Log In
John C. Schlesinger Memorial Circuit Race • Feb 7 2015
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Freund University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
1
2 Elliot Hawkes Stanford University 0:00:00
2
3 Cody O'reilly University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
3
4 Sasha Kasas Stanford University 0:00:00
4
5 Connor Benton University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
5
Teammate Win: Alexander Freund
6 Daniel Kosykh University of California-Davis 0:00:00
6
7 Adam Ocamb California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi 0:00:00
7
8 Reginald Trimingham University of California-Santa Cruz 0:00:00
8
9 Nick Bax Stanford University 0:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Elliot Hawkes
10 Miles Frank Saint Marys College-California 0:00:00
10
11 Eric Gibbons Stanford University 0:00:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Elliot Hawkes
12 David Berg University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
12
13 Sam Riegel Santa Clara University 0:00:00
13
14 Bruno Suttles University of California-Davis 0:00:00
14
15 Jake Cohen University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
15
Teammate Top 5: Cody O'reilly
16 Robert Pearce University of California-Los Angele 0:00:00
16
17 Joseph Griffith California State University-Sacrame 0:00:00
17
18 Christopher Rea University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
18
Teammate Top 5: Cody O'reilly
19 Max Silverstein Stanford University 0:00:00
19
Teammate Top 5: Elliot Hawkes
20 Tony Wolf California State University-Fresno 0:00:00
20
21 Marcus Smith University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
21
Teammate Win: Alexander Freund
22 Jacob Gerhardt California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi 0:00:00
22
23 David Waples California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi 0:00:00
23
24 Jakub Valigura University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
24
Teammate Win: Alexander Freund
25 Reese Levine University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
25
Teammate Win: Alexander Freund
26 Stephen Sehr University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
26
Teammate Top 5: Cody O'reilly
27 Edward Kronfli Santa Clara University 0:00:00
27
28 Benjamin Sarno University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
28
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Wesson University of California-Davis 0:00:00
1
2 Thomas Lane Stanford University 0:00:00
2
3 Alexander Rossetti Santa Clara University 0:00:00
3
4 Scott Cohen University of California-Davis 0:00:00
4
Teammate Win: Scott Wesson
5 Kyle Thielen University of California-Davis 0:00:00
5
Teammate Win: Scott Wesson
6 Nicholas Besse University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
6
7 Eric Boessenecker University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
7
8 Tyler Marchesano California State University-Sacrame 0:00:00
8
9 Christopher Ha California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi 0:00:00
9
10 Stanley Goto California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi 0:00:00
10
11 Christopher Ojeda University of California-Los Angele 0:00:00
11
12 Mikhail Skurikhin University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
12
13 Chris Campagnoni University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
13
14 Stefano Rossi University of California-Irvine 0:00:00
14
15 Tyler Ross University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
15
16 Nathan Strong Stanford University 0:00:00
16
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Lane
DNF Sean Clark University of California-Davis 0:00:00
17
Teammate Win: Scott Wesson
17 Christopher Hart University of California-Davis 0:00:00
17
Teammate Win: Scott Wesson
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Bronstein University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
1
2 Eric Bryan University of California-Los Angele 0:00:00
2
3 Ethan Lawrence California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi 0:00:00
3
4 Stelios Mcdonald Santa Clara University 0:00:00
4
5 Andrew Hill University of California-Davis 0:00:00
5
6 Raymond Lee California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi 0:00:00
6
7 Eric Dasmalchi University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
7
Teammate Win: Cameron Bronstein
8 Tim Mabray California State University-Fresno 0:00:00
8
9 Joshua Stephens Santa Clara University 0:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Stelios Mcdonald
10 Ali Chamas University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
10
11 Ian Boilard University of California-Davis 0:00:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hill
12 Curtis Battle San Diego State University 0:00:00
12
13 Daniel Stark University of California-Davis 0:00:00
13
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hill
14 Keith Sollers University of California-Davis 0:00:00
14
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hill
15 David Jantz San Diego State University 0:00:00
15
16 David Miller Stanford University 0:00:00
16
17 Steven Marchand California State University-Sacrame 0:00:00
17
18 Tobias Smith University of California-Davis 0:00:00
18
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hill
19 Will Scheel California State University-Sacrame 0:00:00
19
20 John Ospina University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
20
Teammate Win: Cameron Bronstein
21 Daniel Rietz University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
21
Teammate Win: Cameron Bronstein
22 Andrew Weitz Stanford University 0:00:00
22
23 Wei Yan University of California-Davis 0:00:00
23
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hill
24 Simon Gerber Stanford University 0:00:00
24
25 Brandon Lo University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
25
26 Sean Lee University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
26
27 Raymond Macias celestina San Francisco State University 0:00:00
27
28 Andrew Coates University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
28
29 Ryan Zolyomi University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
29
Teammate Win: Cameron Bronstein
DNF Nolan Wong University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
30
Teammate Win: Cameron Bronstein
30 Theodore Tossany University of California-Davis 0:00:00
30
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hill
DNF Samuel Price University of California-Davis 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hill
DNF Ou Saechao California State University-Sacrame 0:00:00
DNF Matthew Brady Stanford University 0:00:00
DNF Nayvin Chew University of California-Davis 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hill
DNF Taylor Sasso California State University-Fresno 0:00:00
DNF Akshay Chaudhari Stanford University 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Burkitt University of Southern California 0:00:00
1
2 Samuel Boardman University of California-Los Angele 0:00:00
2
3 Manuel Barra University of California-Irvine 0:00:00
3
4 Sumner Norman University of California-Irvine 0:00:00
4
5 Aaron Gouw University of California-Davis 0:00:00
5
6 Jake Taylor University of California-Davis 0:00:00
6
7 Tyler Mastromattei California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi 0:00:00
7
8 Adam Evard California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi 0:00:00
8
9 Mendelssohn Vargas San Diego State University 0:00:00
9
10 Ziran Shang University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
10
11 Benjamin Martinez San Diego State University 0:00:00
11
12 Matthew Fisher Saint Marys College-California 0:00:00
12
13 Seth Strumwasser University of California-Davis 0:00:00
13
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Gouw
14 Edward Barnet Stanford University 0:00:00
14
15 Jacob Lin University of California-Davis 0:00:00
15
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Gouw
16 Dash Bodington Stanford University 0:00:00
16
17 Vincent Pham University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
17
18 Reinhard Ekl Stanford University 0:00:00
18
19 Angel Resendez University of California-Santa Cruz 0:00:00
19
20 Louis Grace Santa Clara University 0:00:00
20
21 Zachary Davis University of California-Los Angele 0:00:00
21
Teammate Top 5: Samuel Boardman
22 Christopher Mccutcheon Santa Clara University 0:00:00
22
23 Matthew Stafford University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
23
24 Derek Lewis Santa Clara University 0:00:00
24
25 Benjamin Basseri University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
25
26 Joshua Claypool University of California-Davis 0:00:00
26
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Gouw
27 Brian Watson Stanford University 0:00:00
27
28 Kevin Mei University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
28
29 Danny Quian University of California-Los Angele 0:00:00
29
Teammate Top 5: Samuel Boardman
30 Aaron Martin University of California-Merced 0:00:00
30
31 Daniel Kim University of California-Merced 0:00:00
31
32 Mark Chalico University of California-Merced 0:00:00
32
33 Jason Ismail California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi 0:00:00
33
34 Masato Yoshihara University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
34
35 Ryan Mostofi California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi 0:00:00
35
36 Robert Woo University of California-Davis 0:00:00
36
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Gouw
37 Edmundo Zaragoza University of California-Merced 0:00:00
37
38 Jamien Bergstrom University of California-Davis 0:00:00
38
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Gouw
39 Mike Garcia University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
39
40 Jeulian Tolentino University of California-Los Angele 0:00:00
40
Teammate Top 5: Samuel Boardman
41 Alexander Peimann University of California-Davis 0:00:00
41
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Gouw
42 Scott Rice University of California-Davis 0:00:00
42
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Gouw
43 Travis Mceuen Saint Marys College-California 0:00:00
43
44 Alejandro Salgado University of California-Merced 0:00:00
44
45 Antony Ly University of California-Merced 0:00:00
45
46 Ethan Fann University of California-Merced 0:00:00
46
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 39   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Reese University of California-Davis 0:00:00
1
2 Taylor Burdge Stanford University 0:00:00
2
3 Sarah Beard University of California-Davis 0:00:00
3
Teammate Win: Julia Reese
4 Jessica Baumgardner University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
4
5 Annelaure Cuvilliez Stanford University 0:00:00
5
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Esther Walker University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
1
2 Angela Miller University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
2
3 Grace Chuchla Stanford University 0:00:00
3
4 Amy Schultz San Diego State University 0:00:00
4
5 Liza Hartlaub University of California-Davis 0:00:00
5
6 Allison Crow Stanford University 0:00:00
6
7 Rachel Marcuson University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
7
Teammate Win: Esther Walker
8 Kira Smiley Stanford University 0:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Grace Chuchla
9 Deberdt Kristen University of California-Davis 0:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Liza Hartlaub
10 Anelle Little University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
10
11 Riva Ballis University of California-Davis 0:00:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Liza Hartlaub
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joie Franco Stanford University 0:00:00
1
2 Jocelyn Vides University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
2
3 Megan Bradley University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
3
4 Heidi Tallhaug engelstad University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
4
5 Olivia Cope University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
5
6 Madeline Graham Stanford University 0:00:00
6
Teammate Win: Joie Franco
7 Katja Birker University of California-Irvine 0:00:00
7
8 Linnea Nierenberg University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Jocelyn Vides
9 Haley Burrous University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Heidi Tallhaug engelstad
10 Crystal Bae University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Heidi Tallhaug engelstad
11 Lauren Padilla University of California-Davis 0:00:00
11
12 Nicole Datlen University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
12
Teammate Top 5: Heidi Tallhaug engelstad
13 Christina Lee University of California-Davis 0:00:00
13
14 Hannah Wolfe University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
14
Teammate Top 5: Heidi Tallhaug engelstad
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 3