Log In
Rosewood Series • Feb 15 2015
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruben Companioni Stradalli
2 Thomas Gibbons Cibel
3 Victor Herrera Alligator's Cycling Team
4 Luis Zayas All 4 Cycling
5 Andres Alayon Interactive Metronome
6 Jose Rodriguez PERFORMANCE BY ROSSETTI
7 Enrique Lopez All 4 Cycling Teammate Top 5: Luis Zayas
8 Ariel Tavarez South Miami
9 Rolly Weaver Pioneer Mortgage Funding
10 Jerry Cabrera Outcast Racing Team
11 Anthony Yaques Outcast Racing Team
12 William Cuello Unattached
13 Hugo Rendon Patches
14 Dennis Phipps Patches
15 Wayne Burgess Token Products
16 Jose Frank rodriguez All 4 Cycling Teammate Top 5: Luis Zayas
17 Yip Tsang Performance Cycling B/Rossetti
18 Ricardo Gil F.I.U
19 Jeffrey Vivo Relentless Bicycles
20 Christian Viera All 4 Cycling Teammate Top 5: Luis Zayas
21 Kevin Eggart Recio Racing
22 Austin Venhuizen XXX Racing
23 Ransford Robinson Cycle Depot
24 Dan Valdes Cool Beans Racing
25 Luis Rios Performance Fitness-Delfay Cen
26 Yosvany Falcon Stradalli Teammate Win: Ruben Companioni
27 Ortelio Marin Team Cocos
28 Miguel Puldon City Bike Club
29 Ashton Hulscher GS Palm Beach Garneau
30 Russell Small Galiz Cycling Team
31 Gunter Hermanni All 4 Cycling Teammate Top 5: Luis Zayas
32 Yosmani Pol rodriguez dope Team Cocos
33 Alfredo Pineda Outcast Racing Team
34 Patrick Sansbury Recio Racing
35 Adrian Mena Brickell Bike Team
36 Andrew Macfarlane Patches
37 Jonet Hernandez CPO BIKES
DNF Cesar Sosa Unattached
38 Francisco Ruiz Unattached
DNF Julio Cruz GM Bikes Cycling Team
DNF Scott Wood Unattached
DNF Tomas Velez Veloce Speedwear
DNF Israel Vera Veloce Speedwear Div.
DNF Almo Cattani Outcast Racing Team
DNF Steven Kurth Treasure Coast Cycling Associa
DNF Christopher Wright Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNF Ken Schofield ZMotion/BikeStreet
DNF Nate Adler Cool Beans Racing
DNF Serge Augustin Cycle Depot
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 14   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Quenni King Unattached
2 Kevin Grimes Steady Spin
3 Felipe Costa Interactive Metronome
4 Orelvis Martinez Elvys Trucking Corp
5 Jimmy De la luz caballero Unattached
6 Orlando Hernandez DEKOREA
7 Jose Babilonia Trek Bikes Florida
8 Carlos Prats Unattached
9 Rune Pedersen Dane Train
10 Santiago Bedoya Galiz Cycling Team
11 Esteban Lettieres Unattached
12 Robert Duran Patches
13 Devendra Sahadeo Galiz Cycling Team
14 Jose Lopez Steady Spin Teammate Top 5: Kevin Grimes
15 Jose Perez Elvys Trucking Corp Teammate Top 5: Orelvis Martinez
16 Harvey Perez Unattached
17 Eduardo Lopez Unattached
18 Enmanuel Cora Unattached
19 Manuel Trujillo Unattached
20 Leonel Figueredo Unattached
21 Carlos Valle F.I.U.
22 Jose Amador Steady Spin Teammate Top 5: Kevin Grimes
23 Omelio Rufin Elvys Trucking Corp Teammate Top 5: Orelvis Martinez
24 Jose Alamo PFN
25 Lino Quintero Galiz Cycling Team
26 Edwin Placeres PFN
27 Andrew Simms Steady Spin Teammate Top 5: Kevin Grimes
28 Scott Gilbert Unattached
29 K Sakai Steady Spin Teammate Top 5: Kevin Grimes
30 Gaston Diaz Unattached
31 Jason Montalvo PFN
32 Andrew Geffner Steady Spin Teammate Top 5: Kevin Grimes
33 Raul Rodriguez Performance Fitness-Delfay Cen
34 Gary Chin Top Step Coaching
35 Juan Tobon Unattached
36 Carlos Pagan Unattached
37 Kevin Channer Unattached
38 Locksley Vassell Galiz Cycling Team
39 David Hahn Steady Spin Teammate Top 5: Kevin Grimes
40 Jason Delgado PFN
41 Bienvenido Suero Steady Spin Teammate Top 5: Kevin Grimes
DNF Jesse Gonzalez Steady Spin Teammate Top 5: Kevin Grimes
42 Charles Cummings Steady Spin Teammate Top 5: Kevin Grimes
DNF Brandon Beers Unattached
DNF Luis Vazquez Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Sansbury Recio Racing
2 Cesar Sosa Unattached
3 Jose Rodriguez PERFORMANCE BY ROSSETTI
4 Ashton Hulscher GS Palm Beach Garneau
5 Kevin Eggart Recio Racing Teammate Win: Patrick Sansbury
6 Jonet Hernandez CPO BIKES
7 Zach Wolz On Your Mark Performance Cente
8 Ricardo Romay Unattached
9 Miguel Puldon City Bike Club
10 Roman Morozov Cool Beans Racing
11 Ransford Robinson Cycle Depot
12 Geronimo Leonardi Patas Largas
13 Luis Rios Performance Fitness-Delfay Cen
14 Bret Whitman Cool Beans Racing
15 Stephen Tannenbaum Cool Beans Racing
16 Julio Cruz GM Bikes Cycling Team
17 Matthew Strongin Cool Beans Racing
18 Yip Tsang Performance Cycling B/Rossetti
19 Julio Rojas GS Palm Beach Garneau Teammate Top 5: Ashton Hulscher
20 Jose Frank rodriguez All 4 Cycling
21 Christopher Wright Team Performance Fitness-Delra
22 Wayne Burgess Token Products
23 Dan Valdes Cool Beans Racing
DNF Nate Adler Cool Beans Racing
DNF Jeffrey Lyon Cycle Depot
DNF Paul Lincoln Bike America Racing Team
DNF Shaun Redman GS Palm Beach Garneau Teammate Top 5: Ashton Hulscher
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Schofield ZMotion/BikeStreet
2 Jose Armas CPO BIKES
3 Carlos Ortiz Ghost Riders
4 Shaun Redman GS Palm Beach Garneau
5 Hugo Rendon Patches
6 Javier Ortiz Ghost Riders
7 Israel Vera Veloce Speedwear Div.
8 Mark Lim Performance Fitness-Delfay Cen
9 Peter Carlos Velo Masters Of Miami
10 Wallie Martinez Big Wheel Sunrise
11 Leonel Rodriguez Ghost Riders Teammate Top 5: Carlos Ortiz
12 Jose Perez Elvys Trucking Corp
13 Cesar Ramirez Big Wheel
14 Jeffrey Lyon Cycle Depot
15 Paul Lincoln Bike America Racing Team
16 Jeff Fleming CPO BIKES Teammate Top 5: Jose Armas
17 Stephen Tannenbaum Cool Beans Racing
18 Angel Stuart Miami Masters
19 Omelio Rufin Pro Cycling Miami
20 Edixon Rodriguez Big Wheel Sunrise
21 Jorge Herrera South MIAMI BIKE SHOP
22 James Clossick Velo Masters Of Miami
23 German Arango T.T.R
24 Michael Dwyer Cool Beans Racing
25 Richard Diaz Ghost Riders Teammate Top 5: Carlos Ortiz
26 John Zevallos Alligator's Cycling Team
27 Glenn Schneider CPO BIKES Teammate Top 5: Jose Armas
28 Stephen Gilligan B&J Bicycles
29 John James Team Performance Fitness-Delra
30 Curtis Juteram Cycle Depot Racing Team
31 Kevin Abbate CPO BIKES Teammate Top 5: Jose Armas
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Kurth Treasure Coast Cycling Associa
2 Fitzroy Craig Team Performance Fitness-Delra
3 Jorge Leon Velo Masters Of Miami
4 Richard Abreu All 4 Cycling
5 Jonathan Creavalle Unattached
6 Hernan Perilla Big Wheel Sunrise
7 Andrew Macfarlane Patches
8 Paul Perry Cycle Depot Racing Team
9 Michael Rowe CPO BIKES
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3