 7 2015
Rain, 62 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoffrey Bartz Limitless Cycling 00:00:00.00
1
2 John Schiefer Peninsula Velo 00:00:00.00
2
3 Alex Newcomb Amain.com Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
3
4 Ryan Oakes Amain.com Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
4
5 Alexander Cabatic XMX racing p/b valley children 00:00:00.00
5
6 Justin Abbott 00:00:00.00
6
7 Richard Reinhardt Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
7
DNF Jason Marteldye Amain.com Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
8
Teammate Top 5: Alex Newcomb
8 Connor Ellison Limitless Cycling 00:00:00.00
8
Teammate Win: Geoffrey Bartz
DNF Justin Widlund Knight Rider Racing 00:00:00.00
DNF Charlie Velez Leadout Racing 00:00:00.00
DNF Paul Berger Form + data 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jove Graham Dayka Hackett 00:00:00.00
1
2 Travis Keeney Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 00:00:00.00
2
3 Aaron Mcdevitt ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 00:00:00.00
3
4 Mark Rotondi 00:00:00.00
4
5 ? Bryan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 00:00:00.00
5
6 Spencer Ingels ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 00:00:00.00
6
7 Mason Marlow LeadOut Racing pb Switters Coa 00:00:00.00
7
8 Cole Davis Limitless Cycling Racing Team 00:00:00.00
8
9 Daniel Cortopassi Team City Racing 00:00:00.00
9
10 Stuart Collett Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:00:00.00
10
11 Frank Robinson 00:00:00.00
11
12 Spencer Fields Rio Strada Racing 00:00:00.00
12
13 Alexander Rosero Limitless Cycling 00:00:00.00
13
14 Kyle Fiori Limitless Cycling 00:00:00.00
14
15 Barry Obrien Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycle 00:00:00.00
15
16 Joseph Booth Fulton Racing 00:00:00.00
16
17 David Nicholas Fulton Racing 00:00:00.00
17
DNF Jeromy Lee Limitless Cycling 00:00:00.00
18
18 Wesley Miyamura RIO STRADA RACING 00:00:00.00
18
DNF Chris Levins Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycle 00:00:00.00
DNF Matt Keating Rio Strada Racing 00:00:00.00
DNF Aria Kiani Red Peloton 00:00:00.00
DNF Reece Macdonald Penvelo 00:00:00.00
DNF Daneck Ronaldis noutai Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 00:00:00.00
DNF Jeremy Loeb Rio Strada Racing 00:00:00.00
DNF Jack Lugo Limitless Cycling 00:00:00.00
DNF Anthony Odell Team City Sacramento 00:00:00.00
DNF David Alcalay Limitless Cycling 00:00:00.00
DNF Jonathan Jackson Limitless Cycling Racing Team 00:00:00.00
DNF Magnus Bush Limitless Cycling 00:00:00.00
DNF Hernan Gatpandan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycle 00:00:00.00
DNF Stetten Fessler Limitless Cycling 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Skeen VSRT 00:00:00.00
1
2 Trevor Edmonds 00:00:00.00
2
3 Jason Campbell Berkeley Bicycle Club 00:00:00.00
3
4 Henry Cay Reno Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
4
5 Zachary Moon Off the Front 00:00:00.00
5
6 Jose Cuevas reno cycling team 00:00:00.00
6
7 Dave Bush Topsport 00:00:00.00
7
8 Jace Benson Team City Sacramento 00:00:00.00
8
9 Timmy Bauer limitless Cycling 00:00:00.00
9
10 Benjamin Calingaert Reno Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
10
Teammate Top 5: Henry Cay
11 Trent Wilson LimitlessCycling 00:00:00.00
11
12 Oscar Torres 00:00:00.00
12
13 Michael Miller Ciclistas del Valle 00:00:00.00
13
14 Ryan Vanni 00:00:00.00
14
15 Jude Vanni Limitless Cycling 00:00:00.00
15
DNF Gaven Vanni Limitless Cycling 00:00:00.00
15
DNF Trevor King Team city racing 00:00:00.00
DNF Fred Flores Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 00:00:00.00
DNF Chris Barentsen VSRT 00:00:00.00 Teammate Win: Scott Skeen
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Sloan Team Spokesman Bicycles 00:00:00.00
1
2 Sean Beck BRECycling 00:00:00.00
2
3 Luiggi Zuniga Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 00:00:00.00
3
4 Martin Szwarc Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 00:00:00.00
4
5 Robert Bell BRECycling 00:00:00.00
5
6 Christian Hobbs Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 00:00:00.00
6
7 Ben Cannon VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion 00:00:00.00
7
8 Alvaro Mosquera Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00:00.00
8
9 Givargis Betoshana BRECycling 00:00:00.00
9
Teammate Top 5: Sean Beck
10 Wyatt Garcia BRECycling 00:00:00.00
10
Teammate Top 5: Sean Beck
11 Timothy Zsoka Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 00:00:00.00
11
Teammate Top 5: Martin Szwarc
12 Nick Roberti Rio Strada Racing 00:00:00.00
12
13 Matt Wocasek Spokesman Bicycles 00:00:00.00
13
14 Christopher Flower Data Driven Athlete Racing 00:00:00.00
14
15 Ron Meskis Michael David Winery Cycling T 00:00:00.00
15
16 Jeremy Barnes Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 00:00:00.00
16
Teammate Top 5: Martin Szwarc
17 Andreas Schulten Bicycle Emporium Racing 00:00:00.00
17
18 Scott Sommerfeld BRECycling 00:00:00.00
18
Teammate Top 5: Sean Beck
19 Andrew Heinemann Audi 00:00:00.00
19
20 Greg Fales Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 00:00:00.00
20
Teammate Top 5: Martin Szwarc
21 Steve Mcclelland Rio Strada Racing 00:00:00.00
21
22 Philip Vrieling Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
22
23 Chirag Asaravala Audi 00:00:00.00
23
24 Gregg Roh Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
24
DNF Gary Paden VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion 00:00:00.00
25
25 Mark Fiori Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00:00.00
25
DNF Steve Ward Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Martin Szwarc
DNF Rich Hufford Victory Velo Racing 00:00:00.00
DNF Ron Fallon Victory velo racing 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Gonsalves Muscle Milk/Specialized 00:00:00.00
1
2 Geoff Black Rio Strada Racing 00:00:00.00
2
3 Alon Golan CoreTechs Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
3
4 Rich Beeler Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri 00:00:00.00
4
5 Chad Richards Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 00:00:00.00
5
6 Benjamin Woodside Revs Road Race 00:00:00.00
6
7 Samuel Paik Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri 00:00:00.00
7
Teammate Top 5: Rich Beeler
8 Morris Delgado ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 00:00:00.00
8
9 Jesse Balon Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut 00:00:00.00
9
10 Bart Zeydel Revs Road Race 00:00:00.00
10
11 Ben French Topsport 00:00:00.00
11
12 Zachary Hilton SJBC 00:00:00.00
12
13 Minh Nguyen Kovarus/Wells Fargo Team 00:00:00.00
13
DNF Marco Costantino Pen Velo Racing 00:00:00.00
13
DNF Patrick O'rourke Dayka Hackett 00:00:00.00
DNF Bao Thanh Fun Sport Bikes 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shane Kinney Body Concepts 00:00:00.00
1
2 Tom Cesar Off The Front 00:00:00.00
2
3 Alex Chiappetta Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 00:00:00.00
3
4 Randy Floyd Body Concepts 00:00:00.00
4
Teammate Win: Shane Kinney
5 Rob Lytle Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:00:00.00
5
6 John Kretschmann Body Concepts 00:00:00.00
6
Teammate Win: Shane Kinney
7 Pete Schoenenberger Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
7
8 Rusty Stapp 00:00:00.00
8
9 Stefan Brunnschweiler Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 00:00:00.00
9
Teammate Top 5: Alex Chiappetta
10 Jeff Brooks Victory Velo Racing 00:00:00.00
10
11 Patrick Norville Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 00:00:00.00
11
12 Stanley Tsang Peninsula Velo Racing 00:00:00.00
12
13 Albert Coble Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
13
14 Rdarren Rojo Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 00:00:00.00
14
15 Ron Stofan Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 00:00:00.00
15
16 Geoff Landon Kovarus - Wells Fargo Racing 00:00:00.00
16
17 Jeffrey Bell Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:00:00.00
17
Teammate Top 5: Rob Lytle
18 David Almquist Team City Racing 00:00:00.00
18
DNF Jay Hahn 00:00:00.00
18
DNF John Simko Folsom Bike Club 00:00:00.00
DNF Will Stoeger Clean Power Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
DNF Mark Dames Coretechs 00:00:00.00
DNF Daniel Tkach cushman wakefield racing team 00:00:00.00
DNF Damien Anderson Michael David Winery Cycling T 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Shore Hammer/53x11 00:00:00.00
1
2 Kerry Stockwell Team BP/Sierra Neveda/Reliable 00:00:00.00
2
3 Bryan Hoadley R4R-Make A Wish 00:00:00.00
3
4 Hunter Ziesing Hammer Nutrition/53x11 00:00:00.00
4
5 Roger Martin R4R-Make a Wish 00:00:00.00
5
6 Joseph Foster R4R-Make A Wish 00:00:00.00
6
DNF Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Tea 00:00:00.00
7
7 Mark Foster Team BP/Sierra Neveda/Reliable 00:00:00.00
7
Teammate Top 5: Kerry Stockwell
DNF Scott Fonseca Team Flixecourt 80 00:00:00.00
DNF Todd Dambly Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00:00.00
DNF Steve Shores Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Tea 00:00:00.00
DNF Richard Nichols Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Tea 00:00:00.00
DNF Lynden Mclaughlan Kovarus Wells Racing Team 00:00:00.00
DNF Pritpal Singh Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing T 00:00:00.00
DNF David Albrecht Hammer/53x11 00:00:00.00 Teammate Win: Dan Shore
DNF Todd Allington Hammer/53x11 00:00:00.00 Teammate Win: Dan Shore
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley /Specialized 00:00:00.00
1
2 Jonathan Laine 3 Ft. - It's The Law 00:00:00.00
2
3 Michael Vetterli CA Technologies Racing 00:00:00.00
3
4 Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley/Specialized 00:00:00.00
4
Teammate Win: Steven Archer
5 Jan Elsbach Davis Bike Club 00:00:00.00
5
6 Quentin Sims One Way Cycling 00:00:00.00
6
7 Scott Hollander Off The Front 00:00:00.00
7
8 Tracy Muegge 3ft - It's The Law 00:00:00.00
8
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Laine
9 Josef Lemire Team Hammer Nutrition 00:00:00.00
9
10 John Marengo Team City Sacramento 00:00:00.00
10
11 Roy Hoglund Topsport 00:00:00.00
11
12 Calvin Erdman Team City Racing 00:00:00.00
12
13 David Montgomery 3ft- It's the law 00:00:00.00
13
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Laine
14 Roger Von rotz Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
14
15 Marvin Novo Thompson Laser Company 00:00:00.00
15
16 Robert Montague 3Ft It's the Law 00:00:00.00
16
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Laine
17 Mark Horton 00:00:00.00
17
DNF Kevin Willitts 3Ft - It's The Law 00:00:00.00
18
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Laine
18 Rex Moar 00:00:00.00
18
DNF Sid Noyes Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Jan Elsbach
DNF John Berg Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Tea 00:00:00.00
DNF Peter Allen Team Bicycles Plus/Team BP/Sie 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Evans SquadraSF 00:00:00.00
1
2 Byron Anson VuMedi Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
2
3 Aj Snovel Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00:00.00
3
4 Luciano Sponza Red Peloton 00:00:00.00
4
5 Robert Lander Amain.com Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
5
6 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun 00:00:00.00
6
7 Tyler Locke PAA/Empire 00:00:00.00
7
8 Jason Snovel Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00:00.00
8
Teammate Top 5: Aj Snovel
9 Joshua Cox XMX Racing p/b Valley Children 00:00:00.00
9
10 David Bangor Cortech Elite 00:00:00.00
10
11 Anthony Ferretti Amain.com Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
11
Teammate Top 5: Robert Lander
12 Zachary Isaacs Middlebury College 00:00:00.00
12
13 Erik Camacho iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 00:00:00.00
13
14 Brian Schuster SquadraSF 00:00:00.00
14
Teammate Win: Chris Evans
15 Naveen Molloy Cortech Elite 00:00:00.00
15
16 Scott Cox Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 00:00:00.00
16
17 Michael Claudio Red Peloton 00:00:00.00
17
Teammate Top 5: Luciano Sponza
DNF Mathew Ly LUX Development Team 00:00:00.00
17
DNF Bo Knickman LUX Development Team 00:00:00.00
DNF Patrik Ericsson PAA/EMPIRE 00:00:00.00
DNF Todd Stone VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b 00:00:00.00
DNF Daniel Willett LUX Development Team 00:00:00.00
DNF Justin Traud Vu Medi Elite Cycling Team P/B 00:00:00.00
DNF Emmanuel Suarez PAA/Empire 00:00:00.00
DNF Nathanael Christensen CoreTechs Cycling Team/ CoreTe 00:00:00.00
DNF Andrew Biscardi VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
DNF Adam Alvarez LUX Development Team 00:00:00.00
DNF Jonathan Christensen Limitless Cycling 00:00:00.00
DNF Joseph Chicoine XMX Racing P/B Children's Hosp 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 23   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Dummy Rider 00:00:00.00
1 Meghan Gilroy Rio Strada Racing 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1