Log In
Wolfpack Classic Presented By Giordana - RR • Feb 14 2015
Clear, 44 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Freyer Appalachian State University 00:00:00
1
2 Michael Reidenbach Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
2
3 Zachary Felpel Appalachian State University 00:00:00
3
Teammate Win: Brandon Freyer
4 Evan Lang Virginia Commonwealth University 00:00:00
4
5 Forrest Howard Appalachian State University 00:00:00
5
Teammate Win: Brandon Freyer
6 Luke Woodard Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
6
7 Brandon Knettel Lehigh University 00:00:00
7
8 Lucas Farr University of Virginia 00:00:00
8
9 Taylor Pearman Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Michael Reidenbach
10 Matthew Bruner North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
10
11 Matthew Howe Duke University 00:00:00
11
12 Matthew Adams West Virginia University 00:00:00
12
13 Ty Mechling US Naval Academy 00:00:00
13
14 Tyler Ellis University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
14
15 Miles Hubbard Appalachian State University 00:00:00
15
Teammate Win: Brandon Freyer
16 Ryan Collins University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
16
17 Anthony Borrego US Naval Academy 00:00:00
17
18 Scott Krause University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
18
19 Carter Harris University of North Carolina Wilmin 00:00:00
19
20 Jacob Miller Duke University 00:00:00
20
21 Daniel Desouza US Naval Academy 00:00:00
21
22 Andrew Flegge US Naval Academy 00:00:00
22
23 Stephen Vogel Wake Forest University 00:00:00
23
24 Sean Gardner Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
24
Teammate Top 5: Michael Reidenbach
25 Eric Chrabot University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
25
26 Michael Lahm North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
26
27 John Hain Davidson 00:00:00
27
28 Billy Raynor University of North Carolina Wilmin 00:00:00
28
29 Gavin Kline Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
29
Teammate Top 5: Michael Reidenbach
30 Patrick Diamond US Naval Academy 00:00:00
30
31 Kaleb Naegeli Duke University 00:00:00
31
32 Chas Mcfarland West Virginia University 00:00:00
32
DNF Baird Sills Appalachian State University 00:00:00
33
Teammate Win: Brandon Freyer
33 Geffrey Moy Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
33
Teammate Top 5: Michael Reidenbach
DNF Eric Link University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
DNF Oliver Donkervoet Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Michael Reidenbach
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 15   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Lawson North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
1
2 Alex Jerome Appalachian State University 00:00:00
2
3 Ryan Mcgiboney Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
3
4 Sean Leahy US Naval Academy 00:00:00
4
5 Luke Osborn Johns Hopkins University 00:00:00
5
6 Richard Wheeler US Naval Academy 00:00:00
6
7 Tyler Ramer University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
7
8 Jeffrey Farner budarz Duke University 00:00:00
8
9 Joseph Gallet US Naval Academy 00:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Sean Leahy
10 Cody Moore Pennsylvania State University 00:00:00
10
11 Colden Kimber Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Mcgiboney
12 Charles Shuford Appalachian State University 00:00:00
12
Teammate Top 5: Alex Jerome
13 Steven Boyd Duke University 00:00:00
13
14 Richard Obriant North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
14
Teammate Win: Dylan Lawson
15 Max Kolisch University of North Carolina Wilmin 00:00:00
15
16 Alex Claiborne University of North Carolina Wilmin 00:00:00
16
17 Bryan Kaps US Naval Academy 00:00:00
17
Teammate Top 5: Sean Leahy
18 Joshua Spokes University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
18
19 Evan Phillips US Naval Academy 00:00:00
19
Teammate Top 5: Sean Leahy
20 Nick Caddenhead West Virginia University 00:00:00
20
21 Steven Hill North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
21
Teammate Win: Dylan Lawson
22 Eric Burton Appalachian State University 00:00:00
22
Teammate Top 5: Alex Jerome
23 Stuart Shrum US Naval Academy 00:00:00
23
Teammate Top 5: Sean Leahy
24 Ryan Edwards Virginia Commonwealth University 00:00:00
24
25 Jin Soo park US Naval Academy 00:00:00
25
Teammate Top 5: Sean Leahy
26 Brian Hardy US Naval Academy 00:00:00
26
Teammate Top 5: Sean Leahy
DNF Neil Singh Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
26
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Mcgiboney
DNF Michael Rosenberg North Carolina State University at 00:00:00 Teammate Win: Dylan Lawson
DNF Zachary Jones University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Richard Appalachian State University 00:00:00
1
2 Joshua Raycroft Duke University 00:00:00
2
3 Tom Bavin Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
3
4 Chandler King US Naval Academy 00:00:00
4
5 James Edwards Appalachian State University 00:00:00
5
Teammate Win: Jacob Richard
6 Everett Hamilton US Naval Academy 00:00:00
6
7 James Silva College of William and Mary 00:00:00
7
8 Dylan Keightley Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Tom Bavin
9 Zachary Jackson Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Tom Bavin
10 Anthony Dimeglio Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Tom Bavin
11 Thomas Marlowe College of William and Mary 00:00:00
11
12 Ian Nickel University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
12
13 James Read Pennsylvania State University 00:00:00
13
14 Dylan Glatt University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
14
15 Adam Oster US Naval Academy 00:00:00
15
Teammate Top 5: Chandler King
16 Merwin Davis West Virginia University 00:00:00
16
17 Patrick Franz Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
17
Teammate Top 5: Tom Bavin
18 Carter Quinn University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
18
19 Josh Logan Johns Hopkins University 00:00:00
19
20 John Crean North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
20
21 Wes Watkinson Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
21
Teammate Top 5: Tom Bavin
22 Erik Essex Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
22
Teammate Top 5: Tom Bavin
23 Jonathan Burchette North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
23
24 Hao Sun North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
24
25 Brian Becker University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
25
26 Kenneth Kuan University of Virginia 00:00:00
26
27 Timothy Kenny Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
27
Teammate Top 5: Tom Bavin
28 Alex Dye West Virginia University 00:00:00
28
29 Eric Voigt James Madison High School 00:00:00
29
30 Blane Maddox Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
30
Teammate Top 5: Tom Bavin
31 Patrick Fallon University of North Carolina Wilmin 00:00:00
31
32 Daniel Osborne Appalachian State University 00:00:00
32
Teammate Win: Jacob Richard
33 Alex Mahlandt University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
33
34 Hoel Wiesner Duke University 00:00:00
34
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Raycroft
35 Colman Truett US Naval Academy 00:00:00
35
Teammate Top 5: Chandler King
DNF Adam Woods West Virginia University 00:00:00
36
36 Luke Moore US Naval Academy 00:00:00
36
Teammate Top 5: Chandler King
DNF Alan Woodbury University of North Carolina Wilmin 00:00:00
DNF Zachary Cammer US Naval Academy 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Chandler King
DNF William Krakow University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
DNF Larry Gibson University of North Carolina at Gre 00:00:00
DNF Stephon Beaufort North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
DNF Cameron Todd University of Virginia 00:00:00
DNF William Cottrell Appalachian State University 00:00:00 Teammate Win: Jacob Richard
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stepan Kuznetsov Duke University 00:00:00
1
2 Robert Maughan North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
2
3 Andrew Larsen Wake Forest University 00:00:00
3
4 Matthew Rhodes University of Virginia 00:00:00
4
5 Zachary Leonard North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
5
6 Thomas Poole Wake Forest University 00:00:00
6
7 Sam Lewando University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
7
8 Andres Gonzalez Wake Forest University 00:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Larsen
9 Zakey Faieq University of Virginia 00:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Rhodes
10 Ryker Andrews North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Robert Maughan
11 Alexander Devereux University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
11
12 John Monette Virginia Commonwealth University 00:00:00
12
13 Ching Kwan Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
13
14 Sean Malloy Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
14
15 Peter To American University 00:00:00
15
DNF Abby Hussein University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
16
16 Timothy Decampo Wake Forest University 00:00:00
16
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Larsen
DNF Christopher Keosian University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adelaide Tillinghast American University 00:00:00
1
2 Cinthia Lehner Appalachian State University 00:00:00
2
3 Tess Senty West Virginia University 00:00:00
3
4 Jennie Zhu West Virginia University 00:00:00
4
5 Erin Donohue Appalachian State University 00:00:00
5
6 Erin Thamm US Naval Academy 00:00:00
6
7 Gina Turrini Duke University 00:00:00
7
8 Caroline Zotti US Naval Academy 00:00:00
8
9 Casey Thompson College of William and Mary 00:00:00
9
DNF Rebecca Stimson Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
9
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristina Vrouwenvelder University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
1
2 Hannah Hayes US Naval Academy 00:00:00
2
3 Danielle Romack Appalachian State University 00:00:00
3
4 Kathryn Mckenney University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
4
Teammate Win: Kristina Vrouwenvelder
5 Abby Birrell Duke University 00:00:00
5
DNF Juliana Butler Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
6
6 Cara Bacher West Virginia University 00:00:00
6
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Langley College of William and Mary 00:00:00
1
2 Josephine Vanloozen Drexel University 00:00:00
2
3 Amelia Kirby Virginia Commonwealth University 00:00:00
3
4 Rachael Mossey University of Virginia 00:00:00
4
5 Liz Hendrix Duke University 00:00:00
5
6 Chelsea Richwine Duke University 00:00:00
6
7 Rachel Jordan Virginia Commonwealth University 00:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Amelia Kirby
8 Laurel Wheeler Duke University 00:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Liz Hendrix
9 Robin Millican Duke University 00:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Liz Hendrix
10 Gabriella Gonzalez US Naval Academy 00:00:00
10
11 Mary Conrad North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
11
12 Katie Horvath Appalachian State University 00:00:00
12
13 Hunter Hill Appalachian State University 00:00:00
13
14 Bridget Thompson College of William and Mary 00:00:00
14
Teammate Win: Emma Langley
15 Sarah Chase walsh Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
15
16 Sarah Melanson West Virginia University 00:00:00
16
DNF Monica Thornton Virginia Commonwealth University 00:00:00
16
Teammate Top 5: Amelia Kirby
DNF Caroline Conrad University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
DNF Sarah Oertel Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 7