Log In
The Cumming Tundra TT • Feb 15 2015
Clear, 32 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Cheaves C Town Bikes
2 Todd Muller Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
3 Brian Harper North Atlanta Riding Club
4 Michael Barman East Point Track Club
6 Mike Duwel
7 Brian Kearney
8 Troy Dankworth
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Theron Colucci The Bicycle Doctor Masters Racing T
2 Chris Isenberg North Georgia Cycling Association,
3 Steve Church Southern Crescent Cycling
4 Mat Sexton Reality Bikes Ambassador
5 Carl Rysdon
6 Robert Barrett
7 Chris Smy
8 Bryan Rupp
9 Scott Talbert
10 Todd Brown Northstar Racing
11 Martin Burge
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Vizzini
2 Dan Coy The Bicycle Doctor Masters Racing T
3 Steven Harker Reality Bikes Ambassador
4 Reid Alexander
5 Larry Mayse
6 Peter Wicker
7 Kevin Mckenna
8 John Zora
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Paine
2 Harry Smy
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oliver Flautt UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team
2 Brian Teipen Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
3 Brad Parkerson Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
4 Tony Sciarini
5 Brian Derose Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
6 Philip Dewire
7 Jeremy Spafard Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O
8 Darel Christopher
9 Kevin O'donnell
10 Robert Jordan Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
11 Phil Gillman Reality Bikes Ambassador
12 Lee Nobles
13 Andrew Verboncoeur
14 Max Perethian Reality Bikes Ambassador
15 Chris Rutkowski
16 Obed Ingram Southern Crescent Cycling
17 Harry Falise
18 Paul Britt
19 Pedro Madeira
20 Bernie Mendoza
21 Jorge Morales
22 Felip Cilenti
23 Phil Dudley
24 Robbie Blanton Suwanee Creek Bicycles Inc.
25 Jason Taylor Suwanee Creek Bicycles Inc.
26 Craig Levan
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Conley East Point Track Club
2 Eddie Hsu Suwanee Creek Bicycles Inc.
3 Michael Duchon
4 Justin Schmidt Team Mission Source / NGCA
5 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lamanza Davis Rome Velo
2 Clay Benoit
3 Benjamin Spangler L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
4 Tom Butler Smyrna Bicycles
5 Rich Carolan High Gear/Trek/WW
6 Steve Church Southern Crescent Cycling
7 Aaron Meyers Alpha Bikes Race Team
8 Tom Armes
9 Vladimir Flores Southern Crescent Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Darling Alpha Bikes Race Team
2 Ben Milcarek
3 Dennis Berkemeirer
4 Blair O'bryant
5 Jeffrey Burgoon Smyrna Bicycles
6 William Hardman Memphis Velo
7 Dru Satori
8 Brandon Lewis
9 David Baker
10 Paul Lawler
11 Jesus Tavera
12 Edgar Chavajay
13 Francisco Hernandez
14 Charles Ponder Reality Bikes Club
15 Josh Wigley
16 Tim Seguy
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip O'donnell
2 Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O
3 Hank Beaver Litespeed-BMW
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dawn Hill Team Mission Source / NGCA
2 Loren Morgan
3 Michele Gillman Reality Bikes Ambassador
4 Megan Thomas Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mi
5 Kimberly Fuller Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
6 Elizabeth Taylor PCP Race Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Grant Team Mission Source / NGCA
2 Ariel Burgess Argon18Racing p/b November &Fast Fr
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lenae Ahearn Rome Velo
2 Betty Jean jordan Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
3 Loukia Lili-williams
4 Walser Anderson
5 Belinda Hickling Vanderkitten
6 Samantha Smy
7 Tania Castleberry
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abigail Aldridge PCP Race Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1