Log In
RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #1 - THE BUMP CIRCUIT RACE • Feb 8 2015
Rain, 65 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommy Lucas Bear Development Team
2 Dean Pogni Muscle Milk/Specialized
3 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 Stephen Cabebe VuMedi Cycling Team
5 Jeff Linder SquadraSF p/b Terun
6 Mark Manning
7 Andrew Biscardi VuMedi Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Stephen Cabebe
8 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
9 Stefano Profumo SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Jeff Linder
10 Chris Evans SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Jeff Linder
11 Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
12 Anthony Ferretti Amain.com Cycling Team
13 Fergus Tanaka Amain.com Cycling Team
14 Joseph Sullivan San Jose Bicycle Club
15 Erik Camacho ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
16 Sergei Badeka CoreTechs Elite
DNF Zane Adamo CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Ryan Oakes Amain.com Cycling Team
DNF Chris Cain CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Michael Cordova Chico Masters Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Rexer SJBC
2 Eugene Binunsky Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
3 Ryan Oakes Amain.com Cycling Team
4 Kyle Schirrmacher SJBC Teammate Win: Jack Rexer
5 Selim Elhadj VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
6 Aaron Mcdevitt ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
7 Deniz Warraich A Bloc Racing
8 Jason Frost Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Eugene Binunsky
9 Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Eugene Binunsky
10 Ben Egger A Bloc Racing
11 Nicholas Hack A Bloc Racing
12 Hans Poulsen Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Eugene Binunsky
13 Al Jerrold soriano TB143
14 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Eugene Binunsky
15 Jason Kent Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Eugene Binunsky
16 Ashton Lyle Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Eugene Binunsky
DNF Christopher Beall SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Anton Vynogradenko ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Ingels ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
2 Jove Graham Dayka-Hackett
3 Aaron Mcdevitt ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Win: Spencer Ingels
4 Mark Rotondi Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
5 Michael Leung Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
6 Christopher Beall SquadraSF p/b Terun
7 Machenzie Kilpatrick
8 Kyle Raymond Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
9 Jack Rexer SJBC
10 Erik Schiller
11 Stuart Collett Cushman & Wakefield Racing
12 Selim Elhadj VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
13 Sou Saechao Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
14 Yuriy Platoshyn ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Win: Spencer Ingels
15 Eric Edem ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Win: Spencer Ingels
16 Stuart Watson Cushman & Wakefield Racing
17 Reece Macdonald Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
18 Cliff Macfarlane
19 Chris Sontag ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Win: Spencer Ingels
20 Joshua Mcdonald
21 Anton Vynogradenko ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Win: Spencer Ingels
DNF Matthew Santillan Cushman & Wakefield Racing
DNF Hernan Gatpandan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Ashton Lyle Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNF David O'Brien SunPower Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Marmesh
2 Matt Sawchuk Dolce Vita Freewheel
3 Philippe Gauthier
4 Charlie Zamanian Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
5 Julien Manin VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
6 Zachary Moon Off The Front
7 Jacob Salassi Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
8 Kevin Ku San Francisco Cycling Club
9 Eric Welsh SunPower Racing
10 Scott Skeen VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion Teammate Top 5: Julien Manin
11 Chrisopher Winslett
12 Theo Goguely ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
13 Christopher Smith
14 Jace Benson Team City Sacramento
15 Trevor King Team City Racing
16 Finn Cunningham Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
17 Will Gibby ORNOT
18 Daniel Karpelevitch Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
19 Justin Morgan
20 Marco Lei Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
21 Michael Rodriquez Bull Rush
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Larsen VuMedi Cycling Team
2 Jason Saltzman Bear Development Team
3 Andrew Biscardi VuMedi Cycling Team Teammate Win: Bryan Larsen
4 Stephen Cabebe VuMedi Cycling Team Teammate Win: Bryan Larsen
5 Fergus Tanaka Amain.com Cycling Team
6 Mark Manning
7 Erik Camacho ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
DNF Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Anthony Ferretti Amain.com Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Fergus Tanaka
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Stanko Stand
2 Brian Zimny Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
3 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
4 Lucas Paz LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
5 Stefano Profumo SquadraSF p/b Terun
6 Norman Zellers LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
7 John Funke Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
8 Mj Foley Divine Electric Norcal
9 Martin Szwarc Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
10 Chris Evans SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Stefano Profumo
11 Jeff Eisenberg Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
12 Chris Ott Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brian Zimny
13 Chris Cain CyclesFANATICRacing.com
14 Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com
15 Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Lucas Paz
16 Rigo Cruz Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
17 David Allen Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
18 Francisco Padilla CyclesFANATICRacing.com
19 Mark Fleishman CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Nick Theobald Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brian Zimny
DNF Greg Tsutaoka LangeTwins Winery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Lucas Paz
DNF Kenneth Vernier Essex Brass Cycling Team
DNF Samuel Worthington Team Stand
DNF Rich Russell Lathrup Industries Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Menko Johnson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 David Porter Bicycle Blue Book Racing
3 Paul Mitchell Rio Strada Racing
4 Craig Auzenne Cushman & Wakefield Racing
5 Robbie Robertson Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
6 Philip Malaspina SJBC
7 Rich Beeler International Christian Cycling Clu
8 Phil Tercero SJBC
9 Joseph Sullivan San Jose Bicycle Club
10 Phillip Burt Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: Menko Johnson
11 Bao Thanh Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
12 Renzo Bernales Team City Racing
13 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: Menko Johnson
14 Patrick Monroe Divine Electric Norcal
DNF Andreas Schulten Bicycle Emporium Racing Team
DNF Anthony Reguero Bahati-WTR
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Monestier
2 Alex Poloziouk
3 James Begg Team Oakland Cycling
4 Joey Celis Audi
5 Glenn Munlawin
6 Jason Fritz
7 Alex Jonas Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
8 Robin Roberts Cushman & Wakefield Racing
9 Nathaniel Mckitterick Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
10 Dan Rugani Cushman & Wakefield Racing
11 Zachary Seeley
12 Mike Elliott
13 Kurt Kuckein Cushman & Wakefield Racing
14 Ben Swiggett San Jose Bicycle Club
15 Russ Erickson Cushman Wakefield
16 Nicholas Jordan Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
17 David Simons Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
18 Francis Tanjuatco Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
Finishers: Cat 5: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Holt Bicycle Blue Book Racing
2 Eric Saltzman CoreTechs Cycling TwT
3 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 John Funke Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
5 Jeff Eisenberg Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
6 Mark Fleishman CyclesFANATICRacing.com
7 Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Nevin Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
2 Phill Mai Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
3 Paul Mitchell Rio Strada Racing
4 Andrew Heinemann AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
5 Gary Paden VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
6 Brian Acord Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
7 Dan Schaefer Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
8 Phil Tercero SJBC
9 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
10 Philip Malaspina SJBC
11 Adamvanminh Martin Cushman & Wakefield Racing
12 Mark King Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
13 Matthew Sloan Spokesman Bicycles
14 Neil Leary Cushman & Wakefield Racing
15 Andreas Schulten Bicycle Emporium Racing Team
16 Rob Lytle Cushman & Wakefield Racing
17 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing
18 Tim O'hara
19 Luis Jevons ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
20 Huy Nguyen VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion Teammate Top 5: Gary Paden
21 Erich Shofstall VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion Teammate Top 5: Gary Paden
22 Richard Asturias Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
23 Albert Coble Funsport Bikes Cycling Team Teammate Win: Alan Nevin
24 James Ruffin Funsport Bikes Cycling Team Teammate Win: Alan Nevin
25 Bill Higgins
26 Juan Ortiz BIANCHI USA
27 Douglas Bowser Audi
28 Michael Wilkins Funsport Bikes Cycling Team Teammate Win: Alan Nevin
29 Paul Brown Victory Velo Racing
30 John Simmons Team City Racing
DNF Philip Vrieling Funsport Bikes Cycling Team Teammate Win: Alan Nevin
DNF Scott Riddle SJBC
DNF Mike Scaglione SJBC
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
2 Craig Stewart CA Technologies Racing
DNF Anthony Reguero Bahati-WTR
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Brissman Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 Tom Cesar Off The Front
3 David Corthell AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
4 Tim Davis ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
5 Kevin Willitts 3 Ft. - It's The Law
6 Scott Hollander Off The Front
7 Douglas Gonda 3 Ft. - It's The Law Teammate Top 5: Kevin Willitts
8 Chuck Spiteri Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: Bill Brissman
9 Steven Grusis Off The Front Teammate Top 5: Tom Cesar
10 Randy Armstrong SJBC
11 Roderick Gilchrist SJBC
12 Laurence Hall Cushman & Wakefield Racing
13 Nate Smith Team Stand
14 Chris Mickelsen Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: Bill Brissman
15 Don Grijalva AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING Teammate Top 5: David Corthell
16 Jeffrey Patterson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: Bill Brissman
17 L Allen shaw Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
18 Harold Reimer SunPower Racing
19 Anthony Reguero Bahati-WTR
20 John Gerling Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
21 Peter Cathcart SJBC
22 Bruce Coffey San Jose Bicycle Club
23 Rodney Jewett Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: Bill Brissman
DNF Robert Montague 3 Ft. - It's The Law Teammate Top 5: Kevin Willitts
DNF Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: Bill Brissman
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Cushen Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
2 Lisa Hulse Chico Masters Cycling Team
3 Emily Mcdonald JAKROO Racing Team
4 Jill Huyette Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
5 Allie Bollella Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
6 Catherine Melnarik Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
7 Elena Joroski San Jose Bicycle Club
8 Megan Ruble Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
9 Amber Pearson Rio Strada Racing
10 Nitzel Hagan Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Jill Huyette
11 Sandra Freeman Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Jill Huyette
12 Jennie Stark Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Jill Huyette
13 May Liu SJBC
14 Ashley Litts Team City Racing
15 Megan Brinkmeyer Team City Racing
16 Vanessa Cairns Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Jill Huyette
17 Rachelle Ortega Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Jill Huyette
18 Mary Hernandez Team City Racing
DNF Lina Gourova Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hanna Muegge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
Finishers: Cat 2: 1