Log In
Cantua Creek Road Race • Feb 14 2015
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Silverstein Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
2 Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
3 Jove Graham Dayka Hackett
4 Sean Beck BRECycling
5 Niklas Barreto SunPower Racing
6 Sean Allen Audi/Kryki Sports
7 Steven Jones Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
8 Jason Francia Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
9 Tristan Orford POC + Ritte
10 John Morehouse Therapeutics Associates Racing
11 Givargis Betoshana BRECycling Teammate Top 5: Sean Beck
12 Brad Williams POC + Ritte
13 Robert Bell BRECycling Teammate Top 5: Sean Beck
14 Jason Frost Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Teammate Top 5: Andrew Levitt
15 Sergio Iniguez BRECycling Teammate Top 5: Sean Beck
16 Jason Houchin SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Niklas Barreto
17 Jason Kent Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Teammate Top 5: Andrew Levitt
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Piper Muscle Milk/Specialized
2 Mark Rotondi Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator
3 Travis Keeney
4 Emile Goguely TriForce
5 Aria Kiani Red Peloton
6 Stuart Collett Cushman & Wakefield Racing
7 Andrew Cavaletto Muscle Milk/Specialized Teammate Win: Cameron Piper
8 Eric Welsh SunPower Racing
9 Ashton Lyle Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
10 Eduardo Flores Bolthouse farms cycling team
11 Joshua Tofig SunPower Racing
12 Adrian luis ?
13 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
14 Ethan Frankel Team Swift
DNF Jorge Vargas Dayka Hackett
15 Jeremy Tuttle Global CTI Cycling Team
DNF Hans Poulsen Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
DNF Eugene Binunsky Tieni Duro
DNF Jose Rivas Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
DNF Carl Crawford Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
DNF Finn Cunningham Tieni Duro junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Edmonds
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elliot Frankel Team Swift
2 Tommy Lacampagne San Jose Bike Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Albracht ArtsCyclery.com/ Schnur Racing
2 Chris Fortuna Zoca p/b Halo sports
3 Jason Siegle SDG Bellwether p.b. Krema Peanut Bu
4 David Rous Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
5 Lucas Paz LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
6 Andrew Robertson Dayka-Hackett
7 Peter Petrillo Dayka-Hackett
8 Richard Picarelli Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: David Rous
9 Joseph Sullivan SJBC
10 Adam Hensley Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: David Rous
11 Curtis Eastin Dayka-Hackett
12 David Baumgardner Global CTI Cycling Team
13 Greg Tripoli Global CTI Cycling Team
14 Michael Noel Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: David Rous
15 Erick Marcheschi ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Top 5: Chris Fortuna
16 Joe Galloway Dayka-Hackett
DNF Steven Decker Dayka Hackett
17 Ronnie Kier Global CTI Cycling Team
DNF Guy Van natta Cykel pb/ Skratch Lab
DNF J Lemons Global CTI Cycling Team
DNF Stone Beck Dayka-Hackett
DNF Richard Della maggiore ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Top 5: Chris Fortuna
Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Godburn
2 Richard Gonsalves Muscle Milk/Specialized
3 Mike Mccluney Wood Ranch BBQ & Grill
4 Winston Asprec Cushman & Wakefield Racing
5 Max Hudson ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
6 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race
7 Hoffman Cortes PAA/Empire Bikes
8 Morris Delgado ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Top 5: Max Hudson
9 Christian Mauri ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Top 5: Max Hudson
10 Thomas Higgins Dayka-Hackett
11 Scott Hayes ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Top 5: Max Hudson
12 Jeremy Hansen Global CTI Cycling Team
13 Patrick O'rourke Dayka Hackett
14 Jon Schlundt otf off the front racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Skeen VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
2 Aaron Tarango Integrity Racing - Clovis CA
3 Tim Smith
4 Tan Lo vang Integrity Racing p/b Integrity Roof
5 Aaron Pankratz
6 Kenneth Bourque Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Shore Hammer/53x11
2 Blake Reed Rock Solid Cycling
3 Hunter Ziesing Hammer Nutrition/53x11
4 Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley/Specialized
5 Michael Holt Bicycle Blue Book Racing
6 Derek Johnson Rock Solid Cycling
7 Gus Platis Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
8 Jeff Spaulding SRAM Factory
9 Steven Aurousseau SJBC
10 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley /Specialized Teammate Top 5: Stanley Terusaki
DNF Keith Defiebre Muscle Milk/Specialized
11 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley / Specialized Cyclin
DNF Robert White Bicycle Blue Book Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Holt
DNF Daniel Smith Morgan Stanley/Specialized Teammate Top 5: Stanley Terusaki
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Mitsuyoshi Dayka Hackett
2 Philip Malaspina SJBC
3 Troy Meier SBR p/b Stevens Bicycles
4 Phil Tercero SJBC
5 Kevin Emerzian Off the Front
6 John Hawkins SLO Nexus-Gym One
7 Rockie Stevens Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI
8 Chris Schille Plus 3
9 Mike Mccray Action Sports
10 Oto Slavos SunPower Racing
11 Rob Lytle Cushman & Wakefield Racing
12 Shawn Varner International Christian Cycling Clu
13 Geoff Landon Kovarus - Wells Fargo Racing
14 Jeffrey Bell Cushman & Wakefield Racing
15 Russ Freeman
16 Val Encomio Ciclistas del Valle
17 Jay Moccio Global CTI Cycling Team
18 Serge Plasschaert Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
19 Daniel Tkach cushman wakefield racing team
20 Craig Tanner Cushman & Wakefield Racing
21 Glenn Imke Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
22 David Veneski Off The Front Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Kevin Emerzian
DNF Armin Pressler Cushman & Wakefield Racing
23 Peter Aughney Cushman & Wakefield Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Cesar Off The Front
2 Quentin Sims One Way Cycling
3 Scott Hollander Off The Front Teammate Win: Tom Cesar
4 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 Roderick Gilchrist SJBC
6 Eugene Raphaelian Polli Veloce
7 John Vargas Metal Mountain Racing
8 Guillermo Roman Team Velo Club LaGrange
9 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
10 Steven Grusis Off The Front Racing Team Teammate Win: Tom Cesar
DNF David Lampe Kern Wheelmen
11 Loren Lacampagne San Jose Bike Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Sandoval ulloa VuMedi Cycling Team
2 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Race Team
3 Jonathan Penaloza Davis Bike Club
4 Luciano Sponza Red Peloton
5 Jason Gandzjuk VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
6 Ryan Brooks XMX Racing
7 Andrew Biscardi VuMedi Elite Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jason Gandzjuk
8 Adam Oliver Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cy
9 Joseph Chicoine XMX Racing P/B Children's Hospital
10 Sunil Jagadish Muscle Milk/Specialized
DNF Austin Arguello TAI
DNF Scott Cole
DNF Sydney Newsom Dayka-Hackett
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelli Decker Dayka-Hackett
2 Kim Costa Dayka-Hackett Teammate Win: Kelli Decker
3 Sherri Monreal INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
4 Mary Elizabeth maroon ACADEMY
5 Brittaney Bolen Muscle Milk/Specialized
6 Marianne Moore Pinnacle Racing
7 Leslie Bull Pinnacle Training Systems
8 Angie Platis Rio Strada Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elaine Ebner Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lacey Payne INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
Finishers: Cat 3: 1